Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


0375713220
Stock photo. Cover may not represent actual copy or condition available.

Her

by Laura Zigman


ISBN: 0375713220
ISBN-13: 9780375713224
Format: Paperback

Summary

Elise and Donald are engaged, but when Donald's ex, the gorgeous Adrienne, shows up in town, Elise becomes positive that she's after Donald. Along with her two best friends, she embarks on a campaign to combat Adrienne, which includes snooping, stalking, and slandering.

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Anchor Books
Published date: 2003
Size: 5.25 x 8 inches
Weight: 0.55 pounds

Publisher's Notes

Elise meets Donald on a flight to Washington, D.C., where he teaches and she edits self-help books. He is dreamy: 6’6” with unflinching green eyes and a proclivity for speaking frankly. Incredibly, they fall in love, get engaged, and start discussing wedding invitations.

And then Elise meets her—Adrienne—Donald’s stunning, leggy ex-fiancée. Adrienne is newly single and planning a move to D.C. Cleavage-baring, half-French, and with a degree from Yale, she seduces men with one flick of her hair. Worst of all, she and Donald have remained “good friends” since they broke up. Convinced that Adrienne is out to win Donald back, Elise begins stalking both of them obsessively . . . and starts adding up clues to what looks like a brazen affair.

Other Editions

Similar books


0140434674
Persuasion
by Jane Austen



0375411615
Love, Etc
by Julian Barnes

The characters of Talking It Over--Stuart, his wife Gillian, and his former best friend and his wife's lover, Oliver--return as they continue to discuss the mysteries of human relationships, emotion, and love, in a novel in which the diverse characters speak directly to the reader.

0393051722
City of Ghosts
by Johanna Stoberock

Having married her best friend's lover, Isabel Grady follows her new husband to the inhospitable mountains of Nepal, where she sets up home in a ruined palace in spite of her husband's frequent absence, only to find her precarious new life threatened by the imminent visit of her best friend.

0743444167
New Cardiff
by Charles Richard Webb

Heartbroken over the end of a romance, Englishman Colin Ware seeks to escape the pain and humiliation by coming to America, seeking refuge in the quirky village of New Cardiff, Vermont, where he enjoys the colorful local inhabitants and finds new love again, until the arrival of his ex-lover forces him to make a choice. By the author of The Graduate. Original.

0312421125
Instances of the Number 3
by Salley Vickers

After the death of her enigmatic, promiscuous, and generous husband, Bridget Hansome unexpectedly becomes friends with her husband's lover, Frances Slater, and, with the help of Frances, discovers the truth about her husband and his secret life.

HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 9780375713224 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Her (Qty: 21)
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Her (Qty: 2)
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Acceptable. Some damage to the cover but integrity still intact, binding slightly damaged but integrity still intact, possible writing in margins, possible underlining and highlighting of text (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Her (Qty: 2)
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Very good. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Her (Qty: 2)
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Her (Qty: 2)
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Her
Zigman, Laura

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713220 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003. Soft Back/Paper Back. New. This is a NEW paperback. (more information)

Offered by Operation Baby Blessings Ministry (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Her
Zigman, Laura

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713220 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. They may have light highlighting or underlining. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Like New. Warped (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003. ISBN: 0375713220. Soft Cover. Fine. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
16) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor. Used - Very Good. No objectionable defects; average condition for its age. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
17) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor. Used - Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
18) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 2003. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Her
Zigman, Laura

Anchor. PAPERBACK. 0375713220 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
20) Her
Zigman, Laura

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2003.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor. New. 2003. Paperback. EH6-110250109; 0.55 . (more information)

Offered by HRS (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books. As New. 2003. Soft Cover. 0375713220 . Appears new. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (United States)
Price: $2.25
Add to cart 
23) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Like New. No rips or marks. Pages are clean and bright. Minor wear to cover. (more information)

Offered by My Dog Suki (United States)
Price: $2.44
Add to cart 
24) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good. First edition (stated), first printing (complete # line), VERY GOOD, slight cover edgewear, no markings. (more information)

Offered by TerBooks (United States)
Price: $2.90
Add to cart 
25) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books. 2003. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (United States)
Price: $2.94
Add to cart 
26) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003. Soft Cover. As New. (more information)

Offered by The Book Worm (United States)
Price: $2.95
Add to cart 
27) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (United States)
Price: $2.99
Add to cart 
28) Her
Zigman, Laura

NY: Anchor Books. VG+ in softcover. 2003. trade PB. (more information)

Offered by Books End (United States)
Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
29) Her
Zigman, Laura

Anchor (UK), 2003-07-01. Paperback. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Canada)
Price: $4.99
Add to cart 
30) Her
Zigman, Laura

Anchor Books, 2002. Paperback. Used; Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BlueCat Books (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
31) Her
Zigman Laura

Soft Cover larger than a paperback. Near New. 2002 printing Best selling author of Animal Husbandry Felightfully frothy (more information)

Offered by R.J. Grierson (Canada)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
32) Her
Laura Zigman

Anchor, 2003-07-08. Paperback. Acceptable. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $5.00
Add to cart 
33) her
zigman, laura

Trade Paperback. Knopf 2002. All books in VG or better condition. (more information)

Offered by Sixth Chamber Used Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
34) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003. 210pp. Wear extremities, light creasing.. Paperback. VG-. (more information)

Offered by Priceless Books (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
35) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books. 2003. F First American Edition Thus. S Trade Paperback. Fine. Very good condition. (more information)

Offered by Arundel Books of Seattle (United States)
Price: $6.95
Add to cart 
36) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003. Elise meets Donald on a flight to Washington, D.C., where he teaches and she edits self-help books. He is dreamy: 6’6, with unflinching green eyes and a proclivity for speaking frankly. Incredibly, they fall in love, get engaged, and start discussing wedding invitations. And then Elise meets er ,Adrienne Donald’s stunning, leggy ex-fiancée. Adrienne is newly single and planning a move to D.C. Cleavage-baring, half-French, and with a degree from Yale, she seduces men with one flick of her hair. Worst of all, she and Donald have remained "good friends" since they broke up. Convinced that Adrienne is out to win Donald back, Elise begins stalking both of them obsessively . . . and starts adding up clues to what looks like a brazen affair.. ISBN: 0375713220. New/ No Remainder Mark/sm scrape Cover. Trade Paperback. As New. MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION WASHINGTON. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $7.99
Add to cart 
37) HER
ZIGMAN, LAURA

RANDOM HOUSE TRADE, 703. QUALITY PAPERBACK. (more information)

Offered by Elliott Bay Book Company (United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
38) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003. Elise meets Donald on a flight to Washington, D.C., where he teaches and she edits self-help books. He is dreamy: 6’6, with unflinching green eyes and a proclivity for speaking frankly. Incredibly, they fall in love, get engaged, and start discussing wedding invitations. And then Elise meets er ,Adrienne Donald’s stunning, leggy ex-fiancée. Adrienne is newly single and planning a move to D.C. Cleavage-baring, half-French, and with a degree from Yale, she seduces men with one flick of her hair. Worst of all, she and Donald have remained "good friends" since they broke up. Convinced that Adrienne is out to win Donald back, Elise begins stalking both of them obsessively . . . and starts adding up clues to what looks like a brazen affair.. ISBN: 0375713220. Brand New/ No Remainder Mark. Trade Paperback. New. MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION WASHINGTON. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
39) Her
Zigman, Laura

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Anchor Books, 2003. Elise meets Donald on a flight to Washington, D.C., where he teaches and she edits self-help books. He is dreamy: 6’6, with unflinching green eyes and a proclivity for speaking frankly. Incredibly, they fall in love, get engaged, and start discussing wedding invitations. And then Elise meets er ,Adrienne Donald’s stunning, leggy ex-fiancée. Adrienne is newly single and planning a move to D.C. Cleavage-baring, half-French, and with a degree from Yale, she seduces men with one flick of her hair. Worst of all, she and Donald have remained "good friends" since they broke up. Convinced that Adrienne is out to win Donald back, Elise begins stalking both of them obsessively . . . and starts adding up clues to what looks like a brazen affair.. ISBN: 0375713220. Brand New/ No Remainder Mark. Trade Paperback. New. MAN WOMAN RELATIONSHIPS FICTION WASHINGTON. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (United States)
Price: $8.99
Add to cart 
40) Her (Qty: 3)
Zigman, Laura

Anchor, 08-Jul-2003. Paperback. NEW. Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: U20080929215905G (more information)

Offered by A1Books (United States)
Price: $10.53
Add to cart 
41) Her (Qty: 10)
Zigman, Laura

NEW/NEW. (more information)

Offered by Consumers Corporation (United States)
Price: $10.99
Add to cart 
42) Her (Qty: 25)
Laura Zigman

Anchor Books, 2003. Reprint Edition. Softcover. Brand New. 8.00 x 5.30 x 0.80. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 8.8 oz. Elise meets Donald on a flight to Washington, D.C., where he teaches and she edits self-help books. He is dreamy: 6'6 with unflinching green eyes and a proclivity for speaking frankly. Incredibly, they fall in love, get engaged, and start discussing wedding invitations. -- And then Elise meets -- her- -- Adrienne-Donald's stunning, leggy ex-fiancée. Adrienne is newly single and planning a move to D.C. Cleavage-baring, half-French, and with a degree from Yale, she seduces men with one flick of her hair. Worst of all, she and Donald have remained good friends since they broke up. Convinced that Adrienne is out to win Donald back, Elise begins stalking both of them obsessively . . . and starts adding up clues to what looks like a brazen affair. Elise and Donald are engaged, but when Donald's ex, the gorgeous Adrienne, shows up in town, Elise becomes positive that she's after Donald. Along with her two best friends, she embarks on a campaign to combat Adrienne, which includes snooping, stalking, and slandering. A slim, slight, mean-spirited tale.... -- Kirkus Reviews (03/15/2002). . (more information)

Offered by Books and More by the Rowe (United States)
Price: $14.09
Add to cart 
43) Her
LAURA ZIGMAN

Paperback. Brand New, Never Used, Perfect Condition. Orders take 5-7 days to process and ship. (more information)

Offered by PapaMedia.com (United States)
Price: $24.95
Add to cart