Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.
I Love You, Ronnie
The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
by Nancy Reagan ; Ronald Reagan
ISBN: 0375505547
ISBN-13: 9780375505546
Format: Hardcover
|
Summary
These letters, from several decades, show the private side of a public man, and testify to the enduring love of Ronald Reagan for his beloved wife Nancy.
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Media Reviews
"...[T]he letters are models of their genre." -- Diana McLellan
-- Washington Post
"...Reagan reveals not only an abiding love but an enduring gift for courtly whimsy." -- Todd S. Purdum
-- New York Times Book Review
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Random House Inc Published date: 2000 Size: 6.25 x 9.5 inches Weight: 1 pounds Pages: 189
Publisher's Notes
A collection of correspondences between Nancy and Ronald Reagan allows a glimpse into their lives and illustrates the deep love and compassion they have for each other.
Other Editions
Similar books

Edith and Woodrow
by Phyllis Lee Levin
Revealing and meticulously researched, the story of Woodrow Wilson and his second wife focuses on the role she played in running the country in the wake of the president's debilitating stroke.

The Survivor
by John F. Harris
The definitive account of one of the most accomplished, controversial, and polarizing figures in American history Bill Clinton is the most arresting leader of his generation. He transformed American politics, and his eight years as president spawned arguments that continue to resonate. For all that has been written about this singular personality–including Clinton’s own massive autobiography–there has been no comprehensive, nonpartisan overview of the Clinton presidency. Few writers are as qualified and equipped to tackle this vast subject as the award-winning veteran Washington Post correspondent John F. Harris, who covered Clinton for six of his eight years in office–as long as any reporter for a major newspaper. In The Survivor , Harris frames the historical debate about President William Jefferson Clinton, by revealing the inner workings of the Clinton White House and providing the first objective analysis of Clinton’s leadership and its consequences. Harris shows Clinton entering the Oval Office in 1993 primed to make history. But with the Cold War recently concluded and the country coming off a nearly uninterrupted generation of Republican presidents, the new president’s entry into this maelstrom of events was tumultuous. His troubles were exacerbated by the habits, personal contacts, and the management style, he had developed in his years as governor of Arkansas. Clinton’s enthusiasm and temper were legendary, and he and Hillary Rodham Clinton–whose ambitions and ordeals also fill these pages–arrived filled with mistrust about many of the characters who greeted them in the “permanent Washington” that often holds the reins in the nation’s capital. Showing surprising doggedness and a deep-set desire to govern from the middle, Clinton repeatedly rose to the challenges; eventually winning over (or running over) political adversaries on both sides of the aisle–sometimes facing as much skepticism from fellow Democrats as from his Republican foes. But as Harris shows in his accounts of political debacles such as the attempted overhaul of health care, Clinton’s frustrations in the war against terrorism, and the numerous personal controversies that time and again threatened to consume his presidency, Bill Clinton could never manage to outrun his tendency to favor conciliation over clarity, or his own destructive appetites. The Survivor is the best kind of history, a book filled with major revelations–the tense dynamic of the Clinton inner circle and Clinton’s professional symbiosis with Al Gore to the imprint of Clinton’s immense personality on domestic and foreign affairs–as well as the minor details that leaven all great political narratives. This long-awaited synthesis of the dominant themes, events, and personalities of the Clinton years will stand as the authoritative and lasting work on the Clinton Presidency.

James Buchanan
by Arthur M. Schlesinger
A thought-provoking look at the presidency of James Buchanan, whose administration paved the way for the onslaught of the Civil War, details his failures as a president--his inability to resolve the issue of slavery, his lack of compromise, his weak leadership in a time of national crisis, and more.

All the Best, George Bush
by George Bush
The most intimate and revealing look at one of America's most private public figures. Organized chronologically, the volume begins with eighteen-year-old George's letters to his parents during World War II when he served as the youngest Navy pilot in United States history. Readers will not only gain insights into Bush's career highlights--the oil business, his two terms in Congress, his service as an envoy in China--but will also observe a portrait of a devoted husband, father, and American.

Franklin Delano Roosevelt
by Richard E. Neustadt
A profile by the author of Churchill and Gladstone discusses FDR's personality in light of his flexible political skills, management of the mobilization of the American industrial and military effort, and ability to foster loyalty in those around him.
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780375505546 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2000. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! ( more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 Hardcover - [REAGAN] I LOVE YOU RONNIE THE LETTERS OF RONALD REAGAN TO NANCY . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Unknown: Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 2000 Random House Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
14)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 Splendid BCE Hardback In Dustjacket . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. Hardcover. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. ( more information)
Offered by Valarie's Volumes (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 Good to Very Good Condition - Random House - 2000 copyright - some wear to dust jacket - pages are tanned at edges (Biography - 24) . Good. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
I Love You Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy;Reagan, Ronald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc. Fine/Fine. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0375505547 This great hardcover looks and feels like new. No alien writing inside. 189 pages. This is a stated first edition. Dustjacket and boards really nice. . ( more information)
Offered by Spencer Agency (United States)
|
|
|
26)
|
I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Nancy Reagan
New York: Random House, 2000. 189 pages with b+w photos scattered through text, tight and clean, creases at head and foot of spine. Dust jacket has the remnant of a security sticker inside back panel, light wear to spine ends and corners in a Brodart protector. "Starting in 1950, shortly after they met, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife, Nancy. In this beautiful book, those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving portrait of a long and loving marriage, as Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them...". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Old Things (United States)
|
|
|
27)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. Hardcover. Very Good/DJ has scuffs, shelf wear. Excellent condition. Might have slight shelfwear on DJ. Very clean, tight pages. ( more information)
Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Ronald; Reagan, Nancy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House, Incorporated. Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 2000. Large Print Edition. Hard Cover. 0-375-50554-7 Subtitle: "The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan." Book of the mouth club. . ( more information)
Offered by Bookhawk (United States)
|
|
|
29)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. *** Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Some light edgewear to cover and jacket. *** ( more information)
Offered by Top Shelf Books (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
I Love You, Ronnie The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy
New York: Random House, 2000. Hardcover in non price-clipped duat-jacket. 189pp. Illustrated with black and white photographs. First edition, second printing. An as new, apparently unread copy. No previous ownership marks, names, book-plates. etc. Fine in fine dust-jacket. . Second Printing. Cloth Spine Over Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Great Expectations Rare Books (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ( more information)
Offered by Half Price Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st edition, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 New and unused with minor shelf wear to edges of dust jacket - Random House - stated First Edition - 2000 copyright (Biography - 36) . Fine. ( more information)
Offered by Ceres-Snow Enterprises (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House,, September 2000. First Edition, Second Printing. . Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. Used. DJ has minor edge wear ( more information)
Offered by Sci Fi, etc. (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. Hardcover. Good. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
|
|
|
40)
|
I Love You Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy; Reagan, Ronald
New York: Random House Inc, 2000 A very crisp and clean first edition (stated) / second printing, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Light blue boards quarterbound by blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. 189 very clean unmarked and uncreased historical pages nicely enhanced by black and white photographs and illustrations! "Starting in 1950, shortly after they met, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife, Nancy. In this beautiful book, those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving portrait of a long and loving marriage, as Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them, and on the life that she and Ronald Reagan shared, from courtship, young marriage, and the White House years on through to her life today.....". First Edition / Second Printing. Blue Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. ( more information)
Offered by Conover Books (United States)
|
|
|
41)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 First edition, book and dust jacket in excellent condition, almost as new, hardcover. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
42)
|
I Love You, Ronnie : The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Ronald
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Adult Trade Group, 2000. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. INNER BOARDS HAVE SLIGHT MAR FROM REMOVAL OF A GLUED JACKET PROTECTOR. LIBRARY MARKS ON TOP EDGE, FRONT FLYLEAF, TITLE & COPYRIGHT PAGE. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. No detracting wear, except aforementioned. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Ex-Library. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|
43)
|
I Love You Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy; Reagan, Ronald
Random House Inc, 2000 Near-new condition. Stated First Edition - NO remainder marks or price clippings - Bright pages. 190 pages. Illustrated throughout. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. No matter what else was going on in his life or where he was--travelling to make movies for G.E., in the California governor's office, at the White House, or on Air Force One, and sometimes even from across the room--Ronald Reagan wrote letters to Nancy Reagan, to express his love, thoughts, and feelings, and to stay in touch. Through letters and reflections, the characters, personalities, and private lives of a president and his first lady are revealed. Nancy Reagan comments on the letters and writes with love and insight about her husband and the many phases of their life together. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by Ginny6 Books (United States)
|
|
|
47)
|
I Love You Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy; Reagan, Ronald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2000. Very tight, very clean, undamaged pages and hard covers, no wear or corner bumps, unread tight spine. Clean, bright, undamaged dust jacket.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine/unclipped. ( more information)
Offered by Deer Run Books (United States)
|
|
|
51)
|
I Love You, Ronnie : The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Ronald
New York, NY, U.S.A.:: Random House,, 2000.. First edition. Hard Cover. Fine in Fine dj. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (2 4 6 8 10 9 7 5 3). The book and dust jacket are FINE. NOT price-clipped, NOT remaindered. 189 pages with numerous black and white photos. Comes with BRODART archival jacket cover. JMVintage specializes in books, magazines, and treasures related to the Duke & Duchess of Windsor..and other curious subjects. Dust Jacket Notes Read: "Starting in 1950, shortly after they met, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife, Nancy. In this beautiful book, those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving portrait of a long and loving marriage, as Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them, and on the life that she and Ronald Reagan shared, from courtship, young marriage, and the White House years on through to her life today. No matter what else was going on or where he was-traveling to make movies or for General Electric, in the California governor's office, at the White House, on Air Force One, or sometimes even just across the room-Ronald Regan wrote letters to Nancy Reagan, to express his love, thoughts, and feelings, and to stay in touch. This rare book offers unique insight into one of America's most famous couple and into the love story they lived. Through letters and reflections, the characters, personalities, and lives of an American president and his first lady are revealed. Over a half a century, we see how Ronald Reagan wrote from the heart to the person he was closest to. Nancy Reagan comments on the letters, and writes with love and insight about her husband and the many phases of their life together. She describes how they met and fell in love and how their love grew over a long, eventful, and happy marriage, and she recalls the central role that letters, as well as cards and telegrams, played in their lives. The private life of this happy couple comes vividly alive in this special American story. ( more information)
Offered by jmvintage (United States)
|
|
|
53)
|
I Love You, Ronnie : The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Ronald
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Adult Trade Group, 2000. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. 189 pages.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. ( more information)
Offered by Charles E. Peck (United States)
|
|
|
54)
|
I Love You, Ronnie The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Fine in Fine dust jacket; Book's only flaw is that two pages have been . creased at the corners.. 2000. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0375505547 . A wonderful First Edition/First Printing (Random House starts number line with "2"). "Starting in 1950, shortly after they met, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife, Nancy. In this beautiful book, those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving portrait of a long and loving marriage, as Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them, and on the life that she and Ronald Reagan shared, from courtship, young marriage, and the White House years on through to her life today. No matter what else was going on or where he was-traveling to make movies or for General Electric, in the California governor's office, at the White House, on Air Force One, or sometimes even just across the room-Ronald Regan wrote letters to Nancy Reagan, to express his love, thoughts, and feelings, and to stay in touch. This rare book offers unique insight into one of America's most famous couple and into the love story they lived. Through letters and reflections, the characters, personalities, and lives of an American president and his first lady are revealed. Over a half a century, we see how Ronald Reagan wrote from the heart to the person he was closest to. Nancy Reagan comments on the letters, and writes with love and insight about her husband and the many phases of their life together. She describes how they met and fell in love and how their love grew over a long, eventful, and happy marriage, and she recalls the central role that letters, as well as cards and telegrams, played in their lives. The private life of this happy couple comes vividly alive in this special American story. "; Photographs; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6 Inches; 208 pages; No matter what else was going on in his life or where he was—travelling to make movies for G.E., in the California governor's office, at the White House, or on Air Force One, and sometimes even from across the room—Ronald Reagan wrote letters to Nancy Reagan, to express his love, thoughts, and feelings, and to stay in touch. Through letters and reflections, the characters, personalities, and private lives of a president and his first lady are revealed. Nancy Reagan comments on the letters and writes with love and insight about her husband and the many phases of their life together.<br> . ( more information)
Offered by Aurum Books (United States)
|
|
|
56)
|
I LOVE YOU RONNIE
Reagan, Nancy
New York: Random House, 2000 Starting in 1959, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife. In this beautiful book those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving protrait of a long and loving marriage. Former First Lady Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them. A great book with a singular flaw, a 1/4" cut to upper corner of rear panel at fold.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Used. ( more information)
Offered by BIAbooks (United States)
|
|
|
58)
|
I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters Of Ronald Reagan To Nancy Reagan
REAGAN, NANCY
Random House, New York: 2000. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. No matter what else was going on in his life or where he was--traveling to make movies for G. E., in the California governor's office, at the White House, or on Air Force One, and sometimes even from across the room--Ronald Reagan wrote letters to Nancy Reagan, to express his love, thoughts, and feelings, and to stay in touch. Through letters and reflections, the characters, personalities, and private lives of a president and his first lady are revealed. Nancy Reagan comments on the letters and writes with love and insight about her husband and the many phases of their life together ISBN: 0375505547. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
60)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
New York: Random House, September 7, 2000 2000. Hardcover. VG/AN. 9.3 x 6 x 0.8 inches. VG/AN Warm inscription on front end page, otherwise no writing. Starting in 1950, shortly after they met, and up through the 1990"s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife, Nancy. In this beautiful book, those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving portrait of a long and loving marriage, as Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them, and on the life that she and Ronald Reagan shared, from courtship, young marriange, and the White House years on through to her life today (2000).. First Edition. ( more information)
Offered by Hornebook (United States)
|
|
|
61)
|
I LOVE YOU, RONNIE: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy and Ronald Reagan
NY: Random House, 2000. clean tight unread copy, dj in protective mylar cover, 189 pp, numerous B&W photos, drawings, illustrations, "Starting in 1950, shortly after they met, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife, Nancy. In this beautiful book, those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving portrait of a long and loving marriage." The private life of this happy couple comes vividly alive in the special American story. AL001. ISBN: 0375505547. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. As New/As New. 8vo. Biography Memoirs United States Presidents President Ronald Reagan First Ladies Lady Nancy Reagan Love Letters Literary Correspondence. ( more information)
Offered by Echo of the Past (United States)
|
|
|
63)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 First Edition; Gift-Quality book; . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
64)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 First edition. . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (United States)
|
|
|
66)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
67)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Nancy Reagan
Random House, 2000-09. 1st. Hardcover. Very Good. 2000 Random House hardcover. First Edition/First Printing. Book and dust jacket in very good condition. In new, archival dust jacket protector. ( more information)
Offered by Legendary Books (United States)
|
|
|
69)
|
I Love You Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy; Reagan, Ronald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2000 C-0000 BOX C-0048 ATB189 PAGES; END PAPERS ; PHOTOS; ILLUSTRATIONS; LETTERS; A CELEBRATION OF A GREAT LOVE, RONALD AND NANCY REAGAN. NOT SIGNED. STATED FIRST. Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by X. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Private Press. ( more information)
Offered by JOHN P LA CROIX,BOOKSELLER (United States)
|
|
|
70)
|
I LOVE YOU RONNIE
Reagan, Nancy
New York: Random House, 2000 Starting in 1959, and up through the 1990s, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to his wife. In this beautiful book those extraordinary letters are woven into a moving protrait of a long and loving marriage. Former First Lady Nancy Reagan shares not only the letters but also her reflections on them. A great book. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Used. ( more information)
Offered by BIAbooks (United States)
|
|
|
71)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House. Hardcover. 0375505547 A totally new book, gift quality. Shipped with a tracking number. A clean new book, no marks, no scratches and very-very slight minimal dust jacket shelf wear. . New. ( more information)
Offered by PasonaBooks (United States)
|
|
|
72)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
All Our DJ's Are Covered W/ HI-Quality DJ Covers: Random House, 2000. Price Intact $24.95. First Edition. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by BLUE_LIGHT_BOOKS (United States)
|
|
|
73)
|
I Love You, Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy; Reagan, Ronald
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2000 Signed by Nancy Reagan on Reagan Library & Museum plate, 2nd page. Lower edges of last 35 pages wrinkled from moisture. Price clipped jacket.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ( more information)
Offered by david's books (United States)
|
|
|
74)
|
I Love You Ronnie: The Letters of Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan
Reagan, Nancy; Reagan, Ronald
New York: Random House Inc, 2000. SIGNED by Nancy Reagan on the title page 189pp Lots of photos and reproductions of cards and letters from Ronald Reagan to Nancy Reagan Removable, protective mylar cover over dust jacket Included is a leather bookmark from the Ronald Reagan Presidential Library A wonderful collectable . Signed. First Edition. Cloth Hardback. As New/As New. ( more information)
Offered by First Choice Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
75)
|
I Love You, Ronnie
Reagan, Nancy
Random House, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. Collectible, Very Good. Signed. HARDCOVER - A Rare and Valuable copy, for historical importance (if none other). (Stated) First Edition, 1st printing., Near Fine in a Near Fine dustjacket. Signed "Nancy Reagan" in felt-marker on the title-page, with Reagan-Library Gift Shop sticker intact on back of DJ (for authenticity). Ships insured with Signature Confirmation for your protection. ( more information)
Offered by Adam Selene's Books (United States)
|
|
|
76)
|
I Love You, Ronnie - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Reagan, Nancy
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House. As New in As New dust jacket; Signed by Author 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hard Cover A wonderful First Edition/First Printing (Random House starts number line with "2") copy of this scarce book in As New/As New condition, personally SIGNED by author and former first lady Nancy Reagan; No matter what else was going on in his life or where he was, traveling to make movies, at the White House, or sometimes just across the room, Ronald Reagan wrote letters to Nancy Reagan, to express his love, thoughts, and feelings, and to stay in touch. Through these extraordinary letters and reflections, the private character and life of an American president and his first lady are revealed. Nancy Reagan reflects with love and insight on the letters, on her husband, and on the many phases of their life together. A love story spanning half a century and the private life of this classic American couple come vividly alive in this rare and inspiring book ( more information)
Offered by Books Tell You Why - ABAA, ILAB, IOBA (United States)
|
| |