Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Tai-Pan

by Clavell, James


ISBN: 034020446X
ISBN-13: 9780340204467

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Coronet
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780340204467 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Tai-pan
JAMES CLAVELL

CORONET, 1985 728 tight pages. READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

London: Coronet, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Tai -Pan th e epic novel of HONG KONG
Clavell`s

Coronet. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

1990. Soft Cover. Fair. Good reading copy, light creases to spine and cover, pages lightly tanned, fast dispatch from UK seller (more information)

Offered by mumsbooks (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
5) Tai-Pan
James Clavell

Coronet. Paperback. Used - acceptable. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
6) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

London: Coronet, 1990. illus card covers, light rubbing, creasing to spine. . Paperback. Soft Cover. Good/No Dj. 110 X 180MM - 4.5 x 7 Inches. (more information)

Offered by the scarlet pimpernel (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
7) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

Coronet, 1976 Creasing to cover bend to spine - Good reading copy - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (105) . Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
8) Tai-Pan
Clavell James

UK: Coronet Books, 1976 Paperback, light rubbing/creasing to cover otherwise very good, dispatched from the UK. Paperback. Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
9) Tai-pan
Clavell James

London: Coronet Books, 1982. Paperback, light reading creases to spine but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
10) Tai-pan
Clavell James

London: Coronet Books, 1982. Paperback, light reading creases/toning, personal label inside but otherwise good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
11) TAI-PAN
Clavell, James

Coronet, 1982. 702pp. Minor external wear. Internally VG. No inscriptions.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
12) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

Coronet, 1976 Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Tree (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
13) Tai Pan (Coronet Books)
Clavell, James

Creasing to cover, Bend to spine good reading copy - Photographs Available upon request. ***Same Day Shipping From the U.K. For Orders Received Before 4pm*** (105). Used; Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by BOOKS-R-US-ONLINE (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
14) Tai Pan (Coronet Books)
James Clavell

Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
15) Tai Pan (Coronet Books)
James Clavell

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by World of Books Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
16) Tai Pan
Clavell, James

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Fair with no dust jacket. 1994. Paperback. 034020446x . Coronet Books; 704 pages . (more information)

Offered by wighill park books ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
17) Tai Pan (Coronet Books)
James Clavell

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1994. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
18) Tai Pan (Coronet Books)
James Clavell

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1994. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Acceptable/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
19) Tai Pan (Coronet Books)
James Clavell

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1994. Paperback, very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse.. Paperback. Used; Good/None as Published. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
20) Tai Pan
James Clavell

London: Coronet, 1986. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
21) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

London: Coronet, 1976. 25% of the proceeds of this books will be donated to charity.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
22) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

Coronet, 1990. .. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $2.82
Add to cart 
23) Tai Pan Uk Edition
Clavells, James

Coronet. 1975. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Infinity Books Japan (Japan)
Price: $3.82
Add to cart 
24) Tai-Pan: the epic novel of Hong Kong
CLAVELL James:

Coronet 1982 reprint. Paperback. ISBN 034020446X Covers creeased and grubby. Lower edges of some pages lightly creased. Wt 0.5 Kg Good- (more information)

Offered by Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.20 ($4.81)
Add to cart 
25) Taipan
Clavell, James

Coronet, 1982. Softcover. VG+. Creases to front cover corner, nicks and shelfwear.. no. Epic novel set in the Far East in the 1840's. Mass Market Paperback (more information)

Offered by Old Goat Books (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1983. Solid, tight and clean copy with some creasing to covers & spine, light edgewear with a hint of foxing and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition.. Paperback. * Good. Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall.. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.50 ($5.58)
Add to cart 
27) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

Great Britain: Coronet Books, 1986. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight copy in a good general condition, lightly rubbed on edges, with some age tan and mild foxing, light creasing to covers and spine, inscription inside front cover whited out. We promptly attend to requests for comprehensive description, scanned images, and on-hand information. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookSplendour (Australia)
Price: AUD $8.77 ($5.75)
Add to cart 
28) Tai-pan
Clavell James

London: Coronet, 1981. creasing on front and back of cover, shelf wear, corners creased, heavy eading creasing along spine, slight dirt on front, back and spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paper back. (more information)

Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.01)
Add to cart 
29) Tai-pan
James Clavell

London England: Coronet. Good. 1981. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 034020446x Paperback reading crease on spine . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.01)
Add to cart 
30) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James:

The epic novel of Hong Kong 2.Auflage London, Coronet Books, Hodder and Stoughton, 1976. 702 Seiten Softcover, abgegriffen, abgerieben, verschmutzt, Buchrücken vertikale Falten, schiefgelesen, Seiten gebräunt, am Anfang vereinzelte, kleine Eselsohren, mittlerer Zustand, Buch auf Englisch 034020446X -. ISBN: 034020446X. Softcover. (more information)

Offered by Liber Antiqua (Austria)
Price: €5.00 ($6.36)
Add to cart 
31) Tai-pan
James Clavell

London England: Sphere. Good. 1967. 1st Sphere Edition. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 034020446x Paperback some browning with age light wear to cover . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
32) Tai-pan
James Clavell

London England: Coronet. Good. 1975. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 034020446x Paperback . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
33) Tai Pan
CLAVELL, James

Hodder & Stoughton , 1994 . . Paperback . . . Condition: Good. An acceptable reading copy only. ????| (Originally £6.99)Size: A Format (111 x 175mm). 704pp. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
34) Tai-Pan
James Clavell's

London: Coronet Books, Hodder and Stoughton, 1984. Creases on the spine.........FEEL FREE TO ASK FOR PHOTOGRAPHS OF THIS BOOK. Please e-mail for further details.. Not Signed or Inscribed. Nineteenth Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (AVERAGE)/No Jacket. Illus. by Not Illustrated. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by www.bookfarm.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
35) TAI-PAN
Clavell, James

United Kingdom: Coronet Books, 1984. A beautiful copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine +. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
36) Tai-Pan
Clavell, James

Coronet, 1990 Good +/ very good reader copy, slight creasing to spine and cover otherwise unmarked and very good. All books sent in very protective , jiffy/mail-lite mailer. All books insured for £30.00 UK as a maximum please request additional postal insurance , at your expense, with your order.We are always happy to find books for you. All e-mail enquires answered within 24hrs , Monday To Friday and as soon as possible at weekends. . Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Collectable First Editions (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.55 ($8.34)
Add to cart 
37) TAI PAN
Clavell, James

Coronet, 1994. 728pp. ***NEW BOOK*** (PERFECT). Mass Market Paperback. ***NEW***. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Dadd (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.94 ($8.93)
Add to cart 
38) Tai-pan
James Clavell

London England: Coronet. Very Good. 1975. Reprint. Softcover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 034020446x Paperback . (more information)

Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.00 ($9.02)
Add to cart