Play Our Song Again
by STEVENS, Lynsey
ISBN: 0373024886
ISBN-13: 9780373024889
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harlequin Books Published date: 1982 Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780373024889 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Play Our Song Again #2488
Lynsey Stevens
Harlequin, 1982 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. one corner is creases light wear on spine. Initals and date inside cover. 188 p.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ( more information)
Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Books. . Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harlequin Books, January, 1982, 188 pages, 3.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine. Special Notes on this book: Vg Paperback may have minor creasing of spine. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Play Our Song Again
Lynsey Stevens
glossy, securely bound, mild edgewear, corner crease, owner signed, light foxing. ( more information)
Offered by TUCKER BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Books. Used, Very Good. *** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Harlequin Books, 1982, 3.4 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ( more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Play Our Song Again
Stevens, Lynsey
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1982. Harlequin Romance #2488. Spine/hinge creasing, light cover wear, age yellowed pages, store stamps and writing inside cover.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Play Our Song Again
Stevens, Lynsey
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1982. First Edition. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. Type: USED ( more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373024886 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Harlequin Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373024886 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Harlequin Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Play Our Song Again
Lynsey Stevens
Harlequin, 1981. Hardcover. New. Justin the conductor wanted Alex bad but should the liason be allowed to rekindle ( more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Lynsey Stevens
Harlequin Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Lynsey Stevens
Harlequin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Play Our Song Again
Stevens, Lynsey
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373024886 ( more information)
Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Lynsey Stevens
Harlequin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Lynsey Stevens
Harlequin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Play Our Song Again
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Enterprises, 1981. Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Romance Harlequin General Synopsis: 188 pages. She couldn't erase the painful past... Alex knew only too well that her marriage to Justin de Wilde, the talented symphony conductor, had b... ( more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Play Our Song Again
Stevens, Lynsey
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1982 Used paperback reading copy showing its age and some markings Harlequin Romance #2488. See Maple City Books Romance Paperback catalog and combine for less shipping costs.. ( more information)
Offered by Maple City Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Play Our Song Again ( HR 2488 )
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin, 1982. First Edition NA.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. minor shefl scuffs along cover edges, store stamp insdie 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Play Our Song Again (Harlequin Romance)
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Books. PAPERBACK. 0373024886 Acceptable - very heavy shelf wear and aging - good reading copy - mass market paperback (Paperbacks - 45) . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Play Our Song Again
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Books, 1982. Cover wear. Light cover crease. . Softcover. Fair/Pictorial Wraps. ( more information)
Offered by Victory Books (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Play Our Song Again (Romance Ser.)
Stevens, Lynsey
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. # 2488 in the series 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Play Our Song Again
STEVENS, Lynsey
Harlequin Books. Mass market paperback. Very Good condition/some cover rubs/etc. 1982. paperback. ( more information)
Offered by Mindstuff Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Play Our Song Again
Stevens, Lynsey
Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Staining on spine, spine and corners slightly bumped, minor edge wear, text is clean and unmarked, binding tight. ( more information)
Offered by Solanbooks (United States)
|
|
|