The Robots of Dawn
by Isaac Asimov
ISBN: 0345315715
ISBN-13: 9780345315717
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1989 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Publisher's Notes
A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? A LITERARY GUILD DUAL SELECTION
Other Editions
Similar books

Masque
by F. Paul Wilson
Tristan is the perfect spy: He has no identity, no family, no friends, no face, no rights. Tristan is a "mime". Not a street clown...not at all...but an artificially created and cloned human whose metamorphic DNA can be programmed to transform him into a "masque" - a perfect genetic copy of anyone, even an imagined creature. Owned by warring corporate city-states, mimes can be turned into tireless workers, monstrous gladiators, covert agents - until the stress of assuming masques triggers a meltdown in a mime's flesh. Earning Selfhood - citizenship and a permanent form - is a mime's sole hope for survival. And for Tristan, Selfhood is one mission away. To claim it, he must enter the heart of an enemy corporation's impenetrable nerve center, steal top-secret data, and escape through a lawless, surreal hell of psychopathic cults and mutant undergrounds.

Freedom's Choice
by Anne McCaffrey
When Kris Bjornson and her fellow slaves were dumped on an uninhabited planet by their Catteni masters, there was no guarantee they would live through the first day. Without the help of Zainal, a renegade Catteni exiled by his own people, they might all have been food for the terrifying predators of the new world. But the colonists have learned to survive, and now they have a busy little civilization growing in the caves and fields of the planet they named Botany. Automated farming machines left behind by the true owners of this world have provided metal and parts for inventions that make their lives easier - and also have made them wonder about the identity of these "farmers". Botany's owners seem to keep watch on their world with automatic scanners; surely they will come in person sometime, if only to see who is trespassing on their land. Maybe they will help Earth against the Catteni and Eosi, who have enslaved many worlds. As the colonists no longer face death every day, questions arise. Should they settle in here, where they have begun to feel at home, bearing children and creating a new society? Many believe they could do better this time at living in peace with one another and with the planet. Others, though, argue passionately that their duty is to escape, to get back to Earth and rejoin the battle against the Catteni oppressors. For Kris Bjornson, who loves the Catteni rebel Zainal, the choice is hard. She knows she and Zainal cannot have a child, and she would do anything to see Earth again. But Kris knows too that this life - building a house brick by brick with Zainal, harvesting what they grow in the fields, and exploring the vast expanses they have yet to colonize - is the best she has ever known.

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson

Dune
by Kevin J. Anderson

Children of Dune
by Frank Herbert
On the planet of Aurakis, men, nature, and time attend the messianic and evolutionary growth of Leto and his twin sister Ghanima, children and successors of the mighty Muad'Dib.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345315717 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Ballentine Books. Good. 1984. Paperback. Roboticide takes New York Detective Baley from Earth to the planet Aurora, where he must prove a man innocent. . ( more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
NY: Ballantine Books, 1984. small tear LR rear corner at spine. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Whelan, Michael (cover). ( more information)
Offered by Williams Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
THE ROBOTS OF DAWN
Asimov, Isaac
Ballantine 31571 1984 1st printing paperback, cover art by Michael Whelan, CONDITION: GOOD, pages edges a little toned & minor spine edge bruise o/w good to very good/near fine condition ( more information)
Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Ballantine Books, 1984. Small piece missing front bottom of front cover. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Johnny's Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345315715 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover may have some surface and edge wear, spine creasing, etc., otherwise book interior pages should be clean and in good reading condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, 10/12/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, 10/12/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine, a corner crease on the back cover, and some edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey Books. Fair with no dust jacket. 1984. Paperback. 0345315715 . Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback) , 3. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . ( more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Robots of Dawn
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey, 1984. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. All books at least good with clean tight text. May have some wear, creases, name, reader's crease, tanning in older books. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ( more information)
Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey Books, 1994. Mass-market paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Creases on spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. eng ( more information)
Offered by Astoria Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, 1984. Front cover missing, clean tight pages. DescriptionA puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot... A LITERARY GUILD DUAL SELECTION Description: A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot... A LITERARY GUILD DUAL SELECTION. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345315715 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey Books, 1984. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Robot City (Paperback), 3. Audience: General/trade. ( more information)
Offered by Starblind Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Good. Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov; Isaac
Del Rey, 10/12/1984. Softcover. Acceptable. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. ( more information)
Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City) (Qty: 3)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. PAPERBACK. 0345315715 Paperback - HEAVY WEAR SPINE CREAES AND YELLOWING [ASIMOV, ISAAC] ROBOTS OF DAWN, THE . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Unknown: Del Rey. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345315715 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Del Rey Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
No rips Black mark covering name at top of book outside page edges, Pages are in good shape. Edges are curling slightly. We ship super fast 7/5 vmGood ( more information)
Offered by Cleveland Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback with some spine wear and edge creasesLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. THIS BOOK IS A SOFT COVER BOOK. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
THE ROBOTS OF DAWN
Asimov, Isaac
Baley + Olivaw, Del Rey 10th VG MMPb; Cover price: $4.95; ISBN: 0345315715. LOW-COST SHIPPING - please compare! Pls search my inventory for other books you want, and save on shipping. Insurance upon request; Condition photos available. ( more information)
Offered by 'Books Under Three Bucks' (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Ballantine Books, 1984. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Science Fiction General Synopsis: 398 pages. A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345315715 Good Condition paperback book, clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, some edge wear rubs, this book is Good! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345315715 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, may have corner crease or small edge tear, spine may be slanting mildly, a good book for reading. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey. 1984. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages clean and intact. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey. 1983. S Mass Market Paperback. Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Solid binding; pages clean and intact. ( more information)
Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0345315715 spine creasing, light edge wear; A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? ( more information)
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 0345315715 spine creasing, light edge wear; A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? ( more information)
Offered by Kayleighbug Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
THE ROBOTS OF DAWN
Asimov, Isaac
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1984. 1st printing, Nov. 1984. Cover by Michael Whelan. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. Spine lean; interior darkening.. ISBN: 0345315715. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good-. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Robots of Dawn
Isaac Asimov
Del Ray, 1984. Very good except for faint spine creases! #S2. Science Fiction, . Soft Cover. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Justdandybooks (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City) (Qty: 2)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No names, no marks, no stickers.Binding is tight and square.Text is clean and bright.We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! ( more information)
Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
The Robots of Dawn (Vol. 3)
Asimov, Isaac
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1984. A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot.... Spine lines/edge rubs/Tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1984 top of spine tear. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1984 ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, 1984. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback 1984 Light edgewear. Spine and cover creases. ( more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey Books, 1984 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey, 1984 The book is very solid with unmarked pages. There are book store markings on the first end paper. The first few pages have mild moisture marks at the upper corners. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with a 3/8 inch tear at the uuper back corner of the spine and a 5/8 inch tear at the lower front corner of the spine. The spine has a few creases.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Second Dip Books (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This is a mass market paperback book.This book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Light general wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked. Light inside cover tanning. 1.06" x 6.88" x 4.17". Robots of Dawn, 3. From Publisher / book cover or paraphrased: A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...?...Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. ( more information)
Offered by Ace High (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, 10/12/1984. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Used good. Creases on spine, edgewear, might be ex library with usual stamps and stickers ( more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
THE ROBOTS OF DAWN
ASIMOV, ISAAC
A Del Rey Book Pub By Ballantine, 1984. A Lije Baley & R Daneel Olivaw novel. A puzzling case of roboticide takes NY detective Elijah Baley from Earth to Aurora where up until now humans & robots have coexisted in perfect harmony. Armed with only his instincts & the immutable 3 laws of robotics Baley sets out to solve the case. Spine creased, text crisp & clean with light age discoloring. . First Thus. Paperback. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
THE ROBOTS OF DAWN
ASIMOV, ISAAC
Ballantine Books, 1984. A Lije Baley & R Daneel Olivaw novel. A puzzling case of roboticide takes NY detective Elijah Baley from Earth to Aurora where up until now humans & robots have coexisted in perfect harmony. Armed with only his instincts & the immutable 3 laws of robotics Baley sets out to solve the case.. First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Michael Whelan. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by The-Yoders (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Stamp to top and bottom edges. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Book Castle (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Stamp to top and bottom edges. . Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Book Castle (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
THE ROBOTS OF DAWN
Asimov, Isaac
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1984. 1st printing, Nov. 1984. Cover by Michael Whelan. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. . ISBN: 0345315715. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
THE ROBOTS OF DAWN
Asimov, Isaac
NY: Ballantine/ Del Rey, 1984. 1st printing, Nov. 1984. Cover by Michael Whelan. 1987 SFWA Grand Master Award. . ISBN: 0345315715. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. Science Fiction. ( more information)
Offered by Books from the Crypt (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Mass Market Paperback. Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Book Castle (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Robots of Dawn, The
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey, 1984. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Michael Whelan.. Science Fiction. (#6295) ISBN: 0345315715 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information)
Offered by readsf.com (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Robots of Dawn, The
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey, 1984. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Michael Whelan.. Science Fiction. (#6297) ISBN: 0345315715 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information)
Offered by readsf.com (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Robots of Dawn, The
Asimov, Isaac
New York: Del Rey, 1984. First paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Michael Whelan.. Science Fiction. (#6296) ISBN: 0345315715 (Serving the SF community since 1981. Fine is our highest grade. Prices are net to all. Scan available upon request.) ( more information)
Offered by readsf.com (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345315715 Cover wear,, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
The Robots of Dawn Vol. 3
Asimov, Isaac
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1984. Book Description A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...?. ISBN: 0345315715. Gently Read/insciption Inside cvr/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Good. BALEY ELIJAH FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL SCIENCE HIGH TECH OLIVAW R DANEEL DELMARRE GLADIA. ( more information)
Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345315715 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Slight edge wear.. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey. Good. 1989. Paperback. 0345315715 . Some spine creases. ; From cover: "A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...?" . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Ballantine Del Rey. Good. 1984. Paperback. 0345315715 . Several spine creases. ; 399 pages; From cover: "A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...?" . ( more information)
Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
The Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 First Thus. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by SeaOceanBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Robots of Dawn (Robot City)
Isaac Asimov
Del Rey, 1984-10-12. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Light Spine CreasingAll books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Robots of Dawn
Asimov, Isaac
Del Rey, October 12, 1984 . Paperback. Good. A puzzling case of roboticide sends New York Detective Elijah Baley on an intense search for a murderer. Armed with his own instincts, his quirky logic, and the immutable Three Laws of Robotics, Baley is determined to solve the case. But can anything prepare a simple Earthman for the psychological complexities of a world where a beautiful woman can easily have fallen in love with an all-too-human robot...? Robot City ( more information)
Offered by Eco Sales (United States)
|
| |