Tuck Everlasting
by Babbitt, Natalie
ISBN: 0374480095
ISBN-13: 9780374480097
|
Customer Reviews
Be the first to review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Edition:
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780374480097 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
2)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Trade PaperBack. 0374480095 A good reading copy only. 1985 Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Trade PaperBack . Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
An acceptable used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Trade PaperBack. 0374480095 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1985 Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1985. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Wrinkles on cover and some pages. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some dirt smudges and some tears on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
a good copy. gently used.softly worn around edges. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reprint. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
15)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Tuck Everlasting (Qty: 13)
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1985-11-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. ( more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). PAPERBACK. 0374480095 tearing, creasing, writing . Fair. ( more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). PAPERBACK. 0374480095 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). PAPERBACK. 0374480095 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1985-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. cover shows light shelfwear, pages clean, binding tight yet toned, ships 1st class in US for no extra charge ( more information)
Offered by G4Books (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1985-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very hard to spot shelf wear. Otherwise a crisp, clean and unread book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information)
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1985-11-01. Paperback. Very Good. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. Orders are shipped daily via USPS with delivery confirmation. ( more information)
Offered by The Prince and Pauper (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Scholastic Inc., 1975. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. 2003 MOVIE TIE-IN MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. Minimal shelf wear. A beautiful copy. "The Tuck family is confronted with an agonizing situation when they discover that a ten-year-old girl and a malicious stranger now share their secret about a spring whose water prevents one from ever growing older." ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Trade Paperback. 0374480095 TRADE PAPERBACK. . Good. 1986. ( more information)
Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Sunburst / Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1991. Trade Paperback. Like New. Minimal shelf wear. A beautiful copy. "The Tuck family is confronted with an agonizing situation when they discover that a ten-year-old girl and a malicious stranger now share their secret about a spring whose water prevents one from ever growing older." ( more information)
Offered by Yesterday's Muse (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1992 Later Printing. Trade Paperback. Good. ( more information)
Offered by North State Books (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. Very Good-: Spine uncreased. Light shelf wear to covers. Bump to head of . spine.. 1975. Paperback: Trade PB. ( more information)
Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). PAPERBACK. 0374480095 softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to cover . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by CarpePMbooks, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar Straus & Giroux. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs ( more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). PAPERBACK. 0374480095 This 1975 / 85 paperback evidences gentle use; it is free of markings beyond a gift inscription inside; the pages are clean. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear; the spine is uncreased and straight. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Forestelves (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Very Good. Very Good condition ( more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
tuck everlasting
babbitt, natalie
Mass Market. FSG 1975. Sticker on Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
tuck everlasting
babbitt, natalie
Mass Market. FSG 1975. Sticker on Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. ( more information)
Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986 Softcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. Some creasing.. Soft Cover. Fair/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986. Wraps have light wear. Tiny amount pencil underlining in text. Prior owner name in pencil on fep. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris. ( more information)
Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
|
|
|
38)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1985. Sunburst. Children Paperback. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. Most of our paperbacks are in good to good+ (some fine) condition. Some are in fair condition due to their age and the fact that they've been read so many times. If condition is an important issue with you, ask for a more complete description of the book. May have store address sticker and or price sticker on outside. Good means general reading wear. ( more information)
Offered by Book Bin (United States)
|
|
|
39)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) Pub Date: 11/1/1985 Binding: Paperback Pages: 144 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
New York, NY, USA: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986 139 pages. Book in new condition--from my store inventory. The Tuck family tries to live inconspicuously as possible--a challenge when one is doomed to--or blessed with--eternal life. Then 10-year-old Winnie Foster stumbles on their secret.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Fort Bend Book Co. (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 1985. Paperback. Near Fine. 12mo over 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 144 pages. . ISBN: 0374480095. ( more information)
Offered by BookScene (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986. Text tight, pages unmarked, small adhesive label rear wrapper.. ISBN: 0374480095. Soft Cover. Good Plus/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. CHILDREN FICTION FANTASY KIDNAPPING JUVENILE. ( more information)
Offered by Joseph Keenan, Bookseller (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1986 Soft Cover. As New. Trade Paperback. ( more information)
Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
|
|
|
44)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC. 1985. Later Printing. S Trade Paperback. New. ( more information)
Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
|
|
|
45)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. New/No Jacket. ( more information)
Offered by GreenBooks (United States)
|
|
|
46)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. 1992. Nineteenth Printing. Juvenile Sized Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. ( more information)
Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Babbitt, Natalie
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1985. Paperback. Like new condition.. Usually shipped the next business day. ( more information)
Offered by Webster Books (United States)
|
|
|
48)
|
Tuck Everlasting
No Illustration, Babbitt
New York: Farrar Straus & Giraux, 1994. 24th Printing. Paperback. Very Good. EX-LIBRARY EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES . INTERIOR PAGES HAVE NAME OF PREVIOUS OWNER. ( more information)
Offered by Mybooklocator (United States)
|
|
|
49)
|
Tuck Everlasting
Natalie Babbitt
Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1988. Softcover. What happens to the Tuck family after drinking from a magic spring? A superb piece of storytelling that can`t be put down or forgotten. (139 Pgs.) ( more information)
Offered by 2ndHandBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|