Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Effective Woman Manager

by Stewart


ISBN: 0345293142
ISBN-13: 9780345293145
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1980

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780345293145 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Effective Woman Manager
Stewart, Nathaniel

Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345293142 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1980 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Effective Woman Manager
Nathaniel Stewart

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Effective Woman Manager
Nathaniel Stewart

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 1980 Paperback. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Effective Woman Manager by Stewart, Nathaniel
Nathaniel Stewart

Ballantine Books, 1980-08-12. Paperback. Like New. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, like new. SKU 273#11 (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
5) Effective Woman Manager
Stewart, Nathaniel

New York: Ballantine, 1980. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears UNREAD, pages tanning around margins. Management skills for women executives. BE607732.. First Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
6) The Effective Woman Manager
Nathaniel Stewart

Ballantine Books, 8/12/1980. Paperback. Very Good. Very good. Paperback in Very Good Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
7) The Effective Woman Manager
Nathaniel Stewart

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 8/12/1980 Binding: Paperback Pages: 219 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $2.19
Add to cart 
8) The Effective Woman Manager, Seven Vital Skills for Upward Mobility
Stewart, Nathaniel

New York: Ballantine Books. G. 1978. Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
9) The effective woman manager
Stewart, Nathaniel

Ballantine Books, 1980. Filled with comprehensive information, detailed guidelines and special exercises for self-evaluation and advancement, here is a highly valuable guide to better efficiency on the job as well as greater career satisfaction. Prev owner name embossed on first page, very good cond. . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Two Bears Bookstore (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
10) The Effective Woman Manager
Nathaniel Stewart

Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) The Effective Woman Manager
Stewart, Nathaniel

Ballantine Books. Paperback. 0345293142 Excellent condition, paperback 1978, couple of highlighter marks, great cover, read it! . Very Good. 8/12/1980. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $15.89
Add to cart