Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


The Adventurer

by Diana Whitney


ISBN: 0373099347
ISBN-13: 9780373099344
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 1995
Size: 4.5 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Similar books


0553573802
Written in the Stars
by Katherine O'Neal

He is her sworn enemy. She is the prize he wants above all. Diana Sanbourne is faced with an impossible choice: ignore her fathers dying wish or seek out the one man who can fulfill it. The one man she despises--Jack Rutherford. Once, she had loved him, only to be betrayed, and she vowed never again to fall under the power of his seductive caress. Now hes a rogue hunter of ancient relics, with the daring and instincts that could lead to the fabled treasure her father asked her to find. Yet even as he joins her on her quest--one that will lead from England's shadowy underworld to a treacherous distant land--Diana must guard not only her life but her heart. For Jack makes it clear he intends to reclaim her for his own. And she is just as determined not to surrender.

0373834594
Heatwave
by Barbara Delinsky



0263156273
Make Believe Engagement
by Day Leclaire



0373484003
Irish Hearts
by Nora Roberts

Two beautiful, headstrong, young Irish women seek a new life in America and find true love, in two passionate novels--Irish Thoroughbred and Irish Rose--by one of the world's best-selling novelists. Reprint.

0399143874
Homeport
by Nora Roberts

The Maine air is bitterly cold when Dr. Miranda Jones arrives at the family home after a busy lecture tour. But her blood turns to ice when she suddenly feels the knife against her throat. The unseen assailant steals her bags, slashes her tires, and disappears. Deeply shaken, Miranda is determined to put the experience behind her. Distraction comes when she is summoned to Italy - to verify the authenticity of a Renaissance bronze of a Medici courtesan known as The Dark Lady. But instead of cementing Miranda's position as the leading expert in the field, the job nearly destroys it when her professional judgment is called into question. Emotionally estranged from her mother, with a brother immersed in his own troubles, Miranda has no one to turn to...except Ryan Boldari, a seductive art thief whose own agenda forces them into a reluctant alliance. Now it becomes clear that the incident in Maine was not a simple mugging - and that The Dark Lady may possess as many secrets as its beautiful namesake once did. For Miranda, forced to rely on herself - and a partner who offers her both unnerving suspicion and intoxicating passion - the only way home is filled with deception, treachery, and a danger that threatens them all.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780373099344 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) The Adventurer (Silhouette Special Edition #934)
Whitney, Diana

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Silhouette Books, 1995. The Blackthorn Brotherhood series. "Devon Monroe had finally come home, home to a haunting memory that made him want to keep running. Home to a woman who made him want to stand still and stare into her eyes. For there was something about Jessica Newcomb that made him forget about his own past and wonder long and hard about hers....A love that Jessica had only dreamed about seemed just within her grasp. If only she could grab Devon into her arms and trust him with the truth so he could do the same..." Wear to edges of cover.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Adventurer
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette, 1995. Silhouette Special Edition #934. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Adventurer (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. )
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good 0373099347.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373099347 Clean, a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Diana Whitney

Silhouette, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) THE ADVENTURER
WHITNEY, DIANA

SILHOUETTE, [1995]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Silhouette Special Edition #934; (THE BLACKTHORN BROTHERHOOD); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) The Adventurer : Diana Whitney (Paperback, 1995)
Diana Whitney

Silhouette, 1994-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly creased spine, light cover wear. pbd02 (more information)

Offered by McTed's Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373099347 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Silhouette Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373099347 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Silhouette Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Silhouette Special Edition No. 934 The Adventurer - The Blackthorn Brotherhood
Whitney Diana

Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Diana Whitney

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Adventurer; The
Whitney, Diana

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373099347 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Adventurer; The
Whitney, Diana

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373099347 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) ADVENTURER, THE #934
WHITNEY, DIANA

Silhouette Special Edition, Jan 1995. C+. 1st printing (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Diana Whitney

Silhouette. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Diana Whitney

Silhouette. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Adventurer
Diana Whitney

Silhouette, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Used - Good. Some wear, creases, reader's crease. Text clean and tight, tanning. Marked-out name on top. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Silhouette Special Edition #934 (more information)

Offered by Out of the Stacks (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) The Adventurer
Diana Whitney

Silhouette. Paperback. Used - very good. (more information)

Offered by US Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
19) The Adventurer
Diana Whitney

Silhouette. Paperback. Used - very good. (more information)

Offered by UK Bargain Books (United Kingdom)
Price: £0.67 ($1.01)
Add to cart 
20) The Adventurer (The Blackthorne Brotherhood #934)
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette Books, 1995. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Romance Silhouette Special Edition Synopsis: 251 pages. Devon Monroe had finally come home, home to a haunting memory that made him want to keep running. Home to a woman who made him want to stan... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
21) THE ADVENTURER
Whitney, Diana

SSE #934, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good. pb, B/very good condition (more information)

Offered by The Book Maven (United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) The Adventurer (Silhouette Special Edition)
Diana Whitney

Silhouette Books, 1995/05/26. Paperback. Used - Very Good. No inscriptions, pages very good. (more information)

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
23) The Adventurer # 934
Whitney Diana

UK: Silhouette, 1995. Paperback, light reading creases to spine, light rubbing to front cover edges, lightly toned pages but otherwise very good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. Paperback. Used; Very Good/None as Published. 12mo - over 6.75" - 7.75" tall. (more information)

Offered by c-books.co.uk (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.00 ($1.50)
Add to cart 
24) Adventurer ( The Blackthorn Brotherhood) (Silhouette Special Edition, No 9934)
Diana Whitney

Silhouette, 1994-12-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
25) Adventurer, The ( SSE 934 )
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette Books, 1995. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. The Blackthorn Brotherhood" series. spine and hinge creased. Initials. inside Readers copy 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
26) The Adventurer #934
Whitney, Diana

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1995. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear, Edges and spine crisp, Bright Covers, Silhouette Special Edition Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Operated Bookstore Online Since '99 **. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) The Adventurer (Silhouette Special Edition #934)
Diana Whitney

Silhouette, 1995. (Orchid1) Book looks unread, no creasing on the spine or on the cover, there is a scan sticker on the back cover, no bookstore stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
28) THE ADVENTURER (SILHOUETTE SPECIAL EDITION, NO 9934)
Whitney, Diana

Harlequin, 1995 No spinal creasing, no store stamps, marks.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) The Adventurer - Special Edition 934
Whitney, Diana

Silhouette, 1995 Tight, bright copy with no creasing and scant shelf wear. First book in the BlackThorn Brotherhood series.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. Paperback Original. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
30) The Adventurer
Whitney, Diana

New York: Silhouette Special Edition, 1995. #934 Spine very slightly bent & rolled w/faint stresslines, slightly shelf cocked.. ISBN: 0373099347. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (Good). CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE. (more information)

Offered by Gene's Books (United States)
Price: $4.97
Add to cart 
31) The Adventurer
Diana Whitney

Silhouette. 0-373-09934-7. Very Good. The Blackthorn Brotherhood Special Edition 934 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart