The Seeress Of Kell
by David Eddings
ISBN: 0345330064
ISBN-13: 9780345330062
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a magically isolated and mysterious city of seers. The city's inhabitants provide Garion with the final clues to the location of the Place Which Is No More, site of the final showdown between the Child of Light and the Child of Dark. Once there, the seeress Cyradis must make a decision that will affect Garion's abducted son Geran, the very gods themselves, and the future course of the universe.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1991 Size: 6.75 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1.65 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Garion and his companions must locate his son before Zandramas uses the child in a rite that will raise the Dark Prophesy, in the series finale.
Other Editions
Similar books

Shadow of a Dark Queen
by Raymond E. Feist
Feist, author of the Riftwar Saga, embarks on a new series, returning to the magical twin worlds of Kelewan and Midkemia to begin the story of the Serpent War Saga. Two unlikely heroes are destined to oppose the malign forces that threaten their lives and the survival of their world.

Enchanters' End Game
by David Eddings
THE DRIVE OF PROPHECYThe quest was over. The Orb of Aldur was restored. And once again, with the crowning of Garion, there was a descendant of Riva Iron-grip to rule as Overlord of the West.But the Prophecy was unfulfilled. In the east, the evil God Torak was about to awaken and seek dominion. Somehow, Garion had to face the God, to kill or be killed. On the outcome of that dread duel rested the destiny of the world. Now, accompanied by his grandfather, the ancient sorcerer Belgarath, Garion headed toward the City of Endless Night, where Torak awaited him.To the south, his fiancée, the princess CeNedra, led the armies of the West in a desperate effort to divert the forces of Torak's followers from the man she loved.The Prophecy drove Garion on. But it gave no answer to the question that haunted him: How does a man kill an immortal God?Here is the brilliant conclusion to the epic of The Belgariad, which began in Pawn of Prophecy--a novel of fate, strange lands, and a Prophecy that must be fulfilled--the resolution of the war of men, Kings, and Gods that had spanned seven thousand years!

Path of Daggers
by Robert Jordan
The eighth book in the "New York Times" bestselling "Wheel of Time" series, called by the "Chicago Sun-Times": "a fantasy tale seldom equaled and still more seldom surpassed in English". With the Seanchan invasion in possession of Ebou Dar, Nynaeve, Elayne, and Aviendha head for Caemlyn and Elayne's rightful throne, but discover an enemy worse that the Seanchan.

Rise of a Merchant Prince
by Raymond E. Feist
Roo and Eric have survived military adventure in the South and helped warn Midkemia of the seemingly unstoppable horde of the Serpent Mages that is conquering their world. But life goes on, and even heroes have to make a living, so Roo begins his life as a businessman--one who can cut a deal as quickly and easily as he can a throat.

Rage of a Demon King
by Raymond E. Feist
A loyal soldier and a wealthy merchant have served bravely in an enduring war that is ravaging their land--but their courage is no longer enough to defeat the scourge that is descending upon their home. For a foul and terrible thing has escaped from a world already devoured to feed on one consumed by chaos--an insatiable nightmare creature of dark and murderous nature which seeks to own and corrupt the very source of life itself.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0345330064 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
The Seeress of Kell: #5
Eddings, David
Del Rey Books, 1991. First edition. . Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 399 p. Malloreon (Hardcover Random House), 5. Audience: General/trade. pages are clean, tight, and unmarked-dust jacket shows very little wear ( more information) Offered by BD Enterprises (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Del Rey Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Del Rey Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
5)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey, 1991-04-03. Hardcover. very good/very good. very good used first edition. tight, unmarked, minor wear overall. ( more information) Offered by Quality Music and Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
6)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Good. 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information) Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
7)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
10)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
12)
|
THE SEERESS OF KELL, BOOK FIVE OF THE MALLOREON
DAVID EDDINGS
BALLANTINE, FOR 'DEL REY'. USED / FINE. 1991. HARDCOVER. 1ST EDITION. JACKET / GOOD. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! THIS IS A VERY NICE BOOK. LITTLE SIGN OF WEAR. HINGES ARE TIGHT. JACKET HAS SOME SHELF WEAR AND SOME SMALL TEARS. ( more information) Offered by LARRY C HANSEN BOOKS (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
13)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information) Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information) Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
15)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
16)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
17)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information) Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
18)
|
"Seeress of Kell, The: Book V of the Malloreon"
Eddings, David
NY: Del Rey Book, 1991. Hardcover 1st Edition 2nd Printing VG/F 8vo - 399 pp - blk/blk Ex Library eith ffep missing. Name stamp title page. Contents clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-345-33006-4 ( more information) Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
New York:: del Rey:, 1991,. First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket,. ( more information) Offered by Ziesing Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
The Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Del Rey, 1991. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good, in Very Good Dustjacket, Stated First Edition, 3rd Printing. Cover is Black cloth over black boards. There is a previous owner's stamp on flyleaf, no other writing or remainder marks. Dust Jacket is very good with no tears or stains, just minor edgewear. NOT ex-library, NOT price clipped. Protected by new Brodart cover. ( more information) Offered by DeeAnn Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
Seeress of Kell
David Eddings
Del Rey. Used - Very Good. First Edition May 1991. Tight Hard Cover. Spine and Cover are in Good condition with No Markings throughout the book. Soiling (purple stain) to inner front and back cover, half-title, front fly-leaf and outer pages edges. DJ has minor shelf rubbing, but is in otherwise Good condition. ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Seeress of Kell; The
Eddings, David
Condition: Good HB w/dust jacket HARDBACK 0345330064 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
The Seeress of Kell, Book Five of The Malloreon
Eddings, David
NY: Ballentine Books, 1991. Book Five of the epic fantasy that is the sequel series (The Malloreon) to the author's "The Belgariad". . Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. ( more information) Offered by UHR Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. . Fine. 1991. ( more information) Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
The Seeress of Kell: #5
Eddings, David
Del Rey Books, 1991 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 399 p. Malloreon (Hardcover Random House), 5. Audience: General/trade.. ( more information) Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey, 1991-04-03. First Edition. Hardcover. Good/good jacket. stated first edition/first printing. d/j has mild edge wear and a 1cm closed tear at base of spine. Cover has light rubbing at the corners and a couple of corners are bumped. Block has a small smudge on open edge. No other faults. ( more information) Offered by Randy Smith (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. . Fine. ( more information) Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
33)
|
The Seeress of Kell : (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
EDDINGS, DAVID
Del Rey, April 3, 1991. Hardcover. Good. Religion & Spirituality : Bible & Other Sacred Texts : Book of Kells ( more information) Offered by Pioneer Book (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
34)
|
THE SEERESS OF KELL: BOOK FIVE OF THE MALLOREON
Eddings, David [Dust Wrapper painting by Edwin Herder]
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine Books [1991], 1991. Later [2nd] printing of the first US edition. 399 pages. Near Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Other Worlds Bookstore (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 5)
Eddings, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. 1991. F 1st Edition. VG+. wrinkles to top of book and spine, book five ( more information) Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
37)
|
Seeress Of Kell, The
Eddings, David
Del Rey, 1991. Hardcover. FINE/FINE. Binding: Hard Cover First Edition Series: Malloreon, The #5 1991 Excellent copy. ( more information) Offered by Squirreled Away Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
Seeress of Kell (Hardcover)
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991. Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine crisp, Binding Tight, Unmarked Text ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 ** Full Sized Book...not a BCE or BOMC!, No Dust Jacket, black boards. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Seeress of Kell
EDDINGS, David
New York: Ballantine Books, 1991. Used - Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-345-33006-4. DJ fine. Top edge binding slightly dented ( more information) Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
David Eddings
Del Rey, 1991-04-03. Hardcover. New. NEW: First Edition, First printing (complete # line). Hardcover with dust jacket, remainder mark bottom edge otherwise, no markings, no price clippings to dust jacket, not Book Club Edition. ( more information) Offered by Gankobooks (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
THE SEERESS OF KELL. [Book Five of The Malloreon]
EDDINGS, David
NY: Del Rey / Ballantine Books, 1991. 399 pages. 1st edition. Hardback. Cover art by Edwin Herder. Fine in lightly used Near Fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0345330064 <em>The epochal conclusion to The Malloreon, the culmination of a quest across strange lands & strange peoples.</em> ( more information) Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
The Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 Hard Cover. Very Good +/No Jacket. ( more information) Offered by Barnegatbooks (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David & Leigh
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 Conclusion of Eddings's epic 5 (or 10, depending on how you look at it) book series. First printing, but this is a reading copy. Some soil to top edge of text, a bit of staining to inside of jacket at top of spine, not visible without removing jacket from book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Sleepyside Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
45)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 Book Club. Hard Cover. Fair/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
46)
|
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 5)
Eddings, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Gilted spine with some rubbing at extremeties, slight soil to cover.Pencilled price on front end paper. a single pencil initial on front pastedown. Otherwise book is clean tight and bright.deckle edge pages."Time was running out for Garion and his companions in their quest to recover Garion's infant son and heir. If they could not locate the Place Which Is No More, Zandramas, the Child of Dark, would use Garion's son in a rite that would raise the Dark Prophesy to eternal dominion over all the world -- and all the universe. Only the Seeress of Kell could reveal the site of that mysterious place." . ISBN: 0345330064. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NOBN NOAMZCOM GARION FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION MALLOREA IMAGINARY PLACE FANTASY EPIC. ( more information) Offered by Walter Scott (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
47)
|
THE SEERESS OF KELL : BOOK FIVE OF THE MALLOREON
Eddings, David
Ballantine Books / Del Rey. 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Fair, damp fading to the top along both sides of the spine with staining inside of the jacket, end pages and pastedowns, a few pages have a minor discoloring to the top inside margin only, the pages are otherwise very good as is the binding. The outside of the jacket is very good. ; 399 pages . ( more information) Offered by Vagabond Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 A nice tight square copy with unmarked,undamaged pages.Dust jacket is bright and clean with no tears. We have placed it in a mylar cover.-. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
49)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David; Eddings, Leigh
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 1ST PRINTING, Black over black boards with gilt title impression with very light edge wear. Spine is straight and tight. Pages and text are crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is unclipped, shiny and clean showing moderate scuffing and shelf wear; light wear along edges. Protected in a new Brodart mylar cover. Very Nice Edition! We will pack your order Quickly & Securely. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed! . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Surfwater Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 ISBN: 0345330064 Hardcover with dustjacket, 399 pages. VG/VG. Dustjacket back cover is slightly rubbed, otherwise this is a Very Nice Copy! Del Rey/Ballantine Books, FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING, May 1991. Fantasy. the best series evr written, March 13, 2004 Reviewer: A reader thanks david eddings!!! your conclusion to my favorite series ever was awesome. this book was the best in the series to me. I could care less about the weddings and boats that some people dont like reading. the reason i love david eddings is because most of the fantasy books that i read are all magic and all serious. david eddings puts real life into his books. he includes serfdom and all the elements of real life. the whole book isnt about magic. sure, it has a prophecy and sorcery, but it also has friendship and every thing that makes a book good. some people think harry potter is soooooo good but compared to this book, i would give it 1 star. the only way to get this book though is to read the belgariad. that is about when garion first learns that his aunt pol is really the sorceress polgara and her father is the greater sorcerer of all time, belgarath. this book takes you into faraway lands that all have different problems. garion, polgara, belgarath, and durnik the smith journey to recapture a stone with magical powers. Along the way they pick up the companions, barak, silk, mandorrallen, lelldorin, ce'nedra, relg, taiba, and many more. at the end of the belgariad, garion has to challange torak. this book is when the two prohecies meet and they decide the fate of the world. read this book!!! it will change your life. i love ya david!!:) . Very Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 5)
Eddings, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group. 1991. Later Printing. H Hard Cover. Very Good. VG/VG [light wear, ink inscr. to endpaper] 8vo 399pp ( more information) Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean, Book 5)
Eddings, David
New York: Del Rey. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Light freckling to top edge.. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. ( more information) Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. 0345330064 . Rubbing on DJ. Price on DJ is $20.00. Black boards with gold lettering. ; From dust jacket: "THE FINAL RECKONING Time was running out for Garion and his companions in their quest to recover Garion's infant son and heir. If they could not locate the Place Which Is No More, then Zandramas, the Child of Dark, would use Garion's son in a rite that would raise the Dark Prophecy to eternal dominion over the universe! Only the Seeress of Kell could reveal the site of that mysterious place--and that she could do only once Garion and Polgara had fulfilled an ancient prophecy in the mountain fastness of the Seers . . . Kell itself was closed to Zandramas--but her dark magic could force the knowledge she needed from one of Garion's party. She laid her traps and dispatched her foul minions, determined to claim the world for the Dark God. But Garion would let nothing stand between him and his son . . . Here is the epochal conclusion to David Eddings' bestselling The Malloreon, the culmination of an unparalleled quest across strange lands and among strange peoples--a magnificent fantasy of men, Kings, Sorcerers, and Gods caught up in the seven-thousand-year war between two ancient, opposing Destinies battling to determine the fate of all creation. "; 6.5 x 9.5 inches; 400 pages . ( more information) Offered by Roses Are Read Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
The Seeress of Kell (Book Five of The Malloreon)
Eddings, David
NY: Ballantine. VG in VG dj. 1991. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: science fiction, fantasy, 0-345-33006-4. ( more information) Offered by Books End (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
The Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
New York: Del Rey, 1991. Book Five of the Malloreon.. BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ G-VG. Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
New York: Del Rey, 1991. Book Five of the Malloreon.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ( more information) Offered by Browse Awhile Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5) (Qty: 2)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 VG+/VG+, VG+ Hardbound, Book Five of The Malloreon . Fine. 1991. 1st. ( more information) Offered by Simmons & Simmons Fine Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 5)
Eddings, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991 First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Memories Lost and Found (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
60)
|
The Seeress of Kell
David Eddings
New York: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1991. sixth printing, remaindered, 399 pages, word/name? "Sego" written inside front cover, otherwise tight and clean except for a small area of discoloration at top of spine, light wear to spine ends and corners. Dust jacket has very light wear to head and foot of spine and corners in a Brodart protector. Book Five, the conclusion of the Malloreon.. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Old Things (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
63)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
64)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991 Hard Cover. Good/Good. ( more information) Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
65)
|
Seeress of Kell (Book 5 of The Malloreon)
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey. 1991. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good. Book 5 of The Malloreon. DJ is NOT price clipped with mild edge wear. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
66)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991. A very good black hardcover w/ a very good plus dust jacket. Price clipped. ffep cut out. Ex. Library, cleaned up nice. Stamps. Cracked hinge. 1st Edition.. Hard Cover. ( more information) Offered by Nerman's Books and Collectibles (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
67)
|
The Seeress of Kell
David Eddings
Ballantine Books. 1991. 1st US edition. hardback. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. ( more information) Offered by Fantastic Literature Ltd (United Kingdom)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
68)
|
Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Del Rey, 1991. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Cover and pages clean. binding secure. dust jacket clean.**Fast Shipping! - Free USPS tracking number emailed with each order over $1.00** ( more information) Offered by K & H Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
69)
|
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean Ser.)
Eddings, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991 book 5, Book has a price mark written on first fly page, slight slant to spine. edgewear to dust jacket with some rubbing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
71)
|
The Seeress of Kell: (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey. Hardcover. 0345330064 Hardcover with dustjacket, 399 pages. G/G. Lite wear, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. First Edition, First Printing. Ballantine Books, New York, May 1991. . Good. ( more information) Offered by GuthrieBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
72)
|
The Seeress of Kell : (#5) (Malloreon, Book 5)
Eddings, David
Del Rey, 1991. First edition, first printing, slight edge wear, book has slight spine lean, corners slightly bumped, dust jacket has light rubbing on front and back covers, not price clipped. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. 1.2 x 6.8 x 9.5 inches. Book. ( more information) Offered by Steve Townsend, Bookseller (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
73)
|
The Seeress of Kell
Eddings, David
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1991. Stated First - Gently Read - Clean, crisp, and straight. Very nice book and very nice jacket - looks new.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ( more information) Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
74)
|
The Seeress of Kell (The Malloreon, Bk. 5)
Eddings, David
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. Here is the epochal conclusion to David Eddings' bestselling THE MALLOREON, the culmination of an unparalleled quest across strange lands and among strange peoples--a magnificent fantasy of men, Kings, Sorcerers, and Gods caught up in the Seven thousand year war between two ancient, opposing Destinies battling to determine the fate of all creation.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ( more information) Offered by Marietta Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
| |