Dear Me
by Ustinov, Peter
ISBN: 031689057X
ISBN-13: 9780316890571
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Published date: 1977 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780316890571 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Little, Brown and Company, 1977 . Good. Cloth. Good/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-316-89057-0.. ( more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Dear Me
Peter Ustinov
Little, Brown and company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Little, Brown and company. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Dear Me
Peter Ustinov
Little, Brown and company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Boston, MA: Little Brown and Co , 1977 365 pp The life story of Peter Ustinov, the multi-talented man.. Fourth Printing . Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 5.75 x 8.50. ( more information)
Offered by No Garbage Books (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Little Brown & Co, 1977. HB. Very Good. VG x-lib w/ markings, pgs clean & tight, Atlantic Monthly Book.VG jacketDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Boston: Little, Brown and Co., 1977. 5th printing; large tear in back of DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Press (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Many: Little Brown & Co., 1977. The hard cover has very light shelf wear...The jacket has taped tears..Owners address sticker on the front end page..Top corners of some pages creased......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... 1st. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ( more information)
Offered by Add-More Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Boston: little Brown, 1977. VERY GOOD hardcover, red boards, no wear, clean, binding tight, sticker residue front board, interior clean. 374 pgs. biography. BA706205. 4th Print. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Dear Me
, Ustinov
Massachusetts: Little Brown And Company, 1977. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Good/Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Atlantic Monthly Press/Little Brown, 1977. 374 pages with index, b/w photos; white dj torn along edges, scuffs; former owner's label fr. fly. 8 copies available; 1 w/o dj.; 1 copy is 1997 fourth printing; 1 previous owners name inside. ISBN: 0316890570. Reprint. Cloth. Good/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. . PETER USTINOV AUTHOR ACTOR BRITISH ENGLISH 20TH CENTURY. ( more information)
Offered by Highway Book Shop (Canada)
|
Price: CAD $12.00
($9.82)
|
|
11)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Boston: Little, Brown and Co, 1977 octavo; 374 pp (including index and numerous black & white photo illustrations); Very Good+ in Very Good+; dustjacket has one small closed tear top front panel, rubbed, lightly sunned, lightly dusty top edges; else clean tight attractive copy in protective mylar cover. First Edition. Hard Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Wollman Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Boston: Little, Brown and Company. Hardcover. Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition T 9/77. ISBN:0316890570. This is a decent copy with moderate wear, handling and tanning. A solid used book, well-suited to be read again. . Good. 1977. ( more information)
Offered by Woodward Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
DEAR ME
USTINOV,PETER
BOSTON: AN ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS BOOK, 1977 VG/G, DUST JACKET HAS SOME EDGE WEAR, 374 PAGES. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. ( more information)
Offered by Randy's bookscout (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Boston: Little, Brown. #36135 . F/F. 1977. 1st. IX . hb. w/dj. 374p . very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
|
|
|
15)
|
DEAR ME
USTINOV, PETER
BOSTON, MASS: ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS, 1977 374 PAGES; INDEX; ILLUSTRATIONS; PHOTOS; DEAR ME; PETER USTINOV; ATLANTIC MONTHLY PRESS; 1977; BOSTON, MASS;25.00; ISBN 0316890570;LC 77-9021; STATED FIRST; AUTOBIOGRAPHY; 000001;THE AUTHOR IS AN ACTOR; PLAYWRIGHT; PRODUCER; WRITER;WE ARE TREATED TO HIS (SOMETIMES SATIRICAL) CAMEOS OF THE GREAT PERFORMERS OF THE AMERICAN AND BRITISH THEATRE,AS WELL AS FILM PRODUCERS AND ACTORS; YOU CAN ALMOST HEAR HIS ROLLICKING LAUGHTER AS HE RECOUNTS HIS LIFE, EXPERIENCES, FRIENDS,FELLOW THEATRE PERSONALITIES AND SO ON; THIS IS A GREAT BOOK FOR LEISURELY READING;PRICE CLIPPED FROM DJ. NOT SIGNED. STATED FIRST. Cloth. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information)
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Dear Me
FREE SHIPPING
Ustinov, Peter
Atlantic Little Brown, 1977. Cloth. Fine/NFine. Second (9/77) Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-316-89057-0. 374pp.. With photos and index. The humorous account of a life that ranged from ludicrous to fractious and always fascinating, involving co-stars from Liz Taylor to Laurence Olivier... plays from Shakespeare to Noel Coward..at home anywhere in the world, yet uncomfortable almost everywhere unless there is witty conversation in the Queen's English. Very clean, some dj edgewear, price intact. ( more information)
Offered by abccbooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dear Me
Ustinov, Peter
Toronto, Canada: Little Brown and Company, 1977 Fine. 6" x 8-1/2" Tall. Hard Cover. Autobiography. 4th Printing. Peter Ustinov's autobiography, Dear Me, sparkles with the satirical panache of his best performances and the cosmopolitan sophistication that scintillates in his plays, novels, and short stories. (Ref. ACC-G55).. ( more information)
Offered by Shelf Lives (Canada)
|
|
|