Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Observers

by Damon Francis Knight


ISBN: 0312930747
ISBN-13: 9780312930745
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: St Martins Pr
Published date: 1988
Edition: 1th edition

Other Editions

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780312930745 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Observers
Damon Francis Knight

St Martins Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Observers
Damon Francis Knight

St Martins Press. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Observers
Damon Francis Knight

St Martins Press. Used - Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) The Observers
Knight, Damon

N.Y.: Tor, 1988 Survivors of a plague are quarantined on a huge oceangoing habitat, much to the chagrin of one husband, John Stevens, who was a highly skilled hired killer. Excellent blue hardcover, tight, clean, lightly worn edges. Excellent DJ, bright, white, tight, unmarked. 281 pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by AdirondackInk (United States)
Price: $4.31
Add to cart 
5) The Observers
Knight, Damon Francis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1988 Ex lib with minimal ex lib markings. Jacket is in mylar. Back blank page is missing.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) The Observers
Knight, Damon

New York:: Tor Books:, 1988,. Uncorrected proof, Trade paperback, Fine,. (more information)

Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
7) The Observers
Knight, Damon Francis; Knight, Damon

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Fair Ex-Library/Fair. Corners bumped, ink marks on top page edges, blank front end paper removed, jacket has a proctoter and is taped to flaps of book. other flaws. (more information)

Offered by RHelton's Twilight Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
8) THE OBSERVERS
Knight, Damon

NY: TOR. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312930747 . (more information)

Offered by Gravelly Run Antiquarians (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) The Observers
Knight, Damon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1988. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tom and Rita McCauley (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) The Observers
KNIGHT, DAMON

New York: Tor, 1988. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Second Sea Venture novel. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $11.85
Add to cart 
11) The Observers
Knight, Damon

New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1988 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kuenzig Books, ABAA-ILAB (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
12) THE OBSERVERS
Knight, Damon

New York: TOR, 1988 1st ed. Fine in fine dj. Review copy with promotional materials laid in. HB. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Review Copy. (more information)

Offered by b brown and Associates (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
13) The Observers
Knight, Damon Francis

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tor Books A Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1988 Unread copy. Blue paper covered boards in unclipped dustjacket. Scan available. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
14) Observers (Qty: 7) FREE SHIPPING
Knight, Damon Francis

St Martins Press. Hardcover. 0312930747 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $16.77
Add to cart 
15) The Observers
Knight, Damon

Tom Doherty Associates/TOR, 1988 Original 16.95 cover price intact. No marks or writing. Mild dustjacket edge wear.. First Edition. Hardcover/Dustjacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by DesertPrincess/SFF Books (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
16) The Observers
Knight, Damon

New York: Tor. 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312930747 . A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Sequel to CV.; Octavo; 281 pages . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart