Food First
by LAPPE, FRANCES MOORE
ISBN: 0345251504
ISBN-13: 9780345251503
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1979 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345251504 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Food First: Beyond The Myth Of Scarcity
Frances Moore Lappe, Joseph Collins
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Media: Mass Market Pap. Revised and updated. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Food First
Lappe, Frances Moore
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
Food First: Beyond the Myth of Scarcity
Frances Moore Lappe; Joseph Collins; Cary Fowler
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978 Revised and updated. Front cover torn 1/3 up the spine. Discoloration of page edges.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Last Chapter Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
Food First
Frances Moore Lappe And Joseph Collins
Ballantine, 1979. Paperback. spine crease afew loose pages Beyond The Myth Of Scarcity ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
Food First: Beyond the Myth of Scarcity
Lappe, Frances Moore; Collins, Joseph
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979. Name on first page. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
Food First
Lappe, Frances Moore
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1979 Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information) Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
Food First
Lappe, Frances Moore
Ballantine Books, 1979 Book is cocked, creases on spine, moderate shelf wear to corners, moderate edgewear, pages are yellowing, creases on front and back covers, heavy foxing to side edge, front cover is beginning to tear away from the book, felt marker on back cover. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
Food First
Lappe, Frances Moore
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1979 Nice used paperback. This one is in very good used condition. Most paperbacks in good to very good condition usually have a book store stamp, previous bookstore price, or perhaps the previous owners name or inscription. You can save on shipping by purchasing multiple titles. Please email me if you have any questions.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
9)
|
Food First: Beyond The Myth Of Scarcity
Frances Moore Lappe; Joseph Collins
Ballantine Books. Mass Market Paperback. 0345251504 * Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. Usually ships in 1-2 business days.. Very Good. 9/1/1979. ( more information) Offered by BookFargo.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
Food First
LAPPE, FRANCES MOORE
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979. Mild shelf and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, no binding crease. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 11 Oz. Non - Fiction. ( more information) Offered by FAB BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|