Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0345440013
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Funeral in Blue

by Anne Perry


ISBN: 0345440013
ISBN-13: 9780345440013
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Victorian investigators William and Hester Monk must try to clear their friend Kristian Beck's name when Beck is accused of murdering his wife.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Like some genteel striptease, Anne Perry's historical mysteries suggestively peel away layer after layer of Victorian respectability until the underlying social evils of a gilded era are exposed in all their naked truth."    -- Marilyn Stasio

   -- New York Times Book Review

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Ballantine Books
Published date: 2001
Edition: 1th edition
Size: 6.5 x 9.5 inches
Weight: 1.45 pounds
Pages: 344

Publisher's Notes

When two beautiful women are found strangled in the studio of a famous London artist, including the wife of Viennese TmigrT Dr. Kristian Beck, who is accused of the killing, William Monk, his wife Hester, and their close friend, Lady Callandra Daviot, who is in love with the accused, set out to clear their friend's name.

Other Editions

Similar books


0312169345
The Moor
by Laurie R. King

In re-creating Sherlock Holmes in previous books as an adjunct to her chief protagonist, Mary Russell, King has set the couple's adventures in a milieu consistent with her own creation and, although true to the place and period, independent of Conan Doyle's work. Holmes has been invited by his old friend the Rev. Baring-Gould to look into not only an unexplained death on the moor but, more important in the ancient cleric's mind, sightings of a phantom coach on the moor - possibly inhabited by a phantom noblewoman and accompanied by some phantom dogs. Holmes, in turn, pulls Mary from her studies at Oxford, enlists her in the quest, and finds himself taking a second seat to her endeavors. True to their expectations on the forbidding and difficult moor, the rumors have a real-world explanation, but it is one that combines more wild emotion, surprise, and frightening suspense than any ghost story could.

0449908488
The Silent Cry
by Anne Perry

No author since Dickens has captured the shadow side of Victorias England as masterfully as Anne Perry. In The Silent Cry, she once again exposes the particular vices spawned by an age renowned for its virtues and reforms. And our able guide is investigator William Monk, "the dark and brooding hero who infuses this luxuriantly detailed series with its romantic soul" (The New York Times Book Review).Deep in Londons filthy, dangerous slums, Victorians transacted their most secret and shameful business. For a price, a man could procure whatever he wanted, but it happened now and then that the price he paid was his life.Now, in sunless Water Lane, respected solicitor Leighton Duff lies dead, kicked and beaten to death. Beside him lies the barely living body of his son, Rhys. The police cannot fathom these brutal assaults, until shrewd investigator William Monk uncovers a connection between them and a series of rapes and beatings of local prostitutes. Then it begins to seem shockingly clear that young Rhys Duff must have killed his own father.In a heartstopping courtroom drama, the Crown's case against Rhys Duff, accused of patricide, begins its inexorable unfolding. With it Anne Perry adds another haunting chapter to her magnificent recreation of a bygone era.

0345433262
Slaves of Obsession
by Anne Perry

Ritual murder, mysterious disappearences, and theft spur Victorian investigator William Monk and his wife Hester to investigate an arms dealer and his seemingly flawless London mansion. By the author of The Twisted Root.

0345440099
The Shifting Tide
by Anne Perry

In her new masterpiece featuring private inquiry agent William Monk, New York Times bestselling novelist Anne Perry displays her prodigious writing talent. With insight, compassion, and a portraitist’s genius, Perry illuminates the shifting tide of emotions encompassing Queen Victoria’s London and the people who live there—aristocrats, brothel owners, thieves, Dickensian ruffians, and their evil keepers. She takes us through dangerous backstreets where the poor eke out their humble livings, and into the mansions of the rich, safe and secure in their privileged lives. Or so they believe. . . . William Monk knows London’s streets like the back of his hand; after all, they are where he earns his living. But the river Thames and its teeming docks— where towering schooners and clipper ships unload their fabulous cargoes and wharf rats and night plunderers ply their trades—is unknown territory. Only dire need persuades him to accept an assignment from shipping magnate Clement Louvain to investigate the theft of a cargo of African ivory from Louvain’s recently docked schooner, the Maude Idris . Monk is desperate for work, not only to feed himself and his wife, Hester, but to keep open the doors of Hester’s clinic, a last resort for sick and starving street women. But he wonders: Why didn’t Louvain report the ivory theft directly to the River Police? Why did he warn Monk not to investigate the murder of one of the Maude Idris crew? Even more mysterious, why has Louvain brought to Hester’s clinic a desperately ill woman who he claims is the discarded mistress of an old friend? Neither Hester nor Monk anticipates the nightmare answers to these questions . . . nor the trap that soon so fatefully ensnares them. In this magnificent novel, Anne Perry holds the reader spellbound, as Monk and Hester struggle to save themselves and their world from a catastrophe whose dimensions they can scarcely mea????

0449223507
The Hyde Park Headsman
by Anne Perry

Not since the bloody deeds of Jack the Ripper have Londoners felt such terror as that aroused by the gruesome beheadings in Hyde Park. And if newly promoted Police Superintendent Thomas Pitt does not quickly apprehend the perpetrator, he is likely to lose his own head, professionally speaking.Yet even with the help of Charlotte Pitt's subtle investigation, the sinister violence continues unchecked. And in a shocking turn of events that nearly convinces the pair of sleuths that they have met their match, the case proves to be Pitt's toughest ever . . . ."Very satisfying, a lovely way to spend a rainy spring weekend." -- USA Today "Thrilling . . . [Perry's] understanding of the historically rich period enables her to devise a plot true to its time yet timeless in its approach to human nature." -- The Orlando Sentinel

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780345440013 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Ballantine, 2001. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345440013 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345440013 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Ballantine Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. First. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 Hard Cover. Good-/Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Moonrise Books (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
11) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books, 2001-10-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear on the dust jacket. Bookclub edition. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books, 2001. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by bookwebpages (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
13) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

NY: Ballantine Books, 2001. Hardcover Book Club Edition NF/NF sml 8vo - 344pp Light edge aging. Minor DJ edge chips. Contents clean and tight with DJ in a protective cover. ISBN: 0-345-44001-3 (more information)

Offered by ABI Books (United States)
Price: $2.64
Add to cart 
14) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books, 2001-10-02. Hardcover. Very Good. HARDCOVER IN GOOD DJ.,SMALL EDGE TEARS ON DJ. (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $2.93
Add to cart 
15) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
16) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Ex-library. A Victorian Mystery Featuring Inspector Monk.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Kelly Boggs, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
17) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Hard Cover. Good. Ballantine, 2001 (hardback, book and dust jacket in good condition) (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
18) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, square, edges and spine crisp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore ** Dust Jacket. BCE. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $3.69
Add to cart 
19) Funeral in Blue, A Novel
Perry, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. NOT a book club or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 9 1/2". (more information)

Offered by Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller (United States)
Price: $3.90
Add to cart 
20) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
PERRY, ANNE

Ballantine Books, 2001 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
21) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
PERRY, ANNE

Ballantine Books, 2001 Hardcover. Remainder. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $3.99
Add to cart 
22) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. Minor shelf wear. DJ has light warping , but is protected in mylar. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.55
Add to cart 
23) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Books For Change (United States)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
24) Funeral in Blue (An Inspector William Monk Mystery)
Perry, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 ; 344 pages; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings and no names. The spine and boards are black with a silver title; Unfaded dust-jacket with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; ..... (To investigator William Monk, the murders of two beautiful women found strangled in the studio of a well-known London artist, is a nightmare. With an intensity born of desperation, Monk and Hester seek to find the truth for both women, one an obscure artist's model and the other, the wife of a cherished colleague.). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Great Book Shop, RMABA (United States)
Price: $5.23
Add to cart 
25) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books, 2001-10-02. Hardcover. Like New. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [very good] clean,straight. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (United States)
Price: $5.48
Add to cart 
26) FUNERAL IN BLUE
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. William Monk Novels; 1.2 x 9.6 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages . (more information)

Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
27) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover. William Monk Novels; Book Club Edition; 1.2 x 9.6 x 6.3 Inches; 352 pages; In her haunting new Victorian novel, Anne Perry brings to rich and passionate life the city that she has made her own. Once more she shares the intimacy of London's opulent drawing rooms and guides readers through gaslit thoroughfares that echo with hooves on cobblestones, the cries of street vendors, the shouts of newsboys reporting the headlines . . . of two beautiful women found strangled in the studio of a well-known London artist. One of the victims is the wife of Hester Monk's colleague, surgeon Dr. Kristian Beck, a Viennese emigre who swiftly becomes the principal suspect. Now investigator William Monk and his wife seek evidence to save Beck from the hangman, hoping to penetrate not only the mystery of Elissa Beck's death, but the riddle of her life. . . . . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
28) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. First Edition/First Printing. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No marking or writing noted in book. Book is quarter bound black clothe with blue paper back. Silver lettering on spine. Corners are square. DJ is clean and whole with original price. 344 pages.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
29) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books. 2001. Very Good. 1st edition, rough cut pages, bump on bottom of book, wrinkle to dj along top of spine (more information)

Offered by Encore Books of Harvester (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
30) FUNERAL IN BLUE
PERRY, ANNE

Ballantine Publishing Grouop, 2001. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. As New/As New. Type: Hard Back HARDCOVER BOOK AND JACKET IN AS NEW CONDITION. A Hester and William Monk Victorian England murder mystery. (more information)

Offered by The Parnassus BookShop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
31) Funeral in Blue

2001 very good book in good jacket, some shelf wear, minimal soiling, no markings, nice square binding.. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
32) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001 Book and jacket in very good condition, light shelf wear, minimal soiling, no markings, nice square binding.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. (more information)

Offered by Jen's Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
33) Funeral in Blue : A William Monk Novel
Perry, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. Very light bumping at spine ends and corners, nice jacket with bumping at spine ends, corners, and a very small tear with very short creases in the lower rear edge. Victorian Mystery , Investigator William Monkand his wife Hester must traverse the streets of gaslit London from the sinister slums to opulent drawing rooms, in an effort to prove the innocence of their friend, Dr. Kristian Beck, a Viennese emigre who is a suspect in his wife's murder.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wendys Books (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
34) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York: Ballantine, 2001. Hardcover w/dustjacket. Excellent/Very Good. First Edition. 344 pages. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountry Books (United States)
Price: $7.50
Add to cart 
35) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345440013 Very Good Hardcover, 2001. Previous library book. Stickers on DJ, as well as being wrapped in plastic. One stamp mark inside and price in pen. Light user wear, nice tight binding. Free Tracking! han. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Bookladie.com (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
36) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 USED - Standard.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Booksmart (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
37) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

NY: Ballantine, 2001. 1st edition. HB. Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG, black/blue DJ. Octavo, 344 pgs., Featuring Inspector William Monk. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
38) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $8.95
Add to cart 
39) FUNERAL IN BLUE
Perry, Anne

Ballantine. Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0345440013 . First American edition, first printing. Published by Ballantine in 2001. Virtually no wear to the jacket!! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. . (more information)

Offered by The Book Scouts (United States)
Price: $9.99
Add to cart 
40) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 Short inscription in ink on free fly, otherwise Fine in Fine jacket, in new mylar. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by Dorian Books (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
41) FUNERAL IN BLUE
Perry, Anne

Ballantine, 2001. First edition hardback. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread, new. In mylar. ISBN 0345440013. (more information)

Offered by Billthebookguy.com (United States)
Price: $11.95
Add to cart 
42) Funeral in Blue: A Novel
Perry, Anne

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 Very Good/Very Good, Hardback; 344 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition (Stated). Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
43) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001 A good reading copy. Binding is tight and slightly cocked. Pages are clean and bright. There are no marks or tears. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. A William and Hester Monk mystery. This is the follow-up to Twisted Root. Deckled page edges.. First Edition, 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good -/Good +. (more information)

Offered by after-words bookstore (United States)
Price: $13.75
Add to cart 
44) FUNERAL IN BLUE
Perry, Anne

Ballantine Bks., 2001. minor soiling on top and bottom panels, slight spine slant, otherwise a very good book and fine dustjacket. In this captivating Victorian story, Perry concentrates again on the city of London complete with intimate rich drawing rooms, gaslit cobblestone streets, the sound of hooves, cries of street vendors, and shouts of newsboys calling out the news. Finally, there is the matter of two lovely women found strangled in the studio of a prominent London artist. All the elements of an absorbing tale are here.. ISBN: 0345440013. First Edition. Hardcover. MYSTERY. (more information)

Offered by Mysteries Plus (United States)
Price: $14.00
Add to cart 
45) Funeral in Blue
Anne Perry

Ballantine, 2001 Dust jacket has some wear and a few small tears.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. (more information)

Offered by Valerie Dzendzeluk (Canada)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
46) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York: Ballantine Books. NF 8vo Hb and dj.. 2001. 1st U.S. ed. Hb 1st Printing. 0345440013 . Murder in Victorian London. NF HB.; MYSTERIES; 344 pages . (more information)

Offered by Gallowglass Books Ltd. (Canada)
Price: $16.50
Add to cart 
47) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2001. A William Monk novel.. First Edition. Hard Cover. New/New. (more information)

Offered by Margie's Book Mania (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
48) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York, NY: Ballantine Books, 2001. Near Fine/Near Fine; Hardbound; 344 pp.; First Edition.. First Edition. Hardbound. Near Fine/Near Fine. Octavo. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by The Book House - St. Louis (United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
49) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall 0345440013 Signed by Author Used signed and inscribed by the author. . (more information)

Offered by Vashon Island Books (United States)
Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
50) Funeral in Blue
Perry, Anne

New York: Ballantine, 2001 First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by A Good Read (United States)
Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
51) Funeral in Blue (William Monk Novels)
Anne Perry

Ballantine Books. Hardcover. 0345440013 THIS IS A SIGNED HARDCOVER FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. THE BOOK AND THE DUST JACKET ARE FINE/FINE, LIKE NEW, NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. THE BOOK IS SIGNED ON THE TITLE PAGE BY THE AUTHOR. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by GORGON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
52) Funeral in Blue **Signed**
Perry, Anne

New York: Ballantine Books, 2001. SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by All-Ways Fiction (United States)
Price: $40.00
Add to cart