Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The International Spud

Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber

by Mara Reid Rogers


ISBN: 0316754129
ISBN-13: 9780316754125
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Published date: 1992
Size: 7.5 x 9.25 inches
Weight: 1.1 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Celebrating the versatility of the potato, a collection of sixty-one recipes provides readers with suggestions for cooking and preparing this nutritious, low-calorie vegetable. By the author of The Fish Grill Book.

Similar books



Skinny Potatoes : Over One Hundred Delicious, New Low-Fat Recipes for the World's Most Versatile Vegetable
by Barbara Grunes



0890879478
The Totally Potato Cookbook
by Helene Siegel



0600604055
The Humble Spud
by



0060969105
A Passion for Potatoes
by Lydie Marshall

200 recipes--from appetizers to desserts--for this nutritious and increasingly popular vegetable. Potatoes are the worlds best food. You can boil them, bake them, fry them, sauté them, grill, braise, roast, and microwave them. Potatoes are irresistible, and Lydie Marshalls recipes for them are sublime. The book is an international compendium of tempting and varied dishes by one of America's most talented cooks.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780316754125 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by paperbacksunlimited (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Little Brown & Co (P). Hardcover. 0316754129 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Little Brown & Co (P) Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The International Spud Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid; Hill, Mark

Little Brown & Co (P). 1992. Paperback. 0316754129 . Paperback. Modest wear to covers. Spine straight and not creased. No markings. Interior clean and bright. Pasadena's premier new and used bookstore. ; B62p; 0.5 x 9.25 x 7.5 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Alley (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Mara Reid Rogers

A decent ex-library copy. All pages and cover legible except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding slightly loose. There are a couple creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Mara Reid Rogers

Little Brown & Co (P). Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Little Brown & Co (P). Trade PaperBack. 0316754129 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Little Brown & Co (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
7) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Little Brown & Co., 1992. Trade paperback, Fair condition with some highlighting in the Introduction, stains and scars on one of the recipes inside; otherwise clean and tight. Illustrated with photography by Mark Hill. A collection of more than 60 potato dishes for e very occasion, plus potato facts, fancies, lore and superstition. Indexed. 144 pages.. ISBN: 0316754129. Trade Paperback. Fair. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Recipes, potatoes Cookbooks. (more information)

Offered by M Hofferber Books (United States)
Price: $1.29
Add to cart 
8) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston: Little Brown, 1992 Thoroughly clean, bright, tight text; covers have a couple small ink marks, pale fading to white back. Color photos.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (United States)
Price: $2.37
Add to cart 
9) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber by
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. First edition. Trade paperback. Little Brown and Company (1992) Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. Spine remains uncreased. We ship 6 days a week. International orders ship air letter post or global priority where available.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket, as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Pictish Books (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
10) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company / Back Bay Books, 1992 very good condition, clean and unmarked. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (more information)

Offered by friendly used books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Mara Reid Rogers~Mark Hill

Little Brown & Co (P). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber by
The International Spud

VG++Very Good (more information)

Offered by Arbor-Scout (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
13) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1992 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
14) THE INTERNATIONAL SPUD: Fun & Feast with the World's Favorite Tuber
ROGERS, Mara Reid

Boston, Little Brown, 1992. 144 pages. 1st Trade paperback. Index. Near Fine. ISBN: 0316754129 <em>60 potato dishes for every occasion, plus potato facts, fancies, lore &amp; superstition.</em> (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
15) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 1992 pages clean, book is in good condition.. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Midwest Book Company (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
16) International Spud, The: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston: Little Brown. 1st ed. 1992. Fine. Soft Cover. 144pp; clean + tight; color photos by Mark Hill; ISBN:0316754129 . (more information)

Offered by The Old Library Bookshop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
17) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Little, Brown, 1992. First Edition. Soft Cover. Remainder Mark, Else Fine/Fine Wraps. (more information)

Offered by T. Meyers, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
18) The International Spud : Fun and Feast with the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mary R

Little Brown & Company, 1992. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Remainder Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Black remainder mark along outside bottom page edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
19) The International Spud, Fun and Feast with the World's Favorite Tuber
Rogers, Mara Reid

Boston, MA: Little Brown and Co, 1992. First Edition. paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Photographs By Mark Hill. Remainder mark. Light shelfwear to cover edges, corners. Overall, clean and tight. ISBN: 0-316-75412-9. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
20) international spud - fun and feast with the worlds favorite tubor
rogers, mara reid

Trade Paperback. Little Brown and Company 1992. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
21) international spud - fun and feast with the worlds favorite tubor
rogers, mara reid

Trade Paperback. Little Brown and Company 1992. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
22) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Mara Reid Rogers; Mark Hill

Little Brown & Co (P). New with no dust jacket. 1992. Softcover. BRAND NEW! ; Trade PB; 0.5 x 9.25 x 7.5 Inches; 144 pages . (more information)

Offered by Cookbooks Plus (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
23) The International Spud: Fun and Feast With the World's Favorite Tuber
Mara Reid Rogers; Photographer-Mark Hill

Little Brown & Co (P), 1992-07. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback-This book is a stated First edition and is a First Printing with a full number line! The cover shows little shelf and edge wear. There is a sticker remains on the upper corner. There are no markings inside or out. All pages and binding are tight! This book is in Very Good condition! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart