Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0373167954
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Virgin & Her Bodyguard

by Mindy Neff


ISBN: 0373167954
ISBN-13: 9780373167951
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.28 pounds

Similar books


0786218037
Secrets of the Heart
by Al Lacy

Railroad baron John Stallworth and his wife Maria lost no time getting custody of their granddaughter Megan after their son's tragic death. Consumed with hatred at losing Megan, Kathleen answers an ad for a mail order bride, determined to earn enough money to beat her in-laws at their own game. But because of her newfound faith, her quest for revenge becomes a pilgrimage of love resulting in a victory she could never have imagined.

0786217464
Waterfalls
by Robin Jones Gunn



0786218061
Stardust
by Shari Macdonald

As the daughter of a famous astrophysicist, Gillian Spencer grew up understanding a lot about astronomy, but it wasn't until the summer she turned sixteen that she fell in love with the stars - and with Max Bishop, one her father's students. But Max transferred from Princeton and broke her heart. Ten years later, Gillian is a grad student when she is unexpectedly partnered with the now-famous Dr. Maxwell Bishop, and her perfectly ordered world is suddenly thrown into chaos.

07862222810
Entangled
by Tracie Peterson



0786226099
Diamond Girl
by Diana Palmer



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780373167951 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Virgin and Her Bodyguard
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin, 1999. Harlequin American Romance #795. Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373167954 A nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, tight binding, clean pages, light edge rubbing, small price tag remanents on front cover (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373167954 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373167954 . New. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373167954 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373167954 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373167954 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373167954 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) The Virgin And Her Bodyguard
Mindy Neff

Harlequin, 1999. Paperback. Tall Dark and Irresistible Cole had promised to protect Raquels virtue and baby sit too (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Harlequin American romance No. 795 The virgin & Her Bodyguard
Neff Mindy

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Harlequin American romance No. 795 The virgin & Her Bodyguard
Neff Mindy

Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373167954 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Unknown: Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373167954 A good reading copy only. 1999 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373167954 This MMPB is in brand new condition and shows no apparent wear or use of any kind; gift quality, pretty. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . New. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
22) The Virgin & Her Bodyguard (#795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin Enterprises, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Harlequin American Synopsis: 248 pages. Cole Martinez: 6'2', tough and toned; blue eyes, brown hair; intense and serious; an expert bodyguard; a reliable baby-sitter in a pinch; a... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
23) THE VIRGIN & HER BODYGUARD
NEFF, MINDY

HARLEQUIN, [1999]. First Edition. Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; Harlequin American Romance #795; FIRST EDITION (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
24) The Virgin & Her Bodyguard
Neff, Mindy

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. Spine is leaning slightly. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
25) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin, 1999-09-01. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
26) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin, 1999-09-01. Paperback. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) THE VIRGIN & HER BODYGUARD (HARLEQUIN AMERICAN ROMANCE, 795)
Neff, Mindy

Harlequin, 1999 No spinal crease, no stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
28) Virgin And Her Bodyguard (Tall Dark And Irresistible) (Harlequin American Romance, 795)
Mindy Neff

Harlequin. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) The Virgin & Her Bodyguard
No Illustrations, Neff

New York: Harlequin, 1999. Not Stated. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.72
Add to cart 
30) The Virgin & Her Bodyguard
Mindy Neff

Harlequin. 0-373-16795-4. Very Good. American Romance 795 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Price: $13.00
Add to cart