Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0316103098
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Bloom County Babylon

Five Years of Basic Naughtiness

by Berke Breathed


ISBN: 0316103098
ISBN-13: 9780316103091
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 1986
Size: 8.25 x 8.5 inches
Weight: 1.4 pounds

Publisher's Notes

An anthology of cartoons from the syndicated comic strip, "Bloom County" encompasses highlights from the five-year span of the strip.

Other Editions

Similar books


1572433841
From Couch Potato to Mouse Potato
by Jeff MacNelly

Presents excerpts from the comic strip "Shoe" that demonstrate various aspects of working life, including dealing with technology, employee-management relations, and related matters.

0345464621
Garfield Older & Wider
by Jim Davis

The renowned feline philosopher shares his hard-won wisdom on life as he argues that laziness is its own reward, alarm clocks were made for smashing, maturity is overrated, and if you can't take it with you, eat it now.

0740726749
Leadership
by Pat Oliphant



1560975296
Krazy & Ignatz 1929-1930
by George Herriman

Volume 3 in the best-selling series of the comic widely considered to be the greatest example of the comic strip artform, in an elegant book designed by best-selling Jimmy Corrigan author Chris Ware. This volume is the third in a long-term plan to chronologically reprint the entirety of the 28-year run of Krazy Kat 's breathtaking Sunday page, most of which has not seen print since originally running in newspapers 75 years ago. Each volume is painstakingly edited by the San Francisco Cartoon Art Museum's Bill Blackbeard, the world's foremost authority on early 20th Century American comic strips, and designed by Jimmy Corrigan author Chris Ware, who may well go down as the best cartoonist of the 21st Century. In addition to the 104 full-page black-and-white Sunday strips from 1929 and 1930 (Herriman did not use color until 1935), the book includes an introduction by Blackbeard and reproductions of rare Herriman ephemera from Ware's own extensive collection, as well as annotations and other notes by Ware and Blackbeard. Of special note to collectors, this is the period when Herriman was again liberated from the "grid" constraints of the mid-'20s and was able to compose his pages far more creatively, resulting in richer, more complex, more eye-pleasing compositions. Krazy Kat is a love story, focusing on the relationships of its three main characters. Krazy Kat adored Ignatz Mouse. Ignatz Mouse just tolerated Krazy Kat, except for recurrent onsets of targeting tumescence, which found expression in the fast delivery of bricks to Krazy's cranium. Offisa Pup loved Krazy and sought to protect "her" (Herriman always maintained that Krazy was gender-less) by throwing Ignatz in jail. Each of the characters was ignorant of the others' true motivations, and this simple structure allowed Herriman to build entire worlds of meaning into the actions, building thematic depth and sweeping his readers up by the looping verbal rhythms of Krazy & Co.'s unique dialogue. 120 pages b/w illustrations.

0930289218
Ronin
by Frank Miller

By the writer/artist of BATMAN: THE DARK KNIGHT RETURNS. AN unspeaking, unstoppable Japanese warrior of the 13th century is reborn into 21st-century New York as the city is being conquered by his ancient enemy, the demon Agat. This fast-paced graphic novel sends the Ronin into battle against futuristic gangs and malevolent, computerized overlords as he attempts to redeem his soul. Graphic novel format. Fourth printing.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780316103091 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. Fair. 1986. Soft Cover. 0-316-10309-8 . (more information)

Offered by Simple Life Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986 Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County Ser.)
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1986. Interior clean. Edgewear/crease to bright wraps.. Soft Cover. Good -. (more information)

Offered by Now, Voyager (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
7) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Breathed Berkeley

Little, Brown and Company, 9/30/1986. Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, some creases on covers, medium page edge wear-soiling.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
8) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berkeley

Unknown, 1986 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Previous seller's price sticker to front.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
9) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986 THICK Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
10) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little Brown & Co, 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Sm. Wrinkles On Spine, Spine NOT Creased, interior Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
Price: $3.96
Add to cart 
11) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Newport, Jim (cover illustration). Black illustrated cover with mild edge wear, a few small dents and bumps. Text clean, binding solid and square, NO spine creases. 224 pages. Glued binding, 28 cm. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
12) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. Clean, tight text. Usual library markings. Book cover shows some edgewear. Book corners slightly bumped.. ISBN: 0316103098. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Ex-Library. COMICS CARTOONS ART BLOOM COUNTY BABYLON HUMOR SATIRE. (more information)

Offered by Twin Tomes Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
13) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breather, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown, 1986. (3rd printing). Oversize Glossy Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, bright, age soil to exterior edges, slight tilt. Bumped outside corners. ISBN: 0316103098. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $4.46
Add to cart 
14) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County Ser.)
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1986 A very good very clean copy cover has slight curl,.. 7th Paperback Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket As Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
15) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company, 1986-09-30. Paperback. VeryGood. Clean and tight with the usual exlibrary markings (more information)

Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.59
Add to cart 
16) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company, 1986-09-30. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
17) Bloom County Babylon - Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown, and Company, 1986. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/None Issued. Breathed, Berke. Wraps are a little worn - bumped, scuffed - heaviest around edges. Pages are clean and tight. Spine not creased. Black and white and color illustrations. The original Opus the penguin and Bill the cat comic strip - you're gonna love it! 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by JD Szazdi Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
18) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986. A very good plus oversize softcover. First edition 1986. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
19) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown and Company, 1986. TPB. G. G TRADE-PAPERBACK. VERY-GOOD EXCEPT BUMP TO BOTTOM EDGE (more information)

Offered by Early Republic Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little Brown, 1986. Softcover, 224 pages; ink signature. See our other Breathed titles.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good ++. (more information)

Offered by Mimico BOOKS (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years Of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berkeley, And Binkley, Michael J (Contributions By)

Little Brown And Company, 1986. Trade Paperback. Used:Good. Good. No Dust Jacket As Issued. Light Scratches On Front Cover. Trade Paperback (Us). Glued Binding. 224 P. Contains: Illustrations. Bloom County. Audience: General/Trade. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
22) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company, 1986-09-30. Paperback. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
23) Bloom County Babylon Five Years of Naughtiness
Breathed Berke

Canada: Little ,Brown and Company, 1986. light general wear. First Edition (stated ). Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Larkeybooks (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
24) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown. 1st ed stated. 1986. vg+. Soft Cover. 11" tall; 224pp; col & b/w cartoons; light wear to extrems of cv ISBN:0316103 098 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
25) Bloom County Babylon five years of basic naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown, 1986; c1986. Oversized Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (United States)
Price: $5.93
Add to cart 
26) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness

Paperback. Fine. Read Once! Excellent condition. Funny book. ISBN: 0316103098. (more information)

Offered by AJ Schulte (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
27) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County Ser.)
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1986 First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
28) bloom county babylon
breathed, berke

Trade Paperback. Little Brown 1986. Smudges and Light Wear on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.24
Add to cart 
29) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown and Company, 1986. First Edition. Softcover. VG-. 224pp. -- DESCRIPTION: Stated First Edition. A few dog eared pages, spine tight/uncreased. Softcover clean, minor shelf wear, light corner wear, large crease on back cover. Pic available upon request. (more information)

Offered by Scriptorium Emporium (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
30) Bloom County Babylon Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown, and Company, 1986. Cover edges lightly rubbed. 224 pages.. Fourth Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
31) bloom county babylon
breathed, berke

Trade Paperback. Little Brown 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
32) bloom county babylon
breathed, berke

Trade Paperback. Little Brown 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
33) Bloom County Babylon
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown, & Co, 1986. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good . 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Comic strips in B & W and color. Full-color cover painting of the penguin Opus. 224 pp. (more information)

Offered by Ageless Pages (United States)
Price: $6.75
Add to cart 
34) Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County) [Paperback
Bloom County Babylon

1st ptg. VGVery Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $6.91
Add to cart 
35) Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County) [Paperback
Bloom County Babylon

clean pages, tight binding, paperback cover has light rubbing/shelfwear--94T30808 (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
36) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/Wraps. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 224 pages. Slight shelfwear, reading crease across bottom edge corner of back cover. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
37) Bloom County Babylon Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed Berke

Little Brown & Co.. 1986. Stated 1st. Paperback. NF, blk. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $7.52
Add to cart 
38) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years Of Basic Naughtiness ( Bloom County Ser.)
Breathed, Berke

Good; 1986. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; Softcover; Little, Brown and Company; Boston; Fifth Printing; 0.47 x 10.98 x 8.28 Inches; 224 pages (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
39) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Replica Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
40) Bloom County Babylon, Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. Later Printing. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. General wear with some scuffs, small creases at corners. ISBN: 0-316-10309-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
41) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown and Company, 1986 This book is in good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has creasing on the center of the front cover. It has been corner and edge bumped.. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
42) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Crease across back lower corner. Some edge wear. Small crease/color chip to front upper corner. ISBN: 0316103098. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
43) BLOOM COUNTY BABYLON
Breathed, Berke

Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1986. This book has a black soft cover with bright pink spine lettering and a color cover illustration. Some mild cover soil/wear; most inner pages clean, binding tight. This volume collects Breathed's "Bloom County" newspaper comic strips, including color reproductions of his Sunday comics. 224 pages; approx. 8"x10".. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. Illus. by Berke Breathed. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.05
Add to cart 
44) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company, 1986-09-30. Paperback. Like New/Like New. Excellent condition. 1986 edition, book reflects age otherwise in very good condition with slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
45) Bloom County Babylon
Berke Breathed

Very Good. Five years of Basic Naughtness; Little Brown & Co; Canada; 1986; 1st Edition; 6th Printing; Softcover; Humor; Babylon,Bloom,Breathed in Poor dust jacket; Mild shelfwear; clean tight preowned copy no markings VG / N as shipped (Humor) ; Cartoons; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 224 pages . (more information)

Offered by Francos Old Books & Oddities (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
46) Bloom County, Babylon, Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. First Thus. paperback. Good+/No Jacket. Moderate rubbing to covers with scuffing at edges and corners. Reading creases at hinges with numerous small corner creases to covers. ISBN: 0-316-10309-8. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
47) Bloom County Babylon- Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Berke Breathed

New York: Little Brown and Company, 1986. The irreverent and unforgetable Berke Breathed Bloom County with all the residents from the strip. 224 pages, first edition stated. Very good condition at the least with minor edge and cover wear and a personal and very funny inscription from a son to this mother.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Berke Breathed. 8 1/2 x 11 ". (more information)

Offered by BOOKER (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
48) bloom county babylon
breathed, berke

Trade Paperback. Little Brown 1986. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
49) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $9.98
Add to cart 
50) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. 1986. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
51) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown, 1986. 224 pp., fully illustrated in B & W and some color, book in excellent condition - spine color mostly black, bright pink - humor. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Hard-to-Find Book Store (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
52) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown and Company, 1986 This Stated First Edtion book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has wear with bumps, scuffs and rubs. It has been corner and edge bumped.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
53) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Breathed, Berkeley

Little, Brown and Company. PAPERBACK. 0316103098 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ We Ship within 24 Hours + FREE Tracking, answer emails fast, accept returns & work hard to deliver 100% customer satisfaction! . New. (more information)

Offered by CambridgeBookstore.com (United States)
Price: $10.97
Add to cart 
54) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. 1986. First Trade Paperback Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
55) Bloom County Babylon : Five years of Basic Naughtiness FREE SHIPPING
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company, 1986 A3751. 1st edition / 3rd printing. Very good, Slight rubbing to covers. 21.5 x 28cm. soft cover. 224pp.. 1st Edition / 3rd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by Illustrated with b&w and Color Comics. 21.5 x 28cm. (more information)

Offered by CROMWELLBOOKS.COM (United States)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
56) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berkeley

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986 Light shelf wear to corners, scratches on front and back covers.. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
57) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County Ser.)
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. Soft Cover. GOOD- Reading Copy.ISBN:0316103098. Small tear on top of binding.. ISBN: 0316103098. Not Stated. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $12.75
Add to cart 
58) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company. Trade Paperback. 0316103098 Fine . Fine. 1986. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
59) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County Ser.)
Breathed, Berkeley

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1986. Cover has edge/corner wear, scuffed. Pgs. clean, tight, some bent.. Eighth Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 4to. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $14.95
Add to cart 
60) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Stated 1st Editon. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $14.99
Add to cart 
61) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Berke Breathed

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1986. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES! AND FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY)......Please e-mail for further details and don't hesitate to ask if you require pictures. Not Inscribed or Signed. First Edition of This Edition. Glossy Pictorial Card. Near Fine (NEAR BRAND NEW)/No Jacket. Illus. by Comic Strip & Line Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Card Covered Paperback. (more information)

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.03)
Add to cart 
62) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown & Company [0-316-10309-8] [date not known], later printing. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. (Humor). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
63) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown & Company [0-316-10309-8] [date not indicated], later printing. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. . . . (Humor). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $18.99
Add to cart 
64) Bloom County Babylon (Five Years of Basic Naughtiness)
Breathed, Berke

Boston, Massachusetts: Little Brown & Co, 1986. Stated First Edition. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Color and Black & White Cartoon Illustrations. 8.5 x 11 in., 224 Pages. (more information)

Offered by KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES (United States)
Price: $19.25
Add to cart 
65) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County Ser.)
Breathed, Berkeley

Little, Brown & Company. Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 1986. Paperback. 0316103098. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (United States)
Price: $19.75
Add to cart 
66) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown and Company [0-316-10309-8] 1986, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. (Humor). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $23.00
Add to cart 
67) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness FREE SHIPPING
BREATHED,BERKE

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1986 Very minor pagedge soil else a very nice copy of a very funny book.. First Edition/ First Print. Trade Paperback. N-Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $24.50
Add to cart 
68) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown and Company [0-316-10309-8] 1986, 1st thus. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. . . . (Humor). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
69) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County) (Qty: 5)
Berkeley Breathed

Little, Brown and Company, 1986-09-30. Paperback. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $26.71
Add to cart 
70) Bloom County Babylon : Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (Bloom County)
Berkeley Breathed

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $31.95
Add to cart 
71) BLOOM COUNTY - BABYLON
Breathed, Berke

Little, Brown & Co., 1986. Oversized trade paperback. First Edition so stated on copyright page. Not a remainder nor ex-library. Moderate edgewear along textblock edges, minor bumping at top rear corner and creasing at bottom rear corner, else a clean, straight copy. Black & white and color iilustrations.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Breathed, Berke. (more information)

Offered by Top Shelf Books.com (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
72) Bloom County Babylon
Breathed, Berke

Boston:: Little, Brown & Co.,, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Signed by Berke Breathed on the title page. Near Fine, with a very mild bump to the head of the spine and minimal shelfwear. No spine crease, previous owners' names or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $39.90
Add to cart 
73) Bloom County Babylon
Breathed, Berke

Boston:: Little, Brown & Co.,, 1986. First Edition, First Printing. Trade Paperback. Signed by Berke Breathed on the half-title page. Near Fine, with mild rubbing and shelfwear to the covers otherwise no previous owner's names, underlining, coloring or other blemishes. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $42.00
Add to cart 
74) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness (SIGNED) FREE SHIPPING
Breathed, Berke (Berkeley)

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Co., 1986. Rubs to corners and lower edges. Light soil at edges of pages. No prev. owner name. Signed on half-title page. Cartoons in both B&Wand color.. Signed by Author (Illustrator). First Edition Softcover. Soft Cover. Very Good. Illus. by Berke Breathed. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. (more information)

Offered by acornbooks northwest (United States)
Price: $45.00
Add to cart 
75) Bloom County Babylon: Five Years of Basic Naughtiness
Breathed, Berke

Third Printing. Autographed on Title page. Minor creases on corners of front cover. Otherwise, a clean, tight and square copy. (more information)

Offered by Groovy Items (United States)
Price: $50.00
Add to cart 
76) BLOOM COUNTY BABYLON, Five Years Of Basic Naughtiness [ 1st ]
Breathed, Berkeley - Berke

Boston: Little Brown, 1986. Very Good in Wrappers.. First Edition First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart 
77) BLOOM COUNTY BABYLON, Five Years Of Basic Naughtiness [ 1st ]
Breathed, Berkeley - Berke

Boston: Little Brown, 1986. Very Good in Wrappers. Corners bumped. Stated First Edition.. First Edition First Printing. Paperback. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rare Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $65.00
Add to cart