Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


GATEWAY

by POHL, FREDERIK


ISBN: 0345293002
ISBN-13: 9780345293008

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: DEL REY
Published date: 1980
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780345293008 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Gateway
Pohl

Del Rey Books, 1980. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Heechee Saga, 1. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Gateway
Frederik Pohl

Del Rey, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. May have wear, creases, small tears, reader's crease, name, store stamps or tanning. Text clean, binding tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey, 11/12/1980. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good condition with edgewear and some age discoloration. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Gateway
Pohl

Del Rey Books, 1980. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases on spine, cover. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Heechee Saga, 1. Audience: General/trade. eng (more information)

Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345293002 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Gateway
Frederik Pohl

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Unknown: Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345293002 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Gateway
Frederik Pohl

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik; Kornbluth, C. M

Ballantine Books, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. cover and many pages bent and torn AT SPINE (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
10) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1981 Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
11) Gateway
Frederick Pohl

New York: Del Rey Book, 1981 Spine cocked and creased. Rubbing on cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Elk Creek Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
12) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey, 1981. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
13) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey [0-345-29300-2] 1982, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Award winner: Hugo 1977; Locus 1977; Nebula 1977. (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
14) GATEWAY
POHL, FREDERIK

Del Rey Book, 1981. Huog & Nebula award winning novel. The Gateway offers two choices, all the wealth in the universe or reaches of unimaginable horror. The humans who rode the alien Heechee spacecraft couldn't know whether the trip wouldmake them millionaires or corpses., spine creased. Cover Art by Boris Vallejo .. 4th Printing. Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) GATEWAY
Pohl, Frederik

Good. No dust jacket as issued. Reader's cracks on spine. Nice clean pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Heechee Saga, 1. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by E. Fay Shipman (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Mass Market Paperback. Sound, clean & nice copy, mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
19) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
20) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey, 1981. Boris Vallejo cover art.. 5th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. VG+. (more information)

Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
21) Gateway by Pohl, Frederik
Frederik Pohl

Del Rey, 1980-11-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shows some wear and aging. (more information)

Offered by Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
22) Gateway
Frederik Pohl

New York: Del Rey Books, 1982. B Grade Sixth printing. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Hugo and Nebula award winning novel. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
23) Gateway
Frederik Pohl

New York: Del Rey Books, 1982. B Grade Sixth printing. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. Hugo and Nebula award winning novel. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Carroll's Corner Books (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
24) Gateway
Pohl,Frederik

A Del Ray Book. A very good plus paperback. Copyright 1977, 4th canadian printing.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
25) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1980. Minor edgewear, gently bumped corners, with no spine creasing; otherwise in tight clean condition. Digital photo available on request.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cataline's Pack Trail (Canada)
Price: $4.80
Add to cart 
26) Gateway
Frederik Pohl

Ballantine Books. 1980. 4th printing. paperback. near fine paperback copy. (more information)

Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.95 ($5.94)
Add to cart 
27) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

F: Del Rey/Ballantine (#23900), 1980. (4th printing). Paperback. VERY GOOD. Tight, faint page yellowing, clean, slight tilt. Hinge & cover creases. Edgewear. Bookstore stamp. "Hugo & Nebula Award Winner" "Gateway opened on all the wealth of the Universe...and on reaches of unimaginable horror. The humans who rode the alien Heechee spacecraft stored on the planetoid couldn't know whether the trip would make them millionaires or corpses." ISBN: 0345293002. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
28) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey [0-345-29300-2] 1982, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Award winner: Hugo 1977; Locus 1977; Nebula 1977. . . . (Science Fiction). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.74
Add to cart 
29) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345293002 Excellent condition, paperback 1982, no marks, slight scuf cover, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.65
Add to cart 
30) Gateway
Pohl, Frederik

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345293002 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $65.32
Add to cart