Wok Cook Book
by Linda J. Selden
ISBN: 0376029641
ISBN-13: 9780376029645
Format: Paperback
|
Customer Reviews
Review this book!
Bibliographic Details
Publisher: Leisure Arts Published date: 1988 Edition: 2nd edition Size: 8.25 x 10.75 inches Weight: 0.6 pounds
Publisher's Notes
Sample 136 carefully selected recipes from around the world in this great cook book.
Similar books

The Big Book of Wok
by Nicola Graimes
|
|
Ready to buy this book?
Below are all of the copies of 9780376029645 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
|
|
1)
|
Wok Cook Book
Selden, Linda J
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1989 Book is clean and tight. . Second Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Miles Books (United States)
|
|
|
2)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook) (Qty: 2)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376029641 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
3)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 0376029641 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Sunset Publishing Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
4)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Trade PaperBack. 0376029641 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Sunset Publishing Corporation Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. ( more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
5)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook) (Qty: 3)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376029641 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. ( more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (United States)
|
|
|
6)
|
Wok Cook Book
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Softcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
7)
|
Wok Cook Book
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. 2nd. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
8)
|
Wok Cook Book
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Published: 1988. Softcover.2nd. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges.Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. ( more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
|
|
|
9)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
10)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. 2nd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
11)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
12)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Acceptable. 2nd. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. ( more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (United States)
|
|
|
13)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for slightly warped pages. Binding solid and tight. No creases. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
16)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
A nice copy. Gently used. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover is lightly stained, faded and creased. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. ( more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
|
|
|
17)
|
Wok Cook Book
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! ( more information)
Offered by Better World Books (United States)
|
|
|
18)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
[ Edition: second ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Sunset Publishing Corporation Pub Date: 12/1/1988 Binding: Paperback Pages: 96 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] ( more information)
Offered by BookHolders (United States)
|
|
|
19)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376029641 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
20)
|
Wok Cook Book
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Interior is clean. Stickers on inside cover. Minimal edge wear and creasing. ( more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (United States)
|
|
|
21)
|
Wok Cook Book
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1988-12. Paperback. Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book.In very good condition, a nice, clean book!! ( more information)
Offered by The Book Center (United States)
|
|
|
22)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1988-12. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout,oversized ( more information)
Offered by R&R Books (United States)
|
|
|
23)
|
Wok Cook Book
Selden, Linda J
paperback, cover has some minor edge/shelf wear, nice clean pages, tight copy, looks nice overall. 36G ( more information)
Offered by A Bookworm (United States)
|
|
|
24)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376029641 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
25)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376029641 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (United States)
|
|
|
28)
|
Wok Cook Book
Selden, Linda J
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1988. Magazine - VG - Book is clean and crisp - Illustrated.. ISBN: 0376029641. Magazine. Very Good. COOKERY ASIAN COOKING REGIONAL ETHNIC. ( more information)
Offered by gigabooks (United States)
|
|
|
30)
|
Wok Cook Book
Linda J. Selden
Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1988-12. Paperback. Very Good/2006-10-12. Used: Very Clean and Readable ( more information)
Offered by Kip Walls (United States)
|
|
|
31)
|
Wok Cook Book
Sunset Books, and Sunset Magazine Editors
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing, 1989. Second Edition, 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Glossy photo illustrated cover with light edge wear, tiny back corner crease. Text clean, binding solid. 96 pages with index. ( more information)
Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
|
|
|
32)
|
Wok Cook Book
Sunset Books
Menlo Park, CA: Lane Publishing, 1989. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Glossy photo illustrated covers with faint edge wear. Text clean, binding solid, NO creases. 96 pages with index. ( more information)
Offered by Coastal Collections (United States)
|
|
|
33)
|
Wok Cook Book
Sunset Publishing Staff
Menlo Park, CA, U.S.A.: Sunset Books/Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1989 Softcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. . Soft Cover. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
34)
|
Wok Cook Book
Selden, Linda J
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1988 Tall softcover. Sound & nice copy, mild rubbing/edgewear to wraps.. Large Softcover. Good/n/a. ( more information)
Offered by The Book Women (United States)
|
|
|
35)
|
Sunset Wok Cook Book
EDITORS OF SUNSET BOOKS AND SUNSET MAGAZINE, SELDEN, LINDA L. (COORDINATING EDITOR)
Lane Publishing Co., Menlo Park: June 1989. Softcover. Good condition. Contains everything you ever could have imagined wanting to know about how to cook with a wok. Covers stir-frying, deep-frying and steaming. Includes an Index. ISBN: 0376029641. ( more information)
Offered by Ad Infinitum Books (United States)
|
|
|
36)
|
Wok Cook Book (Wok Cookbook)
Selden, Linda J
Sunset Publishing Corporation. PAPERBACK. 0376029641 oversize Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. ( more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
|
|
|
37)
|
Wok Cook Book
Selden, Linda J
Menlo Park, California, U.S.A.: Sunset Pub Co, 1988 Light shelf wear to corners, light scratches on front and back covers.. Soft Cover. Good+. ( more information)
Offered by Balthazar Books (Canada)
|
|
|
38)
|
Wok Cook Book
The Editors of Sunset Books and Magazine
Menlo Park, California: Sunset Publishing Corporation, 1994. As new oversized trade paperback from an amazing book buy by a cook book collector. The condition of these books is awesome. Nice clean tight copy and in most cases appear unread.. 7th Printing. Oversized Hardcover. As New. ( more information)
Offered by Snowball Bookshop (United States)
|
|
|