Legacy
by Greg Bear
ISBN: 0312855168
ISBN-13: 9780312855161
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
This prequel to "Eon", the fluid nature of time is stretched in a tunnel through time and space, called the Way, that has exits to a million different worlds. Olmy Ap Sennon has been ordered to follow a group of dissenters who have illegally colonized Lamarkia, a forbidden world, and to investigate this beautiful but perilous planet.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: St Martins Pr Published date: 1995 Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.4 pounds
Publisher's Notes
The author returns to the universe of his best-selling novel, Eon, where a fantastic world is discovered whose evolution has been similar enough to Earth's to reveal some eerie lessons about human destiny.
Other Editions
Similar books

The Reality Dysfunction
by Peter F. Hamilton
In the far future, humanity has divided into two diametrically opposed groups. The Edenists are genetically engineered space-dwellers with telepathic affinity for their biotechnological homes and ships. The Adamists, effectively the Luddites of the future, are willing to pioneer new worlds, much as their ancestors did hundreds of years ago. The two groups, peopled by fascinating characters, clash on a primitive world called Lalonde, setting in motion a tale of adventure unparalleled in this universe.

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780312855161 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. Light wear. No remainder marks. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price penciled on FEP. (Store Display - Sci-Fi/Fan). Cloth. Very Good + to Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket included. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING HARDCOVER. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312855168 Very good FIRST EDITION hardcover with dustjacket, light edge and corner wear but no notable damage to book. This is from a private collection out of a non-smoking home. book club edition . Very Good. 6/1/1995. ( more information)
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Legacy
Bear Greg
Tor Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Very good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor Books, June 1995. Hardcover. Used-Very Good. Excellent condition, hardcover in like new condition, NO DUST JACKET. Science Fiction Book Club edition. ( more information)
Offered by Mysfro Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 349 Pages. Measures 6-1/4 By 9-1/2. . Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: VG/Price Not Clipped. Stated 1st Edition (0987654321). 349 Pages. Measures 6-1/2" x 9-1/2". Has bookplate from previous owner.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. Good in Good dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-312-85516-8 . Clean and tight but a bit bent up and bowed, in great reading shpe . ( more information)
Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books, 1995-06. Hardcover. Very Good. BCE. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Jacket has some edgewear but is nice and presentable. No price on jacket flap but barcode and ISBN on back jacket. No writing, stains or marks. Clean tight , even edges. Nice solid copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The New England Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
LEGACY
BEAR, GREG
TOR, 1995, FIRST PRINTING, NOT A BOOK CLUB EDITION, AS NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN AS NEW JACKET - APPEARS TO BE UNREAD OR LITTLE USED, ( more information)
Offered by A T QUINCY FINE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates. 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). H Hard Cover. Very Good+. Some wear to corners. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. A near fine black hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. Book Club Edition. Copyright 1995. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
LEGACY
BEAR, GREG
TOR-1995, 1995 VG/VG 1ST EDITION. F. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by MEADOR BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor, 1995-06. Hardback Book Club Edition. Very Good +. Hardback Book Club Edition : Tor : 10389 : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Eggleton, Bob / Russo, Carol ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor, 1995-06. 1st 06/1995. Hardback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback : Tor : 95-2063 : 1st 06/1995 : Very Good + : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Eggleton, Bob / Russo, Carol ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor, 1995-06. Hardback Book Club Edition. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition : Tor : 10389 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Eggleton, Bob / Russo, Carol ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor, 1995-06. Hardback Book Club Edition. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition : Tor : 10389 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Dust Jacket : Cover Artist: Eggleton, Bob / Russo, Carol ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Book Castle (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
NY: TOR, 1995. First edition stated. Other than slight edge wear and a fold on the top corner of one text page the book and jacket are in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by J & S Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1995. ISBN: 0312855168. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Fine book & jacket 1st ptg.Like New ( more information)
Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1995. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. ISBN: 0312855168. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor Books. 1995. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages in shelf worn DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 349 p. Audience: General/trade. . ( more information)
Offered by Steigerhouse (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
LEGACY
Bear, Greg
New York: Tor Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0312855168 . Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of light bumping and rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Spine ends of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping and rubbing (one small scratch to top spine end of dust jacket) . A nice clean, bright copy. . ( more information)
Offered by S. Howlett-West Books (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Legacy (Prequel to Eon)
Bear, Greg
New York: TOR, 1995. BCE. HB. Very Good/Good. Very Good in Good jacket VG/G+, blue & orange dust jacket, with DJ Octavo, 349 pgs, Good clean copy, dust jacket has several small edge tears. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York: Tor/Tom Doherty, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine /Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 349 pp ( more information)
Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. ( more information)
Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by JACKET ART BY BOB EGGLETON. ( more information)
Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1995. Bk Club ed.. Hardbound. Very Good. VG in lightly chipped DJ. ( more information)
Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor Books, 1995. {008307} Legacy by Greg Bear. Illustrated by Bob Eggleton. ISBN 0312855168. Published by Tor Books in 1995. HARD COVER 8vo Sci-Fi {Condition} NEAR-FINE Jacket VERY-GOOD: short tear(s), rubbing, slight soiling, edge wear, light creasing and small chipping along folds. Boards: minor rubbing and minor edge wear. Binding: minor end bumping. {Keywords} FICTION SCIENCE. ISBN: 0312855168. Hard Cover. Near-Fine/Very-Good. Illus. by Eggleton, Bob. 8vo. FICTION SCIENCE. ( more information)
Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Legacy - The Stunning Prequel To Eon
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. 349 pgs; dust jacket scuffed with some wear to edges; bottom edge of spine is lightly bumped;. ISBN: 0312855168. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Small - 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. NOVEL SCIENCE FICTION FANTASY. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $10.00
($8.17)
|
|
40)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995. Clean. Read very little. No edge or corner wear.. First Edition. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Like New/Like New. 26 Oz. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Legacy,
Bear, Greg
Tom Doherty Associates/TOR, , 1995. Fine in Fine dust jacket.. ISBN: 0312855168. First Edition. SCIENCE FICTION & FANTASY. ( more information)
Offered by The Hermit's Book House (Est. 1979) (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor [0-312-85516-8] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in fine dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC/TOR Books, 1995. Excellent, very tight, very clean copy in unread tightness and condition with no damage to the pages or hard covers. Very tight spine and pages. Excellent dust jacket.. First Edition,first Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine, unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York: TOR Books, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book and dust jacket show light shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. ISBN: 0-312-85516-8. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Tor Books New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1995, New First Edition, First Printing complete with number line, minor shelf wear to dust jacket from sitting on book store shelf. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. New. ( more information)
Offered by dhamiltonbooks (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Legacy : The Stunning Prequel to Eon
Bear, Greg
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1995. An exciting sci-fi novel of a tunnel through space and time, changing humanity forever, a huge group of colonists who have secretly entered it - and what the Hexamon plan to do about that. Hardcover with dust jacket, 349pp. A very nice copy.. ISBN: 0-312-85516-8. SFBC. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Fantasy, Novels, Time Space Travel. ( more information)
Offered by JB Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York: Tor Books, 1995. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. In the prequel to Eon, the Way is a tunnle through space and time, and a war is being fought against the mysterious alien race, the Jarts while a group of colonists has secretly settled an earth-like world that was off limits to all humans. Light bumping to spine ends and corners, a touch of rubbing to rear flap. . First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York: Tor, 1995 1st edition, SIGNED, Fine in Fine DJ.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Wrigley-Cross Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor [0-312-85516-8] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1995. SIGNED by AUTHOR on front free end paper. Contents clean and tight - like new. 349 pp.. 1st Edition. HB. NF/NF. 8vo.. ( more information)
Offered by Collector's Choice (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor [0-312-85516-8] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
LEGACY
Bear, Greg
New York, NY, U.S.A.: TOR, 1995 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Legacy
Greg Bear
Doherty, 1995. New book, dj showing a little bit of shelf wear.. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Martin Lanaux, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY: Tom Doherty Assoc., 1995. Blue spine and boards with silver stampings. Near Fine DJ with its out-of-space depictions. Covered with protective Broadart mylar. The 'Way' is a tunnel through space and time. The entrance is through the hollow asteroid. Wars are being fought on the 'Way', against the mysterious alien race. With a chance to prove himself, Olmy Sennon, is chosen to embark on an unusual mission. His mission is to find out how humans have changed and the planet and its life. . First Edition. Hard. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Carol Russo. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by John S. Passiglia (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
LEGACY
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. Fine, unread copy, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0312855168. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION SCIENCE. ( more information)
Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Blue cover with silver lettering on the spine. Minor wear along cover edges. Jacket has small creases and folds along edges and top/bottom of spine. Jacket art by Bob Eggleton. 349 pages, pages very clean. Binding very tight, book has not been opened very often. Prequel to EON. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. ( more information)
Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, NY: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312855168 Fine . Fine. 1995. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York: TOR Books, 1995. This is a prequel to the novel "Eon"; blue paper boards with silver lettering on spine only. No marking anywhere. Unclipped dj is bright and clean. 349 pages.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by j. vint books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor [0-312-85516-8] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 Signed by the author : Greg Bear on the title page. Signature only.Not inscribed. Stated First Edition with correct number row. The book is tight and square with sharp corners. The board edges show just a hint of wear along the edges from shelving. The dust jacket is new and completely unfaded in a new mylar dust jacket cover.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine / Near Fine/As New. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by King Bee Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995. Nice clean book and Dust Jacket both are in very good condition. ******* " The discovery of a fantastic world whose evolution has been extraordinarily similar to Earth's reveals some eerie lessons about human destiny." Stated First Edition. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
LEGACY
Bear, Greg
New York: Tor, 1995 Fine in fine dust jacket. Prequel to Eon.. 1st. ( more information)
Offered by Cobblestone books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Legacy
Bear,Greg
New York: Tor, 1995. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor [0-312-85516-8] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in fine dust jacket. . . . Remainder mark on tail. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312855168 *** first printing 1st edition. *** Dust Jacket has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Fountain Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Legacy: SIGNED
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1995 A Very Nice Copy- Signed by the Author on the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. Thanks and Enjoy.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. SIGNED. ( more information)
Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
LEGACY
Bear, Greg
New York: TOR, 1995. F/F; 349 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in blue boards titled in silver, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Prequel to EON.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Cat's Cradle Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
LEGACY (SIGNED)
Bear, Greg
Tor, 1995. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Fine (unread) copy in fine jacket. Not a remainder, book club or ex-library copy. <b>Signed by Bear on the title page.</b> The prequel to Eon (1985). Published in June 1995, the US edition precedes the UK Gollancz edition by two months. Man arrives at a planet where evolution took a path different than the Terran Darwinism, with disasterous results. Wonderful <a href=http://www.topshelfbooks.com/home/pages/legacy_full.html>full color, wrap-around jacket illustration</a> by Bob Eggleton. Award History: 1995 Notable Book, NY Times Book Review, 3 Dec. 1995. 1996 Locus Poll Award Nominee (lost to The Diamond Age by Stephenson).. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Eggleton, Bob. ( more information)
Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
Tor [0-312-85516-8] 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Fine in dust jacket. . . . (Science Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Legacy **Signed**
Bear, Greg
New York: Tor Books, 1995. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
LEGACY
Bear, Greg
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (1995.) . First printing. . Fine in fine dust jacket. . The prequel to "Eon." SIGNED on the title page by Bear. 349 pp. Dust jacket art by Bob Eggleton. ( more information)
Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Legacy
Bear, Greg
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312855168 Signed by Greg Bear and cover artist Bob Eggleton. . Fine. 1995. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
|
|
|