Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0373834179
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

The Brides of Christmas

The Wise Virgin the Vagabond Knight the Unexpected Guest

by Margaret Moore ; Deborah Simmons ; Jo Beverley


ISBN: 0373834179
ISBN-13: 9780373834174
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harlequin Books
Published date: 1999
Size: 4.5 x 6.75 inches
Weight: 0.4 pounds
Pages: 377

Publisher's Notes

A collection of three tales--"The Wise Virgin," "The Vagabond Knight," and "The Unexpected Guest"--all set in the age of chivalry and medieval romance, features knights and ladies discovering love in the Middle Ages. Original.

Similar books


0671744585
The Invitation
by Jude Deveraux

Since 1985, 17 of Jude Deveraux's novels have been New York Times bestsellers. Now she offers three novellas that will delight readers with the delicious romance that could come only from America's most beloved storyteller. Includes "The Invitation", "Matchmakers", and "A Perfect Arrangement".

0373770944
Christmas Keepsakes
by Mary Balogh



0060577487
Lady Whistledown Strikes Back
by Julia Quinn

Who Stole Lady Neeley’s Bracelet? Was it the fortune hunter, the gambler, the servant, or the rogue? All of London is abuzz with speculation, but it is clear that one of four couples is connected to the crime. Lady Whistledown's Society Papers, May 1816 Julia Quinn enchants: A dashing fortune hunter is captivated by the Season's most desired debutante...and must prove he is out to steal the lady's heart, not her dowry. Suzanne Enoch tantalizes: An innocent miss who has spent her life scrupulously avoiding scandal is suddenly -- and secretly -- courted by London's most notorious rogue. Karen Hawkins seduces : A roving viscount comes home to rekindle the passionate fires of his marriage...only to discover that his beautiful, headstrong bride will not be so easily won. Mia Ryan delights: A lovely, free-spirited servant is dazzled by the romantic attentions of a charming earl...sparking a scandalous affair that could ruin them both. You'll hear it first from Lady Whistledown

1551662620
Snow Kisses
by Diana Palmer

Abby Shane has come home to Montana. It's a haven from the nightmares of Manhattan, a place to recover from the trauma that jeopardized her career and left her emotionally scarred. But she's also come home to the painful memories of an all-too-brief love affair. Now, what is supposed to be a healing period for Abby, becomes something much different.

1575668165
Taken by Surprise
by Susan Johnson

A trio of deliciously sinful historical romances includes Thea Devine's Her Lord & Master, in which the Earl of Wick, determined to seduce an innocent virgin, finds his devious plan thwarted by the lady he chooses, along with Susan Johnson's From Russia, with Love and Erotic DTjß Vu by Katherine O'Neal. Original. 50,000 first pirnitng.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780373834174 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Brides of Christmas (Qty: 2)
Harlequin Books, and Assorted

Harlequin, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Brides of Christmas
Harlequin Books

Harlequin, 1999. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Brides Of Christmas
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback with minimal cover wear. Text is clean and tight. We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Brides Of Christmas
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Brides Of Christmas [Paperback] by Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Brides Of Christmas
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This is a mass market paperback book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Brides Of Christmas
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Gently used paperback in acceptable condition. Sight spine tilt. Front cover and some pages have corner/spine creasing. See my customer image cover scan. Please feel free to e-mail for more pic's/scans. Prompt shipping. On international orders I charge only actual shipping charges and refund anything over. Please e-mail for a quote. (more information)

Offered by dotties_affordable_books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Brides Of Christmas
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. very nice copy with corner clipped,romance (more information)

Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Brides Of Christmas
Beverley Jo,Moore Margaret,Simmons Deborah

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373834179 A45___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear and some writing. Great reading copy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest (Qty: 2)
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373834179 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. PAPERBACK. 0373834179 Paperback - [VARIOUS] BRIDES OF CHRISTMAS, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373834179 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Brides Of Christmas
Jo Beverley

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. Mass Market PaperBack. 0373834179 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Harlequin Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley, Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Harlequin. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley

Harlequin. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. paperback--some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley

Harlequin. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Paperback. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1. Printing 3-in -1 Paperback = very good, minor edgewear, faint lines on spine. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Binding is tight and square. Light edge and corner wear. This is a very nice paperback copy. Careful packaging and fast shipping. (more information)

Offered by Icapsa Used Books (United States)
Price: $1.06
Add to cart 
23) BRIDES OF CHRISTMAS, THE - THE WISE VIRGIN / THE VAGABOND KNIGHT / THE UNEXPECTED GUEST
BEVERLEY, JO / MOORE, MARGARET / SIMMONS, DEBORAH

Harlequin, 1999. B. 1st prt (more information)

Offered by Abooktrader.com (United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
24) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. Three wonderful Christmas romances set in the middle ages. The Wise Virgin, by Jo Beverley. The de Grave and de Montelan families have been feuding for generations over the possession of the Bethlehem Banner, which had been carried into Bethlehem by crusading ancestors of both families. The de Graves have it, and the de Montelans think that's the cause of their neighbors' fame and glory. When Nicolette de Montelan falls in love with Gerald de Grave, there's no hope, but even so, they make love and Nicolette becomes pregnant. Unthinkable, then, that she play the part of the Virgin Mary in the de Montelans' traditional Christmas reenactment. Her impoverished cousin, Joan of Hawes, takes her place, but then it is Joan who is snatched by the great Edmund de Graves, the Golden Lion, trying to save his brother's beloved from disaster. In The Vagabond Knight by Margaret Moore a lady's quiet Christmas is disrupted by an impertinent, boisterous knight who seeks shelter from a storm. Lady Katherine DuMonde thinks Sir Rafe Bracton is trouble the moment she sees him, but courtesy and duty command that she be a hospitable hostess. As for Rafe, he thinks the lady will enjoy his company, once she thaws. Rafe, however, has seriously underestimated Lady Katherine. She has long told herself she doesn't need any friendly companionship, or anything else a man might offer, especially one as noisy and overwhelming as the undeniably attractive Rafe. Drawn together by circumstances, the couple are forced to confront both their pasts and their future as they discover the most precious gift of all, love. In The Unexpected Guest, by Deborah Simmons members of the powerful medieval family of de Burghs are gathering at Campion Castle for their Christmas celebration. But the worst weather in living memory threatens to curtail the festivities until the arrival of a mysterious visitor who changes the course of the holiday - and their lives.. ISBN: 0373834179. Lt lines/stamp/edgerubs/lt tilt/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
25) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. Three wonderful Christmas romances set in the middle ages. The Wise Virgin, by Jo Beverley. The de Grave and de Montelan families have been feuding for generations over the possession of the Bethlehem Banner, which had been carried into Bethlehem by crusading ancestors of both families. The de Graves have it, and the de Montelans think that's the cause of their neighbors' fame and glory. When Nicolette de Montelan falls in love with Gerald de Grave, there's no hope, but even so, they make love and Nicolette becomes pregnant. Unthinkable, then, that she play the part of the Virgin Mary in the de Montelans' traditional Christmas reenactment. Her impoverished cousin, Joan of Hawes, takes her place, but then it is Joan who is snatched by the great Edmund de Graves, the Golden Lion, trying to save his brother's beloved from disaster. In The Vagabond Knight by Margaret Moore a lady's quiet Christmas is disrupted by an impertinent, boisterous knight who seeks shelter from a storm. Lady Katherine DuMonde thinks Sir Rafe Bracton is trouble the moment she sees him, but courtesy and duty command that she be a hospitable hostess. As for Rafe, he thinks the lady will enjoy his company, once she thaws. Rafe, however, has seriously underestimated Lady Katherine. She has long told herself she doesn't need any friendly companionship, or anything else a man might offer, especially one as noisy and overwhelming as the undeniably attractive Rafe. Drawn together by circumstances, the couple are forced to confront both their pasts and their future as they discover the most precious gift of all, love. In The Unexpected Guest, by Deborah Simmons members of the powerful medieval family of de Burghs are gathering at Campion Castle for their Christmas celebration. But the worst weather in living memory threatens to curtail the festivities until the arrival of a mysterious visitor who changes the course of the holiday - and their lives.. ISBN: 0373834179. Lt lines/stamp/edgerubs/lt tilt/clean. Mass Market Paperback. Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.69
Add to cart 
26) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. Three wonderful Christmas romances set in the middle ages. The Wise Virgin, by Jo Beverley. The de Grave and de Montelan families have been feuding for generations over the possession of the Bethlehem Banner, which had been carried into Bethlehem by crusading ancestors of both families. The de Graves have it, and the de Montelans think that's the cause of their neighbors' fame and glory. When Nicolette de Montelan falls in love with Gerald de Grave, there's no hope, but even so, they make love and Nicolette becomes pregnant. Unthinkable, then, that she play the part of the Virgin Mary in the de Montelans' traditional Christmas reenactment. Her impoverished cousin, Joan of Hawes, takes her place, but then it is Joan who is snatched by the great Edmund de Graves, the Golden Lion, trying to save his brother's beloved from disaster. In The Vagabond Knight by Margaret Moore a lady's quiet Christmas is disrupted by an impertinent, boisterous knight who seeks shelter from a storm. Lady Katherine DuMonde thinks Sir Rafe Bracton is trouble the moment she sees him, but courtesy and duty command that she be a hospitable hostess. As for Rafe, he thinks the lady will enjoy his company, once she thaws. Rafe, however, has seriously underestimated Lady Katherine. She has long told herself she doesn't need any friendly companionship, or anything else a man might offer, especially one as noisy and overwhelming as the undeniably attractive Rafe. Drawn together by circumstances, the couple are forced to confront both their pasts and their future as they discover the most precious gift of all, love. In The Unexpected Guest, by Deborah Simmons members of the powerful medieval family of de Burghs are gathering at Campion Castle for their Christmas celebration. But the worst weather in living memory threatens to curtail the festivities until the arrival of a mysterious visitor who changes the course of the holiday - and their lives.. ISBN: 0373834179. Lt lines/stamp/edgerubs/clean/tite. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
27) The Brides of Christmas : The Wise Virgin; The Vagabond Knight; The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. Romance anthology. Curved & creased spine, average cover/edge wear, clean inside, slight page yellowing.. First Mass Market Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
28) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373834179 Very little or minor shelf wear, Like new , paperback, . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
29) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373834179 Very Good Condition PBK ,cover has some wear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page not on reading pages, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages,May have price sticker on cover, binding is good, . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.86
Add to cart 
30) The Brides of Christmas : The Wise Virgin; The Vagabond Knight; The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Simmons, Deborah; Moore, Margaret

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by D's Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
31) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Very good condition Minor edge some age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Used-Good; Ex-library copy in good condition with creasing on the spine, reading wear and library stamps and stickers. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Very Good. Used-Very Good; Used - Very good minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
36) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Paperback in good condition creases on spine age discoloration (more information)

Offered by Kiddo's Book (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Brides Of Christmas
Beverley Jo,Moore Margaret,Simmons Deborah

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
38) Brides Of Christmas
Beverley Jo,Moore Margaret,Simmons Deborah

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
39) Brides Of Christmas
Beverley Jo,Moore Margaret,Simmons Deborah

Harlequin, 11/1/1999. Mass Market Paperback. Used-Good. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light creases on covers, light page edge wear.Each book individually hand cleaned. (more information)

Offered by Griff Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
40) The Brides of Christmas (The Wise Virgin, The Vagabond Knight, The Unexpected Guest)
Jo Beverley, Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. (Orchid1) Four creases on the spine, no creasing on the covers, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
41) The Brides of Christmas (The Wise Virgin, The Vagabond Knight, The Unexpected Guest)
Jo Beverley, Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. (Orchid1) One crease on the spine, no creasing on the covers, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
42) The Brides of Christmas (The Wise Virgin, The Vagabond Knight, The Unexpected Guest)
Jo Beverley, Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. (Orchid1) Three creases on the spine, one hinge crease on the front cover, some edgewear on the spine and on the covers, no stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
43) Brides Of Christmas (Anthology)
Beverley, Jo

Soft Cover. Good. Includes Wise Virgin, Vagabond Knight, Unexpected Guest (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
44) The Brides of Christmas (The Wise Virgin, The Vagabond Knight, The Unexpected Guest)
Jo Beverley, Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. (Orchid1) There are two creases on the spine, a hinge crease on the front cover, no stickers or stamps. There are a few loose pages in the back.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
45) The Brides of Christmas (The Wise Virgin, The Vagabond Knight, The Unexpected Guest)
Jo Beverley, Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Harlequin Historical Romance, 1999. (Orchid1) There are seven faint creases on the spine, a hinge crease and tiny corner dent on the front cover, slight spine slanting, no bookstore stickers or stamps.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Very Good. Regular Paperback 4" X 6 3/4". Original Edition, Not Reissue. (more information)

Offered by Orchid Books (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
46) Brides of Christmas (The)
Beverley, Jo

Soft Cover. Fair+. Anthology includes "The Wise Virgin" plus stories by Margaret Moore and Deborah Simmons (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
47) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Jo / Margaret Moore / Deborah Simmons

Harlequin. Good 12/1999. Paperback. 3-4 light spine creases, crease on front near spine a little bit of tilt/twist, rubbing wear on edges, some page tanning/ In the age of chivalry and the season of hope three marriages are forged... Brace yourself for three brand-new tales of medieval merriment! THE WISE VIRGIN by Jo Beverley - A lord from a rival clan steals the wrong holiday bride for his brother, and discovers his own true love in the witty and wise captive maiden! THE VAGABOND KNIGHT by Margaret Moore - Two wounded souls, a roguish mercenary and a stern beauty, teach each other how to live and love again during a yuletide blizzard.... THE UNEXPECTED GUEST by Deborah Simmons (4th in DeBURGH series) - The head of the mighty de Burgh family finds his quiet reserve shattered by the seductive young widow who stays at his keep for the twelve days of Christmas! . (more information)

Offered by Mostly Romance (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
48) The Brides Of Christmas (The Wise Virgin, The Vagabond Knight, The Unexpected Guest)
Beverley, Jo / Moore, Margaret / Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin Enterprises, 1999. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Story Collection Historical Synopsis: 377 pages. The Wise Virgin by Jo Beverley - A lord from a rival clan steals the wrong holiday bride for his brother, and discovers his own true love i... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.71
Add to cart 
49) Brides of Christmas (The)
Simmons, Deborah; Margaret Moore, Jo Beverley

Soft Cover. Good-. Anthology includes Unexpected Guest, Vagabond Knight, Wise Virgin (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
50) Brides of Christmas (The)
Beverley, Jo; Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Soft Cover. Good. Anthology includes Wise Virgin, Vagabond Knight, Unexpected Guest (more information)

Offered by Jondal Book Search (United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
51) Brides Of Christmas
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $2.81
Add to cart 
52) Brides Of Christmas [Mass Market Paperback] by Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore
Jo Beverley; Margaret Moore; Deborah Simmons

Harlequin, 1999-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. BRAND NEW paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; We are a small hard working operation who understand that the economy is tough and every penny counts, shop with us for low prices, quality merchandise, fast shipping, and first-class customer service (more information)

Offered by Spell Binding Books (United States)
Price: $2.86
Add to cart 
53) Brides of Christmas, The:The Wise Virgin / The Vagabond Knight / The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo / Moore, Margaret / Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin Books, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. a very faint spine crease (more information)

Offered by Romance Treasures (United States)
Price: $2.97
Add to cart 
54) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Jo Beverley, Margaret Moore, Deborah Simmons

Harlequin. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
55) Brides Of Christmas
BEVERLEY, JO,MOORE, MARGARET,SIMMONS, DEBORAH

Harlequin, 1999 Paper Back. Used. (more information)

Offered by Landing Bookstore & Newsstand (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
56) The Brides of Christmas : The Wise Virgin; The Vagabond Knight; The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Simmons, Deborah; Moore, Margaret

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books. 1999. First Paperback Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
57) THE BRIDES OF CHRISTMAS
Beverly, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin, 1999 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
58) The Brides of christmas - The wise Virgin by Jo Beverley - The Vagabond Knight by Margaret Moore - The Unexpected guest by Deborah Simmons
Beverley and Moore and Simmons Jo and Margaret and Deborah

Paperback Oversized. Good. (more information)

Offered by J.R. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
59) BRIDES OF CHRISTMAS
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin, 1999 No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Anthology includes The Wise Virgin, by Jo Beverley; In The Vagabond Knight by Margaret Moore; The Unexpected Guest, by Deborah Simmons.. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
60) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Moore, Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. 0373834179 . Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-373-83417-9.shelfwear and creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
61) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Moore, Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. 0373834179 . Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-373-83417-9.shelfwear and creasing and the pages look wavy . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
62) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Moore, Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. 0373834179 . Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-373-83417-9.shelfwear and creasing . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
63) The Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Moore, Simmons

Harlequin, 1999. 0373834179 . Good. 1st. Mass Paper Back. ISBN:0-373-83417-9.shelfwear and creasing and the pages look wavy . (more information)

Offered by Patcat Books (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
64) Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Jo / Margaret Moore / Deborah Simmons

HQN, 2005. Paperback. Contents : Wise Virgin by J. Beverley / Vagabond Knight by M. Moore / Unexpected Guest by D. Simmons. All three were copyrighted in 1999. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Contents : Wise Virgin by J. Beverley / Vagabond Knight by M. Moore / Unexpected Guest by D. Simmons. All three were copyrighted in 1999. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Book Bin (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
65) Brides Of Christmas: The Wise Virgin/ The Vagabond Knight/ The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0373834179 Excellent condition paperback, no creases to spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $4.05
Add to cart 
66) BRIDES OF CHRISTMAS
Beverley, Jo; Moore, Margaret; Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin, 1999 Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Anthology includes The Wise Virgin, by Jo Beverley; The Vagabond Knight by Margaret Moore; The Unexpected Guest by Deborah Simmons. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by SYBERKATZ Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
67) Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Jo and Moore, Margaret and Simmons, Deborah

Harlequin Books. Fine. 1999. Paperback. 0373834179 . Fine. . ; Barely noticeable creases, NO stamps, NO wriitng...All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. . (more information)

Offered by Scooters Online BookStore (United States)
Price: $4.98
Add to cart 
68) The Brides of Christmas : The Wise Virgin; The Vagabond Knight; The Unexpected Guest
Beverley, Jo; Simmons, Deborah; Moore, Margaret

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1999. Bright/tight copy. Light spinal creases. Light edgewear. Three romantic tales of medieval merriment! "The Wise Virgin" by Jo Beverley, "The Vagabond Knight" by Margaret Moore, "The Unexpected Guest" by Deborah Simmons.. 1st Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by The Book & Gift Quest Online Bookstore & Library Supply (United States)
Price: $6.42
Add to cart 
69) Brides of Christmas
Beverley, Jo; Margaret Moore & Deborah Simmons

Silhouette Books. Very Good. 1999. Paperback. 0373834179 . One or two light spine crease, light shelf / edge wear. A very nice copy. ; 1.1 x 6.4 x 4.1 Inches . (more information)

Offered by Little Bookroom (United Kingdom)
Price: £4.95 ($7.44)
Add to cart