Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0312867867
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Faith of the Fallen

by Terry Goodkind


ISBN: 0312867867
ISBN-13: 9780312867867
Format: Hardcover

Summary

In this, the sequel to SOUL OF THE FIRE, an evil sorceress conjures a plot to enslave our hero Richard. While he struggles to escape, his wife, Khalen, leads the troops against the tyrannical rule of Imperial Order. And all the while, a new enemy is massing on the borders....

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Tor Books
Published date: 2000
Size: 6.75 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 2 pounds
Pages: 539

Publisher's Notes

Terry Goodkind author of the enormously popular Sword of Truth novels, has forged perhaps his best novel yet, pitting Richard Rahl and Kahlan Amnell against threats to the freedom of the world that will take them to opposite ends of the world to defeat the forces of chaos and anarchy.

Emperor Jagang is rising once again in the Old World and Richard must face him, on his own turf. Richard heads into the Old World with Cara, the Mord-Sith, while his beloved Kahlan remains behind. Unwilling to heed an ancient prophecy, Kahlan raises an army and goes into battle against forces threatening armed insurrection in the Midlands.

Separated and fighting for their lives, Richard and Kahlan will be tested to the utmost.

Other Editions

Similar books


0345417100
Wit'Ch War
by James Clemens

A third volume in the exciting The Banned and the Banished series joins the wit'ch Elena as she and her band search of the island of A'loa Glen for the Bloody Diary that will help Elena defeat the Dark Lord. Reprint.

0312857691
The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

0312852487
The Dragon Reborn
by Robert Jordan

The New York Times bestseller--finally in paperback. Rand Al'Thor, the long-prophesied leader who will save the world, is on the run from his destiny. Able to touch the One Power, but unable to control it, Rand knows that he must ultimately face the Dark One--in a battle to the death. Named one of the Los Angeles Times Best Books for Winter Reading. The others in the trilogy are The Eye of the World and The Great Hunt.

0312854315
Shadow Rising
by Robert Jordan

The seals of Shayol Ghul are weak now, and the Dark One reaches out. The Shadow is rising to cover humankind. In Tar Valon, Min sees portents of hideous doom. Will the White Tower itself be broken? In the Two Rivers, the Whitecloaks ride in pursuit of a man with golden eyes, and in pursuit of the Dragon Reborn. In Cantorin, among the Sea Folk, High Lady Suroth plots the return of the Seanchan armies to the mainland. In the Stone of Tear, the Lord Dragon considers his next move. It will be something no one expects, not the Black Ajah, not Tairen nobles, not Aes Sedai, not Egwene or Elayne or Nynaeve. Against the Shadow rising stands the Dragon Reborn...

03128771710
The Wayfarer Redemption
by Sara Douglass

One young woman, Faraday, betrothed of Duke Borneheld, learns that all she has been told about her people's history is untrue. Her land lies in the grip of a millennia-old prophecy pronounced by the Forbiden Ones. Gorgrael, the ice-lord, drives south with his demonic frozen army and the ancient Forbidden threaten to once more bring her people under their tyrannical rule. Fleeing to safety from the dangerous land, Faraday rides with Axis, legendary leader of the Axe-Wielders--and hated half-brother of Borneheld. Faraday secretly loves Axis, although it would be death to admit it. She embarks on a journey, which will change her life forever, in search of the true nature of her people. This grand and heroic story tells the tale of one woman's struggle to learn the truth and change the hearts and minds of her people forever. She fights against oppressive forces and will not desist until everyone knows the truth of the Star Gate.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312867867 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6) (Qty: 5)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867867 remainder mark DJ torn . Good. 8/22/2000. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
3) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

Tor Books, 2000-08-22. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Hardcover with no DJ, spine sunned,interior clean,binding tight, (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $2.48
Add to cart 
4) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

Tor Books, 2000-08-22. Hardcover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
Price: $2.49
Add to cart 
5) FAITH OF THE FALLEN
GOODKIND, TERRY

Tor Books. Hardback Bookclub Edition-Dustcover has some tears. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HTF Books (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
6) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. 2000. F First Edition. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $3.48
Add to cart 
7) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. Stated 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Williams Books (United States)
Price: $3.60
Add to cart 
8) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books, 2000-08-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
9) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000 Minor thumbing, tight. Minor rubbing to dj.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
10) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000 A good to very good hardcover in a good to very good jacket. Jacket has chipped edges, small piece missing on spine. Front hinge and corner wear to book. Pages are clean.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
11) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

Tor Books, 2000-08-22. Hardcover. Like New. Beautiful 1st Edition with Jacket Cover. No markings or highlighting. (more information)

Offered by Kelley Likes Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
12) Faith of the Fallen: A Sword of Truth Novel
Goodkind, Terry

Tor. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 0312867867 . Good reading copy with exterior wear to book and jacket including bumping, some hard, binding shaken. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 539 p. . (more information)

Offered by There And Back Again Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
13) Faith of the Fallen, Sequel to Soul of Fire: A Sword of Truth Novel
Goodkind, Terry

Tom Doherty Assoc.. very good condition. 2000. Hardcover. LIB2958013729 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
14) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. No visible defects. Pages are clean. 1st edition, 2000.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
15) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000 A very good to fine grey hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. 1st printing.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
16) Faith Of The Fallen Sword of Truth Series. , Book. #6
Goodkind, Terry

NY: Tom Doherty Associates TOR. VG-/VG-. ©2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0-312-86786-7 . Published @$27.95-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. "...extraordinary new novel of the majestic Sword of Truth. Richard, the Lord Rahl and the Seeker of Truth, has returned to his boyhood home, Hartland. When a Sister of the Dark captures Richard, he makes a desperate sacrifice to ensure that his beloved Kahlan remains free. Taken deep into the Old World and forced to labor...; ; 1557 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.80
Add to cart 
17) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth #6)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Book has very slight fading to edges of covers, couple small light soil marks to page ends; DJ has light shelfwear, couple small wrinkles to edges ; 512 pages . (more information)

Offered by Books of Paradise (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
18) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth Ser., Bk. 6)
Goodkind, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000. Minimal corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, some water wrinkles and stains outside page edge, DJ worn and torn at corners and edges. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Good/Good Not Large Print. Over 16 Oz. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
19) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

Tor Books, 2000-08-22. Hardcover. VeryGood/good. Clean and tight without marks of any kind. Chip on jacket the size of a nickle by top left near spine. (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
20) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. Hard Cover. Vervy Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $6.99
Add to cart 
21) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth Ser., Bk. 6)
Goodkind, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 2000. F 1st Edition. VG-. decorated endpapers (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
22) Book Six of The Sword of Truth: Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 2000. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Good+/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing. Bumping to spine. Some edge wear. ISBN: 0312867867. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
23) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books, 2000 First printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
24) faith of heaven - a sword of truth novel
goodkind, terry

Hard Cover. Tor 2000. Edges of DJ Lightly Worn. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $7.49
Add to cart 
25) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

Tor Books, 2000-08-22. Hardcover. Good. Has minor edge and shelf wear to the dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
26) Faith of the Fallen
Terry Goodkind

New York: Tor Books, 2000. A real nice 539 page first edition hardcover with a cover price of $27.95. A Sword of Truth novel and the sequel to "Soul of the Fire"., an evil sorceress conjures a plot to enslave our hero Richard. While he struggles to escape, his wife, Khalen, leads the troops against the tyrannical rule of Imperial Order. And all the while, a new enemy is massing on the borders... First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. (more information)

Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
27) FAITH OF THE FALLEN
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books. Very Good in Very Good DJ. 2000. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very good cond book and DJ - some shelf wear, pages clean and lightly tanned, cover has some rubbing and scuffing, short tear at top right corner point and back bottom left ; Sword of Truth; Vol. 6; 512 p. . (more information)

Offered by The Cracked Book, LLC (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
28) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR, 2000. Sixth book in 'The Sword of Truths.'. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
29) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867867 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $8.85
Add to cart 
30) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books, 2000 DJ has some shelve wear. First printing. Hardcover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
31) Faith of the Fallen, A Sword of Truth Novel
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York: Tor Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear and rubbing to dustjacket. Remainder mark. ISBN: 0312867867. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
32) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. A near fine hardcover in a near fine dust jacket.. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
33) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

Tor, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. small binders flaw on front cover of book, normal end bend of spine from shelving, cover has a small spot of gold missing of top of jacket where authors name appears, near edge, jacket has no tears, or bends other than normal shelving. Book six of "The Sword of Truth" series. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $9.09
Add to cart 
34) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR, 2000 Tight, crisp, clean, sharp and square in pristine jacket. Security tag on the inside back cover. Gift quality, no notable flaws.. Stated First Edition 1st Ptg (Numberline. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Parkinson, Kieth. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Gretchen's Treats (United States)
Price: $9.70
Add to cart 
35) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

Tor, 2000 1st edition 1st printing. complete numberline. not price clipped or remaindered. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Michael Mosser (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
36) Faith of the Fallen (Sequel to Soul of the Fire.)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor [0-312-86786-7] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. . . . Sequel to Soul of the Fire. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
37) FAITH OF THE FALLEN
Goodkind, Terry

N.Y.: Tor, 2000. First edition, first printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ, light shelfwear to lower boards.. ISBN: 0-312-86786-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
38) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR, 2000. Sixth book in 'The Sword of Truths.'. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
39) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

Tor. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Keith Parkinson. A Sword of Truth Novel - Book I (1) (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
40) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

Tor. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book Club Edition. Dust Jacket art by Keith Parkinson. A Sword of Truth Novel - Book I (1) (more information)

Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
41) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6) [Hardcover]
Goodkind, Terry

First print hardcover with dustjacket. Light general wear, very nice. (more information)

Offered by Auburn Books - The Book Haven (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
42) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR, 2000. Sixth book in 'The Sword of Truths.'. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
43) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR, 2000. Sixth book in 'The Sword of Truths.'. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
44) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Terry Goodkind

Tor Books, 2000-08-22. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover. Used; Like New/VERY GOOD. RICHARD THE LORD RAHL AND THE SEEKER OF TRUTH HAS RETURNED TO HIS BOYHOOD HOME HARTLAND (more information)

Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (United States)
Price: $10.95
Add to cart 
45) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., 2000 Dj has light edgewear & very light rubbing. Light wear. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
46) Faith of the Fallen, A Sword of Truth Novel
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR Books / Tom Doherty Associates, Inc, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good+. Lightly shaken copy with some rubbing along cover edges, scuffs and gentle bumps at corners. One faint stain at corner of page edges, a few pages with a small corner crease. Top of page edges has one tiny spot stain. Rubbing to dust jacket with some scuffs, light crinkles at corners and spine ends. ISBN: 0-312-86786-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $11.50
Add to cart 
47) Faith of the Fallen : A Sword of Truth Novel
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR Fantasy, A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2000 Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not a book club edition. Not price clipped (27.95). No chips or tears. No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. Illustrated with endpaper maps. Book 6 in The Sword of Truth series, sequel to Soul of Fire. From the Dust Jacket: "New York Times bestselling author Terry Goodkind returns with an extraordinary new novel of the majestic Sword of Truth. Richard, the Lord Rahl and the Seeker of Truth, has returned to his boyhood home, Hartland. When a Sister of the Dark captures Richard, he makes a desperate sacrifice to ensure that his beloved Kahlan remains free. Taken deep into the Old World and forced to labor for the tyrannical evil he's sworn to defeat, he is determined to remain defiant even in the heart of darkness." First Printing of the First Edition . Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Fine dust jacket. Illus. by Parkinson, Keith (jacket art) . 8vo. 539pp. (more information)

Offered by About Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
48) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 2000 Hard Cover. Very Good. Light shelfwear.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $12.20
Add to cart 
49) Faith Of the Fallen, A Sword of Truth Novel
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Book shows some shelfwear, rubbing along edges and corners. Crease and printing error to front panel of jacket, moderate rubbing with scuffing, some small chips at corners. ISBN: 0-312-86786-7. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
50) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: Tom Doherty Assoc., 2000. 1st. Hardbound. Fine. Fine in Nr Fine DJ black with gold stripe and man standing/white and black. (more information)

Offered by About Books Inc. (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
51) Faith of the Fallen
Terry Goodkind

NY: Tom Doherty Assoc, Inc, 2000. Edgewear to DJ, bottom back corner bumped, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to either. Sequel to the bestseller Soul of the Fire. . First Edition. Excellent. Excellent/Near Fine. Hardcopy. (more information)

Offered by fireside books of littlestown (United States)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
52) Faith of the Fallen - A Sword of Truth Novel
Goodkind, Terry

New York: Tor Books, 2000. Grey boards in price-intact dust jacket. 539 pages.. ISBN: 0312867867. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" tall,. FICTION FANTASY EPIC AMNELL KAHLAN. (more information)

Offered by Alexandria's Library (Canada)
Price: $13.86
Add to cart 
53) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
54) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $13.99
Add to cart 
55) FAITH OF THE FALLEN Sword of Truth, Book 6
Goodkind, Terry

Tom Doherty Associates Book. As New in Very Good+ dust jacket 2000. Stated First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. 539 pages; Dust jacket has price on front flap with light rubbing/wear to edges. Inside pages are in as-new condition with no writing or tears; small black mark on top edge. A novel of the nobility of the human spirit. A novel of ideas. The Sword of Truth series moves forward with FAITH OF THE FALLEN, another classic tale of the struggle between good and evil. Richard Rahl is forced to set aside the sword and his role as Seeker in order to save the life of his wife, the Mother Confessor. . (more information)

Offered by TAYLOR's BOOK PAGE (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
56) Faith Of The Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000 Edge wear; dj rubbed and creased; pages slightly warped as if from moisture; BCE; otherwise good. SF. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club Edition. (more information)

Offered by King's Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
57) FAITH OF THE FALLEN: A SWORD OF TRUTH NOVEL
Goodkind, Terry

Tor, 2000. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Bottom edge of spine is lightly bumped with some minor handling-related wear, else fine (unread) copy in fine jacket. A clean, square copy without price-clipping. Book Six in the Sword of Truth series, and sequel to Soul of the Fire.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Parkinson, Keith. (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
58) Faith Of The Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Fine/Fine. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-312-86786-7. (more information)

Offered by Ink and Paper (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
59) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. Very clean book in near fine condition. The dust jacket is clean and in near fine condition having light shelf wear. ***** " While Richard is a prisoner of a Sister of the Dark and trapped deep in the Old World, Kahlan, in spite of her pledges, raises an army against the Imperial Order." Stated First Edition. A Sword of Truth Novel. Sequel to Soul of the Fire . Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bunkers Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
60) FAITH OF THE FALLEN
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2000.) . First printing. . Very near fine in fine dust jacket. . Book 6 of the epic fantasy series, The Sword of Truth. Map endpapers. 528 pp. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
61) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: Tor Fantasy, 2000 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Book is in very good condition. May have never been read. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
62) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Goodkind, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867867 Trade issue of the first edition. Sword of Truth, Book 6. . Fine. 2000. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
63) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. 1st edition, 1st printing, large 8vo, grey paper covered boards, small stain to bottom margin of last 50 pp, possibly water damage, with no loss, else very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket in a protective sleeve. pp 539, map. A " Sword of Truth " novel.. First Edition. Paper on Board. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Hava Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.04)
Add to cart 
64) Faith of the Fallen
Terry Goodkind

New York: TOR, 2000 First Edition August 2000 with number line 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. HC in very fine shape, gray boards with gold lettering. Edges and pages are clean and binding tight. DJ in very fine shape, unclipped, now protected in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Fine/Very Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookTrove (United States)
Price: $16.09
Add to cart 
65) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

NY: Thomas Doherty. VG+ 8vo Hb and Dj.. 2000. 1st ed. Hardcover. 0312867867 . Sequel to the N.Y.Times bestseller Soul of the Fire; a Sword of Truth novel. VG+ Hb.; SFIC; 539 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
66) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books, 08/2000. Hard cover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. VG+/VG+. Very light general wear only. First printing. 539 p.; 1. 63" x 9. 51" x 6. 44". First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Pulpfiction Books (Canada)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
67) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth Ser., Bk. 6)
Goodkind, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000 Seller is highly recommended with over 1000 positive prior feedback ratings from prior buyers.. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Josephine DiBenedetto (United States)
Price: $17.95
Add to cart 
68) Faith Of The Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books 'N' More (United States)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
69) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

Used, Hardcover, First Edition; ISBN:0-312-86786-7 TOR Aug 2000; This book belongs to the series Sword of Truth #6 (more information)

Offered by Seaside Book & Stamp (Canada)
Price: $18.00
Add to cart 
70) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867867 In Great Condition ~ In clear-plastic protective cover, ex-library, minor shelf-wear, stamped, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Good. (more information)

Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Price: $19.08
Add to cart 
71) FAITH OF THE FALLEN
Goodkind, Terry

New York: TOR, 2000 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
72) Faith of the Fallen (Sequel to Soul of the Fire.)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor [0-312-86786-7] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. Sequel to Soul of the Fire. (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
73) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth Ser., Bk. 6)
Goodkind, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 2000 price clipped. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by UnEarthly Books (United States)
Price: $21.50
Add to cart 
74) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York: Tor Books, 2000. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $21.95
Add to cart 
75) Faith of the Fallen (Qty: 5)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books, 22-Aug-2000. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081104182746G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $22.43
Add to cart 
76) Faith of the Fallen (Sequel to Soul of the Fire.)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor [0-312-86786-7] 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in rubbed dust jacket. . . . Sequel to Soul of the Fire. . . . (Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $22.99
Add to cart 
77) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6) [Hardcover] by Goodkind, Terry
Terry Goodkind

Tor Books, 2000-08-22. Hardcover. Like New. Edition. Clean, tight. DJ intact with small half-inch tear along outer edge of lower front tip. Edgewear/scuffing. (more information)

Offered by Bambooks (United States)
Price: $24.26
Add to cart 
78) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867867 * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ In FINE Condition ~ Slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart 
79) Faith Of The Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

NY: TOR Book. Fine in Fine dust jacket 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 539 pages; Fine/Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine with fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. This is the sequel to the NY Times bestseller, Soul of the Fire. A novel of the nobility of the human spirit. A novel of ideas. An Excellent Gift! . (more information)

Offered by White Unicorn Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
80) Faith of the Fallen
Goodkind, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 2000. This is a new mint book with a fine dust cover in mylar.This is a Sword of truth novel. ISBN: 0312867867. First Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. New/Fine. 6 1/4 " x 9 1/4 " -16 x 23 Cm. FICTION FANTASY EPIC AMNELL KAHLAN. (more information)

Offered by NOTTINGHAM BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $25.25
Add to cart 
81) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth Ser., Bk. 6)
Goodkind, Terry

New York, NY, U.S.A.: TOR, Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. 1st Ed. so stated, 1st Printing, HB/DJ, NF/NF, brand new, 539 pp. Book has been bumped pretty good at top of spine and lightly on front bottom corner. DJ has light bumping at top of spine. "Arguably the best book in the series, only Wizards First Rule can compare. The texture and depth of the story goes well beyond what we've seen in the last few novels. Goodkind begins to establish much more depth with a range of characters beyond Richard. That, coupled with an overarching theme that is meaningful and rather uplifting sets this book apart from all the others." Army Officer.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Our Bookshelf (United States)
Price: $25.50
Add to cart 
82) Faith of the Fallen (Sword of Truth, Book 6) (Qty: 9)
Goodkind, Terry

Tor Books. Hardcover. 0312867867 We sell only brand new merchandise! . New. (more information)

Offered by Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures (United States)