Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Sorceress Of Darshiva

by David Eddings


ISBN: 0345330056
ISBN-13: 9780345330055
Format: Hardcover

Summary

The lighthearted dialogue and high fantasy of the Malloreon continue in its fourth installment. King Belgarion of Riva (known as Garion to his friends) and his companions continue to travel deep into the heart of the vast empire of Mallorea, searching for clues that will indicate the location for their destined confrontation with Zandramas, the evil sorceress/dark priestess who kidnapped Garion's young son Prince Geran. One such clue provides Garion with some truly terrible news: he may have to kill his son in order to save the universe.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 1989
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.95 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Troubles and delays continued to mount as Garion, Belgarath, Polgara, and the company pursued Zandramas across the known world. Possessed by the Dark Destiny, she had stolen Garion's infant son to use in a ritual that would destroy all that was fair and good.

Always the quest led onward, across and beyond the continent of Mallorea, where the Evil God Torak had once been supreme until Garion slew him. And always Zandramas was one step ahead of them. The armies she had raised, led by a Demon Lord, threatened to cut them off on one side: on the other, the forces of the Emperor Zakath were seeking to capture them.

Zandramas was taunting them and spying on them, flying over in the form of the great dragon, while the Dark Destiny changed her and etched away the last of her touches of humanity.

Somehow, as the Seeress of Kell had warned them, they had to be at the Place Which Is No More for the ritual at the same time as Zandramas, if they were to have a chance to defeat her evil schemes.

But where that might be they still had no clue.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312857691
The Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan

The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

0345397665
Antrax
by Terry Brooks

A new novel by Terry Brooks is always a cause for celebration. For more than twenty years, the New York Times bestselling author of the classic Shannara epic has proven himself one of the modern masters of fantasy, winning the hearts and minds of devoted readers around the world. In his last acclaimed novel, Ilse Witch , a brave company of explorers led by the last Druid, Walker Boh, traveled across unknown seas in search of an elusive magic. Yet perhaps Boh and his team were lured there for sinister, unforeseen purposes . . . Now in Antrax , as the crew aboard the airship Jerle Shannara is attacked by evil forces, the Druid’s protégé Bek Rowe and his companions are pursued by the mysterious Ilse Witch. Meanwhile, Boh is alone, caught in a dark maze beneath the ruined city of Castledown, stalked by a hungry, unseen enemy. For there is something alive in Castledown. Something not human. Something old beyond reckoning that covets the magic of Druids, elves, even the Ilse Witch. Something that hunts men for its own designs: Antrax. It is a spirit that commands ancient technologies and mechanical monsters, feeds off enchantment, and traps the souls of men. With the Jerle Shannara under siege and Antrax threatening the bold and unwary, the Ilse Witch finds herself face-to-face with a boy who claims to be the brother she last saw as an infant. Now a young man, Bek wields the magic of the wishsong and carries the Sword of Shannara upon his back. Unsure whether to trust Bek or to slay him, the Ilse Witch takes him prisoner. One has come pursuing truth, the other revenge. Yet both seek Walker Boh–with the fate of the Four Lands hanging in the balance. Return to the world of beloved novelist Terry Brooks, where creatures drift up from the earth like mist, a hypnotic song can kill, a sword can cut through a veil of lies–and one man, the true heir of an ancient magic, must choose between betrayal and redemption.

0312857675
Crown of Swords
by Robert Jordan

In this volume, Elayne, Aviendha, and Mat come ever closer to the bowl ter'angreal that may reverse the world's endless heat wave and restore natural weather. Egwene begins to gather all manner of women who can channel - Sea Folk, Windfinders, Wise Ones, and some surprising others. And above all, Rand faces the dread Forsaken Sammael, in the shadows of Shadar Logoth, where the blood-hungry mist, Mashadar, waits for prey.

0345396553
Ilse Witch
by Terry Brooks

The discovery of a body pairs the last of the Druids, Walker Bob, with the magical Isle Witch, a beautiful and enigmatic young woman who wields a powerful magic, on an epic voyage aboard the Jerle Shannara to solve a mystery. Reprint.

0441003451
The Templar Treasure
by Katherine Kurtz

As Master of the Hunt, Sir Adam Sinclair leads a secret brotherhood. The theft of the ancient Seal of Solomon--a bronze artifact which binds the demons of old--sends Sinclair on a dangerous quest . . . and the outcome will determine humanity's ultimate survival.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780345330055 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book.1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4) (Qty: 3)
Eddings, David

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330056 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Sorceress of Darshiva : (#4) (Malloreon Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA
Eddings, David

New York: Ballantine 1989 First Edition 1st printing 406 pages, 6 1/2 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by Edwin Herder, CONDITION: GOOD, spine slanted & general spine wear, good condition in near fine dj SERIES - The Malloreon Book 4 (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
9) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA - Book Four of The Malloreon
David Eddings

NY: Del Rey, 1989. VG/VG 407 pgs. Nice clean tight copy in dust jacket that shows minimal wear.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Duncan Matthew Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
10) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
Eddings, David

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330056 First Edition. Very good DJ. Good Condition Overall, Light Shelf Wear, Sound binding/spine. Clean pages. DJ scuffed. . Very Good. 1989-11-18. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Bookery (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
11) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Good. Good condition No Dust Jacket top right hand corner chewed. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
12) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes map, Prologue, 23 Chapters, and a brief biography of the author.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 407 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
13) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
Eddings, David

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330056 small tears on dustcover,Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,May have Price sticker on dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
14) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
15) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $3.30
Add to cart 
16) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey/ Ballantine. Fine-/Fine- DJ Remainder Mark/Fine. 1989. Third Printing. Hard Cover. 0-345-33005-6 . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
17) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA: BOOK FOUR OF THE MALLOREON
Eddings, David [map by Shelly Shapiro] [Dust Wrapper painting by Edwin Herder]

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1989], 1989. First US edition. 406+ pages, 2 page map. Otherwise Fine copy with cracking to the lower portion of the rear hinge [probably a manufacturing defect] in Near Fine Dust Wrapper [1/4" tear to the spine heel rear corner].. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Del Rey, 1989. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/NEAR FINE. • Binding: Hard Cover • Series: Malloreon, The • #4 • 1989 • Binding slightly warped/curled. Some of the shine is off of the dust jacket, but no chips or tears. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Price: $3.53
Add to cart 
19) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1989 Fine in Fine jacket HARD COVER. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Illus. by JACKET ART BY EDWIN HERDER. (more information)

Offered by Stephen Chapman, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
20) Sorceress of Darshiva: Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

NY: Ballantine. Near Fine/VG+ Dj. 1989. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. 0345330056 small tear on both top and bottom spine . (more information)

Offered by Stephen Nielsen, Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
21) Sorceress Of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989 Book Club. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
22) Sorceress of Darshiva
David Eddings

New York: Del Rey, 1989 First Edition Decembe 1989 with number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. HC in very good shape, black boards, black quarter board with gold lettering. Spine slightly cocked. Top/bottom corner of edge are dust stained. Binding is tight and pages clean. Back board has several small stains. DJ in very good shape, bumped at top, wear at corners, unclipped, now prtoeced in mylar.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by BookTrove (United States)
Price: $4.09
Add to cart 
23) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
Eddings, David

1989 hardcover book some shelve wear we ship daily (more information)

Offered by d books (United States)
Price: $4.25
Add to cart 
24) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 4)
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Del Rey. 1989. F First Edition, First Printing. H Hard Cover. Good+. Wear to top and bottom of spine. Nice illustrations. Clean pages. Very sturdy reading copy (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
25) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket: Spine slightly cocked. A little . soiling to the bottom edge.Dust jacket is rubbed and has some light edge . wear.. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
26) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. BOOKSMART offers free domestic shipping (media mail) on orders of three or more books. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
27) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey/ Ballantine. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0-345-33005-6 Book 4 of the Malloreon. . (more information)

Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
28) Sorceress of Darshiva: Book Four of The Malloreon
David Eddings

Del Rey, 1989, 3rd prtng . Hardcover . VG+/VG. Trace of edgewear. DJ w/ some rubbing. (more information)

Offered by Cossel Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
29) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

New York: Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light wear 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. A Del Rey Book, No. 40803 ; 8vo; 406 pages . (more information)

Offered by Past Perfect Florida History, Inc. (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
30) Sorceress of Darshiva: Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey, 1989 a solid copy; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR -----. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine Hardback/Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9". Previous Owner Signature Edge. (more information)

Offered by P. C. Schmidt, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) Sorceress of Darshiva (Book Four of The Malloreon)
Eddings, David

NY: Ballantine. VG in VG dj. 1989. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: science fiction, Fantasy, 0-345-33005-6. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey, 1989-11-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4). First Edition Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages with tight binding and very little wear. 326867Please inquire about expedited or international orders. Delivery confirmation included on all domestic shipments. Your purchase supports a family home business. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Pamela's Timeless Treasures (United States)
Price: $5.69
Add to cart 
33) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
34) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. Stated First - Gently Read - Clean, crisp, and straight. Very nice book and very nice jacket - looks new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $5.99
Add to cart 
35) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Mallorean Ser.)
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. Second printing. Book Four of The Malloreon. Pastedown with name in ink on inside. Troubles and delays continued to mount as Garion, Belarath, Polgara, and the company pursued Zandramas across the known world. Possessed by the Dark Destiny, she had stolen Garions infant son to use in a ritual that would destroy all that was fair and good.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
36) The Sorceress of Darshiva
David Eddings

NY: Del Rey / Ballantine. vg-/vg-, 406 pages, tight and clean, paper is split at top corners, otherwise only minor wear. Dust jacket is price clipped, has moderate wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. Book Four of The Malloreon.. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
37) Sorceress of Darshiva (Malloreon Series, Book Four)
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
38) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989 Nameplate inside cover, else tight and clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
39) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA: BOOK FOUR OF THE MALLOREON
Eddings, David [map by Shelly Shapiro] [Dust Wrapper painting by Edwin Herder]

New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1989], 1989. First US edition. 406+ pages, 2 page map. Near Fine copy in Near Fine Dust Wrapper.. First Edition Thus. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
40) Sorceress of Darshiva
EDDINGS, DAVID

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989 VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET-FIRST EDITION. (more information)

Offered by Madison Antiquarian Books (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
41) Sorceress of Darshiva, Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

Ballantine / Del Rey. 1989. Stated 1st. Hardbound. NF/VG, light dj edgewear, tight., blk. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $6.58
Add to cart 
42) Sorceress of Darshiva, Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

Ballantine / Del Rey. 1989. Stated 1st. Hardbound. NF/VG, light dj edgewear, tight., blk. (more information)

Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (United States)
Price: $6.58
Add to cart 
43) Sorceress Of Darshiva
No Illustration, Eddings

New York: A Del Rey Book, 1989. Stated First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. BLACK HALF - CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.92
Add to cart 
44) Sorceress of Darshiva (No. 4) (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 4)
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989. A very good hardcover in a very good to fine price clipped dust jacket. Copyright 1989, 1st edition.. (more information)

Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
45) Sorceress of Darshiva, Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

Eddings, David., Ballantine Books "A Del Rey Book", 1989, c1989, 3rd printing, cloth (hard cover), fine with near fine dj, 406 pp, tall 8vo, ISBN: 0345330056, "...story of ancient, opposing Destinies battling for control of a world and for the fate of all Gods and men", In the fourth book in the Malloreon series, Garion is driven even greater distances from his homeland as he relentlessly tracks the evil dragon Zandramas, his sworn enemy. (more information)

Offered by Gene Sperry Books (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
46) The Trail of the Sardion
Eddings, David

DelRey, 1989. Hardback with dust jacket. very good-/very good-. . ISBN: 0345330056. (more information)

Offered by Brookings Book Company (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
47) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. This Near Fine copy has black paper over boards covers quarterbound with black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, very slight wear at edges and corners. Strong, intact binding with clean, tight and crisp pages, no markings. Does not appear to have been read. Very good plus unclipped dustjacket has slight crumpling to top edges, slight wear at corners. First Edition, first printing with complete number line. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Equinox Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $7.60
Add to cart 
48) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
Eddings, David

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330056 Hardcover with dustjacket, 406 pages. VG/VG. Lite wear, otherwise a Very Nice Copy! First Edition, First Printing. Ballantine Books, December 1989. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Price: $7.94
Add to cart 
49) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Malloreon, Book 4)
Eddings, David

Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330056 HARDCOVER TIGHT AND CLEAN COPY. VG/VG. Previous owner's nameplate. Great copy. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Merlins Journals (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
50) Sorceress Of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989 A Very Nice Reading Copy - First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by skylarkerbooks (United States)
Price: $7.95
Add to cart 
51) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA
DAVID EDDINGS

DEL REY, 1989. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Morgans Book Bin (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
52) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Cold Drake Books (Canada)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
53) Sorceress of Darshiva: (#4) (Malloreon Book 4)
Eddings, David

Del Rey,, 1989. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 406 pps. (more information)

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
54) Sorceress of Darshiva - Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David & Leigh

Ballantine Books, 1989. Hardcover first printing (with the "1" in the number line on copyright page), book and dustjacket are in excellent condition, looks new, nice gift copy, we include a removable professional mylar cover to keep your book looking new. ISBN: 0345330056. 1st ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Mainly Books (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
55) Sorceress Of Darshiva: Book Four Of The Malloreon
Eddings David

New York: Ballantine Books, 1989. 406 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Troubles and delays continued to mount as Garion, Balgarin, Polgara, and the company pursued Zandramas across the known world. Possessed by the dark Destiny, she had stolen Garion's infant son to use in a ritual that would destroy all that was fair and good.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Marlowes Books (Australia)
Price: $8.50
Add to cart 
56) Sorceress of Darshiva : (#4) (Malloreon Book 4) by Eddings, David
David Eddings

Del Rey, 1989-11-18. Hardcover. Good. This hardcover has a solid binding, pages are in excellent condition, some dustjacket edgewear, no blemishes of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $8.73
Add to cart 
57) Sorceress of Darshiva: Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

New York: Del Ray, 1989. 6.5 x 9.5 hard cover book. White and beige lettering on the black dust jacket spine with a color illustrated cover. Here David Eddings continues his bestselling The Malloreon, in this story of ancient, opposing destinies battling for control of a world and for the fate of all Gods and men. 406 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Very little rubbing. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. DAILY INVOICED PROCESSING, QUICK RESPONDING DEALER.. Stated 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by Connie Popek, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $8.80
Add to cart 
58) Sorceress of Darshiva : (#4) (Malloreon Book 4)
David Eddings

Del Rey, 1989-11-18. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), hardcover and dust jacket, very good, some edgewear, no markings, no price clipping to dust jacket, in protective plastic mylar cover. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $8.90
Add to cart 
59) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA, BOOK 4 OF THE MALLOREON
EDDINGS, DAVID

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 FIRST PRINT. 406 PAGES. BLACK JACKET. LIGHTLY SHELF-COCKED. TEXT IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. FORMER OWNERS NAME ON FRONT END PAPER,. First EDITION. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Jacque Mongelli (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
60) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. Both book and dustjacket slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. . First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Athena's Book Shop (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
61) Sorceress of Darshiva ( The Malloreon, Book 4 )
Eddings, David

New York: Del Rey, 1989 First Edition, first printing, 1989, Del Rey. Excellent in a VG+ jacket with light surface rubbing. 406 pp. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
62) Sorceress of Darshiva: Book Four of The Malloreon
Eddings, David

New York, New York U.S.A.: Del Rey. 1989. First (number Line with 1 present). Hard Cover. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
63) Sorceress of Darshiva ( The Malloreon: Book 4 )
Eddings, David

Del Rey, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. Book A cond. jacket has very minor edge turn ups. no creases or tears. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $9.09
Add to cart 
64) Sorceress of Darshiva (No. 4) (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 4)
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by PBO Books (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
65) Sorcerress of Darshiva -Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

Del Ray, 1989. This is a brand new stated "First Edition December 1989" copy of this book, hardcover with undamaged dust jcket; price corner is not clipped. Only fault is slight edge-wear to dj.. Stated "First Edition". As New/As New. (more information)

Offered by Three Gentlemen Booksellers (United States)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
66) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Very Good. First Edition hardcover with original dust jacket. No tears or rips in dust jacket. Very good condition,slight markings to top of pages. Ships immediately from Canada. Guaranteed to be in stock. "No suprises, No regrets." (more information)

Offered by Michael Bumstead (Canada)
Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
67) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

New York, NY: Del Rey, 1989 A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Book Four of The Malloreon.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good +/Good. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $9.90
Add to cart 
68) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

New York: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. F stamped on ffep.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by modern-ISM (United States)
Price: $9.95
Add to cart 
69) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA
Eddings, David

Del Rey. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345330056 . First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1 - 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end page. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
70) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 4)
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 406 pages. Slight shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Shoppe (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
71) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA
EDDINGS, DAVID

BALLANTINE/FAWCETT. HARDCOVER W/JACKET. GOOD CONDITION. (more information)

Offered by Montclair Book Center (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
72) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings,David

New York: Del Rey, 1989. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
73) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 4)
Eddings, David

Ballantine Publishing Group; New York, NY. Fair; First Edition; Hardcover in Fair dust jacket. 1989. solid, firm binding, some minor shelf rub and bump. no sun. no damp. no ink not clipped, stated first.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
74) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 4)
Eddings, David

Ballantine Publishing Group; New York, NY. Very Good; First Edition; Hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. solid, clean, tight, light use. light typical wear marks, no sun no damp no torn pp. clipped. clean crisp text pp.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . (more information)

Offered by aridium books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
75) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

A Del Rey Book, 1989. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.. ISBN: 0345330056. F. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Camelot Books and Gifts, Inc. (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
76) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings, David

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. A Del Rey Book, 1989. Fine. in very good dj. Black hardcover boards with gilt lettering on black cloth spine. Pictorial jacket has some edgewear - not price clipped. Book Four of The Malloreon series. First Edition. Second printing; Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall ISBN: 0345330056 . First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Jacquelyn's Jems (Canada)
Price: $11.99
Add to cart 
77) Sorceress of Darshiva (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 4)
Eddings, David

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1989 Stated First Edition with number 1 in the number line. Black boards with black cloth end cover, gold lettering on end cover. Cover has minor wear at corners. Jacket has minor wear along top front edge. 406 pages. Science Fiction/Fantasy.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 1/2 Inches Tall By 6 1/2 Inches Wide. (more information)

Offered by Pink Rosebud (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
78) Sorceress of Darshiva
Eddings,David

New York: Del Rey, 1989. First Edition First Printing. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Always Superior Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
79) Sorceress Of Darshiva, Book Four Of The Malloreon
Eddings, David

Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. 406pp Fiction Ballantine Books New York: [1989] 1st Hb 406, Illustrated with black & white illustrations. (more information)

Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
80) SORCERESS OF DARSHIVA
Eddings, David

N.Y.: Del Rey, 1989. First edition, first printing. Fine in Fine DJ. Book Four of The Malloreon.. ISBN: 0-345-33005-6. First Edition. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Christine Kovach, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
81) Sorceress of Darshiva: Book Four of the Malloreon
Eddings, David

Ballantine Books, 1989 Dj has light wear. Top back corner has been bumped. Front bottom edge has a small spot near corner that is worn thru. Book cocked. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart