Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0316154075
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Darkness More Than Night

by Michael Connelly


ISBN: 0316154075
ISBN-13: 9780316154079
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Two of Michael Connelly's well-known series characters appear, as adversaries, in A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT. Retired FBI agent Terrence McCaleb agrees to help the LAPD to track down an elusive and terrifying serial killer.To his horror, McCaleb becomes ever more certain that the killer's profile points to one man: LAPD Detective Harry Bosch. Is McCaleb right, or is Bosch being framed?

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Thankfully, Connelly plays it low-key.... The two cases come together in a surprising-and ultimately satisfying-way."    -- Randy Michael Signor

   -- Book

"In the end Mr. Connelly does concoct a sufficiently tangled web of clues for Terry, but the book's moodier side seems inflated. The title and the noir aspirations come from Raymond Chandler, but Mr. Connelly has to strain this time to find a darkness of his own."    -- Janet Maslin

   -- New York Times

"[T]he parallels between that apocalyptic Dutch painter's frightening universe and Bosch's Los Angeles-a modern-day garden of unearthly delights-are drawn with horrible force."    -- Tom Nolan

   -- Wall Street Journal

"What should have been [Connelly's] most inspired yarn yet is perfunctory and formulaic."    -- Jeff Jensen

   -- Entertainment Weekly

"The strength of the characters and clarity of Connelly's vision will help most readers maintain a willing suspension of disbelief. Again, too, Los Angeles provides an ideal platform for the author's musings on good and evil, and his storytelling here is typically lean and mean."    -- Gary Dretzka

   -- Chicago Tribune

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 2001
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.5 pounds
Pages: 418

Publisher's Notes

The LAPD asks Terrence McCaleb to investigate a series of puzzling murders and quickly discovers that the profile of the killer matches someone with whom he has worked with in the past--Detective Harry Bosch.

Other Editions

Similar books


0316155306
The Narrows
by Michael Connelly

When an infamous serial killer known as the Poet reemerges, FBI agent Rachel Walling, long haunted by her unsuccessful efforts to bring him to justice, receives assistance from LAPD detective Harry Bosch, who finds the case to be the most terrifying of his career.

03161597610
Mary, Mary
by James Patterson

FBI agent Alex Cross is on vacation with his family at Disneyland when he gets a call from the Director. A well-known actress was shot outside her home in Beverly Hills. Shortly afterward, an editor for the Los Angeles Times receives an e-mail describing the murder in vivid detail. Alex quickly learns that this is not an isolated incident. The killer, known as Mary Smith, has done this before and plans to kill again.

0316710601
4th of July
by James Patterson

Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

0553802526
The Killing Hour
by Lisa Gardner

Each time he struck, he took two victims. Day after day, he waited for the first body to be discovered--a body containing all the clues the investigators needed to find the second victim, who waited...prey to a slow but certain death. The clock ticked--salvation was possible. The police were never in time. Years have passed; but for this killer, time has stood still. As a heat wave of epic proportions descends, the game begins again. Two girls have disappeared...and the clock is ticking. Rookie FBI agent Kimberly Quincy knows the killer’s deadline can be met. But she’ll have to break some rules to beat an exactingly vicious criminal at a game he’s had time to perfect. For the Killing Hour has arrived....

0316154059
City of Bones
by Michael Connelly

Confronted by his own tragic past when the bones of a twelve-year-old boy are found in the Hollywood Hills, Harry Bosch embarks on an investigation to unearth the boy's identity, which leads to startling discoveries, a romance with a female cop, and the possible destruction of his career.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780316154079 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover missing dustjacket. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
4) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown & Co, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/very good. Hardcover. 2001 Little Brown, 1st Edition. Fine condition inside and out. DJ, Very Good. All books wrapped and placed in cardboard to prevent damage in shipping. Insurance Incl. (more information)

Offered by Griffees Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
5) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company, 2001. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. . Very good in very good dust jacket.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade. . (more information)

Offered by The Written Page Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Boston , Massachusetts: Little , Brown and Company, 2001 gently used .. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Novel. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
7) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company, 2001-01. Hardcover. Good. hard cover withdust jackets with some edge wears and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
8) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
9) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U. S. A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001. Very Good in Very Good jacket Dj 25. 95, 1/01 minor/light scuffs to dj, o/w NF.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
12) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company, 2001-01. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket is slightly worn.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
13) DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown & Co. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. HardCover. 0316154075 . First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
14) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154075 Good Condition - some wear to dust jacket - pages are tanned at edges - number written on first empty page (Hardcover Fiction - 57) . Good. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
15) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine bumped/ slight readers slant. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
16) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. Good Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine.. (more information)

Offered by The Book Odyssey (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
17) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company, 2001-01. First Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Good. Hard cover. Tight and square. Some shelf wear, light bumping. DJ has some edge wear. G+/G. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
18) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, MA: Little Brown and Company. Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. 0316154075 . DJ shows minor edgewear and light corner chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Book Club Edition; 325 pp . (more information)

Offered by That Used Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
19) A Darkness more Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown & Co.. 2001. Very Good. 1st edition, some wrinkles to dj (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
20) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very slight shelfwear to jacket at edges. ; Otherwise, a very clean copy. Jacket, endpapers and pages are clean and the binding is tight. Original price intact.; 3380 . 418 pp . (more information)

Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
21) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
CONNELLY, Michael

NY: Little, Brown, 2001. 1st edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket in protective glassine. ISBN: 0316154075 (more information)

Offered by Horizon Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
22) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001 Ex lib remainders, light edgewear to the dj, sticker on the front of dj, binding is loose.. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
23) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001 Some reading wear.. First Edition/ First Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
24) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154075 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, some shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $25.95, one black line at top of pages, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.16
Add to cart 
25) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company, 2001-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $6.25
Add to cart 
26) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company, 2001-01. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
27) A Darkness More Than Night
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Little & Brown & Company, 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. As New/As New. Type: Hard Back BOOK AND JACKET IN AS NEW CONDITION. LAPD Detective Harry Bosch is up to his neck in a case in celebrity-mad Los Angeles. A " ---brilliant plot, a nerve-wracking investigation, and a riveting courtroom spectacle. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
28) A Darkness More Than Night
No Illustration, Connelly

Boston: Little Brown And Co, 2001. Not Listed. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.55
Add to cart 
29) A Darkness More Than Night
No Illustration, Connelly

Boston: Little Brown And Company, 2001. First Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLUE AND BLACK HALF-CLOTH COVER, BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
30) A Darkness More Than Night
No Illustrations, Connelly

Boston: Little Brown And Company, 2001. Not Stated. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.89
Add to cart 
31) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2001. The extremities of the boards are lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 325 pages. Summary: "Two of Michael Connelly's well-known series characters appear, as adversaries, in A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT. Retired FBI agent Terrence McCaleb agrees to help the LAPD to track down an elusive and terrifying serial killer.To his horror, McCaleb becomes ever more certain that the killer's profile points to one man: LAPD Detective Harry Bosch. Is McCaleb right, or is Bosch being framed?". BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Mystery. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
32) A Darkness More Than Night
No Illustrator, Connelly

Boston: Little Brown And Company, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH TEARS. BLACK HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.97
Add to cart 
33) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 2001. ISBN: 0316154075. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL LOS ANGELES CALIF CALIFORNIA BOSCH HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS SERIAL MURDERERS. (more information)

Offered by Whiting Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
34) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Connelly, Michael., Little, Brown & Co., 2001, c2001, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards (hard cover), fine with near fine dj, 418 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0316154075, "LAPD detective Harry Bosch, star of 'Angels Flight', crosses paths with Terry McCaleb from 'Blood Work' in Connelly's most tension-charged novel ever (more information)

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
35) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company,, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ in Near Fine DJ. very good/like new (more information)

Offered by Monkey See, Monkey Read (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
36) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2001. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
37) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2001. This First Edition hardcover is Fine in an As New Dustjacket. The head and tail of spine are bumped.. 1st. Fine/As New. (more information)

Offered by Pages 'N Pages Bookstore (Canada)
Price: $8.15
Add to cart 
38) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154075 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $8.26
Add to cart 
39) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001. Frist Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
40) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 2001. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Fine. Large Octavo. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
41) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts: Little, Brown and Company, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good+. 1/4" tear on back upper jacket hinge. Some edge wear and light rubbing. Bumping to spine. Bit of rubbing to corners. Slight spine lean. ISBN: 0316154075. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
42) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001, 2001 LAPD detective Harry Bosch, star of Angels Flight, crosses paths with. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
43) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little, Brown 2001 First Edition 1st printing 418 pages, 6 1/4 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, spine a little slanted o/w a nice copy, near fine condition in fine dj SERIES - A Harry Bosch Novel NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author "Martha I hope you enjoy this exploration of the dark. Best (?) M Connelly" Signature actually looks more like M C with a tail, (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $9.89
Add to cart 
44) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown & Co., 2001 VERY FINE/NEAR-FINE First Edition (stated), 1st Printing. Crisp & clean, no markings, no wear to boards, binding or pages. Unclipped DJ has no tears, no chipping, very nice. 6.25" by 9.5", 418 pages. - - - This novel explores the darkest precincts of Los Angeles and the hidden corners of the human heart. It is Michael Connelly's most brilliantly plotted novel ever, a riveting courtroom spectacle woven together with nerve-racking investigation. LAPD detective Harry Bosch, star of 'Angels Flight', crosses paths with Terry McCaleb from 'Blood Work.'. Hardcover with Dust-Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Bruce McLeod (Canada)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
45) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little, Brown and Company, 2001 Fine, Fine dust jacket.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Charlie's Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
46) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Connelly, Michael

Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001 First Printing. Octavo, Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 418 pp. Mystery & Psychological Thriller . Harry Bosch is up to his neck in a case that has transfixed all of celebrity-mad Los Angeles: a movie director is charged with murdering an actress during sex, and then staging her death to make it look like a suicide.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
47) A Darkness More than Night (Qty: 2)
Connelly, Michael

Boston:: Little, Brown & Co.,, 2001. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. Signed by the author on the title page. A Fine, unread copy in a very lightly rubbed dustjacket. A Harry Bosch novel. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** (more information)

Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $10.50
Add to cart 
48) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2001. FINE first printing 1st edition hardcover. F/F. No markings, tears, creases. DJ is bright and FINE, protected in mylar, price intact. A near perfect copy. Also available bookplate SGN'ed by Connelly - inquire for details.. BOSCH HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION CALIFORNIA LOS ANGELES CALIF MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS SERIAL MURDERERS 0316154075 MYSTERY.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
49) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Connelly, Michael

New York: Little Brown , 2001. As new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by TransAtlantic Books (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
50) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154075 Excellent Condition FIRST EDITION ~ 1ST PRINTING Hard Cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, no writing in book, dust jacket great - no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, this book is near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $11.23
Add to cart 
51) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316154075 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, dust jacket price states $25.95, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $11.23
Add to cart 
52) A Darkness More Than Night (Harry Bosch Mystery)
Connelly, Michael

Boston, MA, USA: Little Brown & Company, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Gently read, complete, straight, some shelfwear. DJ minor shelfwear. Stated FE 1st prtg. . ISBN: 0316154075. (more information)

Offered by Books Past and Present (United States)
Price: $11.66
Add to cart 
53) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright hardcovers, no wear, very tight spine, pages and hardcovers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Very good/unclipped. (more information)

Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
54) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001. 1st printing. Near Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0316154075. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. BOSCH HARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION CALIFORNIA LOS ANGELES CALIF MYST ERY DETECTIVE GENERAL PRIVATE INVESTIGATORS SERIAL MURDERERS. (more information)

Offered by Liford's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
55) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown, 2001. First edition, HB. Fine in Fine DJ.. ISBN: 0-316-15407-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
56) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2001. A4 - DJ is mylar protected. DJ has 0.75" tear on the back bottom left side, wrinkling on the edges, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has wrinkling and some wear on the spine edges and very light shelf wear otherwise very good. Signed by the author on the title page. Includes laid in photo of the author during the signing. Harry Bosch is both the arresting officer and the star witness in a trial that has brought the Hollywood media pack out in full-throated frenzy. It's a murder, the unreadable kind of murder he specialized in solving back in his FBI days. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
57) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York: Little Brown & Co., 2001 Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. Book is in very good condition. Clean, tight and square. No markings. Little shelf wear. Light shelf wear to dj. Clean and bright.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
58) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 2001. BR4 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Harry Bosch is both the arresting officer and the star witness in a trial that has brought the Hollywood media pack out in full-throated frenzy. It's a murder, the unreadable kind of murder he specialized in solving back in his FBI days. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
59) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown & Company, 2001. CF6 - A first edition hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have light discoloration and shelf wear. Harry Bosch is both the arresting officer and the star witness in a trial that has brought the Hollywood media pack out in full-throated frenzy. It's a murder, the unreadable kind of murder he specialized in solving back in his FBI days. Satisfaction Guaranteed.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc's (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
60) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001. Fine/Fine dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. ISBN:0316154075.. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Books (United States)
Price: $12.13
Add to cart 
61) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $12.72
Add to cart 
62) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company. Used - Like New. Like New Condition.. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $12.72
Add to cart 
63) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company,, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good. 418 pps. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart 
64) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company, 2001-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition.FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. (more information)

Offered by Book Empire (United States)
Price: $13.85
Add to cart 
65) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown, 2001.. . First printing. . SIGNED on the title page by the author . Good only in a very good dustjacket (binding cracked at beginning of book, some soiling to edges of textblock.) . Mystery with both Harry Bosch and Terry McCaleb. (more information)

Offered by bookfever.com (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
66) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly,John

New York: Little Brown, 2001 First Edition First Printing. Cloth. As New/As New. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
67) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, dust jacket gently pushed at top of spine, previous owner initials on front free endpage, 418 pages. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $14.50
Add to cart 
68) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2001 This great author combines two of his best characters in this tightly wound thriller. Hieronymus Bosch and Terry McCaleb are both on the case. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. Dustjacket is unclipped, showing a small closed tear to the front panel and rubbing to the spine points. A very solid copy of this high-intensity novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart 
69) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston: Little Brown. Fine in Near Fine dj (SIGNED BY AUTHOR). 2001. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: mystery, thriller, fiction, 0-316-15407-5, signed. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
70) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

LITTLE, BROWN, 2001. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed on the Title Page Signed Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
71) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Little Brown and Company, 23-Jan-01. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. Signed on the Title Page SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
72) A Darkness more than night
Connelly, Michael

ca 2000. Pappband mit Umschlag. Hieronymus Frisches, ungelesenes Exemplar. In englischer Sprache. (more information)

Offered by Liberat.com (Germany)
Price: €12.00 ($15.27)
Add to cart 
73) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, outside pages lightly soiled. STATED FIRST EDITION. HARD COVER NOT XLIBRARY. Very Good/Very Good. 28 Oz. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Price: $15.99
Add to cart 
74) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 2001, 2001 ISBN: 0316154075 1st edition Signed by author. A book that has been read but still in F/F condition.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
75) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001. dj HAS SMALL TEAR AT TOP OF SPINE O/W only minor shelfwear.. ISBN: 0316154075. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE LOS ANGELES. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
76) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT
Connelly, Michael

LITTLE BROWN, 2001. 1st ed. fine in dust jacket. LAPD Harry Bosch crosses paths with retired FBI agent Terry McCaleb as their own cases begin to overlap strangely. A BARRY AWARD NOMINEE.. ISBN: 0-316-15407-5. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Mystery - Harry Bosch, Terry McCaleb, Los Angeles, Hollywood,. (more information)

Offered by Murder By The Book (United States)
Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
77) A Darkness More Than Night
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Little & Brown & Company, 2001. First Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. Type: Hard Back STATED FIRST EDITION. FULL NUMBERLINE. HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET IN AS NEW CONDITION. MYLAR COVER. LAPD Detective Harry Bosch is up to his neck in a case in celebrity-mad Los Angeles. A " ---brilliant plot, a nerve-wracking investigation, and a riveting courtroom spectacle. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $18.50
Add to cart 
78) A DARKNESS MORE THAN NIGHT FREE SHIPPING
CONNELLY,MICHAEL

New York: LITTLE BROWN, 2001 A square solid tight clean un-read very near new copy. A dark,dark story. . First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Pat Cramer,Bookseller (United States)
Price: $19.50
Add to cart 
79) A Darkness More Than Night
CONNELLY, MICHAEL

Boston: Little Brown, 2001. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by Michael Connelly. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $19.71
Add to cart 
80) A Darkness More Than Night
Connelly, Michael

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2001. only minor rubbing shelfwear a GREAT copy.. ISBN: 0316154075. Hard Cover. Fine +/Fine. FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE LOS ANGELES. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $19.90
Add to cart 
81) A Darkness More Than Night
Michael Connelly

Little Brown and Company, 2001-01. Hardcover. New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in excellent condition (wear/scuffing on dust jacket, otherwise in mint/pristine conditio