Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


So long, and thanks for all the fish

by Adams, Douglas


ISBN: 0330287001
ISBN-13: 9780330287005

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Pan Books
Published date: 1985
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780330287005 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) So Long,and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, UK: Pan Books Ltd, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Richard Jones (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Douglas Adams

Pan, 1985-05-17. PAPERBACK. Good/2006-10-19. Good paperback (more information)

Offered by Dharma Emporium (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

12.40. .87. Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish by Adams, Douglas
Douglas Adams

Pan Books, 1985-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, a different cover, Softcover, very good. SKU 1310#28 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) So Long and Thanks For All The Fish
Douglas Adams

Pan, London, 1985. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear with a little creasing cover. Clean used copy.. (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Adams, Douglas

Pan Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0330287001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Pan Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Adams, Douglas

Pan Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0330287001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Pan Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas; G

Uk: Pan Book, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) So long, and thanks for all the fish - the fourth book in the hitch-hiker trilogy
Adams Douglas

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

UK: Pan, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges. For further details please email. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Macmillan, 1985-05-17. Paperback. Good. Paperback book in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Macmillan, 1985-05-17. Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Books. Used - Acceptable. New Ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan, London, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Ex library with laminated covers. Clean interior. . (more information)

Offered by Samwise Books (New Zealand)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985. Soft Cover. Good. light wear to cover, pages lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller (more information)

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
16) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London: Pan Books, 1985. second printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Arts (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
17) So Long, and thanks for all the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan, 1985,. 1985. Soft cover. paperback, VG. ISBN 0330287001 Immediate dispatch from the UK. . (more information)

Offered by Brimstones (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
18) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan, 1984. Paperback. Good. Some page browning.. The 4th book in the Hitch-Hiker Trilogy. Just as Arthur Dent's sense of reality is in its dickiest state he suddenly finds the girl of his dreams. (more information)

Offered by Lyme Regis Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
19) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London: Pan Books, 1985 This book is being sold as a reading copy only.. Mass Market Paperback. Poor. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
20) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985 Paperback. Book condition good.. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
21) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish : Fourth Book In The Hitch-Hiker Trilogy
Adams, Douglas

Pan, 1985. paperback, 191pp, VG. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bolland Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
22) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985 Paperback. Book condition very good. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
23) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan, 1985 Pages tanned. 191pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Envoy Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
24) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985 Paperback. Book condition very good. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
25) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Mass Market Paperbac. A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint. Clean and tidy covers. No significant dirt. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear only. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Some darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by Ellwood Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
26) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
DOUGLAS ADAMS

PAN PAPERBACK 1995 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0330287001. (more information)

Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
27) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985 Paperback, cover rubbed pages evenly toned otherwise good condition dispatched from the UK.. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
28) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams Douglas

UK.: Pan Books, 1985 Paperback, light edge wear, cover rubbed with a scuff where a sticker has been removed, dispatched from the UK . Paperback. Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
29) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams Douglas

UK.: Pan Books, 1985 Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed, lightly toned edges otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK . Paperback. Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
30) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish! (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser., No. 4)
Douglas Adamns

London England: Pan Books Limited. Fair. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330287001 Paperback Paperback. Wear to cover. Volume Four in the trilogy of four. Just as Arthur Dent's sense of reality is in its dickiest state he suddenly finds the girl in his dreams. 191 pp. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
31) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985 P/B. 191 pages, condition is very good, minor edge wear. The Fourth Book in the Hitch-Hiker Trilogy. From THE HITCH-HIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY: "... and then, one Thursday, nearly 2,000 years after one man had been nailed to a tree for saying how great it would be to be nice to people for a change, a girl sitting on her own somewhere in Rickmansworth suddenly realised what it was that had been going wrong all this time, and she finally knew how the world could be made a good and happy place. This time it was right, it would work, and no-one would have to get nailed to anything. Sadly, however, before she could get to a phone to tell anyone about it the Earth was unexpectedly demolished to make way for a new hyperspace bypass, and so the idea was lost forever. This is not her story ..." But SO LONG AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH is. At least partly... Arthur Dent finds her in the last place in the universe he would expect to find anything but which 3,976,000,000 people will find oddly familiar... . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 4.25" x 7". (more information)

Offered by Hanselled Books (Scotland)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
32) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Adams, Douglas

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330287001 Good clean condition. Light spine creasing/shelfwear. Dispatched next working day.Different front cover . Good. (more information)

Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
33) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985 Check out our other Douglas Adams titles, and order more than one.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books and Bobs (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
34) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams Douglas

UK.: Pan Book, 1985 Paperback, light edge wear, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition dispatched from the UK. . Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
35) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy

Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (207). Used; Good. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
36) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Adams, Douglas

Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330287001 PAPERBACK - Well used, including spine and cover creasing, corner curling, etc., but loved to bits rather than intentionally damaged. Still readable - a good 'Read-in-the-bath' copy. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
37) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan Macmillan. Fair with no dust jacket. 1985. Paperback. 0330287001 . The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy; 0.47 x 6.93 x 4.09 Inches; 192 pages . (more information)

Offered by wighill park books ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
38) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Macmillan, 1985. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
39) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Macmillan. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
40) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Macmillan, 1985. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
41) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Macmillan, 1985. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
42) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Macmillan, 1985. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
43) Commemorative Edition [Paperback] by
So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish

PBK, has minor shelf wear, bottom cover has tiny tears to edges, pages tight and clean, Different Cover. (more information)

Offered by Carolynn's Book Store (Canada)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
44) so long,and thanks for all the fish
Adams,Douglas

Uk: Pan. Reading Copy. 1985. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0330287001. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.25 ($1.88)
Add to cart 
45) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas; G

London: Pan Books, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
46) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
adams, douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books. Acceptable. 1985. Mass Market Paperback. 0330287001 . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.28 ($1.92)
Add to cart 
47) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1984 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) SO LONG, AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH
Adams Douglas

Pan. 1982. not 1st printing,. Paperback. fine mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.35 ($2.03)
Add to cart 
49) So Long, and Thanks For All the Fish : the Hitch-Hhiker's Guide to the Galaxy 4
Adams, Douglas

Pan Books, softcover, 1985. ISBN - 0330287001. Good (more information)

Offered by Dave's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.45 ($2.18)
Add to cart 
50) So Long And Thanks For All The Fish
Douglas Adams

Pan. Paperback. Good. ISBN 0330287005 shipped in one business day from professional bookseller. (more information)

Offered by Munnbooks Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50 ($2.25)
Add to cart 
51) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London: Pan, 1985. Reprint in soft cover format, 12mo, 191pp, card covers; cheap 1980s paper beginning to tan, o/w safely VG+ Copy. Reprint. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Roger Lucas Booksellers (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.50 ($2.25)
Add to cart 
52) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Uk: Pan Book, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
53) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas; G

Uk, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.26
Add to cart 
54) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.35
Add to cart 
55) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Books, 1985-05-17. Paperback. Good. Cover Has Light EdgewearAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
56) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London: Pan, 1985. Fourth book of the hitch-hikers guide to the galaxie series. Worn but clean SC with lean. Name ffep. $5 post Australia. . Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Basket Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $4.00 ($2.62)
Add to cart 
57) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
58) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan, 2001. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. pages tanned. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
59) So Long, and Thanks for the Fish
Douglas Adams

UK: Pan / Ballantine, 1985. Gently Used Paperback. Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.99)
Add to cart 
60) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books Limited, 2001 Creasing at spine. Edges show some wear. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
61) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan Books Limited, 2001 Some creaes on the cover, the corners and edges of the book show signs of wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
62) so long,and thanks for all the fish
Adams,Douglas

Uk: Pan. Reading Copy. 1985. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0330287001. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
63) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish! (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser., No. 4)
Douglas Adamns

London England: Pan Books Limited. Good. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330287001 Paperback Volume Four in the trilogy of four. Just as Arthur Dent's sense of reality is in its dickiest state he suddenly finds the girl in his dreams. Owners name inside cover. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
64) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish! (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser., No. 4)
Douglas Adamns

London England: Pan Books Limited. Good. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330287001 Paperback Volume Four in the trilogy of four. Just as Arthur Dent's sense of reality is in its dickiest state he suddenly finds the girl in his dreams. Owners name inside cover. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.00 ($3.01)
Add to cart 
65) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
adams, douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books. Good. Mass Market Paperback. 0330287001 the fourth book in the hitch-hiker trilogy. . (more information)

Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.13 ($3.20)
Add to cart 
66) So long, and thanks for all the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London: Pan Books, 1985. Published by Pan Books 1985 - ISBN 0330287001 - "...and then, one Thursday, nearly 2,000 years after one man had been nailed to a tree for saying how great it would be to be nice to people for a change, a girl sitting on her own somewhere in Rickmansworth suddenly realised what it was that had been going wrong all this time, and she finally knew how the world could be made a good and happy place. This time it was right, it would work, and no-one would have to get nailed to anything." - appears unread - book in "as new" condition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Well Read Books Inc. (Canada)
Price: CAD $4.00 ($3.27)
Add to cart 
67) So Long and Thanks for the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London: Pan, 1985. Book 4 of Hitch-Hikers Guide to the Galaxy. First Aust. paperback ed. Neat tidy and firm SC.Corner crease fc. Name inside fc. Trace foxing. $6 postage Australia. Soft Cover. Good ++. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Basket Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00 ($3.28)
Add to cart 
68) So Long and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London: Pan, 1985. Book 4 of Hitch-Hikers Guide to the Galaxy. Neat tidy and firm SC. Corner crease fc.Trace wear covers spine and foxing. $6 postage Australia. Reprint. Soft Cover. Good ++. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Blue Basket Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $5.00 ($3.28)
Add to cart 
69) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan, 1985-05-17. British 5th. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good: Bottom 1inch of title. Mass Market Paperback : Pan : 28700 : British 5th : Very Good: Bottom 1inch of title page cut out : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
70) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Douglas Adams

Pan, 1985-05-17. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. Cover shows light shelf wear on edges, no spine creasing. Pages are lighly and evenly sunned, no markings. Binding is excellent. Navy blue cover - different than stock photo. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (United States)
Price: $3.80
Add to cart 
71) SO LONG & THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH
ADAMS, DOUGLAS

MASS MARKET. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
72) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

2001. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by browns books (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
73) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide to the Galaxy)
Douglas Adams

Pan Books. Very Good. 1985 2nd Pan printing. Cover has light wear to edges and small crease. Overall clean and unmarked inside and out, a tight, square copy. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
74) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Pan, 2001 A very good paperback. Corner and edge wear.. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
75) So long, and thanks for all the fish. The Fourth Book in the Hitch-Hiker Trilogy
ADAMS Douglas:

Pan 1985 paperback ISBN 0330287001 Covers chipped at edges. Wt 0.3 Kg Good (more information)

Offered by Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($4.36)
Add to cart 
76) So Long, and thanks for the Fish
Adams Douglas

Pan, 1985. fine. fine paperback (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
77) So Long, and thanks for all the fish
Adams Douglas

Pan, 1985. fine. 1st Pan edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
78) so long,and thanks for all the fish
Adams,Douglas

Uk: Panther. G to Vg. 1985. Reprint. Soft Cover. 0330287001. (more information)

Offered by stevethefish (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
79) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish! (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser., No. 4)
Douglas Adamns

London England: Pan Books Limited. Very Good. 1985. 1st Pan Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330287001 Paperback Volume Four in the trilogy of four. Just as Arthur Dent's sense of reality is in its dickiest state he suddenly finds the girl in his dreams. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
80) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Douglas Adams

London England: Pan. Very Good. 1985. Reprint. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330287001 Paperback . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
81) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish! (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser., No. 4)
Douglas Adamns

London England: Pan Books Limited. Very Good. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330287001 Paperback Volume Four in the trilogy of four. Just as Arthur Dent's sense of reality is in its dickiest state he suddenly finds the girl in his dreams. . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
82) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish! (Hitchhiker's Guide Ser., No. 4)
Douglas Adamns

London England: Pan Books Limited. Very Good. 1985. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330287001 Paperback Volume Four in the trilogy of four. Just as Arthur Dent's sense of reality is in its dickiest state he suddenly finds the girl in his dreams. old bookstore stamp inside ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.51)
Add to cart 
83) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 1985. Pages tanned.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $4.70
Add to cart 
84) So Long, and Thanks for All the Fish
Adams, Douglas

Very Good. Near perfect, some minor wear to edges, otherwise great. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." (more information)

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Price: $4.90
Add to cart 
85) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy 4)
Douglas Adams

London, England: Pan Books, 1985. 191 pages. Pages browned. . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Leura Books (Australia)
Price: AUD $7.50 ($4.92)
Add to cart 
86) So Long, And Thanks For All The Fish (The Hitch Hiker's Guide To The Galaxy 4)
Douglas Adams

London, England: Pan Books, 1985. 191 pages. Pages browned. . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Leura Books (Australia)