Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345314573
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom

by James Kahn


ISBN: 0345314573
ISBN-13: 9780345314574
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1990
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.25 pounds

Publisher's Notes

In his newest adventure, Indiana Jones travels to India accompanied by a female torch singer named Willie Scott and an eleven-year-old boy named Short Round, his self-appointed side-kick.

Similar books


0553561952
Indiana Jones and the Hollow Earth
by Max McCoy

A dying man presents himself at Indys office and gives him a mysterious box, which is found to contain some Icelandic spar--the mythological sunstone--and the last pages of the man's journal. They detail an amazing journey to Ultima Thule--the top of the world. From here, the stone will lead Indy on a perilous trek into the depths of the earth itself.

0312266596
Temple
by Matthew Reilly

Deep in the jungles of Peru, the race of the century is underway. A race to locate a legendary Incan idol - an idol carved out of a strange kind of stone. A stone which in the late 20th century could be used as the basis for a terrifying new weapon. The US Army wants it - at any cost - but they are not alone.... The only clue to the idol's final resting place lies in a 400-year-old manuscript. Enter Professor William Race, a brilliant young linguist, who is unwittingly recruited to translate the manuscript and lead the Army team to the idol. And so begins the mission that will lead Race and his companions to a mysterious stone temple hidden in the foothills of the Andes. A temple seething with menace and danger. But it is only when the temple is opened that Race and his team discover that they have broken a golden rule: Some doors are meant to remain unopened. From the author of Ice Station comes a sensational new adventure that will literally leave you gasping for air.

0345336054
Indiana Jones and the Curse of Horror Island
by R. L. Stine

An interactive tale of terror by the author of "Goosebumps" and "99 Fear Street." In the heat of summer, you sail with the intrepid Indiana Jones to a tropical and very dangerous destination in search of a priceless idol. Legend has it that Horror Island is cursed, and that no one has ever escaped from the tangled jungles alive. Someone -- or something -- lurks at the island's dark and evil heart. Can you find the idol and escape the island? Or will you fall prey to the crocodiles, boars, and snakes that infest the island? Or will something less substantial but far more deadly prove your undoing? Your fate is in your hands!

0553561928
Indiana Jones and the Sky Pirates
by Martin Caidin

In London, Indy Jones is called to an emergency meeting. Mysterious sky craft have been ravaging the shipping lanes, making off with a fortune in diamonds, bonds, and raw materials. Unable to detect how the craft are powered, experts come up with a frightening hypothesis--involving the use of psychokinetic levitation. To get to the truth, Indy must search through a labyrinth of archaeological information reaching back four thousand years. But as he and his team move from Africa to Tibet to the American Southwest, they discover something even more astounding. A clandestine organization is fast becoming an evil, world-dominating power--and the only way to stop it is in a high-tech, no-holds-barred battle on land . . . and in the air!

03454233310
Darwin's Radio
by Greg Bear

Molecular biologist Kaye Lang's theory--that ancient diseases encoded in the DNA of humans can return to life--has become a chilling reality. The shocking evidence: a "virus-hunter" has tracked down a flu-like disease that kills expectant mothers and their offspring.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780345314574 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books, 1984-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1990.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books, 1984-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1984.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 a good solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Ballantine Books, 1984-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. unmarked lightly yellowed pages, spine creases, nice covers with only light edge wear. (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Ballantine Books, 1984-05-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First Printing. unmarked slightly yellowed pages, spine crease, nice covers with only edge wear (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom

4.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Stickers have been removed from back cover, taking surface finish with them. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Mass Market Pap. Mti. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Hardcover, Spanish edition. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, first few pages have small spot on them, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom

4.99. .87. Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom [Paperback]
Kahn, James

(U) spine creases and edge wear (more information)

Offered by Media Mania LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345314573 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345314573 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2008 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2008. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom
James Kahn

Ballantine, 1984. Paperback. New. faint spine-crease in 1935 a shaman tells him he is destined to save the village in India (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones) (Qty: 2)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345314573 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 4/29/2008. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345314573 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 4/29/2008. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345314573 Standard used condition___quick shipping . Very Good. 4/29/2008. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Acceptable. Mti.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
James Kahn

An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom
Kahn, James

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0345314573 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345314573 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2008 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2008. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
James Kahn

A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Mass Market Pap. Mti. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Mass Market Pap. Mti. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Mass Market Pap. Mti. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Mass Market Pap. Mti. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Mass Market Pap. Mti. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Ballantine Books, 12 May, 1984. Very Good. Very nice copy. Some light spine creases. Pages tight! Yellowing of pages from age. ISBN: 0345314573 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
32) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
33) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984. In his newest adventure, Indiana Jones travels to India accompanied by a female torch singer named Willie Scott and an eleven-year-old boy named Short Round, his self-appointed side-kick.. Stamp/spine lines/edge rubs/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
34) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984. Wear to cover, creases to back cover. Pages yellowed.. First Edition. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
35) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
36) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Nice shape. A hint of spine creasing. Pages very good. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kosh Books (United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
37) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Paperback - [KAHN, JAMES] INDIANA JONES AND THE TEM . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
38) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Paperback - [KAHN, JAMES] INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
39) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Good Condition PBK ,cover has wear,may have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
40) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
41) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Very good condition paperback, no spine creases, 1 cover crease, mild shelf wear, Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $1.92
Add to cart 
42) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Paperback. Very Good. ISBN 0-345-31457-3 (more information)

Offered by Debue's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
43) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984. Tight Binding, Unmarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine rubbed ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
44) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Ballantine Books, 12 May, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
45) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Family Bookstore **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
46) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books, 1984. Mass-market paperback. Good/No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has some edge wear and scuffing. Spine has a couple of light crease lines. Pages are age toned. No other faults to book. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
47) Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom
James Kahn

Ballantine, 1984. Paperback. Almost New. Some spine crease in 1935 a shaman tells him he is destined to save the village in India (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
48) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey, 4/29/2008. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
KAHN, JAMES

Ballantine Books.. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. FINE.. (more information)

Offered by David Harris (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
50) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Black, Campbell

New York: Ballantine, 1991. To view other titles by this author enter the key words; XDCX, XJGX,Kahn or Adventure. The book is in excellent condition with minor wear o/w tight clean and square. . ISBN: 0345314573. 9th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. JONES INDIANA FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION, XDCX, XJGX, Khan, Adventure, Movie,. (more information)

Offered by James Gustafson (Canada)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
51) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books, 1984 Mass-market paperback. Good. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
52) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
53) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books, 1990 Pages are tight and clean. The spine is display quality. The insides of both covers are slightly "tanned" at the edges.. Soft Cover. Good. Illus. by Illustrated in Color Photographs. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.10
Add to cart 
54) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name and or inscription. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Price: $2.11
Add to cart 
55) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! MOVIE EDITION Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.40
Add to cart 
56) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
57) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books. Good. 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0345314573 Book is in good to very good condition. First edition. Movie tie in.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.46
Add to cart 
58) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey, 2008-04-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Slight shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
59) Indiana Jones #02: Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine, 1984-05-12. 1st 06/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Reading Copy or Better (Will pro. Mass Market Paperback : Ballantine : 31457 : 1st 06/1984 : Reading Copy or Better (Will provide a more complete description upon request) : Cover Artist: None Credited (more information)

Offered by Art Vaughan's Used Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
60) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, New York: Ballantine Books, 1984. paperback. Good/No Jacket. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. ISBN: 0345314573. (more information)

Offered by Adventures Underground (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
61) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Covers worn, with creasing. Inside covers darkened. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes).***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 6.75 x 4.25. (more information)

Offered by The Book Escape (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
62) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books. Good. 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. 0345314573 Book is in good condition, with light spine creases, a slight slant, and light edge wear. First edition.. (more information)

Offered by Penny's Books (South Haven) (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
63) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1984. First Thus. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. Wear to spine and wraps, creasing to front wrap, light yellowing to text and inside wraps. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
64) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
James Kahn

Del Rey. Used - Good. Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
65) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York: Ballantine Books. Good: Light spine crease. Light wear/creasing to covers. Pages tanned.. 1984. First Edition. Paperback: Mass Market PB. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
66) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped. . Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
67) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990 Paperback. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped, crease at front wrap.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
68) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James (novelization)

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. Black illustrated cover with mild edge wear, creasing, rubbing. Text clean, binding solid and square. Previous owner name inside front cover. Remainder mark top page edges. 216 pages. Glued binding, 17 cm. 5 oz. Adapted from the screenplay by Willard Huyck and Gloria Katz, based on a story by George Lucas. (more information)

Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
69) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books, June 1984. Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Stated 1st edition. Wrappers lightly worn at edges and spine. Small spot on fore edge. 8 pp. of color photos from the movie. (more information)

Offered by KnC Books (United States)
Price: $3.26
Add to cart 
70) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 H264___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.47
Add to cart 
71) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1984. Unknown Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
72) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
73) INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
Kahn, James [screenplay by Gloria Katz and Willard Huyck] [story by George Lucas] [movie tie-in edition]

[New York]: Ballantine Books [1984], 1984. First edition [stated]. 216 pages, photo-illustrated with 8 pages of color stills from the movie. VG copy [reading crease to slightly cocked spine, cheap paper tanning].. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
74) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
75) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
76) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. 1984. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Fair - Clipped Back Cover. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
77) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Series: Indiana Jones.)
Kahn, James

Ballantine [0-345-31457-3] 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Series: Indiana Jones. (Science Fiction, Mystery). (more information)

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $3.73
Add to cart 
78) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. Mass Market Paperback. 0345314573 Used book. Very Good ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Very Good. 2008. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (United States)
Price: $3.78
Add to cart 
79) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom (Indiana Jones)
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $3.88
Add to cart 
80) Indiana Jones And The Temple Of Doom
Kahn, James

Canada: Ballantine , 1984. MTI: Harrison Ford. Photos. . Paperback Original - First Edition. Paperback. About Fine. Illus. by Photo cover.. (more information)

Offered by Book Ends (Canada)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
81) INDIANA JONES AND THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
Kahn, James

Ballantine Books, 1990 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. Movie tie-in cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
82) INDIANA JONES & THE TEMPLE OF DOOM
KAHN, JAMES

BANTAM DELL RANDOM HOUSE, 1190. MASS MARKET. G. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
83) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

U.S.: Ballantine, 1984. Square tight copy with a crease on spine and covers show light wear. Novelized adaption of the movie with 8 pages of color photos.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by John Thompson (Canada)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
84) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

New York: Ballantine Books, 1984 Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. Includes color photo illustrations from the movie directed by Steven Spielberg. . First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. (more information)

Offered by Legendary Assets (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
85) Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom
Kahn, James

Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345314573 B198 1st edition 1984/Creases on or near soine/Edge wear/ Crease on lower corner of back c