The Hiding Place
by Margot Dalton
ISBN: 0373706936
ISBN-13: 9780373706938
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Harlequin Books Published date: 1996 Size: 4 x 6.75 inches Weight: 0.35 pounds
Similar books

Born in Shame
by Nora Roberts
Publishers Weekly praised Born in Fire. Then, Born in Ice continued the tale of the Concannon sisters of western Ireland, modern women bound by the spirit of their land. Now Roberts's bestselling Irish trilogy concludes with the tale of Shannon, an American artist who can't deny her Concannon roots--or the passion she feels for an extraordinary man.

Sea Swept
by Nora Roberts
"New York Times" bestselling author Nora Roberts presents the first novel in a stunning new trilogy of three young men bound by the love of the extraordinary couple who took them in and raised them as brothers. Now grown and living in their own, the Quinn brothers must return to the family home on the shores of the Chesapeake Bay, to honor their father's last request.

Unforgiven
by Mary Balogh
The Woodfall and Hayes families have been bitter rivals for nearly a century. Now after aight years, Kenneth returns home and realizes his undying love for Miss Moira Hayes. For her, he is willing to forget the past. But can she...?

Wedding Spell
by Donna Fletcher
For centuries, the bewitching Alisande Wyrrd has been searching for true love. But now, time is running out--and if she doesn't find her soul mate, it could mean the end of her powers.

Hot Chocolate
by Forster
Four of Jove's most popular authors create a delectable confection of love and romance rich enough to delight the most discriminating reader. Warm and soothing, sweet and sensual, these luxurious love stories will melt one's cares away--and fulfill readers' most delectable dreams. Authors include Suzanne Forster, Fayrene Preston, Lori Foster, and Elda Minger.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 0373706936 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Too Young to Love #192
Leigh, Roberta
Harlequin Presents. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
2)
|
Too Young to Love #192
Leigh, Roberta
Harlequin Presents. Tight Binding, Light Cosmetic wear and creases, square, edges and spine rubbed, UNMarked Text, bookstore stamp, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore Online Since '99 ** pages age toned. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
3)
|
The Hiding Place (Superromance Ser.)
Dalton, Margot
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Miles Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
4)
|
The Hiding Place
Dalton, Margot
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. ISBN: 0373706936. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION. ( more information) Offered by Books R Friends (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
8)
|
HIDING PLACE, THE #693
DALTON, MARGOT
Harlequin Superromance, May 1996. C+. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
14)
|
The Hiding Place : Women Who Dare (Harlequin Superromance No. 693)
Dalton, Margot
Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706936 PAPERBACK- Acceptable condition. Cover has wear, spine heavy creasing, otherwise pages clean and in good reading condition inside. . Fair. ( more information) Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
19)
|
The Hiding Place
Margot Dalton
Weiss, 1976. Paperback. spine-crease she moved to a quiet town with a secret but Jonas the newcomer wants to expose her ( more information) Offered by SandraSoft (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
20)
|
HIDING PLACE, THE #693
DALTON, MARGOT
Harlequin Superromance, May 1996. C+. 1st printing ( more information) Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
21)
|
The Hiding Place : Women Who Dare (Harlequin Superromance No. 693)
Margot Dalton
Harlequin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
22)
|
The Hiding Place : Women Who Dare (Harlequin Superromance No. 693)
Margot Dalton
Harlequin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
23)
|
Hiding Place; The
Dalton, Margot
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373706936 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
24)
|
Hiding Place; The
Dalton, Margot
Condition: Good store stamps/creases PAPERBACK 0373706936 ( more information) Offered by The Ridiculous Book Store, Inc. (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
25)
|
The Hiding Place : Women Who Dare (Harlequin Superromance No. 693)
Margot Dalton
Harlequin. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. ( more information) Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
26)
|
The Hiding Place (Women Who Dare #693)
Dalton, Margot
Harlequin Enterprises, 1996. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Harlequin Superromance Synopsis: 299 pages. Laurel Atchison - or Laurie Atkins, as she is now calling herself - doesn't dare tell her new neighbors who she really is or why she's come... ( more information) Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
27)
|
The Hiding Place (Harlequin Superromance Ser.)
Dalton, Margot
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited. Fair/NONE. 1996. Mass Market Paperbac. Book shos a little wear; binding is tight. . ( more information) Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
28)
|
Too Young to Love (Harlequin Presents Ser. 193)
Leigh, Roberta
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1977. Yellowed pages; writing on preview page.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Little Bear Creek Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
29)
|
The Hiding Place
Dalton, Margot
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Water stains on the front cover and some of the pages. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by Painted Pony Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
30)
|
Too Young to Love
Roberta Leigh
Toronto: Harlequin, 1977. "'Gavin's right about you,' Sara's aunt told her. 'You don't love him enough. Maybe you're only in love with the memory of that first love. Perhaps now that you've seen him again you'll be able to forget him.' But Sara knew she wouldn't. Even at 18 she had known Gavin Baxter was the one man for her. Her youth and inexperience had torn them apart. Was she mature enough now to win him a second time? Or had her lack of ................PB...............AY. ISBN: 0-373-70693-6. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
31)
|
Hiding Place, The ( HS 693 )
Dalton, Margot
Harlequin Books, 1996. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. A cond ( more information) Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
32)
|
The Hiding Place (Harlequin Superromance, No 693)
Dalton, Margot
Harlequin, 1996 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps. Initials/name written inside. DXS1009. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
35)
|
The Hiding Place #693
Dalton, Margot
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Little Cosmetic wear , Edges and spine crisp, Harlequin Superromance Romance Series ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore - Online Since '99 **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
38)
|
The Hiding Place (Superromance Ser.)
Dalton, Margot
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Soft Cover. ( more information) Offered by Where the Books Are (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
39)
|
The Hiding Place
Dalton, Margot; Jensen, Muriel; Young, Karen; Carroll, Marisa
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. Very Good. 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373706936 Paperback book in good used condition, has been read, and ready to read again, if you need specifics on used paperbacks let me know. Not missing any pages, no rips, tears, or anything like that. There is most likely, in some cases a bookstore stamp, or previous owners name. If this is an issue, let me know, I can check. . ( more information) Offered by Mo's Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
40)
|
The Hiding Place
Margot Dalton
United States of America: Harlequin Books, 1996. . Laurel Atchison is a woman with a secret. She has come to Wolf Hill, Alberta to hide from the past and make a new life for herself. Until the arrival of a handsome newcomer to the town, she thought it was going to work........PB......................BAS-M.. ISBN: 0373706936. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by Don Cowan (Canada)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
41)
|
Hiding Place (Women Who Dare)
Byrne Robert and Skelton, Teressa
Toronto, Canada: Harlequin Books, 1996. Very good mass market paperback. Nice clean tight copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
42)
|
Too Young to Love
Leigh, Roberta
Toronto: Harlequin, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Good in Not Issued jacket Classic romance from harlequin romance. cover is yellowing with age. ( more information) Offered by The Treasure Vault (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
43)
|
The Hiding Place
Dalton, Margot
U.S.A.: Harlequin, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket as Issued. Laurel Atchison-or Laurie Atkins, as she is now calling herself.doesn't dare tell her new neighbors who she really is or why she's come to Wolf Hill, Alberta. Fortunately, the trusting folk of the small town don't ask too many questions. Until the arrival of another newcomer, the mysterious - and very attractive- Jonas O'Neal. Now the whole town is abuzz, and Laurel is the focus of their interest. Why does this stranger make her nervous? they want to know. Who is he and why is he so interested in her? These are the questions Laurel can't answer. All she knows for sure is thst she has to keep her secret- and her heart-intact. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
44)
|
Too Young to Love
Roberta Leigh
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket as Issued. # 193 in the series, PRINTED IN U.s.A. Harlequin Presents.. Roberta Leigh too young to love "Gavin's right about you," Sara's aunt told her. "You don't love him enough. Maybe you're only in love with the memory of that first love. Perhaps now that you've seen him again you'll be able to forget him." But Sara knew she wouldn't. Even at 18 she had known Gavin Baxter was the one man for her. Her youth and inexperience had torn them apart. Was she mature enough now to win him a second time? Or had her lack of trust destroyed his love for her forever? a word about the author ... Since she wrote her first romantic story 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by D and C Books (formerly D and D Books) (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
48)
|
The Hiding Place
Dalton, Margot
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1996. None Stated. Paperback. Very Good. ( more information) Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
50)
|
The Hiding Place
Dalton, Margot
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
51)
|
Too Young to Love
Leigh, Roberta
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1977. 186 pages, coverwear . Harliquin First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ( more information) Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
52)
|
THE HIDING PLACE # 693
DALTON, MARGOT
HARLEQUIN SUPERROMANCE, 1996. PB: (15 A 34) : Creases along spine, Large crease front cover, Edging :. Soft Cover. Good. ( more information) Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
53)
|
THE FLIGHT OF THE FALCON
DUMAURIER, DAPHNE
AVON, 1972. PB: (15 A 35) : Store stamp/sticker inside front cover, Creases, Edging, Small tears along top and bottom of spine, Library stamp on edges of book :. Soft Cover. READING COPY. Ex-Library. ( more information) Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
54)
|
too young to love 193
Leigh, Roberta
U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1977. BS, POS, 186 pages, . Harliquin First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Out of Print/ Vintage Pb. ( more information) Offered by A & S Used Books (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
55)
|
The Hiding Place ( Harlequin Superromance Series)
Dalton, Margot
NY: Harlequin Books, 1996. Paperback. Very Good+. 1st Printing. Bright/tight copy. Minor inside cover age darkening. Bookstore stamped inside. Excellent condition. Harlequin Superromance, Women who Dare, #693, 5/96. Laurel Atchison is a woman with a secret. She has come to Wolf Hill, Alberta to hide from the past and make a new life for herself. Until the arrival of a handsome newcomer to the town, she thought it was going to work.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good+. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information) Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
56)
|
Too Young to Love
Roberta Leigh
Harlequin. 0-373-70693-5. Very Good. Paperback Presents 193 ( more information) Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
57)
|
The Hiding Place (Women Who Dare)
Dalton, Margot
Toronto, ONT: Harlequin Superromance (#693), 1996. (1st edition). Paperback. FINE. As new, unread - gift quality! "Laurie, as she is now calling herself, doesn't dare tell her new neighbors who she really is or why she's dome to Wolf Hill, Alberta." ISBN: 0373706936. ( more information) Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
58)
|
The Hiding Place
Margot Dalton
Harlequin. 0-373-70693-6. Excellent. Paperback Women Who Dare Superromance 693 ( more information) Offered by Dede's Place (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|
59)
|
The Hiding Place : Women Who Dare (Harlequin Superromance No. 693)
Dalton, Margot
Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373706936 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. ( more information) Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Favorite bookseller : you've previously added this bookseller to your favorites list.
|
|
|