Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Goblin and the Dragon and Other Stories

by Blyton, Enid


ISBN: 0361032323
ISBN-13: 9780361032322

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Purnell
Published date: 1975
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780361032322 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Goblin and the Dragon and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

UK: Purnell, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket, in good condition. Will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges/spine slant etc. For further details please email. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Goblin and the Dragon and Other Stories
Blyton Enid

UK: Purnell, 1975. 1975 laminated hardcover, very good condition throughout. Hardcover. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
3) The Goblin and the Dragon and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

Purnell, 1975. Hardcover. A clean, tight and unmarked book. Very neat. Illustrated.. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Cardinal Books -- scholarly, scarce, fine (United States)
Price: $3.20
Add to cart 
4) The Goblin and the Dragon and Other Stories
Blyton ,enid

Purnell Books , 1975. bumping and edgewear,content clean.. No Edition Stated ,first Thus. Hard Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket as Issued. (more information)

Offered by Larkeybooks (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
5) THE GOBLIN AND THE DRAGON AND OTHER STORIES
Blyton, Enid

Purnell. 1975. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed Purnell Little Readers Series. Small format, glazed pictorial boards. B/w text illustrations. Spine and corners a little bumped. Couple of small marks to covers. A few light yellow marks to endpapers and outer page edges, else contents very clean. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.00 ($6.01)
Add to cart 
6) The Goblin and the Dragon and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

London: Purnell, 1975. Near fine illustrated Glossy boards hard cover with no names or marks. 61pp nf/--. ISBN: 0-361-03232-3. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Dustjacket Books and Treasures (Canada)
Price: $8.16
Add to cart 
7) Goblin and the Dragon, The - and Other Stories
Blyton, Enid

United Kingdom: Purnell, 1975. A beautiful copy.. 1st Published. Hard Cover. Near Fine +/Not Issued. (more information)

Offered by IAMBOOKS (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) THE GOBLIN AND THE DRAGON
Blyton, Enid

Purnell. 1975. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed Purnell Little Readers series. Orange glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Spine bumped. Slight surface damage to rear board. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.02)
Add to cart 
9) THE GOBLIN AND THE DRAGON
Blyton, Enid

Purnell. 1975. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed Purnell Little Readers series. Orange glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Corners very slightly bumped. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.03)
Add to cart 
10) THE GOBLIN AND THE DRAGON
Blyton, Enid

Purnell. 1975. Slightly better than very good condition with no wrapper.1st ed Purnell Little Readers series. Orange glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Corners slightly bumped. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.03)
Add to cart 
11) THE GOBLIN AND THE DRAGON
Blyton, Enid

Purnell. 1975. Nearly fine condition with no wrapper.1st ed Purnell Little Readers series. Orange glazed pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. Corners slightly bumped. (more information)

Offered by Stella & Rose's Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.03)
Add to cart