Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Warlord of Mars

by Burroughs, Edgar Rice


ISBN: 0345278364
ISBN-13: 9780345278364

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Del Rey
Published date: 1979
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780345278364 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345278364 Number 3 in series - Paperback in just good condition, has nameplate inside cover, some edgewear and cover bending, ready to be enjoyed again! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Mozafamily (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1981. NOT an ex-library; spine uncreased and tight; some rubbing, edge wear and a couple creases on clean, decent cover; a few tiny tip jams and light to moderate age color on unmarked pp-color a bit darker on edges. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Michael Whelan . (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

(Box AA) In great shape, slight edgewear (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Del Rey, 1979-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. BOOKS FOR BUCKS BLITZ: All books are very good or better. This book VERY GOOD w/ slight creases, very glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. May have stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight spine (more information)

Offered by Author, Author! (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Del Rey. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Unknown: Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345278364 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges.Price or other sticker on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979. Paperback. Grade: D. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 158 pages. Corner cracked in up right corner of cover, repaired. THE WARLORD OF MARS relates the adventures of John Carter as he battles to win the se... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
9) Warlord of Mrs; The
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0345278364 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
10) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 4/12/1979. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1982. Eighteenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Light wear, name/address written on first page. DelRay numbered book 3. 0345278364 (more information)

Offered by Round Table Books (United States)
Price: $2.06
Add to cart 
12) THE WARLORD OF MARS
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Del Rey. 1981. Book 3 of The Martian Tales, cover work Michael Whelan. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.45 ($2.18)
Add to cart 
13) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979. Book three of the Martian series of Burroughs. (My first sf books as a younster were these Burroughs series. I read all 11 although I swear the last one or two was written by someone else). Moderate shopwear.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-/As issued No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by John R. Belliveau Bookseller (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
14) Mars # 3: Warlord of Mars, The
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

DEL REY / Ballantine, 1979-04-12. 16th 03/1981. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback : DEL REY / Ballantine : 27836 : 16th 03/1981 : Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request) : Cover Artist: Whelan, Michael (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
15) THE WARLORD OF MARS
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine Books. 1981. not 1st printing,martian pulp adventure, Martian Tales 3. Paperback. very good mass market paperback. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.85 ($2.78)
Add to cart 
16) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars (del Rey Books Numbered))
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Del Rey. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
17) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

1979 15th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979 Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check, Thank you for your interest in Mo. . Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $3.16
Add to cart 
19) THE WARLORD OF MARS (#3)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

NY: Ballantine, 1963. 1st printing, March 1963; #F 711. Cover by Robert Abbett.. ISBN: 0345278364. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
20) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice (Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.)

Del Rey [0-345-27836-4] 1979, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. (Science Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
21) THE WARLORD OF MARS
Burroughs, Edgar Rice [cover art by Michael Whelan]

New York: Ballantine Books [1979], 1979. Later [13th] US printing thus. Martian series #3. 158+ pages. VG+ copy [two horizontal spine creases one of which extends onto the front cover].. Later Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
22) THE WARLORD OF MARS. (Book #3 in the John Carter of Mars Series; MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with Michael Whelan covers)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, USA: DEL REY - Ballantine Books/ Random House of Canada, 1979. 158 Pages; NEW Edition by DEL REY - Ballantine Books; >> Book Number in this series is located within a circle & is present on both the spine & upper right cover. >>> This is the distictive MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with the great Michael Whelan wraparound covers. **** "Graveyard of faith. Far to the north, in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars, lay the home of the Holy Therns, sacred and inviolate. Only John Carter dared to go there to find his lost Dejah Thoris. But between him and his goal lay the bones of all who had gone before.". 13th Edition By Publisher.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good.. Illus. by Michael Whelan Wraparound Painted Cover art. . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
23) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1979. A very good to fine paperback. 13th US printing 1979. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
24) Martian Chr.: #3 Warlord Of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1979-04-12. Paperback. Used:Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) The Martian Tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs: Warlord of Mars #3
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1982. Tight Binding, light cosmetic wear , square, edges and spine crisp, UNMarked Text, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** 18th printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
26) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Product Description: Third book in Edgar Rice Burroughs's Mars series Only John Carter dared to go in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars to find his lost Dejah Thoris. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
27) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1982. vg. pb vg (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
28) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1981. vg-. vg-paperback (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
29) Warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1963. vg+. Ballantine 1st paperback (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
30) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1982. vg. pb vg (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
31) Warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1973. vg. r, vg paperback, 6th print (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
32) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1981. fine. Ballantine edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
33) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1967. fine. Ballantine edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
34) The warlord of Mars
Burroughs Edgar Rice

Ballantine, 1982. vg. paperback, vg (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
35) THE WARLORD OF MARS The Martian Tales 3
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ballantine Books. Very Good+ 1979. Softcover. Very light edge & corner wear, creasing to one back corner, light soiling inside front cover. Interior pages unmarked. 158 pages. "Graveyard of Faith: Far to the north, in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars, lay the home of the Holy therns, sacred and inviolate. Only John Carter dared to go there to find his lost Dejah Thoris. But between him and his goal lay the bones of all who had gone before. " (*shipping will be reduced to all locations) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . (more information)

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
36) THE WARLORD OF MARS (#3)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

NY: Ballantine, 1963. 1st printing, March 1963; #F-711. Cover by Robert Abbett.. ISBN: 0345278364. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
37) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1979 pp.158 clean tight copy slight foxing to text pages slight edgewear. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +++++/Very Good +++++. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Travelwell Resource Center (Canada)
Price: CAD $5.95 ($4.87)
Add to cart 
38) THE WARLORD OF MARS The Martian Tales #3
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ballantine Books. Near Fine 1979. Thirteenth Printing. Softcover. Slight corner wear, slight crease along one side of spine, very slight edgewear. Interior pages unmarked. 158 pages. "Graveyard of Faith: Far to the north, in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars, lay the home of the Holy therns, sacred and inviolate. Only John Carter dared to go there to find his lost Dejah Thoris. But between him and his goal lay the bones of all who had gone before. " (*Shipping will be reduced to all locations). ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . (more information)

Offered by Ravenswood Books (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
39) THE WARLORD OF MARS { THE MARTIAN TALES NO. 3 }
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Ballantine Books / Del Rey. 1982. Later Printing. Paperback. Good, creases. Solid binding, clean pages. ; Mass Market PB; 158 pages . (more information)

Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
40) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York: Del Rey, 1979. Very Good/No Jacket. ISBN: 0-345-27836-4. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Reprint. 158 pp. Thirteenth American printing thus. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean; the spine is not creased. The third of the Martian novels. Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Persephone's Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
41) THE WARLORD OF MARS
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

NY, NY: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1982 158 pp., pictorial wraps, # 27836; Book shows some minor edgewear to covers w/ a small light creases to bottom corners of a few leaves; a little light foxing to top edge of page block; binding is tight & square w/ no stress lines on spine; cover is bright / . 18th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. Illus. by Michael Whelan (cover art). (more information)

Offered by High Castle Books, IOBA (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
42) Martian Tales #3: The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1979. The third book in the John Carter of Mars series. Michael Whelan cover art.. 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
43) Warlord of Mars (Martian Series #3)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York: Ballantine Books, 1979. Spine slightly slanted, minor edgewear and bumping. A nice, attractive copy. <p> Third in the classic Martian adventure series by the immensely gifted Burroughs who "created an entire culture for a vast planet - many races, many peoples, strange creatures, and stranger plants, an entire history stretching back through eons of time and extending itself into the future with scientific inventions only dreamed of even in our own time.". ISBN: 0345278364. 13th Ballantine Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Whelan, Michael (cover). 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Science FICTION, Mars Fiction, Ras Thavas (fictitious character), Barsoom (imaginary place), martians, John Carter (fictitious character), Martian civilization, Martian Life, Helium (imaginary place). (more information)

Offered by Orielis' Books (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
44) The Martian Tales #3: The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1979. Michael Whelan cover art. . 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+/Lt. dusting bottom edge . (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
45) THE WARLORD OF MARS. (Book #3 in the John Carter of Mars Series; MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with Michael Whelan covers)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, USA.: DEL REY - Ballantine Books/ Random House of Canada, 1979. 158 Pages; NEW Edition by DEL REY - Ballantine Books; >> Book Number in this series is located within a circle & is present on both the spine & upper right cover. >>> This is the distictive MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with the great Michael Whelan wraparound covers. **** "Graveyard of faith. Far to the north, in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars, lay the home of the Holy Therns, sacred and inviolate. Only John Carter dared to go there to find his lost Dejah Thoris. But between him and his goal lay the bones of all who had gone before.". 13th Edition.. Soft Cover. FINE. Illus. by Michael Whelan Wraparound Painted Cover art.. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Canada)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
46) The Martian Tales #3: The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1979. Michael Whelan cover art. . 13th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
47) THE WARLORD OF MARS (Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey, 1979. Mass Market Paperback. Good. In the third of Burroughs's "John Carter of Mars" series, the man from Earth unites warring races and is reunited with his love, Dejah Thoris.--- Toronto Store Pick-up Available. (more information)

Offered by The Recycled Book Shop (Canada)
Price: $6.29
Add to cart 
48) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice (Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.)

Del Rey [0-345-27836-4] 1982, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. (Science Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
49) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice (Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.)

Del Rey [0-345-27836-4] 1982, 18th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. . . . (Science Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
50) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey (Canadian) [0-345-27836-4] 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . (Science Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
51) THE WARLORD OF MARS. (Book #3 in the John Carter of Mars Series; MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with Michael Whelan covers)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, USA.: DEL REY - Ballantine Books/ Random House of Canada, 1982. 158 Pages; NEW Edition by DEL REY - Ballantine Books; >> Book Number in this series is located within a circle & is present on both the spine & upper right cover. >>> This is the distictive MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with the great Michael Whelan wraparound covers. **** "Graveyard of faith. Far to the north, in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars, lay the home of the Holy Therns, sacred and inviolate. Only John Carter dared to go there to find his lost Dejah Thoris. But between him and his goal lay the bones of all who had gone before." . 18th Edition!. Soft Cover. FINE+, Near New. Illus. by Michael Whelan Wraparound Painted Cover art. . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
52) THE WARLORD OF MARS. (Book #3 in the John Carter of Mars Series; MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with Michael Whelan covers)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York, NY, USA.: DEL REY - Ballantine Books/ Random House of Canada, 1982. 158 Pages; NEW Edition by DEL REY - Ballantine Books; >> Book Number in this series is located within a circle & is present on both the spine & upper right cover. >>> This is the distictive MARTIAN TALES of Edgar Rice Burroughs / ERB Series with the great Michael Whelan wraparound covers. **** "Graveyard of faith. Far to the north, in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars, lay the home of the Holy Therns, sacred and inviolate. Only John Carter dared to go there to find his lost Dejah Thoris. But between him and his goal lay the bones of all who had gone before." . 18th Edition!. Soft Cover. FINE+, Near New. Illus. by Michael Whelan Wraparound Painted Cover art. . 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by COMIC WORLD (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
53) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice (Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.)

Del Rey [0-345-27836-4] 1979, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Cover illustration by Michael Whelan. . . . (Science Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
54) The Warlord of Mars (The Martian Tales #3)
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York: Ballantine Books (Del Rey), 1979 158 pages plus About Edgar Rice Burroughs. Stated Thirteenth U.S. Printing: May, 1979. Cover price $1.95. Ballantine 27836. Stated authorized edition. Spine uncreased--appears unread. Light edgewear & small bump to top front corner.. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Illus. by Whelan, Michael. (more information)

Offered by Camp Hill Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
55) Warlord of Mars, The
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1979 Thirteen printing of May 1979. Third book in the Martian Tales Series. Cover art by Michael Whalen. Cover has minor edge wear, no creases in spine. 158 pages, pages beginning to brown with age. John Carter goes to the frozen wastes of Mars.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
56) The Warlord of Mars
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

Del Rey (Canadian) [0-345-27836-4] 1980, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. . . . (Science Fantasy). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
57) Warlord of Mars Martian Tales #3
Burroughs, Edgar Rice

New York: Del Rey, 1980. Reprint. Paperback. 158 pages. . Fourteenth printing. Fine/Wraps. Appears new & unread. No names, store stamps or stickers. Whelan art. . (more information)

Offered by Schroeder's Book Haven (United States)
Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
58) Warlord of Mars (The Martian tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs No 3 )
Edgar Rice Burroughs

Del Ray Book/ Ballantine Books, New York, 1981. Paperback . Very Good. 160 pages. Condition - VG+. A copy in excellent condition, light wear only. Many other titles available from The Martian Tales of Edgar Rice Burroughs. Far to the north, in the frozen wastes of Polar Mars, lay the home of the Holy Therns, sacred and inviolate. Only John Carter dared to go there to find his lost Dejah Thoris. But between him and his goal lay the bones of all who had gone before. (more information)

Offered by Books Found Fast (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.99 ($13.51)
Add to cart