Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:


Give Your Heart to the Hawks

A Tribute to the Mountain Men

by Winfred Blevins


ISBN: 0380006944
ISBN-13: 9780380006946
Format: Paperback

Customer Reviews

Review this book!

Bibliographic Details

Publisher: Harpercollins
Published date: 1982
Size: 4.25 x 7 inches
Weight: 0.35 pounds

Similar books


0155051237
American Passages
by David M. Oshinsky



0471266337
Eyewitness to Irish History
by Peter Berresford Ellis

Ollamh Fodhla, fierce in valour,

0304366838
The War Walk
by Nigel H. Jones



0534578896
The Essential World History, With Infotrac
by William J. Duiker



1565123379
The Earth Moved
by Amy Stewart



HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.

Ready to buy this book?

Below are all of the copies of 0380006944 we currently have available for purchase, sorted by lowest price first. If you would like to refine your search, use the advanced options in the search box above.
1) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Winfred Blevins

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Winfred Blevins

Avon Books (Mm). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Winfred Blevins

Avon Books (Mm), 1982-10. Paperback. Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition (more information)

Offered by Books Plus (United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
4) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Winfred Blevins

Avon Books (Mm), 1982-10. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
5) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Winfred Blevins

Avon Books (Mm), 1982-10. Paperback. Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by The Book Stop (United States)
Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380006944 Small tears on cover,Good Condition PBK ,cover could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover, May have sticker on cover, binding is good, spine and cover creases. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (United States)
Price: $3.32
Add to cart 
7) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1982. excellent condition with yellowing, water stain on first few pages...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by tini's world (United States)
Price: $3.95
Add to cart 
8) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1973. 302 pages. No blemishes.. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. Used. (more information)

Offered by Grafton Bookshop (Canada)
Price: CAD $6.00 ($5.43)
Add to cart 
9) Give Your Heart to the Hawks
Blevins, Winfred

Avon, 1973 302 pages, yellow pictorial cover with brown ltrs, corners/edges/and head-heel of spine is bumped & chipped, creases on spine. . 12th Ptg.. Mass Market Paperback. G++. (more information)

Offered by Cheryl's Book Nook (United States)
Price: $5.50
Add to cart 
10) GIVE YOUR HEART TO THE HAWKS
BLEVINS, WINFRED

DISCUS, 1982. PB : ( 22 K 33) : STORE STAMP INSIDE : SLIGHT AGE DISCOLORATION : MINOR EDGING :MINOR CREASES: MINIMAL READER WEAR: . REPRINT. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. (more information)

Offered by The Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
11) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

New Yorkk: Avon Books. Fine; Thisa book is as new.. 1976. First edition, Thus; Thirteenth Printing. Paperback. 0380006944 . 302 pages . (more information)

Offered by The Eclectic Bookshop (United States)
Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
12) Give Your Heart to the Hawks : A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Avon Books. 1976. Third Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. (more information)

Offered by Second Chance Books (United States)
Price: $19.00
Add to cart 
13) Give Your Heart to the Hawks:A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

NY: Avon, 1976. (3rd Printing). Paperback. NEAR FINE. A tribute to the Mountain Men..Kit Carson, John Colter, Jim Bridger..It was an epic time which lasted hardly more than a third of a century..a book which has the drama and suspense of a novel. Tight, bright, clean w/slight tilt. Light spine & hinge crease and slight edgewear. ISBN: 0380006944. (more information)

Offered by Rainy Day Paperback Exchange (United States)
Price: $20.66
Add to cart 
14) Give Your Heart to the Hawks
Blevins, Winfred

Avon Books, 1982 Mass-market paperback. Fair. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Some general wear, pages are yellowing. Cover is creased with some discoloration. A reading copy. 6.90" x 0.90" x 4.20".. (more information)

Offered by BuddyLeeBooks (United States)
Price: $22.00
Add to cart 
15) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380006944 Excellent condition, paperback 1973, no marks, scuf cover, light pg tanning, readit . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Agora Bookstore (United States)
Price: $23.59
Add to cart 
16) Give Your Heart to the Hawks: A Tribute to the Mountain Men
Blevins, Winfred

Avon Books (Mm). PAPERBACK. 0380006944 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). We ship daily, provide personalized customer service and want you to have a great experience purchasing from us. Thank you for your consideration. . New. (more information)

Offered by BennettBooksLtd (United States)
Price: $58.82
Add to cart