Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Dancing with the Uninvited Guest

by Martin, J. Wallis


ISBN: 0340728183
ISBN-13: 9780340728185

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton
Published date: 2002
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780340728185 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Dancing With the Uninvited Guest
Martin J Wallis

hodder & Stoughton, 2002. fine. trade 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
2) Dancing With the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J Wallis

Hodder & Stoughton, 2002 Dust jacket protected in removable clear film sleeve. 246pp. A couple of very minor bumps to edges. No names or inscriptions. . First Edition, First Printing. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books & Ink (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.50 ($5.26)
Add to cart 
3) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
J.Wallis Martin

Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. dj; FN. ISBN: 0 340 72818 3. First Edition. Hard Cover. Crime. (more information)

Offered by Farringdon Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
4) DANCING WITH AN UNINVITED GUEST
Martin, J. Wallis

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. 1st Ed. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Rivendell Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
5) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J

London: Hodder, 2002. unread proof copy. 1st Edition. Fine/Wrappers. Proof. (more information)

Offered by Marble Hill Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.52)
Add to cart 
6) Dancing with the uninvited guest
Martin, J. Wallis

London : Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar wrapper. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
7) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J. Wallis

Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 4-Apr-02. UK First Edition, First Printing Hardcover. Fine/Fine. SIGNED Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. (more information)

Offered by Mystery Mike's (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
8) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
MARTIN, J. WALLIS

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. Hardcover. As New/As New. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. SIGNED by J. Wallis Martin. Very fine book in very fine dj. (more information)

Offered by Thomas Books (United States)
Price: $10.23
Add to cart 
9) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J.Wallis

London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: $10.34
Add to cart 
10) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
MARTIN, J. Wallis

Hodder & Stoughton , 2002 . First Edition. . Hardback in Dust Wrapper (DJ). . . . Condition: Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Embossed owners stamp to ffep otherwise a very well presented copy. ????| (Originally £12.99) 246pp. First Edition. Weighs 0.500 Kg. which exceeds standard rates. |???? (more information)

Offered by SecondHand-BookShop.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.90 ($10.37)
Add to cart 
11) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest [ a Fine 1st Printing ]
Martin, J.Wallis

London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002 First edition hardback in dustjacket , 1st printing , a very fine book in a very fine dustjacket .. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Alan White Fine Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.52)
Add to cart 
12) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J.Wallis

UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002 A handsome hardcover first edition, first printing, with immaculate tight white pages having no inscriptions, set in immaculate coverboards. The priced jacket has negligible shelfwear and NO tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases.. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine-/Fine-. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by BooKWhereS (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.27)
Add to cart 
13) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J.Wallis

Hodder& Stoughton, 2002 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Janda Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.02)
Add to cart 
14) Dancing with Uninvited Guests
J Wallis Martin

Hodder & Stoughton, 2002 Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Astley Book Farm (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.03)
Add to cart 
15) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J. Wallis

London: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 2002. First Impression. 246pp. Lyndle Hall lies in the heart of Northumbria's National Park, a medieval manor house surrounded by lightless forests which encroach on meadows that were once croquet lawns. It is from here that an eighteen-year-old girl disappears - along with Lyndle's owner. A stunning novel of psychological suspense which gives us a fascinating glimpse into a little-known world while gripping the reader from the first page.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Three Spires Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.50 ($18.79)
Add to cart 
16) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J Wallis

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. Near Fine, very mild wear/NO DUST JACKET. Mystery thriller. Expanded condition report/scan on request.. Uncorrected Book Proof. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Klanhorn (Australia)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
17) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest (signed 1st)
Martin, J. Wallis

Hodder Stoughton, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F unread, new copy signed by author on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Squid Ink Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
18) Dancing with the Uninivted Guest
Martin, J. Wallis

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002. Nice, unsold, unread first edition, first printing of this British police procedural, author's 4th book, sticker on front cover.. 1st British Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. New/New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Sly Fox (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
19) Dancing with the Uninvited Guest - **Signed**
Martin J. Wallis

London: Hodder & Stoughton, 2002 An unread copy of the authors 4th book. Lyndle Hall is a medieval Northumbrian manor house surrounded by lightless forests which encroach on meadows that were once croquet lawns. It is from here that an eighteen-year-old girl disappears - along with Lyndle's owner. When Detective Inspector Tate arrives to investigate he meets tormented Nicholas Herrol, and his fears for the girl's fate deepen. Parapsychologist Audrah Sidow is convinced there is nothing on earth for which there is no rational explanation. But she knows that there is more to the collection of fractured people gathered at Lyndle than is apparent. Suddenly the police are no longer searching for a living girl, but a body, and Audrah must discover what lies at Lyndle Hall's dark heart.. Signed Without Inscription. First Edition/First Issue. Hard Cover. Mint/Mint. Not price clipped. (more information)

Offered by Marks & Co. Booksellers (United Kingdom)
Price: £20.00 ($30.06)
Add to cart 
20) Dancing With the Uninvited Guest
Martin, J. Wallis

London: Hodder and Stoughton, 2002. Page edges darkening, light wear to same. . Signed by Author. First edition. UK.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Darlynne's Books (United States)
Price: $32.00
Add to cart