Keep Me Close
by Francis, Clare
ISBN: 0330350706
ISBN-13: 9780330350709
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Pan Books Published date: 2000 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780330350709 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Keep Me Close
CLARE FRANCIS
PAN, 2000 456 tight pages. with a few cover creases.. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
2)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: PAN BOOKS, 2000 456 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
3)
|
KEEP ME CLOSE
CLARE FRANCIS
PAN, 2000 READING CREASES TO THE SPINE AND LIGHT COVER CORNER WEAR, 456 PAGES. THIS EDITION. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
4)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
UK: Pan Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback book in good condition. Will have creasing to spine and/or covers and edgewear/shelfwear. May have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details, please email. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
10)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis; Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
11)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
14)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
16)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis; Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
20)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
21)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
22)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
23)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
25)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
26)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis / Robert Powell
Pan Books. Paperback. Used - good. ( more information)
Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
27)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 PAPERBACK - Carefully read. Fairly clean, showing signs of having been read with usual spine and light cover creasing, etc.. . . Good. ( more information)
Offered by magic marks books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
28)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
London: Pan. 2000. Paperback. 0330350706 covers very good, only one slight crease to spine, internally very good, tight binding. Other Clare Francis books in stock.. ( more information)
Offered by Annie's Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
29)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
2000. light rubbing, creasing to spine, age tanning to page edges.. Paperback. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. ( more information)
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
30)
|
Keep Me Close [Paperback]
Francis, Clare
Publisher: Pan Books<br>Date of Publication: 2000<br>Binding: Paperback<br>Edition: 1st Uk p/b Ed<br>Condition: Very Good+<br>Description: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330350706 Paperback copy. Boards & pages clean, tight and bright! two light creases down spine. Front & rear covers mimimal usage. ( more information)
Offered by Snowdon Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
31)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
35)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000 Paperback. Book condition good/vg. Paperback. Good/vg. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
36)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis Clare
UK: Pan Books, 2000. paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
37)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis Clare
UK: Pan Books, 2000. paperback, very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
38)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Pan Books Ltd Reading creases on spine and page edges have a slight tan but generally the book is still tight & very clean. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to contact me (e-mail is the best way!) . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Bon Bon Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
39)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis Clare
UK: Pan Books, 2000. paperback, initial to ffep but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
40)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Pan, 2000. Paperback. Little edge wear & remains of sticker to cover, little creasing to spine, little yellowing, otherwise good condition.. 18 x 11cm with 436 pages. When Catherine Galitza is attacked and badly injured, two very different men are keen to uncover the truth of the assault, and although they appear to be motivated by love and admiration, at heart they may well have other interests. ( more information)
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
41)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Pan, 2000. Paperback. Light wear & creasing to cover & spine, otherwise good condition.. 18 by 11cm with 456 pages . When Catherine Galitza is attacked and badly injured, two very different men are keen to uncover the truth of the assault, and although they appear to be motivated by love and admiration, at heart they may well have other interests. ( more information)
Offered by Javaslublu Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
42)
|
Keep Me Close
CLARE FRANCIS
1ST PAN PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0330350706. ( more information)
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
43)
|
Keep Me Close
CLARE FRANCIS
PAN PAPERBACK 1ST 2000 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0330350706. ( more information)
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
44)
|
Keep Me Close
CLARE FRANCIS
PAN PAPERBACK 2000 VERY GOOD ISBN: 0330350706. ( more information)
Offered by R.F. & C WARD ( Est. 1984 ) (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
45)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis Clare
UK: Pan Books, 1988. paperback, initial to ffep but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
46)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London England: Pan Books. Fair. 2000. 1st Pan Book Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330350706 Paperback Paperback. Slight wear and a couple of creases to cover. Catherine Galiza has been badly injured by an intruder in her own home.456 pp. . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
47)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 Like new condition. Appears unread. . Dispatched within 1 working day..(*.*). . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
48)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 Good clean condition. Some expected spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
49)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 Paperbck... Very Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
50)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books, 2000 1st printing of this 2000 Pan Books paperback edition. Nice square book.. Paperback. Used - Good. ( more information)
Offered by Long Neck Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
51)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 Paperback... Good clean condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
52)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis Clare
UK.: Pan Book, 2000 Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. . Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
53)
|
Keep Me Close (Qty: 3)
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 despatched from uk,independant seller established 18 years. all fully guaranteed . New. ( more information)
Offered by sounds good music (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
57)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 some slight wear on cover and spine, pages have slight browning. good condition otherwise . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by sounds good music (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
58)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan Books. PAPERBACK. 0330350706 Paperback... Good condition. Some spine creasing/readingwear.. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. . . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Madrossa Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
60)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Pan Books, 2000. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
61)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Pan Books, 2000. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
62)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Pan Books, 2000. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. ( more information)
Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
63)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000 Looks read with reading creases and curvature to the spine. . Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". ( more information)
Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
64)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London: Pan Books, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
65)
|
Keep Me Close
francis, clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books. Good. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0330350706 Mass Market crease to spine . ( more information)
Offered by Books and Beans (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
66)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London England: Pan Books. Very Good. 2000. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330350706 Paperback . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
67)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London England: Pan Books. Very Good. 2000. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330350706 Paperback . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
68)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London England: Pan Books. Very Good. 2000. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330350706 Paperback . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
69)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
70)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
71)
|
Keep Me Close
Claire Francis
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ( more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
72)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6>" - 7>" tall. ( more information)
Offered by West Coast Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
73)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Pan McMillan, 2001 Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pages are yellowing, cracks on spine. . Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
74)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Great Britain: Pan Books, 2000. Gently used paperback.. Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Blossom Books (France)
|
|
|
75)
|
Keep Me Close
Clare Francis
Pan Books, 2000-06-09. Paperback. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Mass Market Paperback. V Good +. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
77)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
78)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
79)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Macmillan, 2001 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London England: Pan Books. Very Good. 2000. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330350706 Paperback . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
81)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London England: Pan Books. Very Good. 2000. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0330350706 Paperback . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
82)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London: Book Club, 2000. black cloth, illus dj, slight rubb to dj. Book Club (BCA/BOMC). Hard Back. Very Good/Very Good. 140x205mm. ( more information)
Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
83)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
84)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
85)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
86)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
Uk: Pan Book, 2000. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
87)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Near fine copy, with light shelf wear and slight creasing to the covers. We promptly attend to requests for detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, other available information.. Trade Paperback. Very Good - Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
|
|
|
88)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London, United Kingdom: Pan Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
89)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London: Pan Books, 2000. Catherine Galitza has been injured by an intruder in her own home. In the months before, there had been a string of nuisance calls. Are the events connected? Has someone been stalkingh her?. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
90)
|
Keep Me Close
Francis, Clare
London: Pan Books. 1999. S Paperback. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good Nr Fine In protective sleeve | |