|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345287793 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Ballantine Books, 1980-02-12. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1980. Gift inscription on title page.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ( more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1980. Immaculate Inside!. ISBN: 0345287797. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Ballantine. Trade PaperBack. 0345287797 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Ballantine. Trade PaperBack. 0345287797 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Garfield at Large
Jim Davis
Ballantine. Used - Acceptable. 1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Garfield at Large
Jim Davis
Ballantine. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Paperback. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Bt-Garfield at Large
JIM DAVIS
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Bt-Garfield at Large
JIM DAVIS
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Bt-Garfield at Large by DAVIS, JIM
Jim Davis
Ballantine, 1980-02-12. Paperback. Very Good. PAPERBACK,COLLECTIBLE, 1980 FIRST EDITION,NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE COVER,PAGE EDGES TANNING, SMALL COVER AND EDGES WEAR,CLEAN PAGES,TIGHT BINDING,***YOUR PURCHASE HELPS INNER CITY YOUTH,THANK YOU!Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. . Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years ( more information)
Offered by Inner City Book Store (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Garfield at Large : Garfield 1
Davis, Jim
Ballantine Books, 1980 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking. 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
13)
|
Bt-Garfield at Large
JIM DAVIS
Ballantine Books, 1980-02-12. Paperback. Very Good. Light rubbing to edges. Paperback. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information)
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
New York: Ballantine Books, 1980. Very minor shelf wear and rubs on covers. Occasional stars drawn on inside pages (faint pencil).. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Garfield At Large: His First Book
Davis, Jim
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine, 1980 Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Nineteenth printing. A bit of edgewear to softcover. Pages near fine. The First Garfield Book.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Heavy creases on the front cover, moderate edgewear, binding is loose, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book. . Soft Cover. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
21)
|
Garfield at Large His First Book
Jim Davis
Ballantine, 1980. Cover has some rubbing and a bit of wear.. ISBN: 0-345-28779-7. Soft Cover. Very Good-. Fiction, Cartoons, Comic Strips, Humour. ( more information)
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
|
|
|
22)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Book is curling, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
23)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Ballantine. 1980. Paperback. Used - Good. Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. ( more information)
Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Garfield at Large : His First Book
Davis, Jim
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1980. Eleventh Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Lovely clean fresh copy - appears NEW AND UNREAD. Soft Cover. As New. Illus. by Illustrated. ( more information)
Offered by Turtle Creek Books (Canada)
|
|
|
26)
|
BT-GARFIELD AT LARGE
DAVIS, JIM
NY: Ballantine Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Crease on front cover. 1980. First Edition. Paperback. First book on Garfield by Jim Davis. New mylar book cover. We ship to APO & FPO addresses. ; 8 1/2" X 5 1/4"; 128 pages; Like every great lasagna, Garfield was born in the kitchen of an Italian restaurant on a winter's night in 1978, while outside snow fell like gratd Parmesan cheese. He weighed five pounds, six ounces at birth--that's big for a kitten!--and right from the start showed a passion for Italian food. the restaurant owner, forced to choose between Garfield and closing his doors for lack of pasta, sold Garfield to a pet store. Garfield thought he was a goner until Jon Arbuckle walked in the door. <br><br>The rest is history. . ( more information)
Offered by Hyrne Heaven (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Ballantine Books, 1980 Cover has a bit of creasing, rubbing and edgewear. . Soft Cover. Very Good-. ( more information)
Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
|
|
|
28)
|
Garfield at Large(First Book)
Davis, Jim
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1980 has to be a reprint, on front cover there is a star that says natiowide best-seller.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Garfield at Large (His First Book)
Davis, Jim
New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1980. Twenty-Third Printing. Softcover. Minor edge wear and corner creasing. ; Unpaginated pages . ( more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Garfield at Large (His First Book)
Davis, Jim
New York: Ballantine Books. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1980. Seventeenth Printing. Softcover. Minor edge and cover wear.; Unpaginated pages . ( more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Garfield At Large
, Davis
New York: Ballantine Books, 1980. 16th Printing. Paperback. Good. TEXTBOOK EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SMALL TEAR TO HINGE, SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT CRAYON MARKING (FEW PAGES). (CRAYON MARKING ONLY TO TITLE PAGE) ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Garfield At Large
Davis, Jim
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1980 Edges and spine show some wear and light creasing. Soft Cover. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
37)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Ballantine Books, 1980 This book is in Very Good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. The back cover has some bumps and the "d" does have some pen lines. The spine has a bit of peeling. There are no creases on the spine.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by visionarybook (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Garfield at Large: His First Book
Davis, Jim
Ballantine Books, 1980. (1st, 18th ptg.) Oblong softcover, color-illustrated wrappers, red background faded to pink at top 1" of front, creased down front wrapper, three small surface tears along top back edge, with slight stain near middle back, slight wear to top front tip, very slight to bottom front and back tip, non-color illustrations throughout. Small chip out of title page at top, ink name inside front wrapper. Poor exterior, good contents. . Soft Cover. Poor. ( more information)
Offered by Callaghan Books South (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 1980 Very slight shelf wear. 1st Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
40)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
New York:: Ballantine ,, 1980. First Edition, First Printing. Paperback. Signed by Jim Davis on a flyer for "The Great B. Dalton Garfield-Look-Alike Contest!", laid-in. Near Fine. Covers rubbed and edgeworn, faint foxing to the first page. No previous owners' names, spine crease or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information)
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Garfield at Large
Davis, Jim
New York:: Ballantine ,, 1980. Later printing. Paperback. Signed by Jim Davis on the title page. Near Fine. Mild rubbing to the covers, thin reading crease to the front cover at the spine. No previous owners' names, spine crease or markings to the text. ***FREE tracking number on domestic shipments*** ( more information)
Offered by Handee Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Garfield at large
Jim Davis
This a signed First Edition of Garfields Frist book. Signed by Jim Davis "to nancy" Jim Davis The book is Unread, Unmarked Uncreased only lite tanning pages. ( more information)
Offered by Brooks Books and collectibles (United States)
|
|
|