The Mountains of Channadran
by Susan Dexter
ISBN: 0345319761
ISBN-13: 9780345319760
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1986
Publisher's Notes
Tristan, apprentice wizard and King of Calandra, and his beloved Elisena journey to the Mountains of Channadran to confront the evil Nimir.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345319760 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Mountains of Channadran (Winter King's War, Book 3)
Susan Dexter
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The Mountains of Channadran (Book III, Winter King's War)
Dexter, Susan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986. Normal Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, Bright covers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
The Mountains of Channadran : Book 3 the Winter King's War
Dexter, Susan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Stated 1st Editon 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Illus. by Greg Hildebrandt. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Canada)
|
|
|
7)
|
The Mountains of Channadran
Dexter, Susan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986 Paperback. Sound, & nice copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear, stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dragon Sleeping
Gardner, Craig Shaw
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1994 book #1 of the dragon circle. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Dragon Sleeping
Gardner, Craig Shaw
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1994 book #1 of the dragon circle, spine taped. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. ( more information)
Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
The Mountains of Channadran. Book III: The Winter King's War
Susan Dexter
New York USA: Del Ray. Very Good. 1986. First Edition. Soft Cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0345319761 Paperback Paperback. Small mark to front cover from removal of olad label. First time in print. The test of wizardry. 367 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . ( more information)
Offered by thelondonbookworm.com (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
13)
|
The Mountains of Channadran
Dexter, Susan
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986. A good to very good paperback. Tear to front cover. Copyright 1986, 1st edition.. ( more information)
Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
The Mountains of Channadran
Dexter, Susan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1986 NFine 1st edition paperback. 1st PBO. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Old Pueblo Books (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
The Mountains of Channadran
Dexter, Susan
New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A real nice 367 page first edition paperback. Tristan, apprentice wizard and King of Calandra, and his beloved Elisena journey to the Mountains of Channadran to confront the evil Nimir. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Warren's Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
The Mountains of Channadran
Dexter Susan
U.S.A.: Del Key Books, 1986 Paperback, reading copy, will be worn, may have creases, inscriptions or toned pages but will be intact complete and readable, dispatched from the UK . Paperback. Acceptable/None as Published. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Suthida Media (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
17)
|
THE MOUNTAINS OF CHANNADRAN
DEXTER, SUSAN
DEL REY, 1986. PB: (17 H 42) STORE STAMP INSIDE: AGE DISCOLORATION: EDGING: CREASES: SCRAPES : NORMAL READING WEAR:. First Edition. Soft Cover. Good -. ( more information)
Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The Mountains Of Channadran
No Illustration, Oexter
New York: Ballantine Books, 1986. Stated First Edition. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|