Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)

by Peg Sutherland


ISBN: 0373471777
ISBN-13: 9780373471775

Customer Reviews

Be the first to review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Edition:

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780373471775 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Abracadabra (Bk. 27) (Born in the U. S. a. Ser. )
Sutherland, Peg

New York, NY, U.S.A. : Harlequin Books, 1997 . Good. Soft Cover. Good. ISBN: 0-373-47177-7.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Abracadabra
Sutherland, Peg

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991 First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Abracadabra (Born in the USA Ser. : Nebraska Bk. 27)
Sutherland, Peg

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373471777 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373471777 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373471777 PAPERBACK - GC - Book cover has some wear and a couple of creases, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) ABRACADABRA
PEG SUTHERLAND

New York, New York, U.S.A: Harlequin Books, 1991. Soft Cover. EXCELLENT/No Jacket. Type: USED (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373471777 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373471777 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373471777 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Harlequin Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373471777 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Harlequin Books Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Abracadabra
Dana Brookins

Harlequin, 1991. Paperback. Almost New. spine crease rich Kathrine had a nice home until she met single dad Hank and his girls (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Abracadabra
Sutherland, Peg

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373471777 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Abracadabra
Sutherland, Peg

Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373471777 (more information)

Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Abracadabra (Born In The USA, Nebraska #27)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Enterprises, 1991. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Harlequin Born in the USA Synopsis: 216 pages. Katherine Barnett had an exciting job, a beautiful home, good friends...she thought the perfect existence. Then she met sexy single dad Han... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
22) ABRACADABRA
SUTHERLAND, PEG

SILHOUETTE, [1991]. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. {LIKE NEW} Mass Market Paperback; (BORN IN THE USA: NEBRASKA); Has bookstore stamp or person's name in or on the book. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
23) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books, 1997-07. Mass Market Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (United States)
Price: $1.32
Add to cart 
24) Abracadabra (Peg Sutherland, Harlequin, Born In The USA: Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

Harlequin Books, 7/1/1997. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition with some edgewear. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
25) Abracadabra
Sutherland, Peg

New York: Harlequin Books. 1991. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. In Protective Sleeve (We Mail Daily) The book has very light creasing to spine and is in near fine condition. It has a solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
26) Abracadabra - Born in the USA: Nebraska
Sutherland, Peg

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin, 1997 Crisp, glossy copy with light spine creasing and scant shelf wear. . Reissue. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Reading Books (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Abracadabra (Bk. 27) (Born in the U. S. A. Ser.)
Sutherland, Peg

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
28) Abracadabra (Born in the USA : Nebraska)
Sutherland, Peg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1991. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
29) Abracadabra
Sutherland, Peg

Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1991. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
30) Abracadabra; Born in the USA Nebraska #27
Sutherland, Peg

Don Mills, Ontario, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. spine lightly creased and leans a little, prev owner name and initials 1st page,. ISBN: 0373471777. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL BORN IN THE USA. (more information)

Offered by books etc... (Canada)
Price: $4.95
Add to cart 
31) Abracadabra (Born in the USA Nebraska #27)
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin Books, 1991 This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine.. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by visionarybook (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Abracadabra / Born in the USA / Nebraska # 27
Sutherland, Peg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, bookstore stamped. He'd make Katherine his wife, give his kids a new mom, and he'd start by ravishing her with kisses..... . Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
33) Abracadabra / Born in the USA / Nebraska # 27
Sutherland, Peg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Tight/Bright copy, light reading wear, light age darkening. He'd make Katherine his wife, give his kids a new mom, and he'd start by ravishing her with kisses..... . Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
34) Abracadabra / Born in the USA / Nebraska # 27
Sutherland, Peg

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1997. Tight/Bright copy, light edgewear, light spinal and cover reading creases, light age darkening. He'd make Katherine his wife, give his kids a new mom, and he'd start by ravishing her with kisses..... . Later Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.40
Add to cart 
35) Abracadabra
Peg Sutherland

Harlequin. 0-373-47177-7. Excellent. Paperback Nebraska Born in the USA 27 (more information)

Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart