Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Beatles: The Biography

by Spitz, Bob


ISBN: 0316803529
ISBN-13: 9780316803526

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780316803526 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Beatles : The Biography
Bob Spitz

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Good. JACKET RIPPED Dust Jacket Condition: ACCEPTABLE (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
2) The Beatles : The Biography
Bob Spitz

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Jacket partially torn. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $4.20
Add to cart 
3) The Beatles : The Biography
Bob Spitz

Little, Brown and Company. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $5.94
Add to cart 
4) The Beatles: The Biography (Qty: 9)
Spitz, Bob

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316803529 New - Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. . New. (more information)

Offered by Sort Floor Books (United States)
Price: $8.49
Add to cart 
5) THE BEATLES
Spitz, Bob

Boston: Little, Brown & Co. VG+ in VG+ dj, previous owner's gift inscr. on half-title page. 2005. 1st printing. Hardback. Gray hardback binding. 983 pp. B&W photos. Notes, biblio., discography, index. History of famed rock band . (more information)

Offered by Wickham Books South (United States)
Price: $9.60
Add to cart 
6) The Beatles: The Biography (Qty: 5)
Bob Spitz

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. Like New. Very Good w/Remainder Mark. Even before the Beatles hit the big time, a myth was created. This version of the Beatles legend smoothed the rough edges and filled in the fault lines, and for more than forty years this manicured version of the Beatles story has sustained as truth — until now.The product of almost a decade of research, hundreds of unprecedented interviews, and the discovery of scores of never-before-revealed documents, Bob Spitz's The Beatles is the biography fans have been waiting for.Never before has a biography of musicians been so immersive and textured. We are there in the McCartney living room when Paul and John learn to write songs together; backstage the night Ringo takes over on drums; in seedy German strip clubs where George lies about his age so the band can perform; and at the Ed Sullivan Show as America discovers the joy and the madness. From Shea to San Francisco, through the London night, on to India, through marmalade skies, across the universe-all the way to a rooftop concert and one last moment of laughter and music. (more information)

Offered by Soconik Books (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
7) The Beatles: The Biography
Spitz, Bob

Boston: Little, Brown. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 2005. 1st printing. hardcover. Keywords: 0316803529, Music, Music History, Beatles, Music Biography. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) The Beatles: The Biography
Spitz, Bob

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316803529 light shelfwear . Fine. (more information)

Offered by BrendaBoorBooks (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
9) The Beatles: The Biography (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Spitz, Bob

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316803529 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $17.01
Add to cart 
10) The Beatles: The Biography
SPITZ, BOB

Little, Brown and Company, 2005 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $17.99
Add to cart 
11) Beatles: The Biography
Spitz, Bob

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2005 Hard Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookman (United States)
Price: $18.23
Add to cart 
12) The Beatles: The Biography (Qty: 3)
Spitz, Bob

Little, Brown and Company, 01-Nov-2005. Hardcover. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20081116221334G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $21.71
Add to cart 
13) The Beatles: The Biography
Spitz, Bob

NY: Little, Brown, 2005. Apart from slight edge wear, the book and jacket are in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J & S Books (United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
14) The Beatles: The Biography (Qty: 5)
Bob Spitz

Little, Brown and Company, 2005-11-01. Hardcover. New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600,000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order.Top Biblio approved seller. International shipping is now available at low rates. (more information)

Offered by www.HarvardBooksellers.com (United States)
Price: $31.02
Add to cart 
15) The Beatles : The Biography
Bob Spitz

Hardcover. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $35.95
Add to cart 
16) The Beatles : The Biography
Spitz, Bob

USA: Little, Brown, 2005 983 pages, illustrated.. Hard Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by Philip Emery (United Kingdom)
Price: £26.96 ($40.52)
Add to cart 
17) The Beatles: The Biography
SPITZ, BOB

Little, Brown and Company, New York: 2005. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ISBN: 0316803529. (more information)

Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
Price: $46.00
Add to cart 
18) The Beatles: The Biography (Qty: 3)
Spitz, Bob

Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. 0316803529 All orders shipped via standard mail . New. (more information)

Offered by Speedy Books (United States)
Price: $61.13
Add to cart