Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Blade Runner

by Dick, Philip K


ISBN: 0345301293
ISBN-13: 9780345301291

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Del Rey
Published date: 1982
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780345301291 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Blade Runner
Philip K. Dick

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Blade Runner
Philip K. Dick

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Blade Runner
Philip K. Dick

An ex-library copy. Well used. All pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover has many creases and some tares. Well worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
4) BLADERUNNER apa DO ANDROIDS DREAM OF ELECTRIC SHEEP?
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey 1st VG- MMPb; Cover price: $2.75; ISBN: 0345301293. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. (more information)

Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
5) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345301293 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
6) Blade Runner
Philip K. Dick

Del Rey, 1982-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. nice paperback, light shelfwear, rubbing to cover, spine crease, interior clean,binding tight,Pages toned at edges, (more information)

Offered by G4Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345301293 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadinJunki (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
8) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
9) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 heavy wear. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
10) Blade Runner
Philip K. Dick

Del Rey, 1982-04-12. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Mass market paperback in very good+ condition. (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
11) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
12) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
14) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York: A Del Rey Book/Ballantine. Good. 1982. Mass Market Paperback. 0345301293 Tight spine, previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, spine creased, text is unmarked, pages yellowed. 216 Pgs.. Keywords: FICTION_SCIENCE, FICTION_GENERAL. (more information)

Offered by The New Street Book Shop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
15) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

Ballantine Books, 1982 This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
16) BLADE RUNNER
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey, 1982 Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Movie tie cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
17) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey. Very Good+. 1982. Mass Market Paperbac. 0345301293 . Spine creases but no writing ....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. ; It was January 2021, and Rick Deckard had a license to kill.<br>Somewhere among the hordes of humans out there, lurked several rogue androids. Deckard's assignmet--find them and then..."retire" them. Trouble was, the androids all looked exactly like humans, and they didn't want to be found! . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
18) Blade Runner (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep)
Dick Philip K

Del Rey / Ballantine, 1982. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.94 ($4.42)
Add to cart 
19) Blade Runner (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep)
Dick Philip K

Del Rey / Ballantine, 1982. vg++. film edition paperback, vg++ (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.94 ($4.42)
Add to cart 
20) Blade Runner (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep)
Dick Philip K

Del Rey / Ballantine, 1982. fine. 1st film edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
21) Blade Runner (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep)
Dick Philip K

Del Rey / Ballantine, 1982. fine. 1st edition paperback, fine (more information)

Offered by Zardoz Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.95 ($4.43)
Add to cart 
22) Blade Runner (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep)
Dick, Philip K

Canada: Ballantine Books, 1982 Store Stamped. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Royal Book Mart (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
23) Blade Runner (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep)
Dick, Philip K

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. Very Good. 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0345301293 . pb,light wear/soil . (more information)

Offered by BG Media (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
24) Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? (Filmed as: Blade Runner.)
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey [0-345-30129-3] 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good plus. . . . Cover creases, edgeworn. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Filmed as: Blade Runner. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
25) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Paperback. 0345301293 First publication under this title, formerly published as Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep. . Fine. 1982. First Printing. (more information)

Offered by Eclipse Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
26) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey, 1982. It was January 2021, and Rick Deckard had a license to kill. Somewhere among the hordes of humans out there, lurked several rogue androids. Deckard's assignmet--find them and then..."retire" them. Trouble was, the androids all looked exactly like humans, and they didn't want to be found!. ISBN: 0345301293. Spine Lines/tight Tan Pages/movie Tie-in. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
27) BLADE RUNNER [DO ANDROIDS DREAM OF ELECTRIC SHEEP]
Dick, Philip K. [movie tie-in cover art: painting on front, photgraph on rear]

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1982], 1982. First edition thus. Note: this is the original novel as written by Philip K. Dick, and "the novel's characters and back-grounds differ in some respects from those of the film". Pictorial wrappers, 216 pages. Near Fine copy [tiny surface chip to the spine heel rear corner] save for spine cocking.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
28) Blade Runner
No Illustrations, Dick

New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. Reprinted 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.64
Add to cart 
29) Blade Runner
No Illustration, Dick

New York: Ballantine Books, 1968. Reprinted 1982. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.83
Add to cart 
30) Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep? (Filmed as: Blade Runner.)
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey [0-345-30129-3] 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. . . . Movie tie-in. . . . Filmed as: Blade Runner. . . . (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Grant Thiessen / BookIT Inc. (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
31) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York: Ballantine Books. 1982. First Printing. Paperback. 0345301293 . 1st printing 1982. A very good copy. Two creases on covers, some spotting to first pages. Harrison Ford cover. . (more information)

Offered by Parigi Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
32) (Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep)
Dick, Philip K

New York: Ballantine Books, 1982 Movie tie in, text in near fine condition. Light wear to edges of wraps.. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Take Five Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
33) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, Ballantine Books30129, (1982),. paperback, (7" X 4 1/4"), 216pp., reading creases, a very good copy. ISBN: 0345301293. (more information)

Offered by Kaya Books (Canada)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
34) Blade Runner (Do Androids Dream of Electric sheep)
Dick, Philip K.; Brunner, John (editor)

Del Rey, 1982 Cover has creasing, rubbing and edgewear. Pages have some tanning. Book has a small tear along the spine. Harrison Ford cover.. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
35) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 A movie tie-in of Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep that morphed into a celluloid classic as Blade Runner. This is a reading copy only with a clear tape cover to the soft cover wraps. Two interior signatures in ink. Light staining to the fore-edge. Back cover is creased. Reading copy only.. First Ballantine Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $14.65
Add to cart 
36) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1982 A movie tie-in of Do Androids Dream of Electric Sheep that morphed into a celluloid classic as Blade Runner. Interiors are tightly bound and unmarked. One hard crease to the top corner of the front panel of the wraps. Spine is uncreased, but lightly rubbed on the edges. A very solid copy with a creased front cover. Protective sleeve.. First Ballantine Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Bookmarc Books (Canada)
Price: $16.95
Add to cart 
37) Blade Runner, (Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep)
Dick, Philip K

New York: Del Ray/ Ballantine Books, 1982. Movie tie in edition for the classic sci-fi cult novel filmed in 82 by Ridley Scott. One of the great sci-fi films of all time. Artwork from film on the front cover. Fine. ISBN: 0345301293. 3rd Printing. Paperback. FILM AND ENTERTAINMENT SCI-FI FANTASY NOVELS INTO FILMS PAPERBACKS DIRECTORS SCOTT,RIDLEY FORD, HARRISON Dick, Philip Writers. (more information)

Offered by Cinemage Books (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
38) Blade Runner
Dick, Philip K

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345301293 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $61.95
Add to cart