Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Sixth Book of Lost Swords

Mindsword's Story

by Fred Saberhagen


ISBN: 0312851286
ISBN-13: 9780312851286
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1990

Similar books


0441003451
The Templar Treasure
by Katherine Kurtz

As Master of the Hunt, Sir Adam Sinclair leads a secret brotherhood. The theft of the ancient Seal of Solomon--a bronze artifact which binds the demons of old--sends Sinclair on a dangerous quest . . . and the outcome will determine humanity's ultimate survival.

0312851405
Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan

The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.


Death of an Adept
by Katherine Kurtz



0441203981
Elric of Melnibone
by Michael Moorcock

Elric of Melnibone, an albino prince, travels in the Ship Which Sails Over Land and Sea to the city of Dhoz-Kam, through the Shade Gate to the Pulsing Cavern where the magic swords Stormbringer and Mournblade await him.

0312852487
The Dragon Reborn
by Robert Jordan

The New York Times bestseller--finally in paperback. Rand Al'Thor, the long-prophesied leader who will save the world, is on the run from his destiny. Able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it, Rand knows that he must ultimately face the Dark One--in a battle to the death. Named one of the Los Angeles Times Best Books for Winter Reading. The others in the trilogy are The Eye of the World and The Great Hunt.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312851286 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Sixth Book of Lost Swords: Mindsword's Story (Lost swords)
Fred Saberhagen

Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Sixth Book of Lost Swords: Mindsword's Story (Lost swords)
Fred Saberhagen

Tor Books, 1990-12. Hardcover. Very Good. ex library has library markingsLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.82
Add to cart 
3) The Sixth Book of Lost Swords: Mindsword's Story (Lost Swords)
Fred Saberhagen

Tor Books, 1990. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
4) The Sixth Book of Lost Swords: Mindsword's Story (Lost swords)
Fred Saberhagen

Tor Books. Used - Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
5) The Sixth Book of Lost Swords; Mindsword's Story
Saberhagen, Fred

A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1990. Hard Cover. As New/As New. First Edition.. ISBN: 0312851286. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
6) MINDSWORD'S STORY
Saberhagen, Fred

TOR. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. HardCover. 0312851286 . First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 1990. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is neatly price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. Just a touch of wear to the edges. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder stamp. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $12.99
Add to cart 
7) Mindsword's Story: The Sixth Book Of Lost Swords
Saberhagen, Fred

Tor: NY. 1990. First edition (& 1st printing).. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).. (more information)

Offered by Cold Tonnage Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.20 ($13.84)
Add to cart 
8) The Sixth Book of Lost Swords: Mindsword's Story
Saberhagen, Fred (SIGNED!)

Tor. 1990. F First Edition Hardcover. Hard Cover. Near Fine. First Tor printing December 1990. Signed on the title page (signature only) by Fred Saberhagen at Loscon 30, November 2003 in Los Angeles. Signed: I Signed by Author (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart