Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
Twisted
by Jonathan Kellerman
ISBN: 0345465261
ISBN-13: 9780345465269
Format: Paperback
|
Summary
LAPD Detective Petra O'Connor, previously known as a supporting character in Jonathan Kellerman's Alex Delaware mysteries, gets her own novel. Struggling to identify a young woman shot in a drive-by, Petra is distracted by a PhD student's theory that a single perpetrator may be responsible for several unsolved, and seemingly unrelated, murders. Is the student right, and, if so, can Petra find the killer before he strikes again?
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"[E]laborate, suspenseful....[T]his is vintage Kellerman, sure to please his legions of fans."
-- Publishers Weekly
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Ballantine Books Published date: 2005 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.45 pounds Pages: 399
Publisher's Notes
Overburdened homicide detective Petra Connor joins forces with the LAPD's eccentric but brilliant intern, Isaac Gomez, to uncover a serial killer who has been stalking the streets of the city, cleverly remaining undetected for years because his ingenious homicidal pattern has gone unnoticed, up to now. Reprint.
Other Editions
Similar books

Above Suspicion
by Lynda La Plante
A new series by the author of Prime Suspect introduces rookie homicide detective Anna Travis who, during her first case, tracks a serial killer who has transitioned from prostitute victims to innocent students, a murderer who may possibly be a famous actor. Simultaneous.

4th of July
by James Patterson
Detective Lindsay Boxer and the Women's Murder Club make a courageous return for their fourth and most chilling case ever--one that could easily be their last.

The Hundredth Man
by Jack Kerley
When cryptic messages are discovered on the bodies of a pair of murder victims, Alabama police detective Carson Ryder and veteran officer Harry Nautilus find themselves embroiled in a mysterious public relations debate that forces Ryder to seek help from his murderer convict brother.

Dark Eye
by William Bernhardt
Sometimes her eyes seduce. Sometimes they stare straight at the kind of sights most people turn away from. But in the blazing neon and searing sun of Las Vegas, she can’t see the man who is watching her and thinking to himself: She is the one. . . . From the mountain views beyond the Strip to the dingy dens of forbidden pleasure, Susan Pulaski loves Las Vegas. A woman who wears a gun at her side and her heart on a sleeve, Pulaski is the perfect fit for her city and her job: unraveling the minds of deviant personalities. Until a killer begins decorating Sin City with the horribly disfigured bodies of once beautiful young women. . . . and Pulaski’s own demons go on a binge. Eight months after her cop husband’s death, her life is spinning out of control–just as her detective colleagues start searching for a serial killer who methodically stalks his female victims and plunges them into an orgy of terror. When a violent incident earns Pulaski a pink slip from the LVPD and a trip to detox, she’s out of the hunt altogether, so she begins to desperately try to regain her job, her reputation, and custody of the niece she’s been raising on her own. It seems hopeless–until Pulaski meets the one person who can lead her into the mind of a madman no one else can understand. Darcy O’Bannon is a twenty-five-year-old autistic savant whose relationship with the world around him is so unusual that it forces Pulaski to view the crimes from a bizarre–but ultimately insightful–perspective. White-knuckling her way to the center of the case, she becomes the key player in a desperate hunt for a killer who believes he has found divine inspiration in the works of Edgar Allan Poe. But even with the assistance of Darcy’s astonishing skills, Pulaski is in even more danger than she knows. For the man she seeks is watching her, seduced by her frailties and strengths, her beauty and boldness. To finish his masterwork of horror, he needs her. In a blistering novel that brings together glitz and goth, human weakness and human genius, and a murderous psychopath who is all too chillingly real, master storyteller William Bernhardt has created an unparalleled literary Las Vegas thrill ride that will leave readers breathless until the final, stunning page.

Apprentice
by Tess Gerritsen
The bestselling author of The Surgeon returns—and so does that chilling novel’s diabolical villain. Though held behind bars, Warren Hoyt still haunts a helpless city, seeming to bequeath his evil legacy to a student all-too-diligent . . . and all-too-deadly. THE APPRENTICE It is a boiling hot Boston summer. Adding to the city’s woes is a series of shocking crimes, in which wealthy men are made to watch while their wives are brutalized. A sadistic demand that ends in abduction and death. The pattern suggests one man: serial killer Warren Hoyt, recently removed from the city’s streets. Police can only assume an acolyte is at large, a maniac basing his attacks on the twisted medical techniques of the madman he so admires. At least that’s what Detective Jane Rizzoli thinks. Forced again to confront the killer who scarred her—literally and figuratively—she is determined to finally end Hoyt’s awful influence . . . even if it means receiving more resistance from her all-male homicide squad. But Rizzoli isn’t counting on the U.S. government’s sudden interest. Or on meeting Special Agent Gabriel Dean, who knows more than he will tell. Most of all, she isn’t counting on becoming a target herself, once Hoyt is suddenly free, joining his mysterious blood brother in a vicious vendetta. . . . Filled with superbly created characters—and the medical and police procedural details that are her trademark— The Apprentice is Tess Gerritsen at her brilliant best. Set in a stunning world where evil is easy to learn and hard to end, this is a thriller by a master who could teach other authors a thing or two.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780345465269 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Twisted: A Novel (Qty: 3)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Paperback - [KELLERMAN, JONATHAN] TWISTED . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Twisted : A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. This paperback book is in good condition. Shows the normal wear due to handling and being read. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books, 2005. slight wear, clean tight pages. Hollywood homicide detective Petra Connor takes center stage in bestseller Kellerman's elaborate, suspenseful, albeit improbable, thriller. Connor, who assisted Kellerman's main series detective, psychologist Alex Delaware, in 2003's A Cold Heart, proves an engaging protagonist, fully capable of carrying a story on her own. She's investigating a seemingly random drive-by shooting that claimed four teenage victims when a precocious 22-year-old graduate student intern, Isaac Gomez, presents her with evidence that a serial killer has struck on the same day, June 28, every year for the past six years. Though his proof relies entirely on a statistical analysis he's performed, his unquestioned brilliance prompts Connor to do a little extracurricular digging that turns up suggestive clues supporting Gomez's theory. Meanwhile, after doggedly pursuing even the slightest lead in the drive-by shooting case, Connor suspects that one of the victims, perhaps the one who wasn't claimed by any next-of-kin, was deliberately targeted. While Connor finds the socially immature Gomez to be a challenging assistant, he displays considerable cool in the climactic showdown with the June 28 killer. Despite a last minute plot twist that comes out of left field, this is vintage Kellerman, sure to please his legions of fans. 1D-R6-C8 R94363-Random. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Twisted : A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books, 2005. Light shelf wear. Hollywood homicide detective Petra Connor takes center stage in bestseller Kellerman's elaborate, suspenseful, albeit improbable, thriller. Connor, who assisted Kellerman's main series detective, psychologist Alex Delaware, in 2003's A Cold Heart, proves an engaging protagonist, fully capable of carrying a story on her own. She's investigating a seemingly random drive-by shooting that claimed four teenage victims when a precocious 22-year-old graduate student intern, Isaac Gomez, presents her with evidence that a serial killer has struck on the same day, June 28, every year for the past six years. Though his proof relies entirely on a statistical analysis he's performed, his unquestioned brilliance prompts Connor to do a little extracurricular digging that turns up suggestive clues supporting Gomez's theory. Meanwhile, after doggedly pursuing even the slightest lead in the drive-by shooting case, Connor suspects that one of the victims, perhaps the one who wasn't claimed by any next-of-kin, was deliberately targeted. While Connor finds the socially immature Gomez to be a challenging assistant, he displays considerable cool in the climactic showdown with the June 28 killer. Despite a last minute plot twist that comes out of left field, this is vintage Kellerman, sure to please his legions of fans. R94363-Random. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. ( more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. Average used paperback. Great reading copy! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minor wear. 625bx70 ( more information)
Offered by Shopcents (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
2005 Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition, some wear ( more information)
Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Twisted: A Novel (Qty: 18)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Twisted: A Novel (Qty: 4)
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345465261 A good reading copy only. 2005 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345465261 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Twisted : A Novel
7.99. .87. Good. C - Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Average reading copy. ( more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Book is in Good or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345465261 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. good plus,usual slant and mild spine crease lines,pages white ( more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. Trade PaperBack. 0345465261 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2005 Ballantine Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages and/or cover may be yellowed or tanned from age. Binding is tight. Former owner had penchant for putting dates on inside front flypage. Ships within 24 hours 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Jershar Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Book is guaranteed to be in Good. Great books, great prices and great service! ( more information)
Offered by Shoestring Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Twisted : A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; binding is paperback.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 This Book is in Like new condition. Possibly Read once... Enjoy! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 This paperback book looks hardly read--maybe once! Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree:) We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, lean to spine,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. ( more information)
Offered by Browse4books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Soft Cover. 0345465261 good condition, slight creases on spine, otherwise no tears marks or scratches, has tight binding and clean pages . Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by The Lost Library (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Unknown: Ballantine Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0345465261 A good reading copy only.writiing inside cover 2005 Ballantine Books Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 2005. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
TWISTED
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN
Ballantine Mystery, Jun 2005. C+. 1st. Prt. ( more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback,some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback,some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. PAPERBACK: Some wear on edges, spine, and coverLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback with some edge wear and spine creasesLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback with some edge wear and spine creasingLarge selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 good paperback . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2005. Mass Market Pap. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. fff. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Reprint. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books. Minimal Wear Present. 0345465261 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Like New Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 0000020947 _ . Fine. 2005. Mass Market Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Centurion Books (United States)
|
|
|
50)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
52)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books, 2005. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 399 pages. Hollywood homicide detective Petra Connor has helped psychologist Alex Delaware crack tough cases in the past. And in Jonathan Kellerman's... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Ballantine Books Pub Date: 9/27/2005 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Pages: 416 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
55)
|
TWISTED
KELLERMAN, JONATHAN
Ballantine Mystery, Oct 2005. B. 1st. Prt. ( more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 This Book is in Like New Condition.! Possibly Read Once!!... Enjoy! "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" This Paperback is in Good Condition!- Shows Normal Wear and Tear from" Normal Reading." "Spend Less, Read More, Save a Tree :)" We Really Do Appreciate Your Business!! Thanks a Bunch . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Willy and Reds Used Books and More (United States)
|
|
|
57)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
59)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005 Softcover. Mild to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Stamped.. Mass Market Paperback. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
NY: Ballantine Books, 2005. MYSTERY DETECTIVE. First Paperback Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Terra Books (United States)
|
|
|
62)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 2005. Spine is leaning and slighlty worn on the covers. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
65)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Good Condition PBK ,cover has ware,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine and cover creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Previous Owners name inside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
68)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Previous Owners name inside cover,Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345465261 Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
Twisted
Kellerman, Jonathan
London: Ballentine Books, 2005. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity.. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Chaineys Ltd (United Kingdom)
|
|
|
76)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
77)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creases. Pages age tanned. ( more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
78)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Kellerman Jonathan
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Like New. Used Book. ( more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (United States)
|
|
|
79)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Creases on binding.Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead ( more information)
Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
|
|
|
80)
|
Twisted: A Novel
Jonathan Kellerman
Ballantine Books, 2005-09-27. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Fiction ( more information)
Offered by DJ Books (United States)
|
|
|
81)
|
twisted
kellerman, jonathan
Mass Market. Ballantine Books 2005. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
82)
|
Twisted A Novel
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ballantine Books. Very Good 2005. Softcover. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear and light to moderate spine creases.; Mass Market PB; 1.5 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 416 pages . ( more information)
Offered by Chiliwiz (United States)
< | |