Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Legacy
A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
by Chris Ogden
ISBN: 0316633798
ISBN-13: 9780316633796
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
The son of an immigrant newspaper publisher, the art collector and philanthropist Walter Annenberg ranks among the wealthiest Americans at the end of the 1990s. Journalist Christopher Ogden has consulted private family records and papers, with an emphasis on the Annenbergs' financial dealings. A New York Times Notable Book for 1999.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"This is the compelling, sometimes heartbreaking story...in [Ogden's] winning double biography of Moses Annenberg, the brash self-made millionaire, and his awkward son, Walter, now universally respected as one of the world's most generous philanthropists....The author deftly places Walter's most petulant behavior in a sympathetic light. In lesser hands, such kid-gloves treatment would result in bland hagiography. That [this book] succeeds in spite of its politesse is a testament to Ogden's obvious prowess as a writer." -- Peter Esmonde
-- Washington Post
"Ogden has done a good job with a great theme, and the book is laced with colorful scenes from worlds as varied as horse racing and art collecting. He has mastered and interwoven the details of not one but two long lives-a feat that commands great respect, as any biographer will attest...."Legacy" is a rewarding story of character and wealth, of taking and giving, of fathers and sons-a worthy testament to the power of greed and generosity alike." -- James Tobin
-- Chicago Tribune
"The tangled relationship between Moses and Walter Annenberg is the pivot of this double biography, an engrossing saga which spans the American century and instantly takes its place among the classic studies of fathers and sons....A Time magazine essayist, Ogden's style is lively and lucid, and the smooth substantive flow of this intriguing, colorful book reflects the depth of his research." -- Raymond Seitz
-- Electronic Telegraph (London)
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little Brown & Co Published date: 1999 Size: 6 x 9.75 inches Weight: 2.1 pounds Pages: 615
Publisher's Notes
From the bestselling biographer of Pamela Digby Churchill Hayward Harriman comes a multi-generational saga of one of America's wealthiest and most controversial families--the Annenbergs. of photos.
Similar books

Julius Rosenwald
by Peter Max Ascoli

Mellon
by David Cannadine
A landmark portrait of Andrew Mellon describes his rise to the heights of political and financial power, his controversial role as treasury secretary under three presidents, and his remarkable philanthropy and gift to America of the National Gallery of Art. 30,000 first printing.

Andrew Carnegie and the Rise of Big Business
by Oscar Handlin

Privileged Son
by Dennis McDougal
First time in paperback: Based on unprecedented access to the Chandler dynasty, the best-selling story of Otis Chandler, media mogul extraordinaire and former owner of the Los Angeles Times .

Andrew Carnegie
by David Nasaw
A National Book Critics Circle Award-nominated biographer chronicles the life of the iconic business titan, from his modest upbringing in mid-1800s Scotland through his rise to one of the world's richest men, offering insight into his work as a peace advocate and his motivations for giving away most of his fortune. Reprint. 100,000 first printing.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780316633796 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Christopher Ogden
Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris;Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Full Number Line 1-10, remainder mark, little wear. (Store Display - Bio). Stated First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Christopher Ogden
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-06-24. Hardcover. Like New. Like new hardcover and DJ. DJ shows very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy. Contains a remainder mark.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Redux Books (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher; Ogden, Chris
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 615pp. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Nealsbooks (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden,Christopher
As New in As New DJ.1st edition,1st printing (29.95). photography Biographies Little,Brown 1999 1st edition. hardcover. 615 pages., 1st edition,1st printing with no markings.Not remaindered.No names. ( more information)
Offered by Enterprise Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Book is clean, straight and tight. Spine is bumped. There is some light wrinkling along top and bottom edges of dust jacket especially at spine. Rubbing to front and back of dust jacket.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Literary Cat (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Legacy - Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Many: Little Brown & Co., 1999. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...Heavy book..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Legacy: a Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Little Brown and Company, 1999. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. remainder mark Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
LEGACY: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Boston, New York, London: Little, Brown and Company. F/F. [1999]. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. 624 pages; 2 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; Appears to be brand new book in as new condition, not a remainder. . ( more information)
Offered by James F. Balsley, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0316633798 Used. Keywords: JOURNALISTS, BIOGRAPHY, UNITED, STATES, PHILANTHROPISTS. ( more information)
Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Booksmart (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Little Brown & Company, 1999. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Remainder Boards/edges have light wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs, light wear at edges/spine, no tears. Remainder mark on bottom, outside page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ( more information)
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Christopher Ogden
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999. 615 pages with 32 pages of b+w photos, former owner's name inside cover, else clean and tight, wear to head and foot of spine and lower corners. Dust jacket has light wear to spine and corners in a Brodart protector. The father fled East Prussia to escape the 1880s pogroms and as a penniless immigrant boy, hawked newspapers on the streets of Chicago. The son, who lives on Philadelphia's Main Line and on a palatial California estate, is a multibillionaire and America's most generous living philanthropist. Legacy is an epic saga of how Moses and Walter Annenberg built a vast publishing empire and one of the nation's greatest family fortunes.. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Old Things (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Legacy: a Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Little Brown and Company, 1999. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder mark. 624 p.; 1.33" x 9.48" x 6.26". Includes Illustrations.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kricketts Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses & Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1999 Hard Cover. First Edition Stated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0316633798. A very good very clean read copy in a bright slightly edgeworn dust jacket biography autobiography business investments en tertainers crimes legal judaica. ( more information)
Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
LEGACY: A BIOGRAPHY OF MOSES AND WALTER ANNENBERG
Ogden, Christopher
Boston, MA: Little, Brown and Company. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover) inscribed by the author. (1999) 1st ptg. HC. 615pp. ISBN 0316633798 An epic saga of how Moses and Walter Annenberg built a vast publishing empire and one of the nation's greatest family fortunes. Very warmly inscribed by the author with the review press release laid in. . ( more information)
Offered by Ray Boas, Bookseller - ABAA - rayboasbookseller.com (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Little Brown and Company, 1999. Hard cover. New in new dust jacket.. First edition. Illustrated. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. BRAND NEW ** NEVER READ ** FIRST EDITION ** HARD COVER WITH DUST JACKET ( more information)
Offered by JACE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Clean no names or marks 613pp f/f. ISBN: 0316633798. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. ANNENBERG WALTER H 1908 2002. ( more information)
Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
|
|
|
37)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. The book has the previous owner's name and date in pen on the front inside cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Oddball Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Little, Brown & Company,, 1999.. First edition. Hard Cover. As New in Near Fine dj. The father fled East Prussia to escape the 1880 pogroms and, as a penniless immigrant boy, hawked newspapers on the streets of Chicago. The son, who lives on Philadelphia's Main Line and on a palatial California estate, is multibillionaire and America's most generous living philanthropist. Legacy is an epic saga of how Moses and Walter Annenberg built a vast publishing empire and one of the nation's greatest family fortunes. Sweeping throughh the century, the story encompasses brutal circulation wars, bookie parlors and racetracks, a lethal presidential vendetta, the glory days of Hollywood and of television, diplomatic drawing rooms, White House intrigues, tangled romances, a tragic suidice, extravagant social climbing, Britains royal family, a fable art collection and astonishing generosity. Unauthorized, but written with unprecedented access to the Annenberg family and their private papers, Legacy is at once a moving story of a family's triumph, a rich cultural history, and an irresistible reading experience." -------------------------------------------- STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. 615 pages with index plus 32 pages of black and white photos. The condition of the book is AS NEW. The jacket is in NEAR FINE condition. JMVINTAGE specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke and Duchess of Windsors......and other curious people. ( more information)
Offered by jmvintage (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris;Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the gold dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. A biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg. 615 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Photo Illustrated. ( more information)
Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. "LEGACY is an epic saga of how Moses and Walter Annenberg build a vast publishing empire and one of the nation's greatest family fortunes. Sweeping through the century, the story encompasses brutal circulation wars, bookie parlors and racetracks, a lethal presidential vendetta, the glory days of Hollywood and of television, diplomatic drawing rooms, White House intrigues, tangled romances, a tragic suicide, extravagent social climbing, Britain's royal family, a fabled art collecdtion, and astonishing generosity." This book has 615 pages and is illustrated.. ISBN: 0-316-63379-8. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. JOURNALISTS BIOGRAPHY UNITED STATES PHILANTHROPISTS PUBLISHERS PUBLISHING ANNENBERG WALTER H 1908 2002 AMBASSADORS AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL RICH FAMOUS LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES JOURNALISM POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS. ( more information)
Offered by Glued To The Tube Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Legacy
Ogden, Christopher
Boston: Little, Brown And Company. Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o 1999. Hardcover. 624 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear, except for front pre-title page, which has soiling along outer edge. Illustrated with B/W photos.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Little Brown and Company, 1999. First edition. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows some light edge wear and some light scuffing/rubbing typical of black coloured jackets. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. ( more information)
Offered by Dale's Books (Canada)
|
|
|
47)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Boston: Little, Brown, 1999 A Very Good copy in paper-covered boards, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Soiling at the top edge of the rear cover (hidden by the jacket), else tight and clean. There is a literary society bookplate signed by the author at the front endpaper. Nicely inscribed and signed by the author at the title page in January 2000, and with the recipient's bookplate at the half-title page.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Row by Row Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Legacy
Ogden, Christopher
Boston: Little, Brown And Company. As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 624 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg - SIGNED
Ogden, Christopher
NY: Little Brown, 1999. White, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
LEGACY
Ogden, Christopher
Boston: Little, Brown And Company. New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1999. Hardcover. 624 pages; 1 . ( more information)
Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1999. Clean, tight includes press release from publicist when book was first published.. ISBN: 0-316-63379-8. Fine/Fine. JOURNALISTS BIOGRAPHY UNITED STATES PHILANTHROPISTS PUBLISHERS PUBLISHING ANNENBERG WALTER H 1908 AMBASSADORS AUTOBIOGRAPHY GENERAL RICH FAMOUS LANGUAGE ARTS DISCIPLINES JOURNALISM POLITICAL SCIENCE INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS. ( more information)
Offered by All Around the World Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
FREE SHIPPING
Christopher Ogden
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-06-24. Hardcover. Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, No Remainder Mark, Tight Square binding, Slight Shelf Wear and Clipped Corner on Dust coverFree expedited domestic shipping through ecember 31, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items ( more information)
Offered by Grafton Street Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Legacy: A Biography Of Moses And Walter Annenberg
OGDEN, CHRISTOPHER
Little, Brown & Co., Boston: 1999. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Two complex, driven business geniuses are the focus of this fascinating psychological portrait. Moses, the king of racing information, was the quintesential self-made millionaire, a rough man of action with enormous charm and a harsh temper who alternately indulged and brutally bullied his stuttering playboy son into becoming a man worthy of taking over his business. But when Moses used his Philadelphia Inquirer to battle Franklin D. Roosevelt and lost, landing in jail for income tax evasion, it was left to Walter - displaying talents no one knew he had - to prove himself and redeem the family honor and fortune for his mother and seven sisters. Unautorized, but written with unprecedented access to the Annenberg family and their private papers, Legacy is at once a moving story of a family's triumph, a rich cultural history, and an irresistable reading experience. Includes photographs and an Index. ISBN: 0316633798. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. Non-price clipped dj has trace of wear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages are secure in binding.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999 First Edition, first printing, 1999, Little Brown. As New in an Excellent jacket. Photos. 615 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Boston: Little, Brown, 1999 598 pages, b/w plates, list of philantropy, interviews, notes, bibliography, acknowledgments, index, 8vo, yellow/black boards. Near fine, remainder mark bottom edge; dust jacket near fine. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Abstract Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1999. VG+/VG, hc, 1st ed, dj has light edgewear, rubbing; b&w photos, 615pp. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
International Edition
Ogden, Christopher
Stock photo.
Stock photo. May not represent actual copy or condition available.
|
Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1999 viii, 615 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Light edgewear to boards & dust jacket. Stated "First Edition." Protected in a mylar book cover. "Christopher Ogden writes about politics and foreign affairs in the 'View from Washington' column for Time Magazine's international editions. He also writes about those same subjects - albeit on different topics - as Fortune's Washington-based contributing editor." - Publisher.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Collectible. ( more information)
Offered by Left Coast Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
LEGACY: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company, Inc., 1999. As new, unread copy, in fine, mylar-protected dust jacket.. ISBN: 0316633798. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ANNENBERG WALTER H 1908 2002. ( more information)
Offered by Joe Staats, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris; Ogden, Christopher
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1999 Black spine on yellow boards, clean and tight, flat-signed by author on first end page, 615 pages, photo illustrations; jacket is clean, very slight edge wear. Signed by Author. First Printing (by the Numbers). Hardbound. Fine/Near Fine. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2". ( more information)
Offered by Dunbar Old Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
Little Brown & Company, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Used; Very Good/Very Fine. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY AUTHOR Signed on a laid in bookplate from the Brickell Avenue Literary Society by the author; also signed, inscribed and dated in Miami, FL by author on title page. Laid in review of book clipped from a Miami, FL newspaper. This biography is the rags to riches story of the Annenbergs, one of this countries most influential publishing families, who founded "Seventeen" and "TV Guide" magazines and "American Bandstand" television show. ( more information)
Offered by Books Music Videos 4 U (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
SIGNED - Legacy : A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Christopher
NY: Little Brown, 1999. SIGNED! A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st printing, signed on a special bookplate by the author. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. . Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Abandoned Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris
very good, good Little, Brown and Company Boston, MA 1999 First 615, illus., appendices, notes, bibliography, index, some wear/small tear to DJ edges. Inscribed by the author. ( more information)
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg (Qty: 5)
Christopher Ogden
Little, Brown and Company, 1999-06-24. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. ( more information)
Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Legacy: A Biography of Moses and Walter Annenberg
Ogden, Chris
very good, very good Little, Brown and Company Boston, MA 1999 First 615, illus., appendices, notes, bibliography, index, sticker on rear DJ. Inscribed (long inscription) by the author. ( more information)
Offered by Ground Zero Books, Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|