Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0373201540
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

A Daddy for Christmas

by P. Browning ; R. Winters


ISBN: 0373201540
ISBN-13: 9780373201549
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 1998
Size: 4.25 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.65 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Christmas is the time for families, but for some bachelors the coming Yuletide season looks lonely. The magic of the holidays has a way of putting things right, however--including finding homes for the most serious Scrooges!

Similar books


0515121746
Christmas Spirits
by Elizabeth Bevarly

Lynn Kurland, Casey Claybourne, Elizabeth Bevarly, and Jenny Lykins present a collection of romantic holiday tales that includes "The Three Wise Ghosts," "Keeping Faith," "The Ghost of Christmas Present," and "Only Fifteen Shopping Days Left . . ." Reissue.

05532965410
The Delaney Christmas Carol
by Johansen Hooper

A collection of three stories of Christmas romance present the changing face of romance--past, present, and future--recounting the tales of three generations of love in the Delaney family. Original.

0373483864
Lone Star Christmas...and Other Gifts
by Diana Palmer

Four handsome heroes celebrate a romantic Christmas Texas style, in a new edition of the best-selling holiday romance, now containing four enchanting stories. Reprint.

0778322394
Home for the Holidays
by Debbie Macomber

Features two heartwarming tales of yuletide romance, including "When Christmas Comes," in which a widow, deciding to spend Christmas in Boston with her daughter, gets more than she bargained for when she, over the Internet, swaps houses with a history professor. Original.

0373833717
Christmas Treats
by Penny Jordan

"Christmas Treats" celebrates the holiday season with a taste of love in this wonderfully romantic collection of stories with a flare for fine foods and sizzling passion.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780373201549 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 A44___SAME ISBN___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION!___SHIPS FROM US WITHIN 24 HOURS . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Daddy For Christmas (By Request)
P. Browning; R. Winters; Jule McBride

Harlequin, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. unmarked pages, no spine or cover creases (more information)

Offered by Merrimon Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) A Daddy for Christmas (By Request)
P. Browning R. Winters Jule McBride

New York, New York, U.S.A: Harlequin Books, 1998. Soft Cover. EXCELLENT/No Jacket. Type: USED (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
P. Browning; R. Winters; Jule McBride

Harlequin, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) A Daddy for Christmas
Browning, P.; Winters, R

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1998 Book is clean and tight. Book ships from our centrally located warehouse in the US.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
P. Browning; R. Winters; Jule McBride

Harlequin, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing & edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Daddy for Christmas: Three Complete Novels (Merry Christmas, Baby; The Nutcracker Suite; The Baby & the Bodyguard)
Pamela Browning; Rebecca Winters & Julie McBride

Toronto: Harlequin, 1998. ISBN: 0373201540. Not Indicated. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" Tall. Romance. (more information)

Offered by PublishedPage (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request) (Qty: 2)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373201540 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373201540 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) "Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request) [Paperback]
Browning, P

Very Good Edition (Softcover) --Outstanding Service--Very Good (more information)

Offered by JTBOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
P. Browning

Harlequin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Substantial rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
P. Browning

Harlequin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) A Daddy For Christmas (Merry Christmas Baby, THe Nutcracker Prince, The Baby and the Bodyguard)
Browning, Pamela

Harlequin Enterprises, 1998. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection General Synopsis: 632 pages. Tis the season when everyone's merry and bright...Except for three little girls and six lonely adults. In Merry Christmas, Baby by Pamela... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
20) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request) [Paperback] by Browning, P
P. Browning; R. Winters; Jule McBride

Harlequin, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Like New. Paperback with light general wear and a barely noticeable crease, pages bright in excellent condition; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $1.26
Add to cart 
21) Daddy for Christmas; A
Browning-Winters-McBride

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373201540 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
22) A Daddy for Christmas (By Request) by Browning, Pamela; Winters, Rebecca
P. Browning; R. Winters; Jule McBride

Harlequin, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Paper back almost new, we ship ASAP! (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
23) A Daddy for Christmas (By Request)
P. Browning

Harlequin, November, 1998. New. This is a Brand New Copy. ~Perfect~ ISBN: 0373201540 . (more information)

Offered by ReginaRancher Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request) [Paperback] by Browning, P
P. Browning; R. Winters; Jule McBride

Harlequin, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Like New. VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR ON COVER. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P

Harlequin, 1998 No creasing, stamps or marks. Appears to be read once.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Daddy for Christmas; A
Browning-Winters-McBride

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373201540 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
27) Daddy for Christmas; A
Browning-Winters-McBride

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373201540 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.20
Add to cart 
28) DADDY FOR CHRISTMAS, A
BROWNING, PAMELA, ET AL

HARLEQUIN. C+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
29) DADDY FOR CHRISTMAS, A
BROWNING, PAMELA, ET AL

HARLEQUIN. C+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $2.45
Add to cart 
30) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.47
Add to cart 
31) Daddy For Christmas (By Request)
Browning, Pamela;Winters, Rebecca;McBride, Julie

Harlequin, 1998 Slight Spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Anthology includes MERRY CHRISTMAS, BABY by Pamela Browning; THE NUTCRACKER PRINCE by Rebecca Winters; THE BABY AND THE BODYGUARD by Julie McBride.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
32) A Daddy for Christmas - Contains: Merry Christmas Baby - The Nutcracker Prince & The baby and the Bodyguard
Winters, Rebecca; Browning, Pamela

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1998 Crisp, glossy copy with very faint spine creasing and very light shelf wear.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
33) Daddy for Christmas; A
Browning-Winters-McBride

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373201540 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $2.80
Add to cart 
34) A Daddy for Christmas
Browning, P.; Winters, R

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1998. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has no creasing to spine and very minimal edge wear. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
35) A Daddy for Christmas : Merry Christmas Baby; The Nutcracker Prince; The Baby and the Bodyguard
Browning, Pamela; Winters, Rebecca; McBride, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good -. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
36) A Daddy for Christmas : Merry Christmas Baby; The Nutcracker Prince; The Baby and the Bodyguard
Browning, Pamela; Winters, Rebecca; McBride, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
37) Daddy for Christmas, A
Browning, P.; Winters, R

Simon & Schuster, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Palace (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
38) A Daddy for Christmas : Merry Christmas Baby; The Nutcracker Prince; The Baby and the Bodyguard
Browning, Pamela; Winters, Rebecca; McBride, Julie

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1998. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
39) A Daddy for Christmas (By Request)
P. Browning,R. Winters

Harlequin Books (Mm), 1998/11/01. Paperback. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Jon Brown Trading (United Kingdom)
Price: £1.99 ($2.99)
Add to cart 
40) A Daddy For Christmas: Merry Christmas, Baby/ The Nutcracker Prince/ The Baby & The Bodyguard
Browning, Pamela; Winters, Rebecca; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. 1998. Paperback. Used - Good. Mild to Moderate cover wear. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
41) DADDY FOR CHRISTMAS, A
BROWNING, PAMELA, ET AL

HARLEQUIN. B+. (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $3.25
Add to cart 
42) A Daddy for Christmas
Winters, Rebecca; Browning, Pamela

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Good/Soft Cover. (more information)

Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
43) A Daddy for Christmas
Browning, P.; Winters, R

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1998. The edges of the cover are very lightly rubbed, the book is both clean and tight, inside and out. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 632 pages.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Romance. (more information)

Offered by A Frugal Family Book Store (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
44) A Daddy for Christmas (Merry Christmas, Baby, The Nutcracker Prince and The Baby & the Bodyguard)
Pamela Browning, Rebecca Winters and Jule McBride

Harlequin, 1998. (Orchid1) This book has no spine creases but some spine tearing at the bottom edge, a hinge crease, corner bends and dents on both the front and back covers, and a price sticker on the back cover.. First Edition Paperback. Mass Market Paper Back. Good/Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Ex-library Copy. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
45) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request)
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
46) A DADDY FOR CHRISTMAS
BROWNING, PAMELA / WINTERS, REBECCA / MCBRIDE, JULE

HARLEQUIN, 1998. PB: (18 K 24) STORE STAMP INSIDE: EDGING : MINOR CREASING : NORMAL READING WEAR:. . Soft Cover. Good +. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
47) DADDY FOR CHRISTMAS (BY REQUEST) (BY REQUEST)
, P. BROWNING

HARLEQUIN, 1998. PAPERBACK. VERY GOOD. VERY GOOD CONDITION, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR FLAWS. (more information)

Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
48) Daddy For Christmas (By Request) (By Request) (Qty: 5) FREE SHIPPING
Browning, P.; Winters, R.; McBride, Jule

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373201540 Former Library book. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Immediate shipping for all orders and FREE STANDARD DELIVERY on Domestic US Orders! International, APO, FPO and PO Box addresses accepted. All of our titles are exactly the same title as shown and are 100% Guaranteed! Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. We recommend expedited shipping for fastest delivery. Standard shipping may take up to 14 business days. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperleaf Books (United States)
Price: $14.85
Add to cart