The Children of Llyr
by Evangeline Walton
ISBN: 0345277384
ISBN-13: 9780345277381
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1979
Similar books

Endless Knot
by Stephen R. Lawhead
King, weds the beautiful Goewyn. When Goewyn is abducted, Llew's search for his beloved wife takes him far across the sea to the Foul Land. There, as the fabric of two worlds threatens to unravel, Llew hurtles headlong towards a final conflict with the Brazen Man of prophecy. In the balance hangs not only the fate of Goewyn, but the very life-song of Albion, contained within the priceless Singing Stones.

Paradise War
by Stephen R. Lawhead
Lewis's search for his missing roommate, Simon, takes him through a door between worlds into the land of Albion. There he finds Simon -- and a new life as Llew, warrior for Albion's king. He fully intends to return with Simon to England. But Simon, now Siawn-Hy the champion, has grander plans -- and a position of power that sets the two of them on opposite sides in a conflict of epic proportions.

Arthur
by Stephen R. Lawhead
Atlantis has been lost forever, and the reign of Arthur must be dreamed and fought into being.

Prince of Time
by Glenna McReynolds
Lady Avallyn has waited ten thousand years for a savior with the powers of a mage, but instead of the "prince" she has anticipated, her rescuer is a thief and rake, Morgan ab Kynan, in the conclusion of the Celtic saga that began with The Chalice and the Blade.

Merlin
by Stephen R. Lawhead
Atlantis has been lost forever, and the reign of Arthur must be dreamed and fought into being.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345277381 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Children of LLYR (Del Rey Books)
Evangeline Walton
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Children of LLYR (Del Rey Books)
Evangeline Walton
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Children of LLYR (Del Rey Books)
Evangeline Walton
Del Rey. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
Random House Publishing Group, 1978. Softcover. Very Good. Very Good - Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing.As part of our commitment to outstanding customer service, we want to make sure you are satisfied with your order. If you ever have a question or a concern, please contact us right away. Our goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. ( more information)
Offered by Young Pups Books (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Children of Llyr: The Second Branch of the Mabinogion
Walton, Evangeline
New York: Del Rey, 1978. Cover art by Howard Koslow. Somewhat rubbed r. wrap, fr is ltly rubbed, but w. reading crease, both still glossy. Ltly bumped corners, fr sp edges. Ltly tanned p. edges, tanning pages. Some lt foxing on inside fr wrap. O/w clean, tight, unmarked.. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good++. Mass Market Paperback. Fantasy/Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Seven Isles Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
Ballantine Books, 1978. Later Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. ( more information)
Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
children of llyr
walton, evangeline
Mass Market. Ballantine Books 1971. The Second Branch of The Maginogion. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
Del Rey, 1978. The Second Branch of 'The Mabinogion.' Howard Koslow cover art.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. G-VG (with small faults). ( more information)
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
New York: Del Rey, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. Edges a bit worn, corners bumped, inside pages browning. 'The Second Branch of the Mabinogion'. ( more information)
Offered by Fantastic Planet Books (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Mabinogion # 2: Children of Llyr, The
Walton, Evangeline
DEL REY / Ballantine, 1978-11-12. 5th 12/1978. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback : DEL REY / Ballantine : 27738 : 5th 12/1978 : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: Koslow, Howard ( more information)
Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
New York, NY: Ballantine, 1978. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Green illustrated cover with edge wear, spine crease/lean, ink stamp, corner creasing. ( more information)
Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
New York, New York: Del Rey, 1978. Later Printing. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0345277384. ( more information)
Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
Ballantine Books, Inc., 1978 Spinal andr reader creasing. Edgewear.. Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey. 1978. Later Printing. S Mass Market Paperback. Fair - Cheap Worn Paperback. Much creasing and wear to wraps and cocked spine, two tears to rear wrap, ink initials to inside front wrap, tear, perforations, andnumerous ink stamps to front end paper, ink stamp to inside rear wrap. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Children of LLYR
Evangeline Walton
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1978. As new unread vintage paperback, from amazing buy of advanced reading and promo copies of a literature professor, LIKE NEW UNREAD, Some may have promotional or Advanced Copy paperwork tipped in. May be slight shelfwear.These books condition are amazing, many still have spray powder on the covers from the printers. Books are stored and shipped in protective book bags to minimize and handling wear.. Paperback. As New. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Mabinogion # 2 -- The Children of Llyr
Walton, Evangeline (SIGNED!)
Ballantine Del Rey. 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Minus. Fifth Ballantine printing July 1977. Cover art by Howard Koslow Inscribed by the author "For Claire and Aunt Elsa with the best wishes from the author. Evangeline Walton" on the inside front cover. Signed: I Signed by Author ( more information)
Offered by Massoglia Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Children of LLYR
Evangeline Walton
Del Rey, 1978. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. NEW - MASS MARKET PAPERBACK - - * * Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages // [ [ May have lite shelf wear - We ship all orders with tracking - Satisfaction Guaranteed ! ! - Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days - Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0345277384 - SKU # 12000015276 ( more information)
Offered by KCs Books Plus (United States)
|
|
|