Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Void Moon
by Michael Connelly
ISBN: 0316154067
ISBN-13: 9780316154062
Format: Hardcover
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"Flawlessly combining the grim existentialism of Richard Stark with the measured pathos of Jane Hamilton, this riveting crime caper...proves that Connelly is one of our premier suspense writers." -- Charles Winecoff
-- Entertainment Weekly
"VOID MOON may be Connelly's masterpiece to date, and it can be recommended for a dozen reasons. Basically, though, it's just a terrific read, one you won't be able to put down." -- Gary Dretzka
-- Chicago Tribune Books
"VOID MOON races with a wind-swept breathlessness that no other Connelly book duplicates or even touches..." -- Randy Michael Signor
-- Book
"VOID MOON is not great Connelly. But it's good Connelly and it will suffice until we get better from this author. I know of few writers who are so consistently enjoyable." -- Frederick Zackel
-- January Magazine
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 1999 Size: 5.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.5 pounds Pages: 400
Publisher's Notes
Cassie Black is lured back to a profession she'd left behind -- robbing casino gamblers of their winnings -- by a setup that looks too good to pass up. Her work goes as planned, except that the mark has too much money -- so much that someone very powerful must be very angry. Cassie soon finds herself running from gunmen who somehow know her every move in advance. They also seem to be closing in on Cassie's most closely guarded secret, the one thing that could have caused her to return to crime -- and the one thing she will do anything to protect.
Other Editions
Similar books

Thicker Than Water
by Maggie Shayne
When a faceless enemy threatens to destroy her life as well as the life of her teenage daughter by using blackmail and murder as his weapons, Syracuse news anchor Julie Jones must team up with journalist Sean MacKenzie, who is torn between helping her or exposing her dark past. Original.

The Butterfly Effect
by James Swallow
Battling the psychological impact of repressed childhood memories, a young man uses his talent for traveling back in time to inhabit his childhood body and to try to mend the broken lives of those around him, only to discover that each of his trips into the past yields chaotic and devastating results in the present. Original. (A New Line Cinema film, releasing February 2004, starring Ashton Kutcher) (Science Fiction & Fantasy)

Island of Bones
by P. J. Parrish
When the bullet-ridden body of a woman, identified only by a strange ring made out of bone on her finger, and a tiny skull wash up on shore, Detective Louis Kincaid makes a connection between the two that takes him to a remote island rife with evil and betrayal where nothing is what it seems. Original.

Isolation
by Christopher Belton
When a biologically engineered bacterium is unleashed on the unsuspecting Tokyo population, spreading death and destruction, American Peter Bryant, while trying to contain the bacterium, finds himself torn between two nations and trapped in a dangerous web of murder, corruption, and betrayal. Original.

Rape
by Joyce Carol Oates
The victim of a Fourth of July gang rape, single mother Teena Maguire and her daughter become the target of harassment and violence on the part of the assailants after Teena identifies the perpetrators for the Niagara Falls Police Department. Reprint.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780316154062 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 I15__SAME ISBN___PROTECTIVE MYLAR COVER___EX-LIBRARY WITH MINIMUM OF MARKINGS___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 Ships out fast! Book and jacket are in excellent condition. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Bank (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. No dust jacket; 1st ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 A good reading copy only. 1999 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
VOID MOON
Connelly, Michael
USA: Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. 0316154067 . Price clipped; 1.6 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages; Cassie Black is lured back to a profession shed left behindrobbing casino gamblers of their winningsby a setup that looks too good to pass up. Her work goes as planned, except that the mark has too much money, so much that someone very powerful must be very angry. Cassie soon finds herself running from gunmen who somehow know her every move in advance. They also seem to be closing in on Cassies most closely guarded secret, the one thing that could have caused her to return to crime, and the one thing she will do anything to protect. Written with the fiery pace and brilliant plotting that have made bestsellers of Angels Flight and Blood Work, and featuring one of the strongest heroines to come along in years, Void Moon is Michael Connellys most original and surprising novel yet. Also available as a Time Warner AudioBook. Praise for Angels Flight: An intense hard-boiled mystery thats impossible to put down. The Montreal Gazette Once again Connellys superior, seamless fiction offers carefully crafted crime. The Toronto Star . ( more information)
Offered by Prexis Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-12-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-12-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Fine in Near Fine jacket Cassie Black suspense thriller, 391pp npc.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-12-07. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Void Moon
Unknown
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped. . Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
VOIC MOON
Connelly, Michael
New York: Little Brown and Company, 2000 Hardcover in Very Good Condition with Very Good Dust Jacket. Black paper covered boards with publisher's device blind stamped on front, bright gilt text on spine. Minor shelf wear is all we have to bring to your attention. The binding is tight and straight; Text pages bright, white, crisp and clean; No inscriptions, names, plates, marks etc. The Dust Jacket has very faint edge wear and price intact. "Void Moon turns conventional notions of good and evil inside out as it delivers a lightning-paced, sexy, and unforgettable story of love, money, and retribution." Outstanding Copy. Additional scans/photos on request. Fiction. 391pp.. No. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Pen & Inc Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Many: Many: Little Brown & Co. 2000, 2000. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st. Hard Back. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. The hard cover has very light wear.Owners name on the front fly page... 1st. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Many: Little Brown & Co., 2000. X-Library wtih normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ....The back end page is missing..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company. 1999. F 1st. VG+. ( more information)
Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company,, 1999. F/F copy in attractive silver and black, unclipped jacket. Pages untrimmed. Another in the Harry Bosch crime series - author of Flight Angels, Blood Work and The Poet.. ISBN: 0316154067. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Hall's Well Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 1 ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). ( more information)
Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Void Moon
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & COmpany, 1999. Slight cant to spine. Binding tight, pages clean.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York: Little Brown & Company, 2000. 1st Edition, 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good+. Dust jacket has light rubbing on the back but is bright on the front. Only minor edge wear. Front endpaper has previous owner initials and date, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 391 pp. ISBN: 0-316-15406-7. ( more information)
Offered by Muses Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by Grandview Book Gallery (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Void Moon (Hardcover)
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Bookstore - Online Since '99 ** NO Protective Dust Jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 1ST EDITION, 1ST PRINTING, Black boards with gilt title impression with very light wear along edges. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown & Co, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Remainder Mark, Sm. Tear To DJ Edge, Otherwise Corners/Edges Sharp, DJ Glossy, Interior Unmarked, Very Nice Copy ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
VOID MOON
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown and Company. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 2000. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo . ( more information)
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Void Moon
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 FIRST EDITION-COMPLETE NUMBER LINE-BOOK STORE STICKER ON FRON OF DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Page Turners (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Linus Media (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
London, United Kingdom: Little, Brown & Company, Limited, 1999 Jacket edges very slighlty bumped.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by King's Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 Clean interior; tight binding; 391 pages. . Fine. 1999. ( more information)
Offered by A Squared Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown and Company, 1999 Fine in fine dust jacket. Like News 400 p.; 1.44" x 9.48" x 6.49".. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-12-07. Hardcover. LikeNew/like new. Clean and tight without marks of any kind, installed in a new mylar jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Aaron James Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2000. .......HC...................D. ISBN: 0-316-15406-7. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
|
|
|
39)
|
VOID MOON
Connelly, Michael
New York: Little Brown & Co.. 2000. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. 1st Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Garfield Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Void Moon
Connelly Michael
Boston: Little Brown, 2000. Very Good in Very Good jacket Rubbing to DJ heavier at edges, bottom book edges rubbed, corners and spine end (bottom only) are bumped lightly.. ISBN: 0316154067. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by books etc... (Canada)
|
|
|
41)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY: Little, Brown & Company, 2000 HB: light soiling bottom edge; light rubbing bottom of boards; slight lean to spine. DJ: light edgewear, small scuff on corner. "...delivers a lightning-paced, sexy, and unforgettable story of love, money, and retribution. By the best-selling author of 'Angels Flight.' "The author was characterized as "infernally ingenious" by the NYT, and hailed as among "the top rank of a new generation of crime writers."--ex DJ blurb.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Orca Knowledge Systems Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. Remainder mark to bottomedge of textblock. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little, Brown, and Company, 2000. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.25 Cm. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted sp., ltly bumped sp base. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly warped fr brd. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Boards . ISBN: 0316154067. ( more information)
Offered by George Cross Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-12-07. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U. S. A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. Fine in Fine jacket Dj 24. 95, dated 1/00 391pp.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, MA: Little, Brown & Company, 2000. price intact on flap of dj, 391 pp, "...turns conventional notions of good and evil inside out as it delivers a lightning-paced, sexy, and unforgettable story of love, money, and retribution." Connelly is author of bestselling series of 'Harry Bosch' crime novels. AL003. ISBN: 0316154067. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Tall 8vo. Mystery Detective Police Crime Fiction Las Vegas Nevada Michael Connelly. ( more information)
Offered by Echo of the Past (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown, 2000. Fine/Fine 1st Edition/1st Printing Stated. Hard Cover With a Dust Jacket, 391 pages, black boards, gold titles are bright. Binding is solid, corners are square, slight flattening to head and tail of spine, pages are clean, no marks to text, no owner information, gift messages, store stamps, remaimder marks, stains or moisture damage. Dust jacket, not price clipped, in Brodart archival jacket, slight wear to head and tail of spine, silver foil front panel is bright. Will gift wrap, no charge, just state the occasion.. Scan available on request. . 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Caroline Leone BookServices (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316154067 . Nicks on edges of DJ. Price on DJ is $24.95. Black boards with gold lettering. # line 10 to 1. ; 6.4 x 9.5 inches; 393 pages; From DJ: "Cassie Black has never looked back. She walked away from her life as a criminal after one disastrous night that left the man closest to her dead and her life in a shambles. Now she's thriving at a job selling Porsches to Hollywood hotshots. Through everything-even her darkest moments she has been able to keep going by holding on to one perfect thing, her greatest secret, dearer to her than life itself. When that secret is threatened, Cassie tosses her new life away like a bad hand of cards and goes back in a sprint to her old work. Her trade was robbing casino gamblers, and she was the very best. Now it's the only way she can make enough money fast to maybe make everything right. Quickly she lines up a mark, a man who has been winning steadily for a week at high-stakes baccarat. The job goes smoothly until she opens his briefcase... And discovers a world of trouble she never dreamed of. Her superstitious friend who lined up the job says it's the bad-luck void moon having its malignant way. Cassie knows it's worse. She's crossed paths again with her life's nemesis, the man who destroyed everything six years before. He's Jack Karch, a private investigator by day who does bloody work for casino owners by night. Walking back into his sights is the worst thing that's ever happened to Cassie. Getting out alive will take all her skill and luck and faith in that one good thing." . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown & Co. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316154067 . Minor nicks on edges of DJ. Price on DJ is $24.95. # line 10 to 1.; 6.5 x 9.5 inches; 391 pages; From DJ: "Cassie Black has never looked back. She walked away from her life as a criminal after one disastrous night that left the man closest to her dead and her life in a shambles. Now she's thriving at a job selling Porsches to Hollywood hotshots. Through everything-even her darkest moments she has been able to keep going by holding on to one perfect thing, her greatest secret, dearer to her than life itself. When that secret is threatened, Cassie tosses her new life away like a bad hand of cards and goes back in a sprint to her old work. Her trade was robbing casino gamblers, and she was the very best. Now it's the only way she can make enough money fast to maybe make everything right. Quickly she lines up a mark, a man who has been winning steadily for a week at high-stakes baccarat. The job goes smoothly until she opens his briefcase... And discovers a world of trouble she never dreamed of. Her superstitious friend who lined up the job says it's the bad-luck void moon having its malignant way. Cassie knows it's worse. She's crossed paths again with her life's nemesis, the man who destroyed everything six years before. He's Jack Karch, a private investigator by day who does bloody work for casino owners by night. Walking back into his sights is the worst thing that's ever happened to Cassie. Getting out alive will take all her skill and luck and faith in that one good thing." . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
VOID MOON
Connelly, Michael
Boston, MA: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. If you like Michael Connelly's works, you should greatly enjoy this book. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. ( more information)
Offered by Empire Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
VOID MOON
Michael Connelly
New York: Little Brown And Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 391 pages . ( more information)
Offered by SandyACo (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 0316154067 . Price on DJ is $24.95. Black boards with gold lettering. # line 10 to 1. ; 6.4 x 9.5 inches; 393 pages; From DJ: "Cassie Black has never looked back. She walked away from her life as a criminal after one disastrous night that left the man closest to her dead and her life in a shambles. Now she's thriving at a job selling Porsches to Hollywood hotshots. Through everything-even her darkest moments she has been able to keep going by holding on to one perfect thing, her greatest secret, dearer to her than life itself. When that secret is threatened, Cassie tosses her new life away like a bad hand of cards and goes back in a sprint to her old work. Her trade was robbing casino gamblers, and she was the very best. Now it's the only way she can make enough money fast to maybe make everything right. Quickly she lines up a mark, a man who has been winning steadily for a week at high-stakes baccarat. The job goes smoothly until she opens his briefcase... And discovers a world of trouble she never dreamed of. Her superstitious friend who lined up the job says it's the bad-luck void moon having its malignant way. Cassie knows it's worse. She's crossed paths again with her life's nemesis, the man who destroyed everything six years before. He's Jack Karch, a private investigator by day who does bloody work for casino owners by night. Walking back into his sights is the worst thing that's ever happened to Cassie. Getting out alive will take all her skill and luck and faith in that one good thing." . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. ( more information)
Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company, 1999 1st Edition; Minor Shelf Wear to DJ; Minor Tear in Front Cover End Paper. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Closet (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-12-07. Hardcover. Very Good. STATED FIRST EDITION. Very good condition book and dustjacket. Only minor wear at the edges of the dustjacket. ( more information)
Offered by Countless Pages Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown & Company, Limited, 1999, 1999. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 0316154067 Hardcover in ( more information)
Offered by Foolscap Books (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company, 2000. Book has slightest rubbing on bottom edges and happens to have 2 dust jackets, the outer one which has very slight wear on corner edges and another which looks as new. Black covers with gold lettering on spine and LB emblem embossed on front cover. 391 pages.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine d/j and Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Virtuous Volumes et al. (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Good in Good dust jacket; 1999. First Edition. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Little, Brown and Company; Boston; First Printing; 1.6 x 9 x 6.3 Inches; 391 pages ( more information)
Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Very good with corner crease on back cover. Text is clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. UNCORRECTED PROOF. ( more information)
Offered by TREASURED BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Void Moon
connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0316154067 Used . ( more information)
Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company. 1999. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company, 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Fine. 9.5 x 6.5 x 1.4 inches. Book. ( more information)
Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1999 Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ISBN:0316154067.. ( more information)
Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
|
|
|
65)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
London, United Kingdom: Little, Brown & Company, Limited, 1999. Pages are tight, bright, clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector.. Stated First Edition, Second Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Not Clipped No Price. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Void Moon
Michael Connelly
Little, Brown, 07 December, 1999. Hardcover. Like New/LIKE NEW. ( more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown and Co., 2000 Fine in Fine jacket Fine in Fine jacket 8 Vo. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. Is clean, tight and square.. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 Very light wear to dj, nice tight binding, book in excellent condition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
69)
|
Void Moon
No Illustrations, Connelly
Boston: Little Brown And Company, 2000. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLACK HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Void Moon
No Illustration, Connelly
Boston: Little Brown And Co, 2000. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
VOID MOON
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little Brown and Company [2000 but this proof version is acutally 1999], 2000. First [US] edition. Advance Reading Copy / Uncorrected Proof in decorated wrappers [trade sized paperback format, but of the hardcover edition]. 390 pages. Near Fine copy.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Lofthouse Books (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
VOID MOON
Michael Connelly
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 2000 VOID MOON turns conventional notions of good & evil inside out as it delivers a lightening-paced, sexy, & unforgettable story of love, money, & retribution. Black boards with gold lettering, not a remainder or ex-library book, spine bumps, no markings or dog ears, 391 bright & tight pristine pages. Dust jacket smudges.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little Brown and Company, 1999. First edition. Stated: First Edition. Hard cover. New. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information)
Offered by Peace-$-Books (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Void Moon
No Illustration, Connelly
Boston: Little Brown And Co, 2000. 1st Printing. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown and Company, 1999. OOP ~ First Edition ~ NEAR FINE/ FINE ~ (Actually like new.) An unread or possibly very gently read copy. Text pages are crisp, tight, and are unmarred by notes or folds of any kind. Dj is shiny, intact. *** FLAWS: ROUGH SPOT inside front cover where PO ADDRESS LABEL was removed. Small erased area on ffep. *** MB GUARANTEE. THANK YOU FOR CONSIDERING MY BOOK. . ISBN: 0-316-15406-7. First Edition. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. LAS VEGAS NEV FICTION SUSPENSE PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLERS. ( more information)
Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1999. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. DJ is whole with original price. "Void Moon is a breathtakingly original thriller set in glittery, surreal Las Vegas. Cassie Black; a feisty, yet vulnerable ex-criminal - breaks her parole for a set up that is too good to ignore. But the bait which persuades her to return to her old profession of robbing casino gamblers of their winnings turns out to be a scam that may cost her the one thing she holds dearer than her own life.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by idaho jim (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154067 New and unused with minor shelf wear - Little Brown and Company - 2000 copyright - stated First Edition (Hardcover Fiction - 10) . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Void Moon
Connelly, Michael
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2000. B | |