Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0312857691
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Path of Daggers

by Robert Jordan


ISBN: 0312857691
ISBN-13: 9780312857691
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In the eighth volume in the Wheel of Time series, our heroes hold may be slipping as they attacked on a multitude of fronts, by enemies both old and new.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"While never matching the sheer epic splendor of Tolkien, Jordan does turn a good phrase. The reader is sucked along as in any decent yarn...."    -- Chris Barsanti

   -- Book

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tor Books
Published date: 1998
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 2.15 pounds
Pages: 604

Publisher's Notes

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312852487
The Dragon Reborn
by Robert Jordan

The New York Times bestseller--finally in paperback. Rand Al'Thor, the long-prophesied leader who will save the world, is on the run from his destiny. Able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it, Rand knows that he must ultimately face the Dark One--in a battle to the death. Named one of the Los Angeles Times Best Books for Winter Reading. The others in the trilogy are The Eye of the World and The Great Hunt.

0312854277
The Fires of Heaven
by Robert Jordan

In the sequel to The Shadow Rising, Rand, The Dragon Reborn, defends himself against the many Aiel who reject him and ignites the purging fires of prophesy.

0312851405
Great Hunt
by Robert Jordan

The eagerly awaited sequel to the critically acclaimed national bestseller The Eye of the World. The monumental task of retrieving the lost Horn of Valere--the legendary horn that will raise the dead heroes of the Ages--rests on the shoulders of Rand al'Thor. Here he begins the long journey of discovery.

0312857675
Crown of Swords
by Robert Jordan

In this volume, Elayne, Aviendha, and Mat come ever closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave and restore natural weather. Egwene begins to gather all manner of women who can channel - Sea Folk, Windfinders, Wise Ones, and some surprising others. And above all, Rand faces the dread Forsaken Sammael, in the shadows of Shadar Logoth, where the blood-hungry mist, Mashadar, waits for prey.

0312854315
Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan

The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312857691 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

[ Edition: reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Tor Books Pub Date: 10/20/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 604 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $2.15
Add to cart 
4) The Path of Daggers The Wheel of Time
Robert Jordan

1998 . . Hardcover . Ex Lib book. Has Lib markings. Page missing between cover and title page /Has Plastic Lib. Cover over DJ . Good (more information)

Offered by Second Chance books (United States)
Price: $2.55
Add to cart 
5) "Path of Daggers, The: Book Eight of the Wheel of Time"
Jordan, Robert

NY: TOR Books, 1998. Hardcover 1st Edition 3rd Printing NF/NF 8vo - 604 pp. Ex library with usual markings. Book clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-312-85769-1 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
6) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312857691 no dj, the book itself is in nice shape . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $2.76
Add to cart 
7) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 cover is rough has fading and wear. inside is good. . Hardcover. Fair/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Few minor chips/tears on the edges of the dustjacket. Shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. not limited ed.. Stated 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
10) THE PATH OF DAGGERS
JORDAN, ROBERT

Tor Books. Hardback First Edition with nice Dustcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $3.97
Add to cart 
11) The Path of Daggers: wheel of Time Book 8
Jordan, Robert

book is near fine in a vg jacket. pages and edges are clean. binding is tight. jacket is glossy with minimal creasing and edgewear.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bacchus Books (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
12) Wheel of Time #08: Path of Daggers, The
Jordan, Robert

Tor, 1998-10-20. Hardback Book Club Edition. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Hardback Book Club Edition : Tor : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : No Dust Jacket (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
13) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998 Slight edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $4.03
Add to cart 
15) The Path Of Daggers - Book Eight Of The Wheel Of Time-
Jordan, Robert

NY: Tom Doherty Asociates. VG+/VG+. ©1998. First Edition; Later Printing. Hardcover. 0-312-85769-1 . Book Club Edition. ; 8vo; 604 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $4.13
Add to cart 
16) The Path of Daggers
Robert Jordan

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. heavy "doodling" on title page & dedication page, else clean & tight. ISBN: 0312857691. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
17) Path of Daggers (Book 8, Wheel of Time)
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. TITLE: Path of Daggers (Book 8, Wheel of Time) (Hardcover/Dust Jacket) //// Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright covers, Unclipped Price, Stated First Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $4.89
Add to cart 
18) The Path of Daggers (Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tor Books. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket: Spine ends bumped. Light soiling to . boards. Spine slightly cocked. Light shelfwear to dust jacket.. 1998. First Edition: First Printing. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
19) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

TOR Books. 1998. F 1st Edition. VG+. book eight, small tear along top of book by spine (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) THE PATH OF DAGGERS Book Eight of the Wheel of Time
Robert Jordan

New York: Tor Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Discount sticker on front of . DJ very small hole in spine of DJ. 1998. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 604 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books, 1998-10-20. Hardcover. Acceptable. No dust jacket otherwise book is in very good condition.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear, not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
23) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

Tor Fantasy. Good in Good dust jacket. 1998. Book Club Edition. 0312857691 . no marks but there is very minimal shelfwear and creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
24) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $5.71
Add to cart 
25) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312857691 ISBN: 0312857691 Hardcover with dustjacket, 604 pages. VG/VG. Dustjacket has slight edge/corner wear, otherwise A Very Nice Copy! A TOR Book, 1998. Fantasy. From Publishers Weekly The eighth book of Jordan's bestselling The Wheel of Time saga (A Crown of Swords, etc.) opens with a renewed invasion by the Seanchans, a conquering race whose arsenal includes man-carrying flying reptiles and enslaved female magic-workers as well as powerful soldiers, many of whom have joined the Seanchans out of fear of the Dragon Reborn. The Dragon himself, Rand al'Thor, appears in only a small part of the narrative, but during that time he endures the ugly experience of seeing his magic kill his friends, heightening his fear that his destiny is to slay everyone he cares about. The first third of the book is a little slower paced than is usual for Jordan, emphasizing the growth of relationships, but the action picks up soon enough. More compact than some previous volumes in the saga, this one has the virtues readers have come to expect from the author: meticulous world-building; deft use of multiple viewpoints; highly original and intelligent systems of magic; an admirable wit; and a continuous awareness of the fate of the turnip farmer or peddler caught in the path of the heroes' armies. Unlike some authors of megasagas, Jordan chooses his words with care, creating people and events that have earned him an enormous readership. For sheer imagination and storytelling skill, if not quite for mythic resonance, The Wheel of Time now rivals Tolkien's The Lord of the Rings. 500,000 first printing; $500,000 ad/promo; author tour. Copyright 1998 Reed Business Information, Inc. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.84
Add to cart 
26) THE PATH OF DAGGERS
Jordan, Robert

New York: TOR 1998 First Edition 1st printing 604 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Darrell K. Sweet, CONDITION: FINE, corner bump on rear o/w an excellent near new copy, fine condition in fine dj SERIES - The Wheel of Time Book 8 (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $5.89
Add to cart 
27) The Path of Daggers (Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tor Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket: A tiny bit of edge wear to dust jacket.. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
28) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312857691 Fantasy . 1998. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
29) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

NY:: Tor, 1998. hardcover. very good with very good dust jacket. thick 8vo. 604pp. book eight of The Wheel of Time. . ISBN: 0312857691. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

NY:: TOR, 1998. hardcover. near fine with near fine dust jacket. 8vo. 604pp. Book Eight of The Wheel of Time. . ISBN: 0312857691. (more information)

Offered by Book Corner (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
31) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8) [Hardcover]
Jordan, Robert

Fine in fine dust jacket. Very good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 604 p. Wheel of Time (Hardcover), 8. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
32) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 A very good blue hardcover in a very good plus dust jacket. Hinge taped. Ex Library. . Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
33) THE PATH OF DAGGERS Book 8 of the Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tom Doherty Assoc.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. THE Wheel of Time; 8vo . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
34) Path of Daggers; Book Eight of The Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York:: Tor Books,. 1998.. First Edition, First Printing Trade. Hard Cover. 8vo - 9 1/2" Tall. 604 pages. A fine, clean, neat copy with minimal shelf wear and soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacet. (more information)

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
35) Path of Daggers; Book Eight of The Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York:: Tor Books,. 1998.. First Edition, First Printing Trade. Hard Cover. 8vo - 9 1/2" Tall. 604 pages. A fine, clean, neat copy with minimal shelf wear and soiling; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacet. (more information)

Offered by Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
36) Path of Daggers, The (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

TOR Books. 5th ptg. 1998. fine/fine. Hard Cover. color map endpapers ISBN:0312857691 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
37) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books, 1998-10-20. Hardcover. New. Brand New Book. (more information)

Offered by itembazaar.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
38) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books, 1998-10-20. Hardcover. New. Brand New Book. (more information)

Offered by itembazaar.com (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
39) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. New York: TOR, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. a very good copy in a very fine dust jacket, now in a clear plastic cover (Brodart) for protection. Book Eight of The Wheel of Time series.. ISBN: 0312857691. Not Stated. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION FANTASY EPIC RAND AL THOR FICTITIOUS CHARACTER. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
40) Path of Daggers, The ( Wheel of Time, Book Eight )
Jordan, Robert

Tom Doherty & Assoc., 1998. First Edition, Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. looks new and unread, giftable. 3rd print. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $6.93
Add to cart 
41) The Path of Daggers (Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

Tor Books, 1998-10-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
42) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books, 1998-10-20. Hardcover. Good. light edge wearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
43) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Light use, binding strong, no writing or rips.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by The Perfect Book (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
44) Path of Daggers, The
Jordan, Robert

Tor Books, 1998. Hardcover. FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • Series: Wheel of Time • #8 • 1998 • Binding is clean, tight, strong and square. Dust jacket has only a few light scratches on back. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $7.06
Add to cart 
45) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Book Eight)
Robert Jordan

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1998. ISBN: 0312857691. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $7.35
Add to cart 
46) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good to Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
47) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. Light spotting to covers. 1st Edition. Boards. VG+/VG+. (more information)

Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
48) Path of Daggers: Book Eight of The Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. A very good plus blue hardcover (slight edge wear) in a very good plus dust jacket. 1st edition. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
49) The Path of Daggers: Book 8 of the Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Fantasy Books, 1998. Nice clean Hardcover book with dustjacket.. Hardcover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
50) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. Minor shelf wear to dustjacket. Slight scuffing on top spine area.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
51) The Path of Daggers
JORDAN, ROBERT

TOR, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good+. First Edition. ISBN:0-312-85769-1. This is Book Eight of The Wheel of Time series and the sequel to "A Crown of Swords." One small red mark on top pages, otherwise book an d dust jacket in excellent condition. Dust jacket does have a small area of abrashion. Not very noticable. 604 pages.. (more information)

Offered by Bookfynder (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
52) The Path of Daggers (Wheel of Time book 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tor, 1996. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+. Small remainder dot on bottom edge. . ISBN: 0312857691. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
53) The Path of Daggers (Wheel of Time book 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tor, 1996. Hardback with dust jacket. VG+/VG+. Small remainder dot on top edge. . ISBN: 0312857691. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
54) The Path of Daggers. ( The Wheel of Time Book Eight.)
Jordan, Robert:

New York: TOR. 1998 . Hardback. A Very good copy in slightly edge creased dustwrapper. Colour Map endpapers. 604 pages. (more information)

Offered by Readerfind Book Search (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.75 ($8.65)
Add to cart 
55) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Jordan, Robert

First print hardcover with dustjacket. Dustjacket has a microtear at bottom of spine. Hint of soil to page edges. Annex. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
56) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Some smudges on top edge of text. D/j is creased on front flap with some bruising to the upper corners.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
57) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
58) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 A fine hardcover in a near fine jacket. Light edge wear on jacket. Pages are clean. Copyright 1998. 1st edition.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
59) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 very slight edge wear. SF. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
60) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time, Book 8)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books, 1998-10-20. First Edition. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
61) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser.)
Jordan, Robert

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. The Seanchan invasion force is in possession of Ebou Dar. Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but on the way they discover an enemy much worse than the Seanchan.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
62) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1998. Book Eight of The Wheel of Time. Very good oversized hardcover in very good dustjacket. Nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar.. First Edition. Oversized Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
63) The Path of Daggers, Book Eight of The Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Slight spine slant with some small tears to dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-85769-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
64) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
65) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction Tor Fantasy NY: 1998 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
66) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

NY:: Tom Doherty Associates,, 1998. First Edition. HC. A lightly used near fine copy in like dustjacket. (more information)

Offered by Books Again, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
67) The Path of Daggers: Book Eight of The Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine with a moderate spine lean. Bit of bowing to covers. ISBN: 0312857691. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
68) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
69) The Path of Daggers (The Wheel of Time Ser., Bk. 8)
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. Book 8 of the massive Wheel of Time Series. Spine a little weak, otherwise in excellent condition. <p> "The Seanchan invasion force is in possession of Ebou Dar. Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but on the way they discover an enemy much worse than the Seanchan. In Illian, Rand vows to throw the Seanchan back as he did once before. But signs of madness are appearing among the Asha'man. In Ghealdan, Perrin faces the intrigues of Whitecloaks, Seanchan invaders, the scattered Shaido Aiel, and the propet himself. Perrin's beloved wife, Faile, may pay with her life, and Perrin himself may have to destroy his soul to save her. Meanwhile the rebel Aes Sedai under their young Amyrlin, Egwene al'Vere, face an army that intends to keep them away from the White Tower. But Egwene is determined to unseat the usurper Elaida and reunite the Aes Sedai. She does not yet understand the price that others - and she herself - will pay.". ISBN: 0312857691. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fantasy Fiction, Epic Fantasy, Rand al'Thor (fictitious character), Cairhien (imaginary place), Faile (fictitious character), Perrin Aybara (fictitious character), Mat Cauthon (fictitious character), Ebou Dar (imaginary place), Daughter of the Nine Moons (fictitious character), Egwene al'Vere (fictitious character), Elayne Trakand (fictitious character), Aes Sedai,. (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
70) The Path of Daggers : Book Eight of 'The Wheel of Time' (Wheel of Time)
Robert Jordan

Tor Books, 20 October, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good/VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
71) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. ISBN: 0312857691. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
72) The Path of Daggers: Book Eight of The Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York: TOR Books, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Book shows some light stains to cover. Dust jacket shows bumping to bottom front corner. ISBN: 0-312-85769-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
73) The Path of Daggers, Book Eight of the Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Rubbing to cover edges, gentle bumping at spine ends. Some scuffs, small crinkles to dust jacket edges. ISBN: 0-312-85769-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
74) The Path of Daggers, Book Eight of The Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. General wear, slightly shaken. Some crinkles to dust jacket edges. ISBN: 0-312-85769-1. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
75) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.9 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
76) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998. Hard Cover. As New/fine Slight Shelfwear Dj Wrink. 9.5 x 6.4 x 1.9 Inches. (more information)

Offered by Turn of the Century (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
77) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 A Very Nice Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
78) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

Tor Books, 1998. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine in a Fine dustjacket. A clean, attractive book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 604 p. Wheel of Time (Hardcover), 8. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Pulpfiction Books (Canada)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
79) THE PATH OF DAGGERS
Jordan, Robert

N.Y.: Tor, 1998. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Book Eight of The Wheel of Time.. ISBN: 0-312-85769-1. First Edition. Hard Cover. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
80) Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York: Tor Books, 1998. In a clear protective Brodart mylar cover. In his eagerly awaited sequewl to A Crown of Swords and the eighth book in The Wheel of Time, the Seanchan invasion is in possession of Ebou Dar while Elayne, Nynaeve, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne. Another intricate and spellbinding novel that's worthy addition to the Wheel of Time series. Light wear tio top edge of front flap, light bumping to spine ends.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Nothing Like A Good Book (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
81) The Path of Daggers. Book Eight of the Wheel of Time
Jordan, Robert

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1998 The dust jacket has a mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
82) The Path of Daggers
Jordan, Robert

New York:: Tor:, 1998,. First edition, Fine in Fine dj,. Book Eight of The Wheel of Time. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
83) PATH OF DAGGERS
JORDAN, ROBERT

ST. MARTINS PRESS/TOR BOOKS. 1998. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)