Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Business Law Today

Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment

by Gaylord A. Jentz ; Roger Leroy Miller


ISBN: 0314025820
ISBN-13: 9780314025821
Format: Hardcover

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Thomson Learning
Published date: 1993
Edition: 3rd edition
Size: 9.25 x 11.5 inches
Weight: 5.85 pounds

Similar books


0538896604
West's Business Law
by Kenneth W. Clarkson



0324269978
West's Business Law
by Gaylord A. Jentz

Based on the market-leading text, West?s Business Law, this alternate version maintains the same tradition of comprehensiveness and authority, but is also cutting-edge and student-friendly.

0324152825
West's Business Law
by Kenneth W. Clarkson

This text is used at more colleges and universities than any other business law text. With the perfect balance of tradition and innovation, this benchmark text brings to life the functions and inner-workings of business law in the real world. Rich with classic and modern cases, West's Business Law is the ideal text for students entering virtually any field of business. By combining this market leading text with a complete supplements and technology package, this is the one clear choice in business law courses.

0324203659
Essentials of Legal Environment
by Gaylord A. Jentz

This text is for those instructors who are looking for a brief, less expensive, paperback legal environment text that includes longer cases.

0324206364
Essentials of Business Law with Infotrac
by Susan S. Samuelson

No other text conveys such a passion for this exciting and profoundly important discipline. While more brief than the traditional business law text, it provides solid coverage of the core topics, especially contracts. This one-semester, paperback meets all AACSB curriculum standards. A focus on human conflict makes the book sparkle. Innovative, chapter-opening vignettes; fascinating cases; and business applications create student interest, while cases are summarized in the authors' own words. The result is a business law text that is authoritative and accurate, yet a pleasure to read.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780314025821 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment
Roger LeRoy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

West Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: 1993. Hardcover.3 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment
Roger LeRoy Miller, Gaylord A. Jentz

West Publishing Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and
Business Law Today

3rd edition, hard cover, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight binding, good overall copy. 92F (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
4) Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment (Qty: 5)
Roger LeRoy Miller; Gaylord A. Jentz

West Publishing Company, 1993-09. Hardcover. Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING because media mail can take the Post Office 5 to 21 business days to deliver (more information)

Offered by textbook recycle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
5) Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and
Roger LeRoy Miller; Gaylord A. Jentz

West Publishing Company, 1993-09. Hardcover. Very Good. 3rd EDITION, AS SHOWN! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! (more information)

Offered by Colossians 317 (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
6) Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment
Miller, Roger Leroy

St. Paul/Minneapolis: West Publishing Company. September, 1993. Hardcover. Near Fine /No DJ. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $7.65
Add to cart 
7) Business Law Today Third 3rd Edition with Study Guide Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment
Miller, Roger Leroy; Jentz, Gaylord A

Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: West Group, 1993. Includes 504 page Study Guide!! Book is bumped and scuffed; study guide has light moisture damage; but binding is sound, text and study guide are unmarked.. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
8) Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment
Miller, Roger LeRoy; Jentz, Gaylord A

West Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0314025820 New . New. (more information)

Offered by C & C International Services, Inc. (United States)
Price: $47.99
Add to cart 
9) Business Law Today: Text, Summarized Cases, Legal, Ethical, Regulatory and International Environment, 3rd
Miller, Roger Leroy;Jentz, Gaylord A

St. Paul, Minnesota: West Publishing Company, 1994 The book appears new, has a tiny scuff on the front and back side outer edge. The coverhas light rubbing.. 3rd Edition. Hard Cover. Like New. (more information)

Offered by A2zbooks (United States)
Price: $48.00
Add to cart