Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
9780312864583
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Quick buy
Used / VG us $6.00

More Used Books
New: us $14.90

More New Books

Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer

ISBN 13: 9780312864583

ISBN 10: 0312864582

Hardcover


Read it? Leave a review of this book!

For years, scientists have had no luck in understanding a series of continuous transmissions from outer space. The signals have ......
Read more about Factoring Humanity

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1998
Size: 6.25 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 1.15 pounds
Pages: 350


We found 16 used copies, 4 new copies, and 2 collectible copies of this book.
(Show all copies of ISBN 9780312864583)

Used Books (3 of 16) Show all

 
Very Good - Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
NY USA: TOR, 1998 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/VG, Corners Rubbed. 8vo - over 7!" ... (more details)
Offered by Everybody's Bookstore us
$6.00
   
Very Good - Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
New York: A Tom Doherty Associates Book. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First P... (more details)
Offered by Willis Monie Books - ABAA us
$6.50
   
Very Good - Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
Tor Books, 1998-07. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. 1998 hardcover with dust jacket, STATED 1... (more details)
Offered by books4u31 us
$11.21
   
   


New Books (3 of 4) Show all

 
New - Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
Tor Books, 1998-07. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying... (more details)
Offered by International Book Source us
$14.90
   
New - Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
Tor Books, 1998-07. Hardcover. New. (more details)
Offered by FinisterreLibre us
$19.11
   
New - Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
Tor Books, 1998. Hardcover. new unused. in brand new unused condition perfect (more details)
Offered by Harolds Bookstore us
$30.00
   


Collectible Copies (2 of 2) Show all

 
Fine - First edition of Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
New York: Tor,. [1998]. boards.. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94097). First edition.... (more details)
Offered by L. W. Currey, Inc. us
$35.00
   
- First edition of Factoring Humanity by Robert J. Sawyer
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 1998. First edition in hardcover with dust jacket.... (more details)
Offered by Ken Jackson ca
$19.95
   
   

Sign up to receive offers and updates: