Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Dark Lady
by Richard North Patterson
ISBN: 0345404785
ISBN-13: 9780345404787
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
Assistant prosecutor Stella Marz (aka The Dark Lady) is caught in a vicious web of political corruption and personal turmoil when two prominent citizens-one, Tommy Fielding, a baseball stadium construction supervisor, the other, Jack Novack, a private practice attorney and Stella's former lover-are found dead.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"...[DARK LADY is] an engrossing portrait of the darkness lurking in an urban area in decline." -- Marit Haahr
-- San Francisco Chronicle Book Review
"...[This is a] complex tale of personal, political and criminal betrayals....DARK LADY not only keeps you in suspense; it gives you plenty of social and moral questions to ponder." -- Tom Nolan
-- Wall Street Journal
"...Patterson is familiar with the civic shenanigans that can destroy a community, and he draws wisely on the history and geography of Cleveland to portray a city struggling to escape its bondage to organized crime, racial conflict and the entrenched corruption of its elected officials." -- Marilyn Stasio
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 2000 Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.5 pounds Pages: 427
Publisher's Notes
When Stella Marz, Assistant County Prosecutor and head of the homicide division of the Prosecutor's office, investigates the deaths of two prominent men--one of a heroin overdose, the other hanged and castrated--she uncovers an unexpected web of corruption, greed, and murder. Reprint.
Other Editions
Similar books

No Defense
by Kate Wilhelm
Barbara Holloway's a trial lawyer who tends to take on difficult cases. One involved a woman accused of killing her own child, another involved a mentally handicapped man, and her last one found her entangled in such a mess that it's a wonder she lived through it at all. But in every previous case she has had some fragment with which she could build an argument. This time out, it seems there's no defense at all. Lara and Vinny Jessup had a lovely May-December marriage. It renewed his lease on life after a battle with cancer, and it rescued her from a bad first marriage. Initially, the sheriff out in Loomis County thinks that Vinny died when his car rolled over on a bad curve on Lookout Mountain. Then he finds the gunshot wound. Was it suicide or was it murder? With a large insurance policy as her motive, Lara could have staged the death---or so it appears to the sheriff. Barbara Holloway finds herself drawn to the Oregon desert to take on this case, accompanied by her associates: her colleague Shelley with her Barbie-doll looks, the inimitable detective Bailey Novell, and her father Frank (who's soon to be a published writer!). But the case itself is as dead as the desert. Is there any defense at all? Compelling and distinctive, this drama demonstrates anew why Kate Wilhelm is considered a master of the form.

Act of Revenge
by Robert K. Tanenbaum
With over seven million copies of his novels in print, national bestselling author Robert K. Tanenbaum has consistently demonstrated his rare ability to write colorful, morally complex, deeply authentic, and highly suspenseful thrillers. In Act of Revenge, his finest and most dramatically rich novel to date, Butch Karp and Marlene Ciampi, the married couple who have been described by the Chicago Tribune as "the most interesting pair of characters in the suspense genre," must pursue, survive, and triumph over two of New Yorks toughest and most dangerous criminal forces--the Mafia and the Chinese gangs. As a chief assistant district attorney with a formidable, hard-earned reputation as a brilliant and fearless prosecutor, Karp takes on a difficult, complicated case involving the slaying of Ed Catalano, a capo in the Bollano family. At first the killing appears to be a continuation of old-style wars between Mob families, until Willie Lai, leader of a Chinese gang called the Ghost Dragons, tells Karp that he and his cohorts were involved. Then the case takes yet another unexpected turn--Karps twelve-year-old daughter witnesses a gang killing in Chinatown and is now a target herself. And complicating the investigation further is the obstructive and politically ambitious U.S. attorney who wants to use the Mob murder to advance his own career. Karp must discover whether the Mob and the Chinese gangs have gone to war as allies or enemies, who is trying to kill his daughter, who really murdered Catalano, and whether the war will create a bloody battlefield that could engulf the whole city. His wife, Marlene, a private security consultant who specializes in protecting women from stalkers and murderous significant others, has plenty to handle with her own family, yet is drawn into an investigation of the decades-old death of a notorious Mob lawyer. As she digs further, getting closer to the Mobs secret and shocking motives behind the murder, she, too, finds her life in jeopardy. As the danger, violence, and complexity of their parallel investigations escalate, Karp and Marlene risk more than they ever have, driven by their moral code and passion for the law. Act of Revenge is Robert K. Tanenbaum's most full-blooded and passionate book yet, a story that raises his fiction to a new, unforgettable level. The novel combines classic storytelling with real-life characters and issues that matter now, and always will.

The Alibi
by Sandra Brown
Ambitious Assistant District Attorney Hammond Cross is delighted to be named chief prosecutor for a high-profile murder case, until he finds himself drawn to a mysterious woman, Dr. Alex Ladd, who turns out to be the prime suspect in the crime. 20,000 first printing. (Adventure & Suspense).

Cold Hit
by Linda Fairstein
Renowned sex-crimes prosecutor and bestselling author Linda Fairstein sends her acclaimed heroine -- the stylish and steely-nerved D.A. Alexandra Cooper -- on a hunt for a killer inside New York City's glitzy art world. Alexandra Cooper has seen many murder victims, but few more disturbing than the silk-clad body of a woman, her hands and feet tied to a ladder, pulled from the turbulent waters at Manhattan's northern tip. With her colleagues, including NYPD detectives Mike Chapman and Mercer Wallace, Alex races against the clock and hopes for a "cold hit" -- a DNA match that would reveal the identity of the murderer by linking the crime to someone already in the police database. But as the case pulls her into the exclusive world of East Side auction houses and cutting-edge Chelsea galleries, Alex discovers she may be marked as an expendable commodity in a chilling and deadly scheme....

Breach of Promise
by Perri O'Shaughnessy
New York Times bestselling author Perri OShaughnessy has won the acclaim of critics nationwide for her complex, suspenseful legal thrillers that feature one of the most interesting heroines in legal suspense fiction today. Nina Reilly is a tough, tenderhearted, and unpredictable Lake Tahoe attorney with a one-woman practice, a young son, a genuine sense of humor, and an interesting love life. Now, in Breach of Promise, Nina takes on the biggest case of her career, a high-profile, high-stakes palimony suit that could make her millions or ruin her financially. Little does she suspect that it will place her dead center in a bizarre and perplexing murder investigation.At glitzy Lake Tahoe, couples break up every day, but none quite so glamorous or successful as Lindy and Mike Markov. The scenario starts off in the standard way: Mikes met a younger woman and wants out. The problem? Mike and Lindy built a $200-million business together and Mike claims he doesnt owe Lindy a dime since they never married.Ready to fight, Lindy hires Nina Reilly to represent her in her palimony suit. Lacking the resources to handle a case with stakes this high, Nina hires an expert litigator in palimony law, who in turn brings in a jury consultant to ensure that the makeup of the jury is to their advantage. Now Ninas working with a desperate, unstable client and slick big-city legal professionals on the kind of case--full of passion, raw emotion, and explosive secrets--that could make a fortune for a struggling lawyer. Or drive someone to commit a shocking murder--for love, money. . . or the right verdict.With all of the storytelling power, authentic legal detail, and insight into the dark recesses of the human heart that have made her the hottest woman writer of legal thrillers, Perri O'Shaughnessy takes readers into the courtroom and far beyond it in her latest masterpiece of legal suspense.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345404787 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by Mad About Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000. ISBN: 0345404785. Mass Market Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. FICTION SUSPENSE THRILLERS PITTSBURGH PA MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000. Tight Binding, UNMarked text, Light cosmetic wrapper wear, edges & spine crisp ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books, 2000. Mass-market paperback. Good. . shelf wear, reading creases, bumped corners ISBN: 0345404785. ( more information)
Offered by Books N Things (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 2000 Book is clean and tight. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Dark Lady (Qty: 3)
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Paperback - [PATTERSON, RICH] DARK LADY . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Nice copy, ex-library copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and internationa Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Paperback. Good. Paperback with moderate cover wear.Stamp on front end paper. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A77_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A68_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION__!! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A9__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A140__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A150___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A137__SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear.Stamp on front end paper. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. ( more information)
Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Dark Lady
7.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Mississauga, ON, Canada: Ballantine Books of Canada, 2000. ISBN: 0345404785. Mass Market Paperback. Good. PITTSBURGH (PA.)_FICTION FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_POLICE. ( more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Dark Lady
7.99. .87. Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Dark Lady (Qty: 2)
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by High Bridge Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Dark Lady [Mass Market Paperback]
Richard North Patterson
Published in August 2000 as the First Ballantine Books Domestic Edition, a 427-page paperback, gently (if ever) read, this is a very good copy. (506) ( more information)
Offered by Frances Pryor (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd ( more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light edge rubbing ( more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
DARK LADY
PATTERSON, RICHARD NORTH
Ballantine, Aug 2000. C+. 1st prt ( more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
New York: Ballantine, 2000 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson Richard North
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. ( more information)
Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Dark Lady (Qty: 13)
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Dark Lady (Qty: 3)
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 G34___ALMOST NEW CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345404785 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345404785 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345404785 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Paperback-Cover has some wear, pages clean and in good condition inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 First Printing. Full line number. (first printing) . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Full line number. (first printing) First Printing. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine, 2000. Paperback. Almost New. minor spine-crease dark lady lawyer Stella is caught in a web of corruption and personal turmoil ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2000. Spine creasing, average cover & edge wear, clean inside, light page yellowing.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0345404785 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000007316 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. very good plus,mass market paperback,very nice with any problem minor,fiction ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. mass market paperback,mild slant,possible spine nick,prev owner name inside,mild fade, ficiton ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback, may have some marking, minimal wear on cover, edges, and spineLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback, may have some marking, minimal wear on cover, edges, and spineLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Dark Lady [Paperback] by Richard North Patterson
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. EXCELLENT PAPERBACK - spine creased - edge wear - tanned - interior EXCELLENT - We ship daily w/ free delivery confirmation ( more information)
Offered by World Net Books (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0345404785 Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. 1000011717 _ . Very Good. 2000. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0345404785 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000013098 _ . Fine. 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
A decent reading ex-library copy. Quite used. Writing inside. Worn around edges and corners. Binding cracked. Cover and pages are worn with creasing and yellowing. Spine cocked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback,minimal spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books, 2000-08. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. paperback may have some spine wear and edge creasingLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Mass Market Pap. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Nice overall condition, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are slightly worn. Cover slightly worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Dark Lady
Richard North Patterson
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
83)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345404785 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, full number line,spine creases, light shelf wear, slight spine lean. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
84)
|
Dark Lady
Patterson, Richard North
New York: Ballantine Books, 2000. Minor spine creasing. Nice, firm book. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by BEJAYS Books (United States)
|
| |