Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0375401598
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Pandora

New Tales of the Vampires

by Anne Rice


ISBN: 0375401598
ISBN-13: 9780375401596
Format: Hardcover

Summary

Pandora tells the story of her life as a politician's daughter in ancient Rome, and her subsequent conversion to vampirism.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Media Reviews

"Forget 'Violin.' This is Rice in top romantic form, despite a slippery page here and there."

   -- Kirkus

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Random House Inc
Published date: 1998
Size: 5 x 8.75 inches
Weight: 0.9 pounds
Pages: 353

Publisher's Notes

Anne Rice, creator of the Vampire Lestat, the Mayfair witches and the amazing worlds they inhabit, now gives us the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.The novel opens in present-day Paris in a crowded café, where David meets Pandora. She is two thousand years old, a Child of the Millennia, the first vampire ever made by the great Marius. David persuades her to tell the story of her life. Pandora begins, reluctantly at first and then with increasing passion, to recount her mesmerizing tale, which takes us through the ages, from Imperial Rome to eighteenth-century France to twentieth-century Paris and New Orleans. She carries us back to her mortal girlhood in the world of Caesar Augustus, a world chronicled by Ovid and Petronius. This is where Pandora meets and falls in love with the handsome, charismatic, lighthearted, still-mortal Marius. This is the Rome she is forced to flee in fear of assassination by conspirators plotting to take over the city. And we follow her to the exotic port of Antioch, where she is destined to be reunited with Marius, now immortal and haunted by his vampire nature, who will bestow on her the Dark Gift as they set out on the fraught and fantastic adventure of their two turbulent centuries together.

Other Editions

Similar books


03453847510
The Tale of the Body Thief
by Anne Rice

Lestat, the vampire-hero, enchanter and seducer of mortals, speaks in the new book in the bestselling Vampire Chronicles that began with Interview with the Vampire and continued with The Vampire Lestat and The Queen of the Damned. For centuries Lestat has been a courted prince in the dark universe of the living dead. But now he is alone, and everything he has come to believe in is called into question. Soon he will embark on the most dangerous enterprise he has ever undertaken. . . .

0345389409
Memnoch the Devil
by Anne Rice

In Anne Rice's extraordinary fifth novel of "The Vampire Chronicles", irresistible antihero Lestat encounters his most dangerous adversary--the mysterious being Memnoch, who claims to be the Devil. Ushered through the realms of Heaven, Purgatory, and Hell, Lestat must finally decide if he can believe in the Devil or God--and which, if either, he will serve.


A Chill in the Blood
by P. N. Elrod



0345337662
Interview With the Vampire
by Anne Rice

We are in a small room with the vampire, face to face, as he speaks--as he pours out the hypnotic, shocking, moving, and erotically charged confessions of his first two hundred years as one of the living dead.

0345313860
The Vampire Lestat
by Anne Rice

Once an aristocrat in the heady days of pre-revolutionary France, now Lestat is a rockstar in the demonic, shimmering 1980s. He rushes through the centuries in search of others like him, seeking answers to the mystery of his terrifying exsitence. His story, the second volume in Anne Rice's best-selling Vampire Chronicles, is mesmerizing, passionate, and thrilling. "Frightening, sensual." SAN FRANCISCO CHRONICLE

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780375401596 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 3/2/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 368 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket. no creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Hardcover. 1st Trade. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Unknown: Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Knopf Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Pandora New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Alfred A. Knopf. Book is like new and Dust Jacket is in excellent shape with the exception of some smudges on the back.. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by ReadMeAgainBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-library book. Includes 11 hapters, and a photographs and a brief biography of the author. Colorful cover. . BCE. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Measures: 5-3/4" x 8-1/2". 224 Pages. (more information)

Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
17) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Very Good. 1998 Knopf Edition; Hardcover; Not library copy; Not remainder (more information)

Offered by Spencer Booksellers (United States)
Price: $2.00
Add to cart 
18) Pandora
Anne Rice

Knopf,1998, First Trade Edition, pgs are clean and nice, DJ shows some scuffs, . Hardcover with DJ. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by QuilrdilBooks (United States)
Price: $2.01
Add to cart 
19) Pandora, New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good. 224 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $2.05
Add to cart 
20) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. . Fine. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Serendipity Books (United States)
Price: $2.30
Add to cart 
21) Pandora
Rice, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf, Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction Horror Synopsis: 353 pages. The novel opens in present-day Paris in a crowded café, where David Talbot meets Pandora, a child of the Millenia, the first vampire ever m... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (United States)
Price: $2.36
Add to cart 
22) Pandora
Rice, Anne

Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Knopf Canada, 1998 Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo. (more information)

Offered by The Book Women (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
23) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . First Trade Edition. Cloth. Fine to As New/Very Good to Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (United States)
Price: $2.51
Add to cart 
24) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Great condition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! reprint. Some shelf wear to edges, previous owner inscription first page, dust jacket great - one small edge tear, price in dust jacket states $19.95, a little page marks at top of pages, this book is Great! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $2.60
Add to cart 
25) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G (more information)

Offered by retrolink-2 (United States)
Price: $2.66
Add to cart 
26) PANDORA New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

New York: Knopf 1998 First Trade Edition 353 pages, 4 3/4 x 8 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, a very nice copy, fine condition in near fine dj (tiny corner rub & a little wear at spine top) (more information)

Offered by gfoylebooks (United States)
Price: $2.89
Add to cart 
27) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, Copr. 1998. Anne Rice gives us the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead. The novel opens in present-day Paris in a crowded café, where David meets Pandora. She is two thousand years old, a Child of the Millennia, the first vampire ever made by the great Marius. David persuades her to tell the story of her life. (From book description.) Book is in good shape; all pages are clean, dust jacket is glossy with light edge wear. Note: This is a book club edition. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (United States)
Price: $2.98
Add to cart 
28) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead (more information)

Offered by Peaceful Valley Homestead (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
29) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
ANNE RICE

Knopf. Used - Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
30) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
ANNE RICE

Knopf. Used - Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
31) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser.)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998 A very good very clean read copy in a bright slightly edgeworn dust jacket with some dust jacket spine rubbing novel fantasy. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
32) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. 1998. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight. DJ has slight cover wear (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
33) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good = clean, tight copy with minimal shelf wearOur policy is to guarantee satisfaction. Please notify us if you are not completely satisfied. (more information)

Offered by Brighten Your Future (United States)
Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
34) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
35) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Initials inside cover, Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on cover . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.06
Add to cart 
36) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good-. Some yellowing. Just slightly off-square. Light shelf wear. DJ has edge wear, some chips. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. (more information)

Offered by The Attic Bookstore (United States)
Price: $3.15
Add to cart 
37) Pandora
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knoff, 1998 Black covers w/ gold gilt lettering. Black glossy pictorial dustjacket. 353 pgs. Pages are white and tight. NEW TALES OF THE VAMPIRES.. First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Book N Browse (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
38) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf, 1998 Hard cover. Very Good. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Red Rover Do Over (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
39) Pandora, New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. Hard Cover. Very Good. 224 pages. Interior - flawless. The boards (and DJ) are well-preserved with only slight signs of use. (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
40) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Great condition First Edition Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $3.65
Add to cart 
41) Midwives
Bohjalian, Chris

New York: Vintage Books. Very Good;. 1998. Book Club Edition; Tenth Printing. Softcover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 374 pages; Blue trade size paperback, very minor wear at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . (more information)

Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
42) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser.)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998 Hard Cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-375-40159-8. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with some dust jacket spine rubbing and slight edgewear novel fantasy. (more information)

Offered by Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
43) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998 Book Club. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)

Offered by Book Castle (United States)
Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
44) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (United States)
Price: $4.23
Add to cart 
45) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book and dust jacket show general wear with rubbing and scuffing to cover and edges. Spine leans. A few pages have corner creases. 353pp. ISBN: 0-375-40159-8. (more information)

Offered by Muses Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
46) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998. 224 pp. the first in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Recycler (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
47) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Good Minus Hardcover w/some board wear, pages/edges age toning/soiling. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket with rubbing, some tears. There was a minor spill inside the back of the DJ, leaving it rippled at the back and some faint stains inside it. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! (more information)

Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
48) PANDORA: New Tales of the Vampires
RICE, Anne

Knopf, 1998. 1st printing / edition. Hardback. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket. Two tiny corner creases bottom of two pages which were turned up. ISBN: 0375401598 <em>'First in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.' A gruesome job no doubt, but hey, a man has got to eat....</em> (more information)

Offered by Recollection Books (United States)
Price: $4.50
Add to cart 
49) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998 Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
50) Panadora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Alfred A. Knopf. very good condition dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact. 1998. Hardcover. dustjacket has edgewear and tears but nicely intact; LIB2958014049 . (more information)

Offered by Hammonds Books & Music (United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
51) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. 1998 First Trade Edition, Stated. ~ VG/VG ~ Minor rubbing. Book has erasure smudge at top corner of ffep. Tight, clean, and never read. OOP.. ISBN: 0375401598. First Edition. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR VAMPIRES. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
52) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. OOP 1998 First Trade Edition, Stated. HC/DJ ~ VG/VG~ Minor shelf wear and rubbing. Book has erasure smudge at top corner of ffep. Some folded/creased page corners. OOP Thanks for looking!. ISBN: 0375401598. First Trade Edition, Stated. Hard Cover Quarter Cloth Spine. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR VAMPIRES. (more information)

Offered by O.L.D.BOOKS by O.L.Davidson (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
53) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. 3rd printing. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
54) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires, Book 1)
Rice, Anne

New York: Knopf. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket: Spine ends bumped and spine just . slightly cocked. Prev. owner's name inside front cover. Light rubbing to . dust jacket with a crease to back flap.. 1998. First Trade Edition. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by All Booked Up (United States)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
55) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. first trade edition, hardcover, 4 5/8" by 8 1/4", 353 pages, tight and clean, gentle crease at foot of spine, else only minor wear. Dust jacket is near fine in a Brodart protector. "First in a new series of novels linked together by the fledgling vampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.". (more information)

Offered by Old Things (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
56) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Like New. Very good DJ. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. (more information)

Offered by Driftless Books and Music (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
57) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A Knopf, 1998. New York, NY, U.S.A.: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1998. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.unread. ISBN:0375401598 . ISBN: 0375401598. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FICTION HORROR VAMPIRES. (more information)

Offered by ALL ABOUT AUTHORS (United States)
Price: $5.10
Add to cart 
58) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998, 1998 As New/As New. Hard Cover. This is the first in a new series of vampire novesllinked to the others by the fledglingvampire David Talbot, who has set out to become a chronicler of his fellow Undead.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by dezertbookx@roadrunner.com (United States)
Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
59) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires [Hardcover]
Rice, Anne

Pages are clean and unmarked. Perfect binding. Hardcover. Ships daily.New (more information)

Offered by SequiturBooks (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
60) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc. Near Fine in Good dust jacket. 1998. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. 0375401598 . I'm pretty sure this is a book club edition, book has slightly bumped spine ends, jacket has some rubbing and a bit of wrinkling, mostly around the edges, short tear on the top edge of back cover. . (more information)

Offered by Kenton Antiques & Collectibles (United States)
Price: $5.70
Add to cart 
61) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Good in Good dust jacket; 1998. Lightly used but has gift inscription written inside front cover - otherwise a nice copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Alfred A Knopf; New York; 1.26 x 8.36 x 4.93 Inches; 353 pages; , (more information)

Offered by tuckerstomes (United States)
Price: $5.75
Add to cart 
62) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 First Trade edition, excellent condition hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
Price: $5.82
Add to cart 
63) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated, 1998. Binding is tight and pages clean. NO marking or writing noted in book. dj is clean. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by idaho jim (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
64) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf. Hardcover. 0375401598 Excellent Condition - Alfred A Knopf - minimal shelf wear (Hardcover Fiction - 15) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
65) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser., Bk. 1)
Rice, Anne

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. 1998. F First Trade Edition Stated. H Hard Cover. Very Good. A tight solid copy with minor wear to head and foot of spine; glossy black wraps lightly rubbed. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $5.95
Add to cart 
66) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 3/2/1998. Hardcover. New. FIRST EDITION. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now!!! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again!!!! (more information)

Offered by International Book Source (United States)
Price: $5.96
Add to cart 
67) Pandora
Rice, Anne

NY: Knopf. VG+ in VG+ DJ. 1998. 1st printing. Hardcover. Keywords: horror, fiction, 0-375-40159-8. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
68) Pandora
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. The story of Pandora the 2000 year old daughter of vampire Millennia. dust jacket has light scuff marks to back cover and is light bumped at edges. Jacket covered in BrodArt. . First Trade Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Three Little Birds (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
69) PANDORA
Anne Rice

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998 New tales of the vampires. Black boards with gold lettering, not a remainder or ex-library, spine bumps, no markings or dog ears, 224 bright & tight pristine pages. Dust jacket smudges, bumps, & chips.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Rolling Meadows Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
70) Pandora: New Tales of The Vampires - Audio Tape- Read by Janet McTeer
Rice, Anne

NY: Random House Audio Books. NF. ©1998. Non-Book. 0-375-40159-8 . Published @$18.00. 3 hours. 2 cassettes, abridgment ; Audio Tape; Illustrated cover; 8vo; 353 pages . (more information)

Offered by Book Quest (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
71) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998. The dj has light wear. Boards have mild shelfwear. The pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.. Hard Cover. Good +/Good +. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. (more information)

Offered by Top Notch books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
72) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

NY: Alfred Knopf, 1998. 1st trade printing. Fine/Fine. ix, 357 p., color frontis, small 8vo; (more information)

Offered by Barbarossa Books Ltd. (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
73) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

New York, New York USA: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Minor shelf wear to Dustjacket... Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
74) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
75) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
76) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf, 1998-03-02. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket has some wear but no tears. Book in good condition. First trade edition. (more information)

Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $6.50
Add to cart 
77) Pandora : New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Knopf, 1998. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 1.26 x 8.36 x 4.93. "Nice Tight Clean copy ! 368 pages. . ISBN: 0375401598. (more information)

Offered by BookScene (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
78) Pandora (New Tales of the Vampires Ser.)
Rice, Anne

New York: Alfred. A. Knopf. Inc, 1998. First Trade. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Recycled Library. (more information)

Offered by Tommy's Book Shelf (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
79) Pandora New Tales of the Vampires
Anne Rice

Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. 1st Trade Edition. Hardcover. Light impressions on jacket. Light rubbing to jacket. ; Otherwise, the jacket is clean. Pages and endpapers are clean and the binding is tight. Price intact.; 3124 . 368 pp . (more information)

Offered by Rhyme and Reason Books Co. (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
80) Pandora: New Tales of the Vampires
Rice, Anne

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1998 Tight, clean.. 1st. Near Fine/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Burke's Book Store (United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
81) Pandora
Rice, Anne

NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1998. Tight binding, no marks, price intact. Brodart dust jacket protector.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Piney Creek Books (United States)
Price: $7.15
Add to cart 
82) Pandora
Anne Rice

NewYork: Knopf, 1998 BCE edition pages a bit wavy cover worn. I put it in a mylar book sleeve. Great read. acceptable copy.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Fair. (more information)

Offered by Phd. books (United States)