Falconer
by Cheever, John
ISBN: 0345273001
ISBN-13: 9780345273000
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1978 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345273000 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine, 1978 Slight rippling to cover, one edge lightly chewed, pages are yellowing, otherwise fine. Best-seller.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Jaguar 10 Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
FALCONER
John Cheever
Ballantine Books, 12 January, 1978. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
FALCONER
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. Used, Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Good/Good, Ballantine Books, January 12, 1978, Category: Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Cheever, John. This copy has significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
FALCONER
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ballantine Books, January 12, 1978, Category: Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Cheever, John. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345273001 PAPERBACK - GC - Cover has some wear, spine some creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Falconer
Cheever
Ballantine Books, 1978. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass-market paperback, Good. No dust jacket as issued., Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
NY: Ballantine Books, 1978. 1st printing paperback.12mo, 230pp. Mass Market Paperback. Good-looking used paperback copy with NO library stamps or markings.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo. ( more information)
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345273001 1st Edition PAPERBACK/Professional Service and FAST SHIPPING//Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER delivery/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
FALCONER
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ballantine Books, 1978, 5.9 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( C ) : Cheever, John. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine. Good. 1977. Paperback. Cover has spine crease, rubbing around corners, corner crease but lays flat. Has impression on back where someone used it as a backing for writing. Some dog eared pages. ; #1 bestseller in its time. A horrible person, condemned to prison, discovers hope and humanity behind the bars of Falconer prison . ( more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1978 Gen wear, dog ears, all text clean, all pages firmly attached.. First Printing Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1978 Some wear/creasing to cvr, pgs yellowed, dog ears, else, int is tight & clean.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Fireside Books & Tutoring (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. PAPERBACK EDITION.. some creases in spine... some age/yellowing of pages... ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345273001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Falconer (Qty: 2)
John Cheever
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Paperback. Acceptable condition! Cover has a lot of wear and tear. Pages are tanned. ( more information)
Offered by mocha (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345273001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1978. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback--may have some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Condition Text: Like New - No M/Condition Jacket: MMPB - No DJ . Fast Delivery! Great Price! 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Minor Shelf Wear. A great copy for a bargain price!Shop with confidence! ( more information)
Offered by The Vessel Project (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Well read with wear on edges, binding, and covers, but in fine reading condition. Great book at a great value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! ( more information)
Offered by Metis Media (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Mass Market Pap. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Falconer
John Cheever
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-12. Mass Market Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/ cover has moderate wear. ( more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books, 1977. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good-. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Falconer
CHEEVER, JOHN
Ballantine, New York: 1978. Softcover. Reading copy. Ezekiel Farragut is a college professor, a heroine addict, a sexual adventurer - locked behind the bars of Falconer prison for the death of his brother. He has survived loneliness, brutality, his own fierce anger and the malice of a beautiful, bitchy wife. He will discover more hope, more love, more of his own human compassion - miraculously - locked behind the bars of Falconer prison. ISBN: 0345273001. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1978. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Light signs of use. 226 pages. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345273001 Scuffing on cover, Previous Owners name inside cover, Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine, 1978. Paperback. Good/Unknown. Good to Very Good 0345273001 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no marking. Fiction (#11835) ( more information)
Offered by Cybercats Paper (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York: Ballantine Books, 1978. Soiling to page edges. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
NY: Ballantine Books. Good; Bk: slight slant; spine creased; little cover soiling; page edges browned; some impression wrinkles back cover/last pages 1978. First Edition. Softcover. Mass Market PB; 226 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Second Harvest Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
falconer
cheever, john
Mass Market. Ballantine. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine, 1978. Paperback. VG. Shelfwear. Aging/foxing to edges. . ISBN: 0345273001. ( more information)
Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1978. {007114} Falconer by John Cheever. ISBN 0345273001. Published by Ballantine Books of Canada in 1978. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK 12mo {Condition} GOOD Wraps: darkening, scuffing, soiling, creasing and edge wear. Backstrip: soiled. Binding: slightly frayed ends and creasing. Text: creasing and tanning. Page-Edges: slightly soiled. {Keywords} FICTION ROMANCE CALIFORNIA NEVADA. ISBN: 0345273001. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo. FICTION ROMANCE CALIFORNIA NEVADA. ( more information)
Offered by TheWingCo (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine [0-345-27300-1] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good to very good. (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978 Stated first printing. Showing exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair +. ( more information)
Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York: Ballantine Books. 1978. First American Edition. Paperback. Good +. 226 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
FALCONER
Cheever, John
New York: Ballantine, 1978 First U.S. Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
FALCONER
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books, 1978-01-01. Softcover. Very Good. Softcover book is Used, but in Very Good condition; Age Toned; Cover Scuffed; Book is Clean and Tight... ( more information)
Offered by Used Book Shelf (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York: Ballantine, 1978 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------. 1st Paperback Edition. Paper. Very Good+ in Paperback/No Dustjacket. 4 x 7". ( more information)
Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine, 1978. Some spine wear. A solid reading copy.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ( more information)
Offered by Ahab Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine [0-345-27300-1] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
FALCONER
Cheever, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978 Stated first printing. Showing some exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
FALCONER
Cheever, John
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1978. As new unread vintage paperback, from amazing buy of advanced reading and promo copies of a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD, Some may have promotional or Advanced Copy paperwork tipped in. May be slight shelfwear. These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345273001 First print, very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine. #10192 . F/--. 1977. WB3 . mass paper. 226p . stamp, o/w clean & tight. . ( more information)
Offered by Ayerego Books (IOBA) (Canada)
|
|
|
58)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York, New York U.S.A.: Ballantine Books of Canada. 1978. First U.S. Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York, New York U.S.A.: Ballantine Books of Canada. 1978. First U.S. Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada. 1978. First U.S. Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York, New York U.S.A.: Ballantine. 1978. First U.S. Printing. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Falconer
CHEEVER, John
New York: Ballantine Books. Mass market pb. Very Good condition.. 1978. 1st print thus. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. Paperback. Used; Good. Pocket Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Publishing Group, 1978 tanning, edge wear, spine creased marked out stamp, owner sicker intro pg. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Dorotha Holloway (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1978. First (Number Line with 1 present). Paperback. Good +. Heavy cover wear. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine [0-345-27300-1] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Good plus. . . . (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345273001 Excellent condition, paperback 1977, no marks, slt scuf cover, readit . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
Ballantine [0-345-27300-1] 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Fiction). ( more information)
Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Falconer
Cheever, John
New York: Ballantine Books, 1977, 1977 First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Woodshed Books (United States)
|
|
|