Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0316710601
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

4th of July

by James Patterson ; Maxine Paetro


ISBN: 0316710601
ISBN-13: 9780316710602
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Both the freedom and the life of San Francisco PD Lieutenant Lindsay Boxer are at risk in this fourth installment of the bestselling Women's Murder Club series. An arrest goes terribly wrong, forcing Lindsay to fire her weapon in circumstances that lead to official accusations of police brutality. In an attempt to escape the reporters' unwelcome attentions, Lindsay seeks refuge at her sister's home in Half Moon Bay, only to be confronted by a series of brutal murders whose perpetrators soon target Lindsay.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Heroic super-sleuthing, a steadily gripping plot line and 146 snappy chapters add up to suspense fiction euphoria for Patterson's legion of fans."

   -- Publishers Weekly

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 2005
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.75 inches
Weight: 1.35 pounds
Pages: 392

Publisher's Notes

Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

Other Editions

Similar books


0743284801
Above Suspicion
by Lynda La Plante

A new series by the author of Prime Suspect introduces rookie homicide detective Anna Travis who, during her first case, tracks a serial killer who has transitioned from prostitute victims to innocent students, a murderer who may possibly be a famous actor. Simultaneous.

0316666009
1st to Die
by James Patterson

Four women--a police detective, an assistant D.A., a reporter, and a medical examiner who call themselves the Women's Murder Club--develop lifelong bonds as they pursue a killer whose twisted imagination has stunned an entire city.

05535769510
Out of the Shadows
by Kay Hooper

In the third and final volume in the suspense trilogy, Sheriff Miranda Knight is reunited with FBI profiler Noah Bishop when her small town of Gladstone, Tennessee, is torn apart by the kidnapping, torture, and murder of several teenagers, and Miranda is forced to use her unique talents to find a killer before it is too late. Original.

0345447859
Apprentice
by Tess Gerritsen

The bestselling author of The Surgeon returns—and so does that chilling novel’s diabolical villain. Though held behind bars, Warren Hoyt still haunts a helpless city, seeming to bequeath his evil legacy to a student all-too-diligent . . . and all-too-deadly. THE APPRENTICE It is a boiling hot Boston summer. Adding to the city’s woes is a series of shocking crimes, in which wealthy men are made to watch while their wives are brutalized. A sadistic demand that ends in abduction and death. The pattern suggests one man: serial killer Warren Hoyt, recently removed from the city’s streets. Police can only assume an acolyte is at large, a maniac basing his attacks on the twisted medical techniques of the madman he so admires. At least that’s what Detective Jane Rizzoli thinks. Forced again to confront the killer who scarred her—literally and figuratively—she is determined to finally end Hoyt’s awful influence . . . even if it means receiving more resistance from her all-male homicide squad. But Rizzoli isn’t counting on the U.S. government’s sudden interest. Or on meeting Special Agent Gabriel Dean, who knows more than he will tell. Most of all, she isn’t counting on becoming a target herself, once Hoyt is suddenly free, joining his mysterious blood brother in a vicious vendetta. . . . Filled with superbly created characters—and the medical and police procedural details that are her trademark— The Apprentice is Tess Gerritsen at her brilliant best. Set in a stunning world where evil is easy to learn and hard to end, this is a thriller by a master who could teach other authors a thing or two.

07862216410
The Blue Hour
by T. Jefferson Parker

Tim Hess, a cop fighting terminal cancer, accepts what he assumes will be his final case, tracking down a serial killer, and finds himself involved both professionally and personally with Detective Merci Reyborn, his superior on the case.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780316710602 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) 4th of July
James Patterson

A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) 4th of July
James Patterson

A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight for the most part, but there is a spot near the back that is pretty loose. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) 4th of July
James Patterson

A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) 4th of July
James Patterson Maxine Paetro

An ex-library copy. Used. Pages are barely worn. Dustjacket has a few creases. Edges and corners are slightly worn. Binding is solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2005 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Unknown: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2005 Little, Brown and Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 good condition tight binding and clean pages, very little wear around edges, no tears or marks . Good. 2005. (more information)

Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Hardcover. First Edition. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) 4th of July (Qty: 9)
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. 1st. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) 4th of July (Qty: 2)
James Patterson|Maxine Paetro

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
23) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 This is a Hardback Book in Very Good to Like New Condition with the Dust Cover also in same shape. "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . New. (more information)

Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
Price: $1.28
Add to cart 
24) 4th of July
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine;PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A: Little Brown & Co, 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library 392 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
25) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
26) 4th of July
Patterson, James

New York: Little, Brown, 2005. not clipped 392 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Black Dog Mystery Firsts (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
27) 4th of July
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine;PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
28) 4th of July
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine;PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy with typical stickers, stamps, markings & wearSame Day Shipping with Free Delivery Confirmation!! (more information)

Offered by Back on the Rack Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
30) 4TH OF JULY
James Patterson and Maxine Paetro

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 2005. FIRST EDITION. VG/VG 392 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. . (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
31) 4TH OF JULY
James Patterson and Maxine Paetro

Boston: Little Brown & Co., 2005. BCE. VG/VG 345 pgs. Very nice clean tight copy in like dust jacket. Remainder mark. Slight tilt to boards.. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
32) 4 th of July
James Patterson

New York, NY: Little, Brown and Company, 2005 gently used .. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Thriller. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

clean pages, tight binding, cover in VG condition, jacket has very light shelfwear--34C190307h (more information)

Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
34) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
35) 4th of July
James Patterson~Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) 4th of July
Patterson, James and Maxine Paetro

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Sale Books Little, Brown and Company NY: 2005 Book Club Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
37) 4th of July: A Novel
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2005 Shelfwear.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Fact or Fiction (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
38) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
39) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
40) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Serenity Sales (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
41) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
42) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, previous owner stamp on first page, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
43) 4th Of July
Patterson, James

Little, Brown & Co, 2005. Hardcover. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 392 pages. After losing one of its own, Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case eve... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $3.84
Add to cart 
44) 4TH OF JULY
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2005 Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine yellow and orange pictorial dj. Giftable. Detective Lindsay Boxer and thw Women's Murder Club return for their fourth and most chilling case ever. A young girl is killed in crossfire after a routine arrest goes terribly wrong, and Lt. Lindsay Boxer has to defend herself against a charge of police brutality. Working with the club, Lindsay finds a link between these killings and a case she worked on years before--an unsolved murder that has haunted her ever since. It all comes to a head before the big annual 4th of July celebration on the waterfront at Half Moon Bay. 345 pp. including notes on authors.. (more information)

Offered by bookwitch (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) 4th of July
Patterson, James and Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company,, 2005.. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good DJ. (more information)

Offered by Downtown Booksellers (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
46) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine; PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
47) 4th of July
Patterson, James, and Paetro, Maxine

Little Brown and Company, 2005 Fine in good dust jacket. First Edition, first printing: 5/2005. 392 pgs in like new condition, as is the yellow cover w/red gilt lettering on spine; dj has 2 small tears on top back.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Good. (more information)

Offered by Finderskeepers (United States)
Price: $4.49
Add to cart 
48) 4th Of July: A Novel
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York Boston : Little, Brown & Company, 2005 Yellow boards, cloth spine wrap, red metallic spine titles, slight shelf wear. Pages as new. Dj slight edge wear. Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a return for their fourth and most chilling case ever - one that could easily be their last. 392 pages.. First Edition - First Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BiblioStax (United States)
Price: $4.51
Add to cart 
49) 4th Of July
Paetro, Maxine; Patterson, James; PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. 2005. F First Printing. H Hardcover. Very Good. (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $4.79
Add to cart 
50) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 1ST PRINTING, Yellow over yellow boards with red title impression. Spine is tight and firm with a slight lean. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
51) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 1ST PRINTING, Yellow over Yellow boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
52) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 1ST PRINTING, Yellow over yellow boards with gilt title impression. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing minor scuffing and shelf wear. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Copy! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
53) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. 1st blank page cut out. Free Tracking information available. (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
54) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. Like New/Like New. Book has slight shelf wear from storage, there is a crease to the inside of the front dust jacket; otherwise the book is in excellent condition. Free tracking information available (more information)

Offered by Readers_Anonymous (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
55) 4th of July
James Patterson; Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. Hardcover. New. New, 2005 Little, Brown and Company. BCE. See my customer image cover scans/photo's Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
56) 4th Of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Dustcover, hardcover and pages are in excellent condition. Pages are very clean and white. Binding is tight. (more information)

Offered by Bailiwick's (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
57) 4th of July
Patterson, James and Paetro, Maxine

Boston: Little Brown. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2005. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: thriller, 0-316-71060-1. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
58) 4th Of July
Paetro, Maxine; Patterson, James; PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 with dust jacket, retired library book, may have usual library markings, . Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
59) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2005. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-316-71060-1 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
60) 4TH OF JULY
James Patterson & Maxine Paetro

New York: Little Brown And Company. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo; 392 pages . (more information)

Offered by SandyACo (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
61) 4th of July
Patterson, James

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 2006 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
62) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts.* . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
63) 4th Of July
Patterson, James & Maxine Paetro

Condition: Very Good HB w/dust jacket; not a large print edition HARDBACK 0316710601 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
64) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, only flaw small edge bump at bottom of hardcover, dust jacket price states $27.95, corners crisp, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.14
Add to cart 
65) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine; PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 Light bumping to the corners of the book, light shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
66) 4th of July
Patterson, James and Maxine Paetro

New York, New York: Little, Brown and Company, 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Light edge wear to dustjacket. Bumping to spine. Bit of writing on front end page. ISBN: 0316710601. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
67) 4th Of July
Patterson, James;Paetro, Maxine;PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
68) 4TH OF JULY
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Previous owner name inside.. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.79
Add to cart 
69) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

New York, NY: Little, Brown, 2005. Hardcover. FINE/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • First Edition • Series: Women’s Murder Club • #4 • 2005 • Clean tight pages. Tight square binding. Dust jacket has a few scuffs in back cover's shine. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $5.88
Add to cart 
70) 4th of July
James Patterson, Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-05-02. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good-/Very Good. Hard cover. Slightly off-square. Some shelf wear. DJ is bright, has some light edge wear. VG-/VG. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
71) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston, MA: Little Brown & Co, 2005. Clean and tight - unused copy - BRAND NEW!!. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Scholar and Poet Books (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
72) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 2005 A near fine copy in avery good bright dust jacket. First Edition Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
73) 4TH OF JULY
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Appears to have been read. DJ has . minor shelf wear, scuffs.. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
74) 4TH OF JULY
Patterson, James / Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown and Company. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Remainder strike on bottom. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 392 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
75) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 Women Detectives - Fiction . May 2005. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
76) 4th of July
Patterson, James and Maxine Paetro

Little, Brown,, 2005. Hardcover. As New. As new book in an as new DJ. (more information)

Offered by BookHobby.Com (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
77) 4th of July
James Patterson

Little Brown And Company. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Like new. 2005. First Printing. Hardcover. 0-316-71060-1 . Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return ; Book Club Edition; 91/2" - 61/253/4"- 81/2" - 53/4"; 374 pages . (more information)

Offered by Mystery Garden Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
78) 4th of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316710601 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $6.43
Add to cart 
79) 4th Of July
Paetro, Maxine; Patterson, James; PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co., 2005. The best-selling new detective series of the past ten years just got scarier.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
80) 4th Of July
Patterson, James

New York, N. Y.: Little Brown & Con, 2005. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book Faire (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
81) 4th Of July
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine; PATTEROSN, JAMES

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
82) 4th Of July (Women's Murder Club)
Patterson, James; Paetro, Maxine

Boston: Little, Brown & Company. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket: Tail of spine bumped. Light wear. One . page creased.. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
<