The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
by Norman D. Ford
ISBN: 0345375343
ISBN-13: 9780345375346
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 1992 Size: 4 x 7 inches Weight: 0.25 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Rates air and water quality, climate, cultural opportunities, crime rate, health care, and more, in a guide to the healthiest residential areas in the United States. Reprint.
Similar books

Retirement Places Rated
by David Savageau
A revised and expanded edition ranks and compares more than two hundred top retirement areas according to costs of living, housing, climate, personal safety, services, employment opportunities, and leisure activities, and guides in choosing the best location for one's lifestyle. Original.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345375346 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
4)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
FORD, NORMAN D
Ballantine Books. . New. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Ballantine Books, January 22, 1992, 0.8 x 4.0 x 7.0 inches, 4.7 oz., Category: Reference : General. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 Nice copy, ex-library copy, some cover and spine wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Norman D. Ford
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1991. Binding Tight, Light Cosmetic wear, edges and spine rubbed, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 Stain on book edge and some into text pages, Spine and cover have edge wear, and creases, Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States by Ford
Norman D. Ford
Ballantine Books, 1992-01-22. 3rd print 1993. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback,CR 1991 Norman D Ford,1st Ballentine Bks Ed March 1992,this is 3rd Print December 1993,used,but not much,age wear only,no marks, tears,stains, ( more information)
Offered by Cheyenne Moon Market (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
The 50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345375343 *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping- we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with confidence. Same Day Shipping. . New. ( more information)
Offered by Books_For_Less_2008 (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
50 Healthiest Places to Live and Retire in the United States
Ford, Norman D
New York: Ballantine, 1993. NEAR FINE paperback, front bottom cover corner and first three pages lightly creased, otherwise the book is AS NEW, shiny, UNREAD, clean, no marks or wear. Rates air, water quality, climate, cultural opportunities, crime, health care etc. 256 pgs. Travel, health, retirement. TR708714. 3rd Print. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (United States)
|
|
|